LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION 2012
ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE MR J TAIT

BEST OF BREED : 3997 DAVIES Mrs M Chelborn Desire
Dog CC : 3993 CRONK Mrs V Ch Chelborn Kiss'n Tell
Res Dog CC : 4064 WARE Mrs D Willowdene Double Or Quits At Wassail
Bitch CC : 3997 DAVIES Mrs M Chelborn Desire
Res Bitch CC : 4007 GRAINGER, Miss A & MITCHELL Mrs M Samhaven Classical Music JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 4064 WARE Mrs D Willowdene Double Or Quits At Wassail
Best Veteran : 3988 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Rus Ch Garbh Gino Of Aaronwell (Imp)

 

Class 765 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4012 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Intoxicated
2nd: 4047 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Fisherking
3rd: 4002 FERGUSON Mr A & Mrs A Ladnar Double Dutch
Res: 3980 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Sammy Cahn


Class 766 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4064 WARE Mrs D Willowdene Double Or Quits At Wassail
2nd: 4026 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Gran Turismo
3rd: 3983 BURGESS Mrs J Chantique Honey Bear at Keithmere
Res: 4044 POINTON Mrs D Bentley Blue at Monsolana of Aldreen (Imp)


Class 767 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3987 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Zachary
2nd: 4044 POINTON Mrs D Bentley Blue at Monsolana of Aldreen (Imp)
3rd: 3980 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Sammy Cahn

Class 768 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3978 BLAIKIE Mr & Mrs R Kourika Klear Konnection


Class 769 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4036 MCENTEE Mrs G M Gerian Sundiamond Jw JW
2nd: 4017 HOWARD Miss S E Darahill Chaos At Sablemyst
3rd: 4014 HOLLINSHEAD Mr & Mrs A Starlyn The Ghostbuster
Res: 4022 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Ebony Joker
VHC: 4069 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs R M Kelmbri Gran Torino

Class 770 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3985 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Celtic Touch
2nd: 4043 PITCHFORK Mrs B Jaybid Easy Lover
3rd: 4009 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & BEADEN Miss G Lanrue Orthelo
Res: 4039 MILLINS Miss G Sandcourt Ice Blue at Sandrock
VHC: 4065 WEBB Mr S Ingledene All About Love

Class 771 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 3993 CRONK Mrs V Ch Chelborn Kiss'n Tell
2nd: 4010 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Gerian Sunmaker Of Roanburn
3rd: 3975 ATKINSON Ms T Hassallian Night Hawk
Res: 4065 WEBB Mr S Ingledene All About Love

Class 772 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3988 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Rus Ch Garbh Gino Of Aaronwell (Imp)
2nd: 3976 ATKINSON Ms T Hassallian Golden Symphony
3rd: 3979 BOYLE Dr L W Chantique Scrappy Doo For Barrenclough Sh.CM
Class 773 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3976 ATKINSON Ms T Hassallian Golden Symphony
2nd: 3979 BOYLE Dr L W Chantique Scrappy Doo For Barrenclough Sh.CM

Class 774 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4067 WHITAKER Mrs G Jopium Magical Dream
2nd: 4061 WALDER Mr & Mrs S Heart Of Gold De Cabrenysset For Hanvale (Imp)
3rd: 3986 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Mischief
Res: 4049 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator
VHC: 4001 FARTHING Mr & Mrs D Ladnar One More Time For Didek

Class 775 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4027 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola All Things Nice
2nd: 4006 GRAINGER, Miss A & MITCHELL Mrs M Samhaven Moet Chandon
3rd: 4029 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Caviar
Res: 4003 FLINT, Mr J. H & Mrs A & FLINT Miss L. A Jopium Magic Moments With Highnol
VHC: 3981 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Gem

Class 776 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3989 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Sunwish For Aaronwell (Imp)
2nd: 4030 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Caramel
3rd: 3998 DAVIES Mrs M Chelborn Unmistakeable
Res: 3973 AIKMAN Ms J Welanga Fire Opal
VHC: 3981 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Golden Gem

Class 777 YB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3994 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Desirable
2nd: 3989 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Sunwish For Aaronwell (Imp)
3rd: 4011 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Roanburn Jazzberry
Res: 3977 BEADEN, Miss G & JOHN Miss H Heylijayz Date With Destiny At Angelfield
VHC: 3973 AIKMAN Ms J Welanga Fire Opal

Class 778 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4028 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Nice As Spice
2nd: 4041 McDADE Mrs D Chelborn She's the One for Lyndale
3rd: 4045 PULLIN Mrs E F Chantique Starlight at Myjacks
Res: 3990 COULSON Mr & Mrs M Bluchip Vanilla Skye
VHC: 4016 HORSLEY Mr C & Mrs R M Marchere Mystique

