LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2006
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS
ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE - MRS P PARRY

Dog CC : 9662 Mrs L D JONES Erjon Ebony Byron
Res Dog CC : 9681 Miss M McCANN Roanburn Black Is Back at Zolkhan JW
Bitch CC : 9646 Miss J HODGES Jopium Magic In The Mist Jw Shcm
Res Bitch CC : 9599 Mr S V & Mrs A J BARRETT Brooklynson Santa Lucia
Best Puppy : 9643 Mrs M A HASSOCK Camanna Confusion
BEST OF BREED : 9662 Mrs L D JONES Erjon Ebony Byron

Class 1697 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9643 Mrs M A HASSOCK Camanna Confusion
2nd: 9701 Miss K RETTIE Honeyfield Going for Gold with Glenfound
3rd: 9655 Mr A & Miss K J HOWARTH Ronansprey Rob Roy
Res: 9698 Mrs L QUINCE Ladnar Lock N Load
VHC: 9607 Dr L W BOYLE Stokedale Silver Frost over Barrenclough

Class 1698 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9638 Miss A GRAINGER Carriswillow Riot at Samhaven NAF TAF
2nd: 9635 Mrs A FRANKS Chantique Mad Affair At Alanita
3rd: 9701 Miss K RETTIE Honeyfield Going for Gold with Glenfound
Res: 9710 Mr C M SINCLAIR Chantique Highlander
VHC: 9721 Mrs J WHITE Mejola Running Man

Class 1699 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9683 Mr R & Mrs N McDOWALL Birkmyre Toast Master
2nd: 9691 Mrs T OLIVER Marjalu Joyride
3rd: 9632 Miss S M DREWERY Elshadene Dunc 'N' Disorderly
Res: 9679 Mr A S & Mrs J E MILLIGAN Alfsden Circle Of Life
VHC:

Class 1700 YD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9702 Mr & Mrs P SARGEANT Coarhabeg Raphael
2nd: 9639 Mr & Mrs G HARTLEY Roanburn Copper Oak
3rd: 9680 Miss M McCANN Zolkhan Prime Suspect
Res: 9691 Mrs T OLIVER Marjalu Joyride
VHC: 9652 Mr D & Mrs A HOUSTON Aldermeade Paris Heights

Class 1701 ND (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9702 Mr & Mrs P SARGEANT Coarhabeg Raphael
2nd: 9691 Mrs T OLIVER Marjalu Joyride
3rd: 9635 Mrs A FRANKS Chantique Mad Affair At Alanita
Res: 9619 Mr R & Mrs H CLOW Shulune Chamber of Secrets
VHC: 9701 Miss K RETTIE Honeyfield Going for Gold with Glenfound

Class 1702 GD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9674 Miss L MAXWELL, Ms L & ROBINSON Amalie Old Gold
2nd: 9608 Dr L W BOYLE Jemara Striker at Jimjack
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:

Class 1703 PGD (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9681 Miss M McCANN Roanburn Black Is Back at Zolkhan JW
2nd: 9670 Mr A MARSDEN, Miss P & TYSON Takisis Maximum Impact
3rd: 9650 Mr A R & Mrs P E HORNBY Tanzenny Trujillo JW
Res: 9608 Dr L W BOYLE Jemara Striker at Jimjack
VHC: 9714 Mr & Mrs E TOPLIS Jaymarx Bully Boy

Class 1704 MdLD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9662 Mrs L D JONES Erjon Ebony Byron
2nd: 9670 Mr A MARSDEN, Miss P & TYSON Takisis Maximum Impact
3rd: 9608 Dr L W BOYLE Jemara Striker at Jimjack
Res: 9620 Mrs K COLMAN-SMITH Karlaina St Louis
VHC:

Class 1705 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9627 Mrs M DAVIES Howrina Harry Potter
2nd: 9626 Mr W & Mrs R CUTLER Glenbowdene Kiss of Gold
3rd: 9717 Mr & Mrs WALKER Redola Tri'd 'n' Tested
Res: 9715 Miss G TUNNICLIFFE Lorina Running Boots With Witchdancer
VHC:

