LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS
2010
ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE - MR P D AMOS
SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE - MRS I M G GRIFFITHS

Rough Collie results

BEST OF BREED : 3670 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Gerian Sunmaker Of Roanburn
Dog CC : 3670 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Gerian Sunmaker Of Roanburn
Res Dog CC : 3677 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Danfrebek Soul Dust At Rantara
Bitch CC : 3724 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Aint Misbehavin
Res Bitch CC : 3653 FOY Mrs O Drole De Dame Des Beldones
Best Puppy : 3621 BLAIKIE Mr & Mrs R Kourika Kool Kasanova

Class 519 MPD (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3621 BLAIKIE Mr & Mrs R Kourika Kool Kasanova
2nd: 3695 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Gran Torina
3rd: 3701 MCENTEE Mrs G M Gerian Sundiamond
Res: 3673 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Career Move
VHC: 3680 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Mister Solitaire

Class 520 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class 521 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3670 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Gerian Sunmaker Of Roanburn
2nd: 3633 COONEY, Mrs B & TAYLOR Miss J Lingwell Dragoon Guard
3rd: 3666 GRIFFITHS Miss S. I Dzhimis Golden Ace At Keikosands (Imp)
Res: 3617 BARNES Mrs S Ingledene I Am Legend
VHC:

Class 522 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3652 FOY Mrs O Eskimo Des Beldones
2nd: 3723 STEVENS Mrs J Lekoy Diamond Geezer JW
3rd: 3684 JEFFRIES, Mr L A K & ALEXANDER Miss L Chantique Hot Toddy
Res: 3618 BEADEN Miss G Jambarlas Sent With Luv To Myriehewe (Imp)
VHC: 3617 BARNES Mrs S Ingledene I Am Legend

Class 523 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 3714 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Moon Walker Dallinaire For Chantique (Imp)
2nd: 3620 BLACKMORE Mrs S Magenta Monet
3rd: 3726 THOMPSON Mrs A & Mr A G Hanvale Happy Go Lucky
Res: 3683 JAMES Mrs J M Deanjan Midnight Star
VHC: 3723 STEVENS Mrs J Lekoy Diamond Geezer JW

Class 524 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 3704 MUIR Mr R G & Mrs D I Tiganlea Best Of Times For Rayawna
2nd: 3702 MCENTEE Mrs G M Gerian Sunworship JW
3rd: 3712 RUSTON, Mr A J D & Mrs M A & GROWCOTT Mrs J S Chantique Simply Smashing With Rusforth
Res: 3708 PATMAN, Mr & Mrs E J & GRAINGER Mrs A Samhaven Detour
VHC: 3650 FORBES Mrs D A & Miss F L Ladnar Royal Doulton at Willowhurst

Class 525 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3677 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Danfrebek Soul Dust At Rantara
2nd: 3648 FINNEY Mrs D Camanna Coast To Coast at Bahatiview
3rd: 3715 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Simply Loopy
Res: 3733 WILLIAMS Mr K M Kelmbri Ruff Justice
Class 526 MPB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3719 SIBBALD Mrs V & Miss P Lynmead Amalie Lucy Locket at Telforth
2nd: 3706 OLIVER Mrs T Marjalu Talk Talk
3rd: 3700 MCCORMICK, Ms L & LAIDLAW Mr R Lynmack Touch Too Much
Res: 3639 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn She's The One
VHC: 3725 TAME Mrs V Camanna Coraline at Rahlissa

Class 527 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3671 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Roanburn Cherry Topaz
2nd: 3718 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Rahlissa Snow Maiden For Tremaro

Class 528 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3645 DUFFIELD, Mr G & GRAINGER, Miss A & BEADEN Miss Samhaven Champers For Angelfield
2nd: 3678 HORSLEY Mr & Mrs C Marchere Mystique
3rd: 3699 MAY Mrs T Maqueeba Black Velvet
Res: 3636 COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY, Mr R & Mrs J & COZENS Mr Amalie Lynmead Katy Will Do For Bhyllsacre NAF TAF
VHC: 3667 GRIFFITHS Miss S. I Dzhimis Good Luck Charm At Keikosands (Imp)

