LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION 2008
ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE MRS JEAN KENNY

Dog CC : Ingledene Late Nite Legend JW
Res Dog CC : Conquistador Des Beldones
Bitch CC/BOB : Bluchip Skymaiden With Rusforth
Res Bitch CC : Bhyllsacre Lady Madonna
Best Puppy : Sassari Moon Shimmer

 

MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Kingfisher
2nd: SHIPP Mr R & Mrs M Mystic Touch Of Tremaro
3rd: HAMILTON Miss K D Kiaminogues Paint It Black
Res: SINCLAIR Mrs A & Mr A Ladnar Kings Country
VHC: SCOTT Mrs J Aniesh Flynn's Top Secret

PD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: EDWARDS Mrs J Elshajo Armani Moon
2nd: SOUTH Mrs J D Uffspring Untouchable
3rd: SHIPP Mr R & Mrs M Mystic Touch Of Tremaro
Res: WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Crusader
VHC: MARSH Mr B & Mrs J Bermajo Halledlueya

JD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SOUTH Mrs J D Uffspring Untouchable
2nd: WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Crusader
3rd: MALPAS Mrs S. D Lanlin Brackensthedaddy
Res: JONES, Mr C L & Mrs E A & JONES Mr D G & Mrs E L Rossavon Tuxedo With Dancol

YD (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Conquistador Des Beldones
2nd: COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY Mr R & Mrs J Bhyllsacre Creme Anglaise
3rd: JUDGE Mr R W & Mrs J A Tanzenny Bye Bye Love
Res: ATKINSON Ms T Hassallian Night Hawk
VHC: MALPAS Mrs S. D Lanlin Brackensthedaddy

PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BROWN, Mr S & PAYNE Mrs N Carriswillow My First Wish
2nd: JUDGE Mr R W & Mrs J A Tanzenny Bye Bye Love
3rd: CUNNINGTON Mr & Mrs B Gemastra Azure Mine
Res: CORBEN Mrs P Mysticteam Bond On Bond Via Caprioara
VHC: TIMPERON, Mrs R & GORLEY Mrs S Ingledene Secret Dream At Impenzie

LD (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Late Nite Legend JW
2nd: WOOD Mrs D & Mr R Alondo Amareto
3rd: BEARDSWORTH Mr D & Mrs M Maysinder Pride Of Athens
Res: RAE Miss L Antoc Dark Moon Rising JW
VHC: DAVIES Mrs M Emryks Exquisite Love At Howrina

OD (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: DAVIES Mrs M Howrina Harry Potter
2nd: WILLIAMS Mr K Kelmbri Ruff Justice
3rd: HUTCHINSON Mrs P M Karibuni Apache
Res: HODGES Miss J Jopium Cool Touch JW Sh.CM
VHC: SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Raphael

MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: CRONK Mrs V Sweet Talk At Chelborn
2nd: RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Mystic Maid
3rd: CROSS Mr R & Mrs D Ladnar Majestic Maid At Bocasa
Res: FOSTER, Mr T & MADGE Miss D Jaysur Monsoon
VHC: FORBES Mrs D A & Miss F L Ladnar Maid Marian From Willowhurst

PB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JACKSON Miss T Sassari Moon Shimmer
2nd: MARGETTS Mrs J Lynmead Look Gracefully Over Collingvale
3rd: HAMILTON Miss K D Razda She's Gorgeous
Res: WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Coco Chanel
VHC: ALDRICH Miss S Wicani Crowning Glory

JB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8PATTERSON Mr & Mrs M T Treeview Follow That Dream
2nd: TAME Mrs V Camanna Chasing Rainbows at Rahlissa
3rd: MARGETTS Mrs J Lynmead Look Gracefully Over Collingvale
Res: HAMILTON Miss K D Kiaminogue's Country Lady
VHC: WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Coco Chanel

YB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: SMITH Mrs W P Chelborn Kiss Gemastra
2nd: PATTERSON Mr & Mrs M T Treeview Follow That Dream
3rd: CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Wish
Res: MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Kiss In The Dark
VHC: WHITE Miss M Maqueeba Toast The New Year

PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW
2nd: DALEY Mrs S A Rahlissa Love Unlimited with Melayla
3rd: BROWN, Mr S & PAYNE Mrs N Samhaven Flora
Res: JONES Mrs L D Lynviews Golden Treacle
VHC: JESSOP Miss C Mysticteam Winter Skies

LB (17 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY Mr R & Mrs J Bhyllsacre Lady Madonna
2nd: HARTLEY Mrs J Stokedale Serene Miss at Jimjack Sh.CM
3rd: PATTERSON Mr & Mrs M T Treeview Pursuit of Dream's JW
Res: MARGETTS Mrs J Pellismer Popcorn with Collingvale JW
VHC: EDWARDS Mrs J Brilyn Sing A Rainbow At Elshajo

OB (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: GROWCOTT Mrs J S Bluchip Skymaiden With Rusforth
2nd: GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch Black Gary La Dame Chere at Ingledene (Imp)
3rd: GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr T Samhaven Music
Res: COONEY, Mrs B & TAYLOR Miss J Emryks Ellie at Lingwell
VHC: PHIPPS Miss S A Oakanmoor I'm A Wispa