Ladies Kennel Association
December 2017
Rough Collies - Mrs A C Hollywood - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mr J G Francis

ROUGH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 3941 WILLIAMS-SMITH Mr R J & Mrs L S Danrox Loves To Be Wicked 
Dog CC : 3870 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-wind Via Aaronwell NA 
Res Dog CC : 3907 MAXWELL, Ms T & WALLIS Ms K Trenley Tatenen at Hamisks 
Bitch CC : 3941 WILLIAMS-SMITH Mr R J & Mrs L S Danrox Loves To Be Wicked 
Res Bitch CC : 3917 MITCHELL, Mr D & Mrs M & JORDAN Mrs M Ch Caronlea Celtic By Design for Avonfair JW 
Best Puppy : 3916 MITCHELL, Mr D & Mrs M & JORDAN Mrs M Scottlyme A Kissagram for Avonfair (Imp) 
Best Veteran : 3917 MITCHELL, Mr D & Mrs M & JORDAN Mrs M Ch Caronlea Celtic By Design for Avonfair JW

Class 861 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3895 JONES, Mrs L D & BLACKBURN Mr J Erjon Eminent 
2nd: 3869 BYRNE Mrs C Ingledene Affairs By Nite 


3rd: 3868 BROWN, Miss H & JOPSON Mr R Lillyway Lattimer At Nithview 

Class 862 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3922 REED Mrs S M Aldreen Licence To Thrill 
2nd: 3869 BYRNE Mrs C Ingledene Affairs By Nite 


Class 863 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3912 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M S Moondance De Cabrenysset For Brihow (Imp) 
2nd: 3892 HUMPHREY Mrs S Shasam Sign Of The Times 


3rd: 3942 WRAY Miss S L Takhisis Dream Weaver 


Class 864 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3878 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Beldones Tom Wood

 
2nd: 3913 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Leeamanway River Phoenix At Nithview 


Class 865 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 5 


1st: 3907 MAXWELL, Ms T & WALLIS Ms K Trenley Tatenen at Hamisks RDCC


2nd: 3936 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie At Terelimon JW Sh.CM 
3rd: 3926 ROSS Mrs Y J Amberwish Frankie Frederix 
Res: 3863 BARRON, Mr J & JENKINS Ms C Xcode Della Bucca Delle Fate At Rannaleroch (Imp) 


VHC: 3891 HOLLINSHEAD Mr A W & Mrs C Starlyn Diamonds 'R' For Ever 

Class 866 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3870 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-wind Via Aaronwell NA DCC


2nd: 3879 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Int Ch Eng & Beldones Double Diamond 

Class 867 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3877 EVERETT Mrs K Ileyda Karlsberg 


Class 868 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 

Class 869 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 3916 MITCHELL, Mr D & Mrs M & JORDAN Mrs M Scottlyme A Kissagram for Avonfair (Imp) BPB/BPIB
2nd: 3883 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Milly Molly Mandy 
3rd: 3933 WALKER, Mr & Mrs G & M & RITCHIE Mrs L Beldones Baby Think Twice At Starlenga 
Res: 3884 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Lemonade Blush 

Class 870 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 3874 DAVIS Miss M Most Majestic Victory Of Rosschell (Imp) 
2nd: 3894 JACKSON Mrs R Ladnar Steppingstones 


Class 871 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3898 KELLY Mr Y & Mrs R Tiganlea This Kiss 


2nd: 3934 WALKER, Mr & Mrs G & M & RITCHIE Mrs L Chantique Cinderella At Starlenga 
3rd: 3873 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Beldones Shiraz 


Class 872 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 11 
1st: 3897 JONES, Mrs L D & BLACKBURN Mr J Erjon Exclusively Special 
2nd: 3929 SIBBALD Miss P Telforth Little Mix 


3rd: 3888 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Glory Days 
Res: 3881 GARSIDE Mrs D Barrenclough Touch Of Gold At Jessopdays 

Class 873 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 6 


1st: 3889 HODGES Miss J Jopium Love Heart JW Sh.CM 


2nd: 3915 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Lillyway Lovin'you At Nithview 


3rd: 3864 BEARE Mrs S P Guilty Secret With Brilyn 


Res: 3908 MC GOWAN Mr T & Mrs P Riverside Song Bossa Nova Baby Joins Corisian (Imp 
VHC: 3921 RADFORD-HOUSE Mrs M Jaybid Celtic Princess At Fivejays 

Class 874 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 3941 WILLIAMS-SMITH Mr R J & Mrs L S Danrox Loves To Be Wicked BCC/BOB
2nd: 3918 MUIR Mrs D I & Mr R G Tiganlea Fairy Tale 


3rd: 3886 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator 
Res: 3893 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure Is Shasam

 
VHC: 3871 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Sunwish For Aaronwell (Imp) JW 

Class 875 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3917 MITCHELL, Mr D & Mrs M & JORDAN Mrs M Ch Caronlea Celtic By Design for Avonfair JW RBCC
2nd: 3872 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Aaronwell Aretha Franklin 


Class 876 GCB NO ENTRIES  

SMOOTH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 3955 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Final Countdown 
Dog CC : 3955 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Final Countdown 
Res Dog CC : 3963 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Foxearth Fashion Guru For Koczkodan 
Bitch CC : 3961 PLETZ, Ms R & KAZANTZIS Mr S Foxearth Fandella 
Res Bitch CC : 3956 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Fine Beauty 
Best Puppy : 3951 FRENCH Ms A Wynele Alice Bluegown With Breckamore 
Best Veteran : 3959 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream 

Class 877 MPD NO ENTRIES 

Class 878 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 


Class 879 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3943 BELL, Ms D & COWLING Ms E Koczkodan Nostromo 
2nd: 3957 HOLLOWAY Dr S & Mrs F Coneypark Coldplay 


Class 880 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 881 LD NO ENTRIES 

Class 882 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3955 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Final Countdown 
2nd: 3965 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Blamorder Back To The Future 
3rd: 3948 COLE, Mrs D A & KINSEY Mrs & Mi A Ch Sturtmoor Dream Of Kasvelyn 


Class 883 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 3963 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Foxearth Fashion Guru For Koczkodan 


Class 884 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3948 COLE, Mrs D A & KINSEY Mrs & Mi A Ch Sturtmoor Dream Of Kasvelyn 
2nd: 3957 HOLLOWAY Dr S & Mrs F Coneypark Coldplay 


Class 885 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3947 BENTON, Miss M & BEMELMANS E Oakestelle Asteria 


Class 886 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3951 FRENCH Ms A Wynele Alice Bluegown With Breckamore 


Class 887 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3961 PLETZ, Ms R & KAZANTZIS Mr S Foxearth Fandella 
2nd: 3949 FLOWER Miss S Breckamore Butterfingers 
3rd: 3958 IBBS Mrs C Blamorder Bringurownbooze 
Res: 3966 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood My Dream 


Class 888 PGB NO ENTRIES 

Class 889 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3950 FORT Miss J M Shulune Imperial Storm 


Class 890 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3956 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Fine Beauty 
2nd: 3952 FRENCH Ms A Breckamore Blossom 


3rd: 3945 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 
Res: 3962 RODEN Ms C Ch Fortune Cookie from Breckamore 


Class 891 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3959 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream


2nd: 3946 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 


Class 892 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3949 FLOWER Miss S Breckamore Butterfingers 

 

PLEASE NOTE - IF THERE ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS - PLEASE EMAIL ME

 

Stats2