LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2011
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS
ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE - MRS JOAN HOUSE

BEST OF BREED : 4255 BLAKE Mr J Ch Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin Over Corydon JW
Dog CC : 4255 BLAKE Mr J Ch Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin Over Corydon JW
Res Dog CC : 4305 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Made In Suffolk
Bitch CC : 4291 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Platinum Lustre
Res Bitch CC : 4257 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Copperita
Best Puppy : 4258 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class

Class 912 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4301 HOWARD Mr & Mrs M A Demelewis Catchmydrift
2nd: 4275 EVERETT Mrs K Ileyda Karlsberg
3rd: 4277 FOX Mrs A & Mr B Alanita Whats It All About
Res: 4263 BROOKER Misses E J & J L & Mrs P M Corisian Gucci Kiss

Class 913 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4258 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class
2nd: 4344 WARD Mr & Mrs T Mejola First Class
3rd: 4285 GREENFIELD Mr R & Mrs K J Karcasam Royal Doulton


Class 914 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4347 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs R M Kelmbri Gran Torino
2nd: 4258 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class
3rd: 4304 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Mister Solitaire
Res: 4340 SMITH Mrs M Ladnar Timeshare For Rashel
VHC: 4318 MILLINS Miss G Sandcourt Ice Blue at Sandrock

Class 915 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4319 MUIR Mr R G & Mrs D I Shandlmain Eclispe For Rayawna


Class 916 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4335 SCOTT Mrs J Aniesh Portrait In Blue
2nd: 4266 COOPER Mrs J Kalimera Razzle Dazzle From Kinniburgh
3rd: 4308 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Elijah Pepper
Res: 4309 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & Mr D G Rossavon Tuxedo with Dancol
VHC: 4276 FOSTER, Mr T & MADGE Miss D Jaysur Jumping Jack Flash

Class 917 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4305 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Made In Suffolk
2nd: 4310 JONES Messrs D & C & Mesdammes E & A Ingledene Love to the Max with Dancol
3rd: 4287 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & BEADEN Miss G Lanrue Orthelo
Res: 4312 KELLY Mrs J L Pelido Kind Of Magic


Class 918 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4255 BLAKE Mr J Ch Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin Over Corydon JW
2nd: 4282 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Detox
3rd: 4297 HOUSTON Mr D & Mrs A Aldermeade Paris Heights At Mounthope
Res: 4261 BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Utterly In My Soul over Barrenclough JW
Class 919 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4293 HODGES Miss J Jopium Velvet Touch
2nd: 4326 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Samhaven Temptation Ladnar
3rd: 4306 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Saffron
Res: 4330 RIGBY Mrs E J Jopium Silk Touch at Eximer
VHC: 4313 KILLINGWORTH Mrs L Sandcout Black Velvet At Sandhurstbay

Class 920 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4259 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Magic
2nd: 4256 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Grandeflora
3rd: 4295 HODGSON Mr G & Mrs J Samhaven Coronation at Salgardon
Res: 4268 COULSON Mr & Mrs M Bluchip Vanilla Skye


Class 921 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4259 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Magic
2nd: 4329 RIGBY Mrs E J Eximer Lady In Black
3rd: 4331 ROSTRON Mr & Mrs J A Valleyhaven Rose D'amour
Res: 4253 ALMOND Mr & Mrs S Brooklynson Gladys Nite
VHC: 4278 FOX Mrs A & Mr B Danfrebek Amazing Grace For Alanita

Class 922 YB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4325 QUINCE Mrs L Corydon La Fayvorita Avec Karafaye
2nd: 4273 DUFFIELD, Mr G & GRAINGER, Miss A & BEADEN Miss Samhaven Champers For Angelfield
3rd: 4329 RIGBY Mrs E J Eximer Lady In Black
Res: 4260 BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Upon My Soul Over Barrenclough
VHC: 4278 FOX Mrs A & Mr B Danfrebek Amazing Grace For Alanita

Class 923 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4291 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Platinum Lustre
2nd: 4322 PITCHFORK Mrs B Wicani Nightingale Over Merrimede
3rd: 4286 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J & ROGERSON Mr B Lanrue Lilly Ann
Res: 4290 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Chinesewhisper
VHC: 4323 PRATT Mrs P Aniesh Shades of Black

Class 924 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4288 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & BEADEN Miss G Lanrue Pollyanna JW
2nd: 4283 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Timeless
3rd: 4338 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Kirsten Dunst
Res: 4343 TAME Mrs V Camanna Chasing Rainbows at Rahlissa JW
VHC: 4270 CRONK Mrs V Chelhaven Coralline of Chelborn

Class 925 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4257 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon Copperita
2nd: 4332 SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P B Coarhabeg Blowin In The Wind
3rd: 4284 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Wired For Sound
Res: 4294 HODGES Miss J Erjon Enchantica At Jopium
VHC: 4339 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Heidi Klum


SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE MR B REYNOLDS-FROST

BEST OF BREED : 4359 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Felix Cited
Dog CC : 4359 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Felix Cited
Res Dog CC : 4381 WILLIAMS Miss L D Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland
Bitch CC : 4351 FORT Miss J M Mighty's Spring Meadow Gift For Shulune (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : 4360 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Sandcastle's All Dressed Up (Imp)
Best Puppy : 4365 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream
Best Breeder : Ms J M Fort


Class 926 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 927 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4364 HOWE Mrs D I Dawcher Dawn's Sunrise
2nd: 4375 SWANN Mr J & Mrs J Plaisance George Le Beau at Swanndale

Class 928 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4373 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Foxearth Fashion Guru
2nd: 4367 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Shadow Chaser


Class 929 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4381 WILLIAMS Miss L D Foxearth Forward Thinking For Mcclelland
2nd: 4354 FRENCH Ms A Devern First Prime
3rd: 4368 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Storm Breaker
Res: 4376 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood King Of Kings


Class 930 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4359 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Felix Cited
2nd: 4356 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish
3rd: 4369 McKENNA, Mr A & BARDILL Mr M Magees Street Spirit at Plaisance (Imp)
Res: 4350 FORBES, Mrs D A & FORBES Miss F L UK Ir Int Ch Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurs

Class 931 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4365 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream
2nd: 4377 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Jubilation
3rd: 4378 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Junipertwood Joyful


Class 932 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4351 FORT Miss J M Mighty's Spring Meadow Gift For Shulune (Imp)
2nd: 4370 McKENNA, Mr A & BARDILL Mr M Plaisance Betty La Belle


Class 933 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4366 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Dream Maker At Blamorder


Class 934 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4348 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle
2nd: 4357 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Little Summer
3rd: 4372 NEFF Mrs V Hightri Until
Res: 4382 WILLIAMS Miss L D Shulune Imperial Moonlite At Mcclelland
VHC: 4379 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Final Affair

Class 935 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4360 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Sandcastle's All Dressed Up (Imp)
2nd: 4352 FORT Miss J M Ch Shulune Imperial Legacy Jw
3rd: 4371 McKENNA, Mr A & BARDILL Mr M Shulune Imperial Flower of Plaisance
Res: 4353 FRENCH Ms A Lillymead Amazing Grace