Class 529 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3710 PEMBLETON Miss J Annalee Loves Devine
2nd: 3615 AVERY Mrs L J I'm Posh An Smart Via Vonarkle
3rd: 3634 CORBEN Mrs P Coarhabeg Exquisite via Caprioara

Class 530 PGB (17 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 3724 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Aint Misbehavin
2nd: 3630 CLARK Mr S Buebezi Bijou avec Derbypark JW
3rd: 3672 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Roanburn Cherry Brie
Res: 3655 FRY Mrs J Linamac Lady Love
VHC: 3736 WRAY Miss S L Takhisis Lady Elektra

Class 531 LB (14 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 3694 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Dream Lover
2nd: 3698 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Brulee
3rd: 3707 OLIVER Mrs T Camanna Chit Chat
Res: 3656 FRY Mrs J Linamac Leona
VHC: 3685 JESSOP Miss C Mysticteam Winter Skies

Class 532 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3653 FOY Mrs O Drole De Dame Des Beldones
2nd: 3682 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Moon Shimmer
3rd: 3691 LITTLE Ms K Buebezi Belle Mystique De Cathyja (Imp)
Res: 3675 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Secret Wish

Smooth Collie results

BEST OF BREED : 3461 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Sandcastle's True Topic (Imp)
Dog CC : 3461 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Sandcastle's True Topic (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 3466 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Shadow Chaser
Bitch CC : 3473 ROBINSON Miss C Ch Dawcher Dream Searcher
Res Bitch CC : 3470 NORMAN, Miss C A & RATCLIFFE Mr J Ch Foxearth Fashioned In Black
Best Puppy : 3474 SEWELL Miss J Foxearth Dressed To Frill


Class 469 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3472 ROBINSON Miss C Dawcher Dawn's Ray of Light
2nd: 3463 HOWE Mrs D I Dawcher Dawn's Sunrise
3rd: 3453 EVANS Mrs P J Southcombe Storm Force
Res: 3478 WHITE Mrs B A Foxearth Frappuccino
VHC: 3465 HYDE Mr G Londer Every Breath I Take

Class 470 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3466 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Shadow Chaser

Class 471 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3464 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You
2nd: 3479 WILLIAMS Miss L D Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland
3rd: 3481 WOODSTOCK Mr B D & Mrs G Shulune Imperial Warrior At Hylaird
Res: 3471 PAGE Mrs J E Norfield Oh What A Knight
VHC: 3455 FOREMAN Mrs S Dawcher Dawn's Spirit

Class 472 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3477 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood King Of Kings
2nd: 3482 WOODSTOCK Mr B D & Mrs G Shulune Imperial Guard At Hylaird

Class 473 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3461 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Sandcastle's True Topic (Imp)

Class 474 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3474 SEWELL Miss J Foxearth Dressed To Frill
2nd: 3468 McKENNA, Mr A & BARDILL Mr M Plaisance Betty La Belle
3rd: 3454 FOREMAN Mr T & Mrs S Cownbred Frosted Rose

Class 475 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3468 McKENNA, Mr A & BARDILL Mr M Plaisance Betty La Belle
2nd: 3450 BAKER Mr P & Mrs C Manordeifi Satin 'N' Lace at Tomalca
3rd: 3483 WOODSTOCK Mr B D & Mrs G Shulune Imperial Summer Sky At Hylaird

Class 476 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3456 FRENCH, Mrs A & HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Sticky Fingers
2nd: 3459 GIDDINGS Mrs K. All That Jazz At Ryecombe

Class 477 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3469 NEFF Mrs V Hightri Until
2nd: 3467 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silvadora
3rd: 3460 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Silver Dream at Jimjack Sh.CM
Res: 3452 BURGESS Mrs J Lilymead Appanchi

Class 478 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3473 ROBINSON Miss C Ch Dawcher Dream Searcher
2nd: 3470 NORMAN, Miss C A & RATCLIFFE Mr J Ch Foxearth Fashioned In Black
3rd: 3462 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Sandcastle's All Dressed Up (Imp)
Res: 3480 WILLIAMS Miss L D Shulune Imperial Moonlite At Mcclelland