Class 1706 OD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9663 Mrs F KAYE Danfrebek Designed In Blue JW
2nd: 9602 Miss S BEDFORD Sachenda Soldier Soldier JW
3rd: 9598 Mr S V & Mrs A J BARRETT Brooklynson De Carvalho
Res: 9649 Mrs A C HOLLYWOOD Ch Ch Amalie Deep In My Soul
VHC: 9661 Mrs L D JONES Erjon Eyeopener
Class 1707 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9644 Mrs M A HASSOCK Camanna Cousin Coco
2nd: 9696 Mrs E PRYOR Aqualita Wychetta
3rd: 9669 Mrs B MACRAE Roanburn Cherry Cake @ Benuasal
Res: 9699 Mr J.A & Mrs C REID, Mr J & REID Ronansprey Sparkle At Catchwell Naf Taf
VHC: 9641 Mr & Mrs G HARTLEY Roanburn Cherry Charm

Class 1708 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9634 Mrs A FRANKS Danfrebek Truly Mady Deeply With Alanita NAF
2nd: 9706 Mr A & Mrs C SCOTT Chantique Lemony Snicket
3rd: 9692 Miss J A PEMBLETON Danfrebek Truly Devine
Res: 9699 Mr J.A & Mrs C REID, Mr J & REID Ronansprey Sparkle At Catchwell Naf Taf
VHC: 9611 Mr K G A & Mrs T M BRAND Ronansprey Sprarkling Wine

Class 1709 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 9709 Mrs V & Miss P SIBBALD Lynmead Love Me Too at Telforth
2nd: 9633 Mrs J FORT Aintshe Love Angel From Shulune
3rd: 9617 Miss K CLAPHAM Shandlmain Kisses Rio
Res: 9705 Mr & Mrs P SARGEANT Coarhabeg Blowin In The Wind
VHC: 9678 Mr A S & Mrs J E MILLIGAN Alfsden Hakuna Matata

Class 1710 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9613 Mrs P M & Miss E J BROOKER Lynmead Simply Saucy For Corisian
2nd: 9617 Miss K CLAPHAM Shandlmain Kisses Rio
3rd: 9704 Mr & Mrs P SARGEANT Coarhabeg Bewitched
Res: 
VHC:

Class 1711 NB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9634 Mrs A FRANKS Danfrebek Truly Mady Deeply With Alanita NAF
2nd: 9669 Mrs B MACRAE Roanburn Cherry Cake @ Benuasal
3rd: 9609 Dr L W BOYLE Lanlin Just Fab At Stokedale
Res: 9611 Mr K G A & Mrs T M BRAND Ronansprey Sprarkling Wine
VHC:

Class 1712 GB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9707 Mr A & Mrs C SCOTT Chantique Loopy Loo
2nd: 9609 Dr L W BOYLE Lanlin Just Fab At Stokedale
3rd: 9594 Mrs A O ANNABLE Danfrebek Diamond Dazzle Me for Avisette
Res: 9606 Miss T A BIGGS Spirecroft Dark 'N' Devilish
VHC: 9705 Mr & Mrs P SARGEANT Coarhabeg Blowin In The Wind

Class 1713 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9708 Mr A & Mrs C SCOTT Love In The Sun With Gerrian
2nd: 9651 Mr A R & Mrs P E HORNBY Tanzenny Tallahassee JW
3rd: 9609 Dr L W BOYLE Lanlin Just Fab At Stokedale
Res: 9659 Mrs M JEFFERSON Pelido Blue Willow from Kinneret
VHC:

Class 1714 MdLB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9646 Miss J HODGES Jopium Magic In The Mist Jw Shcm
2nd: 9618 Mr R & Mrs H CLOW Pelido Deanna Durbin at Kooraloona
3rd: 9621 Mrs K COLMAN-SMITH Karlaina St Camellia
Res: 9703 Mr & Mrs P SARGEANT Coarhabeg Drop O' Poteen
VHC:

