Leeds City & District Canine Association
July 2015
Rough Collies - Miss T Wilkinson - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mrs B E Hayward

Dog CC : 5445 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Bruce Willis 
Res Dog CC : 5496 FRYER-CLARK, J, STANLEY, A & EVANS S Best Kept Secret at Vonarkle 
Bitch CC / BEST OF BREED : 5446 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Miley Cyrus 
Res Bitch CC : 5513 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Glory Days 
Best Puppy : 5492 FLINT, Mr J & Mrs A & FLINT Miss L Highnol Candy Hearts 
Best Veteran : 5472 JESSOP Miss C Sassari Summer Skies 

Catalogue

Class 1393 MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5464 CARMICHAEL Mr G Kilchrenan Keltic Brier BPD
2nd: 5444 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Sundancer 


3rd: 5542 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Leeamanway River Phoenix At Nithview 


Res: 5481 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Tiganlea Bag Of Tricks 


VHC: 5460 BROOKER Misses E J & J L & Mrs P M Riverside Song A Kind of Magic Over Corisian (Imp) 

Class 1394 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5524 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Early Edition 
2nd: 5438 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldway Brave Hearted 
3rd: 5499 GREENFIELD Mr R & Mrs K J Karcasam Beckham 


Class 1395 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 5489 EDWARDS Mrs J A Moonpromises Ever After (Imp) 


2nd: 5564 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten 


3rd: 5554 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Gold Digger 
Res: 5556 SCOTT Mrs J Aniesh Touch of Black 
VHC: 5441 ASHE Mrs I Forrestwalk Rocket Man 

Class 1396 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5515 HOLLINSHEAD Mr A W & Mrs C Starlyn Diamonds 'R' For Ever 


2nd: 5527 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Excelebration 


3rd: 5543 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Starlenga Streets Ahead At Nithview 
Res: 5466 COOK, Ms A & WATKINS Mr S Jopium Marley 
VHC: 5465 CLARE Miss T Bluchip Solar Storm Of Skyeshelm 

Class 1397 LD (14 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 5458 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moonglow JW 
2nd: 5487 DAVIES Mrs M Chelborn Dependable 


3rd: 5573 WHITE Mrs J Mejola I Am Persuasive JW 


Res: 5544 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Starlenga Street Fighter At Nithview Sh.CM 


VHC: 5514 HODGES Miss J Jopium Drifting Mist 

Class 1398 OD (18 Entries) Abs: 5 


1st: 5445 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Bruce Willis DCC 
2nd: 5496 FRYER-CLARK, J, STANLEY, A & EVANS S Best Kept Secret at Vonarkle RDCC


3rd: 5512 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Intoxicated 


Res: 5482 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip JW 
VHC: 5451 BLAKE Miss M J Demelewis Catch The Blues For Corydon 

Class 1399 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 5575 WRAY Miss S L Takhisis High Voltage 
2nd: 5476 CORBEN Mrs P Mysticteam Bond On Bond Via Caprioara 


Class 1400 MPB (13 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5528 KAYE Mrs F Kilchrenan Keltic Bliss 


2nd: 5576 WRAY Miss S L Beldones Duchess Of Dreams 


3rd: 5461 BROOKER Misses E J & J L & Mrs P M Riverside Song Bossa Nova Baby Joins Corisian (Imp)


Res: 5505 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Classic Touch 
VHC: 5506 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Wicani Empress Eugenie 

Class 1401 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 5492 FLINT, Mr J & Mrs A & FLINT Miss L Highnol Candy Hearts BPB/BPIB
2nd: 5439 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldway Heart Beat 
3rd: 5447 BEARE Mrs S P Guilty Secret With Brilyn 


Class 1402 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 5545 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Lillyway Lovin'you At Nithview 
2nd: 5492 FLINT, Mr J & Mrs A & FLINT Miss L Highnol Candy Hearts 
3rd: 5526 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Eye Candy 


Res: 5501 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Loobylou 


VHC: 5456 BOYLE Dr L W Monsolana Butterfly Blue Over Barrenclough JW (Imp 

Class 1403 PGB (18 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 5513 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Glory Days RBCC


2nd: 5534 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Welcome With A Kiss 