Class 779 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4031 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Brulee JW
2nd: 4024 KAYE Mrs F Danfrebek Love Child
3rd: 4058 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Aint Misbehavin
Res: 4038 MCENTEE Mrs G M Gerian Suncherish
VHC: 4046 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Skylark JW

Class 780 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3997 DAVIES Mrs M Chelborn Desire
2nd: 4007 GRAINGER, Miss A & MITCHELL Mrs M Samhaven Classical Music JW Sh.CM
3rd: 3999 DUFFIELD Mr G Samhaven Champers For Angelfield
Res: 3991 COULSON Mr & Mrs M Bluchip Secret Skye JW
VHC: 4005 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Happy Hour

Class 781 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 782 GCB NO ENTRIES

SMOOTH COLLIES
JUDGE - MRS ELEANOR KITCHEN


BEST OF BREED : 4130 WHITE Mrs B A Ch Foxearth Frappuccino
Dog CC : 4130 WHITE Mrs B A Ch Foxearth Frappuccino
Res Dog CC : 4086 FRENCH Ms A Foxearth Flock Master For Breckamore
Bitch CC : 4124 SEWELL Miss J Foxearth Dressed To Frill
Res Bitch CC : 4089 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
Best Puppy : 4095 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Kiiramanna She Makes My Day At Foxearth (Imp)
Best Veteran : 4100 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus


Class 783 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4081 DENTON Mr R J & Mrs J M Ryecombe Jaffa Jake
2nd: 4072 BAKER Mr P & Mrs C Tomalca Caught Ya Lookin
3rd: 4076 BELL Ms D G Koczkodan Nosblyth

Class 784 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4117 RICE Mrs G Kevranna Theras Suny Spirit

Class 785 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4094 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Flintab
2nd: 4085 FORBES Mrs D A & Miss F L Natalain Veni Vidi Vici At Willowhurst NAF
3rd: 4080 COOK Mrs S Ryecombe Duncan Disorderly at Kimbru
Res: 4125 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Kinda Smart

Class 786 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4078 BOTT Mrs M Mcclelland Hot Shot
2nd: 4090 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Ryecombe Discovered Gold
3rd: 4099 LEACH Mrs C H Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn
Res: 4073 BARDILL Mr & Mrs M Plaisance Fenton Le Beau

Class 787 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4086 FRENCH Ms A Foxearth Flock Master For Breckamore
2nd: 4131 WILLIAMS Miss L D Mcclelland Hotter Than Hell
3rd: 4114 NORMAN, Miss C A & RATCLIFFE Mr J Easy Listening At Seanua

Class 788 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4130 WHITE Mrs B A Ch Foxearth Frappuccino
2nd: 4105 MCKENNA, Mr A. M. & BARDILL Mr M Ch Macgee's Street Spirit Of Plaisance (Imp)
3rd: 4096 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You
Res: 4132 WILLIAMS Miss L D Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland

Class 789 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4100 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus

Class 790 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4126 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood King Of Kings

Class 791 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4074 BEENEY Mrs S. M Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil At Coneypark
2nd: 4109 MOORES Miss D J Tomalca Buttons'n'bows At Manordeifi
3rd: 4071 BAKER Mr P & Mrs C Tomalca Top Totti
Res: 4122 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Koczkodan Nos Kerenza

Class 792 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4095 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Kiiramanna She Makes My Day At Foxearth (Imp)
2nd: 4106 MCKENNA, Mr A. M. & BARDILL Mr M Breckamore Snowberry At Plaisance
3rd: 4112 NEILL Miss C Barley Twist Via Breckamore
Res: 4116 POINTON Mr & Mrs R Kingrock Claudia
VHC: 4121 RODEN Ms C Fortune Cookie from Breckamore

Class 793 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4113 NORMAN Miss C Ryecombe Drama Queen
2nd: 4102 LUSTY Miss A G Blamorder Black Magic
3rd: 4127 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Kinda Special

Class 794 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4075 BEENEY Mrs S. M Kingrock Bathsheba At Coneypark
2nd: 4103 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream
3rd: 4129 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Junipertwood Joyful
Res: 4079 BOTT Mrs M Kingrock Bethany For Bardonhill


Class 795 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4124 SEWELL Miss J Foxearth Dressed To Frill
2nd: 4101 LISTER Mrs P E Manordeifi Miss Daisy At Newarp
3rd: 4119 ROBINSON Miss C Southcombe Summer Special at Dawcher
Res: 4123 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan


Class 796 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4089 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
2nd: 4097 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse
3rd: 4108 MCKENNA, Mr A. M. & BARDILL Mr M Ch Shulune Imperial Flower Of Plaisance
Res: 4093 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Little Summer
VHC: 4133 WILLIAMS Miss L D Shulune Imperial Moonlite At Mcclelland

Class 797 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4087 FRENCH Ms A Lillymead Amazing Grace
2nd: 4120 ROBINSON Miss C Ch Hilltarn Valentine JW


Class 798 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4111 NEFF Mrs V Hightri Until