LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2008
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS
ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE - MRS R MAKEPEACE

Dog CC : 1710 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Carouso
Res Dog CC : 1708 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Roanburn Simply Red Jw
Bitch CC : 1705 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Music
Res Bitch CC : 1751 WRAY Miss S L Ch Takhisis Lady Lucia
Best Puppy : 1686 BROOKER Miss J L Corisian Latin Lover
B BEST OF BREED : 1705 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Music


Class 319 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1686 BROOKER Miss J L Corisian Latin Lover

Class 320 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1715 HOLLINSHEAD Mr & Mrs A Starlyn Out Of The Blue NAF
2nd: 1734 OLIVER Mrs T Camanna Countdown
3rd: 1717 HOUSTON Mr D & Mrs A Mounthope First Edition

Class 321 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1716 HOLLINSHEAD Mr & Mrs A Starlyn Black Is Black NAF

Class 322 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1708 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Roanburn Simply Red Jw
2nd: 1738 SINCLAIR Mr C Sachenda Showdance At Sanclearo

Class 323 GD (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class 324 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1746 STRETTON Mrs J Jaybid Dream Lover JW
2nd: 1739 SINCLAIR Mr C Chantique Highlander At Sanclearo
3rd: 1733 OLIVER Mrs T Marjalu Joyride
Res: 1750 WILLIAMS Mr K Kelmbri Ruff Justice
VHC: 1694 DREWERY Miss S M Elshadene Dunc 'N' Disorderly

Class 325 MdLD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1735 ROSTRON Mr & Mrs J Valleyhaven First Footer
2nd: 1677 BEARDSWORTH Mr D & Mrs M Maysinder Pride Of Athens
3rd: 1682 BOYLE Dr L W Chantique Scrappy Doo For Barrenclough
Res: 1694 DREWERY Miss S M Elshadene Dunc 'N' Disorderly


Class 326 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1710 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Carouso
2nd: 1697 FINNEY Mrs D Camanna Coast To Coast at Bahatiview
3rd: 1743 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Antoc Ice N Fire
Res: 1718 HOUSTON Mr D & Mrs A Aldermeade Paris Heights At Mounthope
VHC: 1695 DREWERY Miss S M Elshadene All Flash No Cash

Class 327 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1729 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Circle Of Life
2nd: 1695 DREWERY Miss S M Elshadene All Flash No Cash
3rd: 1682 BOYLE Dr L W Chantique Scrappy Doo For Barrenclough
Class 328 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1709 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Kourika Kazmika At Roanburn NAF TAF
2nd: 1727 MCCORMICK, Ms L & LAIDLAW Mr R Lynmack All That Jazz
3rd: 1726 MCCANN Miss M Zolkhan Miss Moneypenny
Res: 1703 FRY Mrs J Linamac Leona

Class 329 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1752 WRAY Miss S L Erjon Eager Diva
2nd: 1706 HARDMAN Mr M & Mrs H P Coarhabeg Air Waves Over Mikelene
3rd: 1719 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Edged In Gold
Res: 1681 BEDFORD Miss S Sachenda Sheer Heaven
VHC: 1736 SCOTT Mr C & Mrs L Danfrebek Truly In Love At Lynmead

Class 330 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1720 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Edged In Black
2nd: 1693 DREWERY Miss S M Brikazie No Bling Needed for Elshadene
3rd: 1691 DAVIES Mr M Sabiha's Songbird with Sacheda
Res: 1749 WHITAKER Mrs G Sabiha's Sweet Melody
VHC: 1736 SCOTT Mr C & Mrs L Danfrebek Truly In Love At Lynmead

Class 331 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1704 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Moet
2nd: 1693 DREWERY Miss S M Brikazie No Bling Needed for Elshadene
3rd: 1690 CRONK Ms V Chelborn Wish
Res: 1683 BOYLE Dr L W Coarhabeg Dewdrops On Roses Over Barrenclough
VHC: 1723 KILLEEN Mrs A Gandar Crimson Silk At Kalimera

Class 332 GB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1725 MASON Mrs G P Glenspey Heavenly Star
2nd: 1683 BOYLE Dr L W Coarhabeg Dewdrops On Roses Over Barrenclough

Class 333 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1744 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Kirsten Dunst
2nd: 1721 JONES Mrs L D Lynviews Golden Treacle
3rd: 1698 FORREST Mrs E Eskmuir Sweet Chardonney
Res: 1701 FRANKS Mrs A Danfrebek Truly Mady Deeply With Alanita JW
VHC: 1696 FARTHING Mr & Mrs D Sparkling Jewel at Didek

Class 334 MdLB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1685 BROOKER Mrs P M & Miss E J Caronlea Celtic Connection with Corisian JW
2nd: 1714 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn See The Difference
3rd: 1741 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Antoc Diamond Days JW
Res: 1680 BEDFORD Miss S Sachenda Show Me Heaven
VHC: 1699 FORREST Mrs E Eskmuir Classique

Class 335 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1737 SIBBALD Mrs V & Miss P Lynmead Love Me Too at Telforth JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1745 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Heidi Klum
3rd: 1712 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Carmen Miranda
Res: 1740 SKILBECK Miss J Camanna Cry Baby At Westoak
VHC: 1707 HARDMAN Mr M & Mrs H P Chrisarion Cobweb At Mikelene

Class 336 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1705 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Music
2nd: 1751 WRAY Miss S L Ch Takhisis Lady Lucia
3rd: 1700 FORT, Mrs J & KAYE Mrs F Danfrebek Be-dazzled
Res: 1742 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Antoc Dolly Daydream
VHC: 1683 BOYLE Dr L W Coarhabeg Dewdrops On Roses Over Barrenclough



SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE MR J WIGGLESWORTH

Dog CC : 1769 NORMAN, Miss C & RATCLIFFE Mr J Ch Foxearth Flash Past
Res Dog CC : 1766 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus
Bitch CC : 1765 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Foxearth Fluorescence At Molloney
Res Bitch CC : 1755 GARNETT Mrs J E Sharidon Miss american Pie at Knipes
Best Puppy : 1775 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Juniperwood Final Affair
BEST OF BREED : 1765 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Foxearth Fluorescence At Molloney


Class 337 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1774 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Juniperwood King Of Kings

Class 338 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 339 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1770 THOMPSON Mrs A Londer Moonrock

Class 340 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1761 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish
2nd: 1772 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Lilymead Agamemnon
3rd: 1770 THOMPSON Mrs A Londer Moonrock

Class 341 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1769 NORMAN, Miss C & RATCLIFFE Mr J Ch Foxearth Flash Past
2nd: 1766 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus
3rd: 1753 FORBES Mrs D A & Miss F L Ch Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurst

Class 342 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1775 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Juniperwood Final Affair

Class 343 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1767 NEFF Mrs V Hightri Until
2nd: 1763 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Rowvale Rainbows End At Foxearth

Class 344 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1773 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Lilymead Alisa

Class 345 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1762 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Out of the Blue
2nd: 1759 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Foxearth Gold Filligree
3rd: 1764 HUNTER Mr A & Mrs B A Toxteth Silver Star

Class 346 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1765 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Foxearth Fluorescence At Molloney
2nd: 1755 GARNETT Mrs J E Sharidon Miss american Pie at Knipes
3rd: 1754 FRENCH Ms A Lillymead Amazing Grace
Res: 1758 GIBSON Mrs H Pelghart Private Dancer
VHC: 1764 HUNTER Mr A & Mrs B A Toxteth Silver Star