LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2007
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS
ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE - MRS S WIGGLESWORTH

Dog CC : 9597 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Addition
Res Dog CC : 9575 OLIVER Mr & Mrs R Salsina So Handsome At Rixown
Bitch CC : 9529 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Toast Of The Isles At Ribans
Res Bitch CC : 9578 PATTERSON Mr & Mrs M T Treeview Pursuit of Dream's JW
Best Puppy : 9506 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Jopium Touch Of Soul For Triburle
BEST OF BREED : 9529 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Toast Of The Isles At Ribans

Class 1697 MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9605 TELFORD, Mr R & Mrs M.W & TELFORD Miss S. M Glenbowdene Chainreaction
2nd: 9545 JACKSON Miss T Mysticteam Quick Silver To Sassari

Class 1698 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9506 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Jopium Touch Of Soul For Triburle
2nd: 9532 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Roanburn Simply Red
3rd: 9553 LLEWELLYN Mr & Mrs C Salsina Showstopper
Res: 9592 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Designed With Love Of Slatestone For Chantique(imp
VHC: 9611 WILLIAMS Mr K Kelmbri Ruff Justice

Class 1699 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9597 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Addition
2nd: 9506 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Jopium Touch Of Soul For Triburle
3rd: 9501 BROWN Mrs V A Lynmead Love Me Do with Mertrisa
Res: 9610 WALKER Mr & Mrs Jopium Shadows On Ice
VHC: 9485 AVERY Mrs L J Lynviews Lucas

Class 1700 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9495 BOYLE Dr L W Chantique Scrappy Doo
2nd: 9485 AVERY Mrs L J Lynviews Lucas

Class 1701 GD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9542 HUMPHREY Mrs S Shasam Sexton Blake
2nd: 9495 BOYLE Dr L W Chantique Scrappy Doo

Class 1702 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9580 PITCHFORK Mrs B Jaybid Hey Pronto
2nd: 9574 OLIVER Mrs T Marjalu Joyride
3rd: 9530 GRAINGER, Miss A & HARRIS Mrs G Carriswillow Riot At Samhaven
Res: 9495 BOYLE Dr L W Chantique Scrappy Doo
VHC: 9541 HOUSTON Mr D & Mrs A Aldermeade Paris Heights At Mounthope

Class 1703 MdLD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9588 SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Raphael
2nd: 9584 RADFORD Mrs M Dravahland Dashing Daley
3rd: 9562 MASON Mrs G P Glenspey Highland Dusk
Res: 9561 MARSDEN, Miss P & TYSON Mr A Takhisis Maximum Impact
VHC: 9496 BOYLE Dr L W Jemara Striker at Jimjack

Class 1704 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9538 HASSOCK Mrs M A Lynmead Lucky In Love At Camanna
2nd: 9496 BOYLE Dr L W Jemara Striker at Jimjack
3rd: 9516 CUTLER Mr W R, Mrs L M & Miss K A Brilyn Back In Black At Japeka
Res: 9610 WALKER Mr & Mrs Jopium Shadows On Ice
VHC: 9549 JONES Mr & Mrs C L Ingledene Power Game For Dancol

Class 1705 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9575 OLIVER Mr & Mrs R Salsina So Handsome At Rixown
2nd: 9570 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Circle Of Life
3rd: 9511 COULSON Mr M J & Mrs A A Bluchip Spirit in the Skye
Res: 9525 FRYER-CLARK, Ms J & STANLEY, Ms A & EVANS Ms S Vonarkle Viscount
VHC: 9496 BOYLE Dr L W Jemara Striker at Jimjack
Class 1706 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9567 MAY Mrs T Maqueeba Seventh Heaven
2nd: 9572 MURPHY Mr W & Mrs S Sandcourt Rose Gold
3rd: 9483 AVERY Mrs L J Aaronwell Anne Marie
Res: 9537 HASSOCK Mrs M A Camanna Cool Clementine
VHC: 9493 BEDFORD Miss S Sachenda Shall We Dance

Class 1707 PB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9502 BROWN Mrs V A Jopium Simply Silk With Mertrisa
2nd: 9483 AVERY Mrs L J Aaronwell Anne Marie
3rd: 9554 LLEWELLYN Mr & Mrs C Salsina Sealed With A Kiss
Res: 9600 SOUTH Mrs J D Carristina Femme Fetale Del Uffspring
VHC: 9563 MASON Mrs G P Glenspey Heavenly Star

Class 1708 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 9600 SOUTH Mrs J D Carristina Femme Fetale Del Uffspring
2nd: 9604 SZMITZ Mr C & Mrs M Levenbank Tinkie Winkie
3rd: 9499 BROOKER Mrs P M & Miss E J Caronlea Celtic Connection with Corisian
Res: 9505 CLAPHAM Mr R Mosspark Sugar n Spice
VHC: 9571 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only

