MANCHESTER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2014
ROUGH COLLIES - MRS S RANDALL - No CC's
SMOOTH COLLIES - MRS A ARCH

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

ROUGH COLLIES 61/63
SMOOTH COLLIES 50/49


ROUGH COLLIES

Best Dog : BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Bruce Willis 
Res Best Dog : SCOTT Mrs J Aniesh Portrait In Blue Sh.CM 
Best Bitch/Best of Breed : HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Feel The Difference 
Res Best Bitch : BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Fifth Ave 
Best Puppy : DUFFIELD Mr G Angelfield Heaven Can Wait 

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGES CRITIQUE

Please send photos for inclusion in results to collielife@aol.com
Clicking on the images with a border around the edge will take you directly to the kennel page on Collielife.

Class 1427 PD (10 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5793 DUFFIELD Mr G Angelfield Heaven Can Wait BPD/BPIB


2nd: 5801 HANSON Mrs J Jards Grand Attraction 
3rd: 5832 WHITE Mrs J Mejola I Am Persuasive 
Res: 5822 ROSS Mr P Trematoda Star Touch At Samshernik 


VHC: 5827 VOGAN, Mrs D & VOGAN Miss S Lenosann Midnight Rascal 

Class 1428 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5805 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Winter Wish 
2nd: 5794 DUFFIELD Mr G Angelfield Frankel 


3rd: 5782 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moonglow 

Class 1429 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5825 SCOTT Mrs J Aniesh Portrait In Blue Sh.CM RBD
2nd: 5818 POINTON Mrs D Bently Blue At Monsolana Of Aldreen (Imp) JW 


3rd: 5788 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip Jw 
Res: 5784 BRITTENDEN Mr & Mrs S & M Shandlmain Shaman 
VHC: 5806 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Gold Standard 

Class 1430 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 

1st: 5779 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Bruce Willis BD
2nd: 5815 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Ch Alfsden Circle Of Life 
3rd: 5784 BRITTENDEN Mr & Mrs S & M Shandlmain Shaman 
Res: 5803 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Intoxicated 
VHC: 5787 CALVERT, Mrs A & SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Snowy Albatross with Leningay 
Class 1431 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st: 5811 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Welcome With A Kiss 
2nd: 5819 POINTON Mrs D Monsolana Risper On The Wind Over Aldreen (Imp) 
3rd: 5790 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Touch Of Desire 


Res: 5800 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Triburle Tissues And Issues At Lillyway 
VHC: 5795 DUFFIELD Mr G Angelfield Veuve Clicquot 

Class 1432 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5820 RODWDELL, Mr & Mrs M & SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P Coarhabeg Forget Me Not 


2nd: 5783 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moon River 

Class 1433 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 5808 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Gold Nugget 


2nd: 5812 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Jubilee Of Surprises 
3rd: 5774 ABBOTT Mr D Radiant Crystal Star Of Cotswoldway 
Res: 5798 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene All Dressed In Blue JW 
VHC: 5823 SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Floral Dance 

Class 1434 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5802 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Feel The Difference BB/BOB


2nd: 5780 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Fifth Ave RBB



3rd: 5781 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brookllynson Martini 
Res: 5816 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only JW 


VHC: 5792 DAVIS Miss M Ir Ch Rosschell Blue Crystalball Jr Ch  

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

Dog CC GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish
Res Dog CC HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You
Bitch CC/Best of Breed RODEN Ms C Fortune Cookie from Breckamore
Res Bitch CC NEFF Mrs V Hightri Until Sh CM
Best Puppy :NORMAN Miss C Seanua Serendipity
Best Veteran : GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish

Class 1435 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5852 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Legend Of Camelot's Confusion At Ryecombe (Imp) 
2nd: 5836 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Sebastian Bach 

Class 1436 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1437 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: 5864 KENNEDY Mr J & Mrs B A Ryecombe Deb'n Air 

Class 1438 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: 5853 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Ryecombe Discovered Gold 
2nd: 5878 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood King Of Kings 

Class 1439 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 4


1st: 5861 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You RDCC

Class 1440 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5856 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish BV/DCC
Class 1441 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5873 NORMAN Miss C Seanua Serendipity BPB/BPIB
2nd: 5863 KEMP Miss C Breckamore Black Caviar 

Class 1442 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5877 SWEENEY Mrs J Foxearth Fine Beauty 

Class 1443 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5874 RODEN Ms C Fortune Cookie from Breckamore BCC/BOB
2nd: 5840 CAMPBELL Mrs S Ryecombe Dolly Mixture 
3rd: 5865 KINSEY Mrs A R Ryecombe Jovial Jasmine 
Res: 5879 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Junipertwood Joyful 
VHC: 5880 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Kinda Special 

Class 1444 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: 5866 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream 
2nd: 5881 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Jubilation 
 
Class 1445 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5871 NEFF Mrs V Hightri Until Sh.CM RBCC
2nd: 5857 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Silver Dream at Jimjack Sh.CM 


3rd: 5862 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse 


Res: 5838 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 


Class 1446 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5855 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Ch Alopex Out of the Blue 
2nd: 5839 BURGESS Mrs J Lilymead Appanachi