Leeds Championship Dog Show 2016

Rough Collies - Judge: Mr Peter Bailey

 

BEST OF BREED : 1256 FALLETTO Mr G One Extraordinary Blu Di Cambiano 
Dog CC : 1256 FALLETTO Mr G One Extraordinary Blu Di Cambiano 
Res Dog CC : 1250 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip JW 
Bitch CC : 1267 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses 
Res Bitch CC : 1272 HODGES Miss J Jopium Love Heart JW Sh.CM 
Best Puppy : 1230 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldwaystargazer 
Best Veteran : 1242 COLLINS Mrs C Wicani Love On Blue Fridays at Rosscarr

Class 337 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1275 ILEY, Mr T & ILEY Mrs D Jack Black Ileyda 
2nd: 1234 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Arizona 
3rd: 1292 ROSTRON Mr & Mrs J A & D Wassail Call Me Dynamite 


Class 338 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1230 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldwaystargazer 


2nd: 1263 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Christopher Robyn 


3rd: 1270 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Colour Me Perfect 
Res: 1302 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Tone Down 
VHC: 1280 LISTER Mrs P E Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp 

Class 339 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1276 ILEY, Mr T & ILEY Mrs D Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger By Ileyda 
2nd: 1235 BEADEN Miss G Angelfield The Real Deal 


3rd: 1271 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Cast A Long Shadow 


Res: 1259 FOX, Mrs A & Mr B & MC GOWAN, Mr T & MCGOWAN Mrs Alanita Acker Bilk For Westoak 
VHC: 1305 WELSH Mrs B P Karafaye Scotch Blend At Thistlewing 

Class 340 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1312 WRIGHT, Mr & Mrs S W & D J & WRIGHT Miss E J Pelido David Weir 
2nd: 1231 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldwaybravehearted 


3rd: 1253 EDWARDS Mrs J A Moonpromises Ever After (Imp) 


Res: 1240 CARMICHAEL Mr G Kilchrenan Keltic Brier JW 
VHC: 1252 DODSWORTH, Mrs E & CARR Mrs E Rochelle Will I Am At Libanel 

Class 341 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1262 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Spirit's Arise JW 


2nd: 1309 WHITE Mrs J Mejola I Am Persuasive JW 
3rd: 1261 FRYER-CLARK, J, STANLEY, A & EVANS S Causing A Riot at Vonarkle 


Res: 1244 COONEY Mrs B Jopium Stole My Heart at Lingwell 


VHC: 1289 ROAD, Mrs D A & FOX Mrs A Alanita All That Jazz 

Class 342 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1256 FALLETTO Mr G One Extraordinary Blu Di Cambiano DCC/BOB


2nd: 1250 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip JW RDCC

3rd: 1260 FRYER-CLARK, J, STANLEY, A & EVANS S Best Kept Secret at Vonarkle 


Res: 1306 WELSH Mrs B P Ladnar Perfect Time At Thistlewing


VHC: 1296 SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Sea Hawk 

Class 343 VD NO ENTRIES  

Class 344 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1277 JONES Mrs L D Riverside Song Josephine With Erjon (Imp) 
2nd: 1254 EDWARDS Mrs J A Cariadhaf Causing Chaos At Elshajo 
3rd: 1286 PEMBLETON Miss J Androma Xena The Warrior Princess With Annalee (I 


Class 345 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1239 CARMICHAEL Miss A Kilchrenan Zena's Design 
2nd: 1301 TAYLOR, Mrs C & TAYLOR Dr C Aaronwell Autuminal Gold 
3rd: 1284 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Dare To Tell 


Res: 1238 BROOKER Mrs & Miss P M, E J & J L Lovely Flower Du Bois Des Amazones For Corisian (I 


Class 346 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1301 TAYLOR, Mrs C & TAYLOR Dr C Aaronwell Autuminal Gold 
2nd: 1288 RIGBY Mrs E Riverside Song Fountain Of Love At Eximer 


Class 347 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1281 MC GOWAN Mr T & Mrs P Barrenclough Golden Charm At Westoak 
2nd: 1232 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldwayheartbeat 


3rd: 1307 WHITAKER Mrs G Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Siluto 
Res: 1282 MCLENAHAN, Mrs L & Mr B & MCLENAHAN Mr J Chantique Tooty Fruity For Shelfpark 


VHC: 1278 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Ever So Sweet 

Class 348 LB (16 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 1267 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses BCC


2nd: 1272 HODGES Miss J Jopium Love Heart JW Sh.CM RBCC


3rd: 1264 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Ladybird at Myriehewe 
Res: 1283 MCLENAHAN, Mrs L & Mr B & MCLENAHAN Mr J Tiganlea Tickledpink With Shelfpark 
VHC: 1298 SIBBALD Mrs V & Miss P Lynmead Amalie Love Is Blue at Telforth 

Class 349 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1266 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator 


2nd: 1304 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Hazelnut Des Vergers De Iacchos 
3rd: 1233 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Lady True Blue 


Res: 1237 BRAND, Mr K G & Mrs T M & REID Mr J & Mrs C Ronansprey Reflections Of 
VHC: 1258 FOX Mrs A & Mr B Erjon Edna For Alanita 

Class 350 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1242 COLLINS Mrs C Wicani Love On Blue Fridays at Rosscarr 
2nd: 1297 SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Kaleidoscope 


3rd: 1246 CORBEN Mrs P Myriehewe Ouija Board via Caprioara 
 

Smooth Collies - Judge Debbie Chatfield

  BEST OF BREED : 1319 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Plaisance Betty La Belle 
Dog CC : 1326 WILLIAMS Miss L D Ch Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland 
Res Dog CC : 1316 FRENCH Ms A Breckamore Blushing Groom 
Bitch CC : 1319 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Plaisance Betty La Belle 
Res Bitch CC : 1323 RODEN Ms C Ch Fortune Cookie from Breckamore 
Best Puppy : 1325 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Breckamore Bittersweet For Koczkodan 
Best Veteran : 1326 WILLIAMS Miss L D Ch Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland 


Class 351 PD NO ENTRIES 

Class 352 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 353 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 354 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1315 FRENCH Ms A Breckamore By Design 
2nd: 1313 COLE Mrs D A Sturtmoor Dream Of Kasvelyn 
3rd: 1321 LEACH Mrs C H Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn 


Class 355 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1326 WILLIAMS Miss L D Ch Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland DCC


2nd: 1316 FRENCH Ms A Breckamore Blushing Groom RDCC


Class 356 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1324 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Foxearth Fashion Guru For Koczkodan 


Class 357 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1325 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Breckamore Bittersweet For Koczkodan 
2nd: 1314 FORT Miss J M Shulune Imperial I Am Legend 


Class 358 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1317 FRENCH Ms A Breckamore Blossom 
 

Class 359 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1318 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack 


Class 360 LB NO ENTRIES 

Class 361 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1319 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Plaisance Betty La Belle BCC/BOB
2nd: 1323 RODEN Ms C Ch Fortune Cookie from Breckamore RBCC
3rd: 1322 LISTER Mrs P E Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW 


Class 362 VB NO ENTRIES