LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
15 December 2018
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIES - MR BRIAN HAWKINS

Rough Collie critique

Smooth Collie critique


ROUGH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 3567 HODGES Miss J Jopium Secret Fantasy JW 
Dog CC : 3544 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-wind Via Aaronwell 
Res Dog CC : 3601 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea-wind (Imp) 
Bitch CC : 3567 HODGES Miss J Jopium Secret Fantasy JW 
Res Bitch CC : 3612 WALKER, Mr & Mrs G & M & RITCHIE Mrs L Nelinka De Remember Our Love For Starlenga 
Best Puppy : 3550 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Wish List 
Best Veteran : 3591 MITCHELL, Mr & Mrs D & M & JORDAN Mrs M Ch Caronlea Celtic By Design For Avonfair JW (IKC) 

Class 861 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3538 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moon Magic 
2nd: 3599 SCOTT Mrs J Whatacoo The One And Only 


Class 862 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3577 LOCKYER Mrs M Once Upon A Time Du Clos De Sea-wind With Gataj (Imp) 
2nd: 3559 FULLER Mrs E A Hanvale Arthur Shelby with Damos 
3rd: 3585 MCCANN Miss M Oakland Blue Style Du Clos De Seawind At Zolkhan (Imp) 
Res: 3538 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moon Magic 


Class 863 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 3601 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea-wind (Imp) RDCC


2nd: 3578 LOCKYER Mrs M Riverside Song Xellent Winner At Gataj (Imp) 
3rd: 3536 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Heart of Gold 


Class 864 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 3560 GREGORY, Ms C & MCLARTY Mr L Phreelancer Phortunes Leap 


2nd: 3587 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M S Moondance De Cabrenysset For Brihow (Imp) 


3rd: 3579 LOCKYER Mrs M Think Of Me Prince Of Sunlight At Gataj (Imp) 


Res: 3521 ALLEN Miss N Lynmack Labyrinth 
VHC: 3553 DODSWORTH, Mrs E & CARR Mrs E Rochelle Will I Am At Libanel 

Class 865 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 3621 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Fate And Fortune 
2nd: 3533 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Trump The Lot 


3rd: 3586 MCCORMICK , Mrs L & WILLIAMS Mr R M Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger By Ileyda JW 
Res: 3564 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Castalongshadow 
VHC: 3597 ROSS Mrs Y J Amberwish Frankie Frederix 

Class 866 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2

 
1st: 3544 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-wind Via Aaronwell DCC


2nd: 3542 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Chelborn Soul Desire For Triburle 


3rd: 3623 WRAY Miss S L Takhisis Trick Or Treat 


Res: 3545 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Rus Ch Monsolana Bonjour Paris For Aaronwell (Imp) 
 

Class 867 VD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3543 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Ch Triburle Zachary JW 


2nd: 3616 WELSH Mrs B P Ladnar Perfect Time At Thistlewing 
3rd: 3588 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Catchmydrift 
Res: 3549 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Decision 


VHC: 3605 SKINNER Miss S Nikal It's Gud To Be Black  

Class 868 GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3536 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Heart of Gold 
2nd: 3600 SCOTT Mrs J Aniesh Touch of Black 
3rd: 3540 BYRNE Mrs C Ingledene Affairs By Nite 

Class 869 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 



1st: 3569 ILEY, Mr T & ILEY Mrs D Arklethill Delilah 


2nd: 3561 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Lemon Popsicle 
3rd: 3527 BAKER Mrs D M Tiganlea Let There Be Love 
Res: 3573 JONES, Mrs L D & BLACKBURN Mr J Erjon Evolving Star 
VHC: 3526 BAKER Mrs D M Tiganlea Good Luck Trinket 

Class 870 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3550 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Wish List 


2nd: 3608 TAME Mrs V Riverside Song Xtra Sweet at Rahlissa (Imp) 
3rd: 3602 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A On My Mind Du Clos De Sea-wind 


Res: 3557 EDWARDS Mrs J A Top Less Kiss Me Quick For Elshajo(imp Ukr) 
VHC: 3525 ASHE Mrs I Starlenga Thumbilna At Forrestwalk 

Class 871 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 3612 WALKER, Mr & Mrs G & M & RITCHIE Mrs L Nelinka De Remember Our Love For Starlenga RBCC
2nd: 3589 MILLIGAN, Ms J & MARLEY Mr N Ladnar Trust In Me 
3rd: 3581 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Girl's Best Friend 
Res: 3558 FORT, Mrs J & FORT Miss J M Corisian French Tease From Shulune 
VHC: 3618 WHITAKER Mrs G Siluto Misterious Girl 