3rd: 5555 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C I'm Scarlett Johansson Of Moon River For Chantique 
Res: 5539 MCLENAHAN, Mrs L & Mr B & MCLENAHAN Mr J Chantique Tooty Fruity For Shelfpark 
VHC: 5547 PITCHFORK Mrs B Merrimede Lovin Spoonful 

Class 1404 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 5502 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator 


2nd: 5519 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure Is Shasam 
3rd: 5516 HOLLINSHEAD Mr A W & Mrs C Camanna Naomi Campbell 


Res: 5510 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Cotton Pickerninny 


VHC: 5529 KAYE Mrs F Danfrebek Amberwish Francesca 

Class 1405 OB (16 Entries) Abs: 6 


1st: 5446 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Miley Cyrus BCC/BOB


2nd: 5520 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn Kiss At Midnite To Jamesfair 


3rd: 5511 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Courious Caprice 


Res: 5530 KITCHEN Mr & Mrs W Altnareagh Summertime at Seriema 
VHC: 5570 WATT Miss L Culbrae Charm Offensive 

Class 1406 VB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5472 JESSOP Miss C Sassari Summer Skies BVIB
2nd: 5485 CRONK, Mrs V & GRAINGER Ms A Ch Coral Sand At Samhaven 
3rd: 5486 DAVIES Mr M Sabiha's Songbird With Sachenda 
Res: 5471 JESSOP Miss C Mysticteam Winter Skies 


SMOOTH COLLIES

Dog CC / BEST OF BREED / PG4 : 5613 WILLIAMS Miss L D Ch Mcclelland Hotter Than Hell 
Res Dog CC : 5588 FRENCH Ms A Breckamore By Design 
Bitch CC : 5598 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Dream Maker At Blamorder 
Res Bitch CC : 5614 WILLIAMS Miss L D Mclelland Some Like It Hot 
Best Puppy : 5588 FRENCH Ms A Breckamore By Design 
Best Veteran : 5598 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Dream Maker At Blamorder 

Class 1407 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 5588 FRENCH Ms A Breckamore By Design BPD/BPIB/RDCC

Class 1408 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 1409 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5578 BEENEY Mrs S M Coneypark Cappuccino 
2nd: 5577 BARDILL Mr & Mrs M Plaisance Bailey 

Class 1410 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5608 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Blamorder Back To The Future 
2nd: 5596 LEACH Mrs C H Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn 


3rd: 5581 BENTON & WOOD Misses M & M Oakestelle Vivaldi 


Class 1411 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5613 WILLIAMS Miss L D Ch Mcclelland Hotter Than Hell DCC/BOB
2nd: 5592 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish 
3rd: 5604 NORMAN, Miss C & RATCLIFFE Mr J Easy Listening At Seanua 


Res: 5603 McKENNA, Mr A & BARDILL Mr M Ch Macgee's Street Spirit at Plaisance (Imp) 
VHC: 5605 PAVEY Mr A Oneways Charlie Harper (Imp) 

Class 1412 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5609 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood King Of Kings 

Class 1413 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5610 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Sturtmoor Klarissants Kiss 
2nd: 5583 FORBES, Mrs D A & FORBES Miss F L Natalain Kilkenny At Willowhurst (Imp) 
3rd: 5599 MACDONALD Miss L Blamorder Just The Spirit 


Class 1414 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5584 FORBES, Mrs D A & FORBES Miss F L Willowhurst Vanity 

Class 1415 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5611 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Kinda Special 
2nd: 5585 FORT Miss J M Shulune Imperial Storm 


3rd: 5591 GLOVER Mrs B & Mr R Oakestelle Indie Rock At Stormsett 
Res: 5606 PEACOCK Miss A Blamorder Back To The Start For Saraneth 


Class 1416 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5579 BEENEY Mrs S M Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil At Coneypark 


2nd: 5586 FRENCH Ms A Breckamore Bang Tidy 
3rd: 5612 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Junipertwood Joyful 


Class 1417 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5614 WILLIAMS Miss L D Mclelland Some Like It Hot RBCC
2nd: 5594 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Little Summer 
3rd: 5597 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream 


Res: 5582 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo 


VHC: 5607 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan 

Class 1418 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 5598 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Dream Maker At Blamorder BVIB/BCC
2nd: 5615 WILLIAMS Miss L D Shulune Imperial Moonlite At Mcclelland