MIDLAND COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
OCTOBER 2008
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE MR ELLIS-HULME

DCC & BOB CH BROOKLYNSON FROM RIO
RDCC INGLEDENE LATE NITE LEGEND JW
BCC BLUCHIP SKYMAIDEN WITH RUSFORTH
RBCC BLACK GARY LA DAME CHERE AT INGLEDENE

MINOR PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st MYSTIC TOUCH OF TREMARO (MR & MRS R P & M A SHIPP) 

2nd LADNAR KINGFISHER (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL) 
3rd SANTA CRUZ OF TREMARO (MR & MRS R P & M A SHIPP) 
Res BHYLLSACRE MR BOJANGLES (MRS I & MR R MRS J COZENS & BUCKLEY) 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st ROSSAVON TUXEDO WITH DANCOL (MESSRS C L & D G & MESDAMES E & A JONES) 
2nd SAMHAVEN FAIR PLAY FOR CLYNELISH (MR F H & MRS J M & MISS A UNDERDOWN & GRAINGER) 
3rd TANZENNY BYE BYE LOVE (MR R W & MRS J A JUDGE) 
Res FIORCARA BRAVE STORM (MRS K & MR R GROOM) 
VHC LANLIN BRACKENS THE DADDY (MRS S MALPAS) 

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 11 Absentees: 1

1st INGLEDENE LATE NITE LEGEND JW (MR J & MRS V GEDDES) 
2nd LANRUE LEWIS HAMILTON (MR & MRS J A, MR B GRINDLEY & ROGERSON) 
3rd CHANTIQUE SIMPLY SMASHING WITH RUSFORTH (MRS J S GROWCOTT) 

Res CHELBORN KISS'N TELL (MRS V CRONK) 
VHC CLYNELISH ABRACADABRA (MR F H & MRS J M UNDERDOWN) 

POST GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 4

1st LANRUE LEWIS HAMILTON (MR & MRS J A, MR B GRINDLEY & ROGERSON) 
2nd GLENSPEY HIGHLAND DUSK (MRS G P MASON) 
3rd SAMHAVEN DETOUR (MR J & MRS E & MISS A PATMAN & GRAINGER) 
Res INGLEDENE LOVE TO THE MAX WITH DANCOL (MR C L, MRS E A & MR D G JONES) 
VHC WICANI WALTZ OF THE NEW MOON (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY) 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 3

1st JAYBID HEY PRONTO WITH MERRIMEDE (MRS B PITCHFORK) 
2nd EMRYKS EXQUISITE LOVE AT HOWRINA (MRS M DAVIES) 
3rd BOUGHLEE BLACK DOMINO (MRS K PHILLIPS) 
Res CLYNELISH LOCAL HERO (MRS V A WELDYCZ) 
VHC ANTOC DARK MOON RISING JW (MISS L RAE) 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 11 Absentees: 4

1st CH BROOKLYNSON FROM RIO (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT) 
2nd CH INGLEDENE ALL THAT MATTERS JW (MR J & MRS V GEDDES) 
3rd INGLEDENE POWER GAME AT DANCOL (MR C L, MRS E A & MR D G JONES) 
Res BRILYN BACK IN BLACK AT JAPEKA (MR W R & MRS L M, MISS K A CUTLER) 
VHC CH ALFSDEN CIRCLE OF LIFE (MR A S & MRS J E MILLIGAN) 
MINOR PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 4

1st LADNAR MYSTIC MAID (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL) 
2nd LADNAR HELLO DOLLY AT DIDEK (MR & MRS D FARTHING) 
3rd LADNAR PRIMROSE PATH TO BOCASA (MR R & MRS D CROSS) 
Res BHYLLSACRE SHE'S THE ONE (MRS I & MR R MRS J COZENS & BUCKLEY) 
VHC JAYSUR MONSOON (MR T & MISS D FOSTER & MADGE) 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 3

1st CORYDON CATCH A PIXIE (MISS M J BLAKE) 

2nd CAMANNA CHASING RAINBOWS AT RAHLISA (MRS V TAME)
3rd LANLIN UNREPEATABLE LOVE (MRS S MALPAS) 
Res STROBROY MADE ME A WITCH FOR BRONVANNIN (MISS C & MRS M A BUTLER & KING) 
VHC WICANI WHEN STARS CATCH FIRE OVER STROBROY (MR R & MRS L HANNAH) 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 3

1st COARHABEG AIR WAVES OVER MIKELENE (MR M & MRS H P HARDMAN) 
2nd BELLAWAVE MOONLITE MELODY (MR P J & MRS G T STILLWELL) 

3rd LADNAR DORIS DAY (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL) 
Res BELLAWAVE MOONLITE SHADOW (MRS C BONIFACE) 
VHC CORYDON CATCH A PIXIE (MISS M J BLAKE) 

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st LANRUE JOLENE (MR & MRS J A, MR B GRINDLEY & ROGERSON) 
2nd LADNAR DORIS DAY (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL) 
3rd MAYWOOD WILD ROSE (MISS E DUTTON) 
Res BRIKAZIE NO BLING NEEDED FOR ELSHADENE (MISS DREWERY) 
VHC JOTARS EASTER MOON JW (MISS S GLADWELL) 

POST GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 5

1st LANRUE JOLENE (MR & MRS J A, MR B GRINDLEY & ROGERSON) 
2nd CORYDON RIO ONDA AT BELLAWAVE (MR P J & MRS G T STILLWELL) 
3rd SAMHAVEN CANDLELITE FLIRT (MRS E PATMAN) 
Res COARHABEG DEWDROPS ON ROSES OVER BARRENCLOUGH (DR L W BOYLE) 
VHC GLENSPEY HEAVENLY STAR (MRS G P MASON) 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 17 Absentees: 3

1st BOUGHLEE AFTER MIDNIGHT (MRS M A STEVENS)
2nd CARRISTINA MIZ CELEBRATION FOR ELSHADENE (MISS DREWERY) 
3rd ESSANJAY BLACK VELVET (MR & MRS S G & J WILLIAMS) 
Res DEMELEWIS RAVEN MOON (MISS M MELLISH) 
VHC TIGANLEA RIGHT TIME OF MAYWOOD (MISS E DUTTON) 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 18 Absentees: 5

1st BLUCHIP SKYMAIDEN WITH RUSFORTH (MRS J S GROWCOTT) 
2nd CH BLACKGARY LA DAME CHERE AT INGLEDENE (IMP FIN) (MR J & MRS V GEDDES) 
3rd KAZMITH SPOOKTACULAR (MISS G & MISS H BEADEN & JOHN) 
Res SAMHAVEN SPRINGTIME (MISS A GRAINGER) 
VHC SAMHAVEN MUSIC (MISS A & MR T GRAINGER & NAGRECHA)