MIDLAND COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
OCTOBER 2011
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE MR DEREK ALLSOPP

DCC SAGANAN ARISTOTLE (MS C ARROWSMITH)
RDCC CH BROOKLYNSON FROM RIO (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
BCC DEMELEWIS MOONCATCHER (MISS M MELLISH)
RBCC BROOKLYNSON MARTINI (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
BOB SAGANAN ARISTOTLE (MS C ARROWSMITH)
BP BROOKLYNSON MARTINI (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
CAPRIOARA BLACK AMULET (MS D & MISS R DAWSON)
CAPRIOARA GREY OWL (MR B WHITE)
WITHHELD ()
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
ALDREEN INNUENDO (MRS D POINTON)
LANLIN GHOSTLY BLUES (MRS S MALPAS)
JAMESLOVE ICE BLUE WARRIOR (S M & D M PEERS & MCCULLOCH)
ANIESH PORTRAIT IN BLUE (MRS J SCOTT)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
LANLIN GHOSTLY BLUES (MRS S MALPAS)
LINGWELL DRAGOON GUARD (MRS B & MISS J COONEY & TAYLOR)
SALGARDON TIME ON MY SIDE AT TYFIELD (MR L A BRADSHAW)
JAMESLOVE ICE BLUE WARRIOR (S M & D M PEERS & MCCULLOCH)
INGLEDENE I AM LEGEND (MRS S C BARNES)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
JAMBARLAS SENT WITH LUV IMP AUS (MISS G BEADEN)
ALFSDEN'S HALLELUJAH (MR A S & MRS J E MILLIGAN)
KALIMERA MAKKA PAKKA (MRS A KILLEEN)
INGLEDENE I AM LEGEND (MRS S C BARNES)
KALIMERA RAZZLE DAZZLE FROM KINNIBURGH (MRS J COOPER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
COTSWOLDWAY SOLOMONS GOLD (MR D A ABBOTT)
ANIESH FLYNN'S TOP SECRET (MRS J SCOTT)
DANFREBEK HE'S TRULY MAGICAL (MRS F I KAYE)
BRIKAZIE TEDDY BEDDY BEAR (MISS S BRITNELL)
ROSSAVON TUXEDO WITH DANCOL (MESSRS C L & D G, MESDAMES E & A JONES)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Absentees: 2
AQUALITA MIDAS TOUCH (MRS E PRYOR)
LYNVIEWS LUCAS (MRS L J AVERY)
MAYSINDER PRIDE OF ATHENS (MR AND MRS D & M BEARDSWORTH)
KIAMINOGUES SPECIAL DREAM AT GALDANA (M GALLAGHER)
BROOKLYNSON CASABLANCA (MR & MRS S ALMOND)
Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Absentees: 4
SAGANAN ARISTOTLE (MS C ARROWSMITH)
CH BROOKLYNSON FROM RIO (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
CORYDON CATCH ME DRIFTIN (MISS M J BLAKE)
SPIRECROFT BLACK OBSIDIAN (MRS C A BIGGS)
COARHABEG RAPHAEL (MR P B & MRS F E SARGEANT)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
LANLIN LOLA (MRS S MALPAS)
LANRUE REBECCA OF MYRIEHEWE (MR, MRS & MISS GRINDLEY & BEADEN)
WELANGA EARTH WIND (MS J AIKMAN)
LYNMACK TOUCH TOO MUCH (MRS & MR MCCORMICK & LAIDLAW)
SAGANAN DANCING FOR JOY (MS C ARROWSMITH)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 15 Absentees: 2
BROOKLYNSON MARTINI (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
LANLIN LOLA (MRS S MALPAS)
ANIESH SHADES OF BLACK (MRS P D PRATT)
JOPIUM DREAMS IN THE MIST (MISS J HODGES)
ALDREEN KIND OF MAGIC (MRS D POINTON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
SAMHAVEN CHAMPERS FOR ANGELFIELD ( MR G MISS A MISS G DUFFIELD, GRAINGER & BEADEN)
JOPIUM DREAMS IN THE MIST (MISS J HODGES)
ALDREEN KIND OF MAGIC (MRS D POINTON)
ESSANJAY MOONLIGHTING (MR & MRS S G & J WILLIAMS)
JAMESLOVE IZZY BELLA BLUE (S M & D M PEERS & MCCULLOCH)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
IM POSH AN SMART VIA VONARKLE (MRS L J AVERY)
WICANI NEW DREAMS TO HOLD FOR MAYSINDER (MR AND MRS D & M BEARDSWORTH)
DEMELEWIS FABLE MOON OVER ELSHADENE (MISS S DREWERY)
TUDORLYN TIGER LILY (MRS L PHILPIN)
COARHABEG EXQUISITE VIA CAPRIOARA (MRS P CORBEN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 1
DEMELEWIS MOONCATCHER (MISS M MELLISH)
BELLAWAVE MOONLITE SHADOW (MRS C BONIFACE)
RAHLISSA AINT MISBEHAVIN (MRS V TAME)
LANRUE LILLY ANN (MR, MRS & MR GRINDLEY & ROGERSON)
DANFREBEK TRULY MAGIC (MRS F I KAYE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Absentees: 5
ALDERMEADE KIRSTEN DUNST (F G & G SMITH)
LADNAR MYSTIC MAID (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
CORYDON CATCH A PIXIE (MISS M J BLAKE)
COARHABEG BLOWIN IN THE WIND (MR P B & MRS F E SARGEANT)
MYRIEHEWE ATTRACTION WITH WELANGA (MS J AIKMAN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Absentees: 2
SASSARI MOON SHIMMER (MISS T JACKSON)
ESSANJAY BLACK VELVET (MR & MRS S G & J WILLIAMS)
ILEYDA GOLD LACE OF PEBLU (MR G FRANCIS)
CORYDON RIO RITA (MISS M J BLAKE)
BHYLLSACRE MIDNITE DREAMER (MRS I & MR R MRS J COZENS & BUCKLEY)