Class 1709 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9524 FRANKS Mrs A Danfrebek Truly Mady Deeply With Alanita JW
2nd: 9505 CLAPHAM Mr R Mosspark Sugar n Spice

Class 1710 GB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9594 SIBBALD Mrs V & Miss P Lynmead Love Me Too at Telforth JW Sh.CM
2nd: 9536 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Wicani China Doll
3rd: 9599 SOUTH Mrs J D Carristina Bonne Fille Avec Uffspring
Res: 9551 JONES Mrs L D Lynviews Golden Treacle
VHC: 9513 COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY Mr R & Mrs J Bhyllsacre Midnite Dreamer

Class 1711 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9556 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Kiss 'N Cherish
2nd: 9599 SOUTH Mrs J D Carristina Bonne Fille Avec Uffspring
3rd: 9503 BROWN Mrs V A Gemastra Just One Look With Mertrisa JW
Res: 9497 BOYLE Dr L W Lanlin Just Fab At Stokedale
VHC: 9522 FORREST Mrs E Eskmuir Sweet Chardonney

Class 1712 MdLB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9578 PATTERSON Mr & Mrs M T Treeview Pursuit of Dream's JW
2nd: 9543 HUMPHREY Mrs S Shasam Sexcuse Me
3rd: 9512 COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY Mr R & Mrs J Stokedale Solitaire @ Bhyllsacre
Res: 9523 FORREST Mrs E Eskmuir Classique
VHC: 9535 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Wicani Catwalk Queen

Class 1713 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9490 BEDFORD Mr T & Mrs J Sachenda Say It With Roses
2nd: 9533 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Geosamka Sugar Babe by Roanburn JW
3rd: 9598 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Heidi Klum
Res: 9583 PULLIN Mrs E F Troydons Tainted Lover at Myjacks
VHC: 9540 HOFFMAN Mrs T Londer Sweet Love

Class 1714 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9529 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Toast Of The Isles At Ribans
2nd: 9590 SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Die Fledermaus



SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE MRS C A SMEDLEY

Dog CC : 9641 TUCK Mrs J Dark Motif From Misstoff AW
Res Dog CC : 9630 MACGREGOR Mrs J Rowvale River Gambler
Bitch CC : 9637 SEWELL, Mrs P & SEWELL Miss J Ch Foxearth Farris Via Lewarne
Res Bitch CC : 9622 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Fine Provenance
Best Puppy : 9620 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Skymaster Blue
  BEST OF BREED : 9637 SEWELL, Mrs P & SEWELL Miss J Ch Foxearth Farris Via Lewarne

Class 1715 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9620 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Skymaster Blue
2nd: 9644 WALLIS Mrs D Freejack First Knight at Norfield
3rd: 9638 THOMPSON Mrs A Londer Moonrock

Class 1716 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9644 WALLIS Mrs D Freejack First Knight at Norfield
2nd: 9638 THOMPSON Mrs A Londer Moonrock

Class 1717 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9619 FULWOOD Mr A & Mrs S A Darsign Minstrel Blue
2nd: 9612 ARKSEY Miss D L Norfield Checkmate

Class 1718 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9630 MACGREGOR Mrs J Rowvale River Gambler
2nd: 9643 WALLIS Mrs D Norfield Soul Mate
3rd: 9639 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Lilymead Agamemnon

Class 1719 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9641 TUCK Mrs J Dark Motif From Misstoff AW
2nd: 9629 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp)
3rd: 9636 NORMAN, Miss C A & RATCLIFFE Mr J Ch Foxearth Blue Jeans Forever
Res: 9617 FORBES Mrs D A & Miss F L Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurst
VHC: 9615 EVANS Mrs P J Southcombe Sunset Shadow

Class 1720 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9635 NAYLOR Mrs F Freejack Sweet Magic

Class 1721 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9635 NAYLOR Mrs F Freejack Sweet Magic

Class 1722 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9622 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Fine Provenance
2nd: 9613 BURGESS Mrs J Lilymead Appanchi
3rd: 9618 FRENCH Ms A Lillymead Amazing Grace
Res: 9640 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Lilymead Alisa

Class 1723 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9625 HILLS Ms V M Devern Fate a Compli
2nd: 9616 EVANS Mrs P J Southcombe She's The One

Class 1724 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9637 SEWELL, Mrs P & SEWELL Miss J Ch Foxearth Farris Via Lewarne
2nd: 9624 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Fire of Love at Lilymead
3rd: 9626 HILLS Ms V M Ch Devern Blue Silhouette
Res: 9628 HUNTER Mr A & Mrs B A Toxteth Silver Star