Class 1715 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 9642 Mrs M A HASSOCK Camanna Claudia Chiffer
2nd: 9712 Mr C & Mrs M SZMITZ Aintshe Feather Duster at Levenbank
3rd: 9682 Mr R & Mrs N McDOWALL Mallicot Crazy in Love at Birkmyre
Res: 9672 Mrs G P MASON Uptown Girl Des Beldones At Glenspey (Imp)
VHC: 9723 Mrs J WHITE Corydon Coracat for Mejola

Class 1716 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9599 Mr S V & Mrs A J BARRETT Brooklynson Santa Lucia
2nd: 9637 Miss A GRAINGER Samhaven Cheers
3rd: 9657 Miss T JACKSON Chrisarion Conchita To Sassari
Res: 9686 Messrs B & J & Mrs L McLENAHAN Tiganlea Spring Time at Shelfpark
VHC: 9605 Miss T A BIGGS Spirecroft Starlight



SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE MRS B BANBURY

Dog CC : 9755 Mrs J TUCK Dark Motif From Misstoff
Res Dog CC : 9747 Mrs P E LISTER Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp ( Imp Aus) (Imp) Aus
Bitch CC : 9746 Mr G HYDE Foxearth Future Magic
Res Bitch CC : 9748 Mrs J MACGREGOR Ch Southcombe Sophisticate At Rowvale
Best Puppy : 9749 Mrs J MACGREGOR Rowvale River Gambler
BEST OF BREED : 9746 Mr G HYDE Foxearth Future Magic


Class 1717 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9749 Mrs J MACGREGOR Rowvale River Gambler
2nd: 9727 Mrs D A & Miss F L FORBES Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurst

Class 1718 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9747 Mrs P E LISTER Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp ( Imp Aus) (Imp) Aus
2nd: 9753 Mr & Mrs B TRUNDLEY Lilymead Agamemnon

Class 1719 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9728 Mrs D A & Miss F L FORBES Pelghart Pied Piper of Willowhurst
2nd: 9726 Miss D ARKSEY Norfield Checkmate
3rd: 9740 Mr T & Mrs B HAYWARD Foxearth French'y
Res: 9732 Mr A & Mrs S A FULWOOD Darsign Minstrel Blue

Class 1720 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9739 Mr T & Mrs B HAYWARD Foxearth Londer Lladro
2nd: 9726 Miss D ARKSEY Norfield Checkmate
3rd: 9744 Mr A & Mrs B A HUNTER Toxteth Mediator

Class 1721 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9755 Mrs J TUCK Dark Motif From Misstoff
2nd: 9751 Mr J NORMAN, Miss C A & RATCLIFFE Ch Foxearth Blue Jeans Forever
3rd: 9736 Mrs I M G GRIFFITHS Alopex Highland Fling
Res: 9726 Miss D ARKSEY Norfield Checkmate
VHC: 9732 Mr A & Mrs S A FULWOOD Darsign Minstrel Blue

Class 1722 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9737 Mrs I M G GRIFFITHS Alopex Fine Provenance
2nd: 9750 Mrs J MACGREGOR Rowvale Chasing Rainbows

Class 1723 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9754 Mr & Mrs B TRUNDLEY Lilymead Alisa
2nd: 9731 Ms A FRENCH Lillymead Amazing Grace
3rd: 9734 Mrs H R GIBSON Pelghart Perhaps Perhaps

Class 1724 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9743 Mrs P HOWARTH Snuggletooth Ollie's Oh La La to Cownbred

Class 1725 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9745 Mr A & Mrs B A HUNTER Toxteth Silver Star

Class 1726 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9746 Mr G HYDE Foxearth Future Magic
2nd: 9748 Mrs J MACGREGOR Ch Southcombe Sophisticate At Rowvale
3rd: 9735 Mrs H R GIBSON Pelghart Private Dancer
Res: 9745 Mr A & Mrs B A HUNTER Toxteth Silver Star