NATIONAL WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS 2007
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE -
MS T WILKINSON

Dog CC : 693 BLAKE Mrs J Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin Over Corydon JW
Res Dog CC : 758 RADFORD Mrs M Dravahland Dashing Daley
Bitch CC : 747 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Hakuna Matata
Res Bitch CC : 745 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow
Best Puppy : 694 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Catch Me Driftin
BEST OF BREED : 747 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Hakuna Matata

Class 100 MPD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 694 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Catch Me Driftin
2nd: 781 TELFORD, Mr R & Mrs M.W & TELFORD Miss S. M Glenbowdene Chainreaction
3rd: 772 SHUTT, Rev M & JAMES Mrs L Tapena Take It To The Top With Jamesfair
Res: 743 MAY Mrs T Maqueeba Double O Seven
VHC: 716 FRYER-CLARK, Ms J & STANLEY, Ms A & EVANS Ms S Vonarkle Party Politics

Class 101 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 708 DAVIES Mrs M Emryks Exquisite Love At Howrina
2nd: 727 HELENA DZIMIRA Miss H Jashika Billy In Black
3rd: 742 MALPAS Mrs S Blue Christmas for Lanlin

Class 102 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 730 HOYES Mr J A & Mrs S J Rifflesea Regal Charmer
2nd: 727 HELENA DZIMIRA Miss H Jashika Billy In Black
3rd: 754 OLIVER Mrs T A Marjalu Montrose
Res: 704 CORBEN Mrs P Kazmith Quest for Treasure via Caprioara

Class 103 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 785 WASHBOURNE Mrs M Gemastra Silly Billy
2nd: 730 HOYES Mr J A & Mrs S J Rifflesea Regal Charmer

Class 104 GD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 700 BROADHEAD Mr & Mrs Gerian Sunshine
2nd: 728 HODSON Mrs C M Cathbri Starlight Express

Class 105 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 758 RADFORD Mrs M Dravahland Dashing Daley
2nd: 765 SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P Coarhabeg Raphael
3rd: 681 AIKMAN Ms J Tiganlea Top Hat 'N' Tails with Welanga
Res: 687 BEARDSWORTH Mr D & Mrs M Maysinder Pride Of Athens
VHC: 753 OLIVER Mrs T Marjalu Joyride

Class 106 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 693 BLAKE Mrs J Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin Over Corydon JW
2nd: 714 FRYER-CLARK, Ms J & STANLEY, Ms A & EVANS Ms S Vonarkle Viscount
3rd: 746 MCLAUGHLIN, Mrs M & HILLS Mrs W Country's Dream King For A Day (Imp) JW
Res: 707 CUTLER Mr W R, Mrs L M & Miss K A Brilyn Back In Black At Japeka
VHC: 721 GRIFFITHS Miss S I & Mr W L Gerian Sunaffair at Keikosands

Class 107 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 731 HUNT, Mrs H R & CORNISH Mrs P M Rifflesea Romantic Affair
2nd: 713 FRYER-CLARK, Ms J & STANLEY, Ms A & EVANS Ms S Vonarkle Super Trooper
3rd: 690 BENDALL Mrs E M Gemastra Teasy Weasy of Cheilnor
Res: 784 WAINWRIGHT Ms D Drenoss D'artagnon
VHC: 691 BENTON Miss M Oakaville Macedoine
Class 108 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 755 OLIVER Mrs T A Camanna Chit Chat
2nd: 744 MAY Mrs T Maqueeba Seventh Heaven
3rd: 750 MURPHY Mr W & Mrs S Sandcourt Rose Gold
Res: 695 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Mona Mia
VHC: 749 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only

Class 109 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 735 LLEWELLYN Mr & Mrs C Salsina Sealed With A Kiss
2nd: 769 SCOTT Mrs J Eilroy Silver Locket with Aniesh
3rd: 740 MALPAS Mrs S Lanlin Guardian Angel
Res: 775 SOUTH Mrs J D Carristina Femme Fetale Del Uffspring
VHC: 709 DAVIES Mrs M Emryks Touch Of Love At Howrina

