EAST OF ENGLAND CH SHOW
5th July 2019
Rough Collies - Zena Thorn-Andrews
Smooth Collies - Sheila Beeney

 

Rough Collies
DCC - Ch Corydon The Ringleader
RCC - Mejola Fate and Fortune

BCC/BOB - Ingledene Spirit of Ecstacy
RCC - Saganan Blue Diamond
BV - Nikal It's Gud To Be Black

BP Ingledene Mercury Risin

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST INGLEDENE MERCURY RISIN (MR J & MRS V GEDDES) BP


Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST HANVALE ARTHUR SHELBY WITH DAMOS (MRS E A FULLER)
2ND INGLEDENE MERCURY RISIN (MR J & MRS V GEDDES)
3RD ASTROMELIAS ULISES VIA CAPRIOARA (IMP ESP) (MRS P CORBEN)
RES FIORCARA BRAVE EXPLORER (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)
VHC INGLEDENE ARAMIS (MISS Z ALEXANDER)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST HANVALE ARTHUR SHELBY WITH DAMOS (MRS E A FULLER)


Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST LANLIN DAYDREAMER OF KELEKONA (CE COOPER)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST INGLEDENE WELL SOOTED (MR J & MRS V GEDDES)
2ND CORYDON THE RINGMASTER (M BLAKE)


3RD JOPIUM DANNY BOY AT LINGWELL (MRS B COONEY)


RES BROOKLYNSON EL DORADO (MISS M, MR N & MRS A BENTON & SMITH)


VHC CARIADHAF CRAZY DREAM (MISS S STEVEN)


Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST CH CORYDON THE RINGLEADER (M BLAKE) DCC


2ND MEJOLA FATE AND FORTUNE (MRS J WHITE) RDCC

3RD CORYDON TRUMP THE LOT (M BLAKE)


RES AQUALITA DR NO (MRS E PRYOR)
VHC XCODE DELLA BUCCA DELLE FATE AT RANNALEROCH (IMP ITA) (MR J & MS BARRON & JENKINS)


Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1


1ST NIKAL IT'S GUD TO BE BLACK (MISS S SKINNER) BV


Special Beginners - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST LANLIN DAYDREAMER OF KELEKONA (CE COOPER)
2ND FIORCARA BRAVE EXPLORER (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)
3RD INGLEDENE ARAMIS (MISS Z ALEXANDER)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST CAMBROGAN BLOWIN A HOOLIE (MISS S STEVEN)


Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 3
1ST TIGANLEA TWINKLING SAPHIRE AT RANNALEROCH (MR J & MS BARRON & JENKINS)


Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2


1ST HANVALE POLLY SHELBY (MR S & MRS H WALDER)
2ND DEMELEWIS DOUBLE DARE (MISS M MELLISH)
3RD FIORCARA SWEET VICTORIA (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)
RES DYCOSHEM SEDONA BELLE (MR R & MS L M ADAMS & CARLYON)


VHC SERENLAS HEAVEN IN BLU (MRS S FLOWER)


Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1ST SAGANAN DANCING IN THE DARK (DR C ARROWSMITH)
2ND LADNAR TRUST IN ME (MS J & MR N MILLIGAN & MARLEY)


3RD SILUTO MISTERIOUS GIRL (MRS G WHITAKER)
RES DANFREBEK DANCIN IN THE DARK (MRS Y J ROSS)
VHC HANVALE POLLY SHELBY (MR S & MRS H WALDER)


Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST SAGANAN BLUE DIAMOND (MISS G & MS C BEADEN & ARROWSMITH) RCC


Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST AARONWELL AZENA FOR LEXCOL (MRS A F & MISS J SWAIN & HOPPER)


2ND NITHVIEW COUNTRY BUMPKIN (M & J MELVIN & JOPSON)
3RD SILUTO MISTERIOUS GIRL (MRS G WHITAKER)


Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST WICANI THE SEDUCTRESS VIA CAPRIOARA (MRS P CORBEN)
2ND KINNERET KOPPER KISSES FOR CORYDON (M BLAKE)
3RD ANIESH MISTY BLUE MOON OF SILUTO (MRS G WHITAKER)


RES SERENLAS KEEPING FAITH (MRS S FLOWER)


VHC NITHVIEW SUMMER LOVIN (M & J MELVIN & JOPSON)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Absentees: 3
1ST INGLEDENE SPIRIT OF ECSTACY (MR J & MRS V GEDDES)
2ND CORYDON MOONFLOWER (M BLAKE)
3RD NL CH INGLEDENE EBONY LACE BELJCH (J HANSON)


RES BROOKLYNSON JANE RUSSELL OF OAKESTELLE (MISS M K BENTON)


VHC AMBARTR PLANCEE AT JARDS NL JR CH JW'17 NL WN'18 (J HANSON)


Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST JOPIUM MAGICAL DREAM (MRS G WHITAKER)


2ND LADNAR ONE MORE TIME FOR DIDEK (MR D & MRS D FARTHING)


Special Beginners - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST FIORCARA SWEET VICTORIA (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)

Smooth Collies

BD ESP/PT/GIB/INT CH WINTER IS COMING TO TENTOLA (MR N & MRS A SMITH)
RBD SEANUA SIGNATURE (MISS C NORMAN)
BB ALOPEX LITTLE SUMMER (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)
RBB FOXEARTH FUDGE WYNELE (MESSRS B & N NAULLS & BARKER)
BOB ALOPEX LITTLE SUMMER (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)
BV ALOPEX LITTLE SUMMER (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)


Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST JACK MACK'S VA BUIDHINN OF SHANDLMAIN (IMP DEU) (MRS C J, MR M A & MRS B HOWARD & TRUNDLEY)


Limit - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST SEANUA SIGNATURE (MISS C NORMAN) RBD


Open - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST ESP/PT/GIB/INT CH WINTER IS COMING TO TENTOLA (MR N & MRS A SMITH) BD


Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST FOXEARTH FUDGE WYNELE (MESSRS B & N NAULLS & BARKER) RBB


2ND KOCZKODAN MIDNIGHT SUN (MRS K J & MR R RUSSELL)


Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST KOCZKODAN MIDNIGHT SUN (MRS K J & MR R RUSSELL)


Limit - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST WYNELE VAGUELY BLUE (MESSRS B & N NAULLS & BARKER)


Open - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
2ND FIN/NOR CH SEANUA SERENDIPITY (MISS C NORMAN)


Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST ALOPEX LITTLE SUMMER (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS) BV/BB/BOB
2ND MANORDEIFI SATIN DOLL OF KOCZKODAN (MRS K J & MR R RUSSELL)


3RD CH ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE (MISS M K BENTON)

Show photos
Due to the time involved in editing and uploading photos, I only include images in results for exhibitors who have kennel pages on Collielife, or where I have taken the photo.
If you would like a photo taken to be included in results, please email me. Please note that photos need to be renewed regularly, especially for puppies.

 

 

 



 

Stats2