Class 872 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 3590 MITCHELL, Mr & Mrs D & M & JORDAN Mrs M Scottlyme Qkissagram For Avonfair 


2nd: 3556 EDWARDS Mrs J A Top Less Goldmania (Imp) 


3rd: 3552 DAVIS Miss M Most Majestic Victory Of Rosschell (Imp) 


Res: 3562 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Lemonade Blush 


VHC: 3603 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp) It 

Class 873 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3604 SIBBALD Miss P Telforth Little Mix 


2nd: 3571 JAMES Mrs L & Mr A Gerian Sunbarley With Jamesfair 
3rd: 3534 BOYLE Mr D Arklethill Helena 


Res: 3606 SKINNER Miss S Samhaven Time Is Money With Nikal 
VHC: 3619 WHITAKER Mrs G Aniesh Misty Blue Moon Of Siluto 

Class 874 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 4 


1st: 3567 HODGES Miss J Jopium Secret Fantasy JW BCC/BOB


2nd: 3563 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator 


3rd: 3584 MC GOWAN Mr T & Mrs P Barrenclough Golden Charm At Westoak 


Res: 3595 NEWMAN Mrs L Phreelancer Phond Memories

 
VHC: 3613 WALKER, Mr & Mrs G & M & RITCHIE Mrs L Hana Of Lowlands Green Valley At Starlenga (Imp) 

Class 875 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 3591 MITCHELL, Mr & Mrs D & M & JORDAN Mrs M Ch Caronlea Celtic By Design For Avonfair JW (IKC) 
2nd: 3524 ARROWSMITH Dr C E Saganan Lady True Blue 


3rd: 3547 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Sunwish For Aaronwell (Imp) JW 


Class 876 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3537 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Linnet 

SMOOTH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 3638 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp) 
Dog CC : 3632 FRENCH Ms A Ch Breckamore By Design 
Res Dog CC : 3636 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Formula One 
Bitch CC : 3638 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp) 
Res Bitch CC : 3641 LUSTY Miss A G Ch Blamorder Just My Luck 
Best Puppy : 3636 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Formula One 
Best Veteran : 3648 WILLIAMS Miss L D Ch Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland 



Class 877 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3636 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Formula One RDCC


Class 878 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3639 HOWARD Mr & Mrs M A & C J Jack Mack's Va Buidhinn Of Shandlmain (Imp) Deu 


Class 879 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 880 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 


Class 881 LD NO ENTRIES 

Class 882 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 3632 FRENCH Ms A Ch Breckamore By Design DCC
2nd: 3628 DENTON Mr R J & Mrs J M Brackenhaye Fields Of Gold 
3rd: 3637 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Fletch 
Res: 3627 COLE, Mrs D A & KINSEY A & K Ch Sturtmoor Dream Of Kasvelyn 
VHC: 3646 TRUNDLEY Mrs B Blamorder Back To The Future 

Class 883 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3648 WILLIAMS Miss L D Ch Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland 


2nd: 3644 RUSSELL Mrs K J & Mr R D Ch Foxearth Fashion Guru For Koczkodan 


Class 884 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 


Class 885 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3625 BURTON Mr & Mrs S & L Glencorrie Black Chickadee 
2nd: 3635 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Foxearth Vanilla Fudge 


Class 886 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3645 RUSSELL Mrs K J & Mr R D Koczkodan Midnight Sun 
2nd: 3642 NAULLS, B & BARKER, N Messrs Wynele Vaguely Blue 
3rd: 3626 CAULFIELD Ms E R Blamorder Marvellousness 


Class 887 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3631 FORT Miss J M Shulune Imperial Design 


Class 888 PGB NO ENTRIES 

Class 889 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3643 PLETZ-KAZANTZIS, Ms R & Mr S & BUSBY Ms O Foxearth Fandella 
2nd: 3630 FLOWER Miss S Breckamore Butterfingers Sh.CM 


Class 890 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3638 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp) BCC/BOB 


2nd: 3641 LUSTY Miss A G Ch Blamorder Just My Luck RBCC


Class 891 VB NO ENTRIES 

Class 892 GCB NO ENTRIES  

 

 

 

 



 

Stats2