Class 110 JB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 745 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow
2nd: 762 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Country Maid
3rd: 719 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Black Gary La Dame Chere at Ingledene (Imp)
Res: 778 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Aint Misbehavin
VHC: 688 BEDFORD Miss S Sachenda Show Me Heaven

Class 111 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 745 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow
2nd: 719 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Black Gary La Dame Chere at Ingledene (Imp)
3rd: 701 CLAPHAM Mr R Mosspark Sugar n Spice
Res: 774 SOUTH Mrs J D Carristina Bonne Fille Avec Uffspring
VHC: 717 GAMMON Mrs E M Brilyn Silver Dream With Jumay

Class 112 GB (9 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 706 COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY Mr R & Mrs J Bhyllsacre Midnite Dreamer
2nd: 779 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Magic Moments
3rd: 774 SOUTH Mrs J D Carristina Bonne Fille Avec Uffspring
Res: 717 GAMMON Mrs E M Brilyn Silver Dream With Jumay


Class 113 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 712 FARTHING Mr & Mrs D Sparkling Jewel
2nd: 783 UNDERDOWN Mr F H & Mrs J M Lynaire She's A Secret for Clynelish
3rd: 766 SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P Coarhabeg Blowin In The Wind
Res: 741 MALPAS Mrs S Lanlin Justadoll
VHC: 752 NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C Ladnar Red Regina At Fiorcara

Class 114 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 689 BEDFORD Mr & Mrs T P Sachenda Say It With Roses JW
2nd: 710 DREWERY Miss S Geosamka Just A Babe
3rd: 780 TELFORD, Mr R & Mrs M.W & TELFORD Miss S. M Glenbowdene Bedazzling

Class 115 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 747 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Hakuna Matata
2nd: 763 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ch Ladnar Maid Sweet JW
3rd: 696 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Fancy Me JW
Res: 718 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Winter Rose
VHC: 767 SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P Coarhabeg Die Fledermaus

SMOOTH COLLIES
JUDGE - MRS A SMITH

Dog CC : 809 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 796 FORBES, Mrs D A & FORBES Miss F L Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurst
Bitch CC : 807 HILLS Ms V M Ch Devern Blue Silhouette
Res Bitch CC : 798 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist at Yagane
Best Puppy : 798 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist at Yagane
BEST OF BREED : 809 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp)


Class 116 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 800 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Skymaster Blue
2nd: 801 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish
3rd: 814 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Storm Breaker
Res: 825 WALLIS Mrs D Freejack First Knight at Norfield
VHC: 817 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack Royal Knight

Class 117 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 814 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Storm Breaker
2nd: 825 WALLIS Mrs D Freejack First Knight at Norfield
3rd: 823 THOMPSON Mrs A Londer Moonrock

Class 118 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 818 PURVEY Mrs D Norfield Silver Knight for Freejack
2nd: 830 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka
3rd: 810 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Foxearth Flaming Star

Class 119 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 816 MOORES Mrs E J Manordeifi Solar Eclipse
2nd: 824 WALLIS Mrs D Norfield Soul Mate

Class 120 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 809 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp)
2nd: 796 FORBES, Mrs D A & FORBES Miss F L Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurst
3rd: 793 EVANS Mrs P J Ch Manordeifi Smart Guy at Southcombe
Res: 803 HALES Mr M P Londer Look Smart

Class 121 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 798 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist at Yagane
2nd: 815 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silvadora
3rd: 819 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack A Touch Of Magic

Class 122 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 815 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silvadora

Class 123 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 791 COATES Mrs K E Starlight Spirit at Pencloda
2nd: 821 ROBINSON Miss C Dawcher Dream Searcher
3rd: 799 GIDDINGS Mrs K. J. Foxearth Gold Filligree
Res: 802 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Fine Provenance

Class 124 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 806 HILLS Ms V M Devern Fate a Compli
2nd: 813 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silver Dawn JW
3rd: 794 EVANS Mrs P J Southcombe She's The One

Class 125 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 807 HILLS Ms V M Ch Devern Blue Silhouette
2nd: 822 ROBINSON Miss C Hilltarn Valentine JW
3rd: 797 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Hilltarn Kiri at Yagane Sh.CM
Res: 805 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Fire of Love at Lilymead