DARLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
SEPTEMBER 2013
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

Judges:
Rough Collies - Mrs E Robinson
Entries 90/97
Smooth Collies - Mrs V Foss
(no CC;'s)
Entries 8/8


DCC Ileyda Jimmy Choo

BCC/BOB Heart Of Gold De Cabrenysset For Hanvale (Imp)

RDCC Jopium Heart And Soul JW Sh.CM

RBCC Camanna Courious Caprice

If you would like your dogs photo included in results, please email jpeg images to Julie at collielife@aol.com
Where photos in the show results have an 'outline' around the image, clicking on the image will take you directly to the breeders/owners page on site.

Class 1254 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 3844 WRAY Miss S L Takhisis High Voltage

Class 1255 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: 3817 PHILPIN Mrs L Bahatiview Bojangles For Tudorlyn
2nd: 3761 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moonglow

3rd: 3814 MELVIN & JOPSON Starlenga Street Ahead at Nithview

Class 1256 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1


1st: 3796 HOLT Miss A Erjon Energiser BP


2nd: 3766 BROOKER Misses E J & J L & Mrs P M Corisian Irresistible
3rd: 3761 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moonglow
Res: 3845 WRAY Miss S L Takhisis Fade To Black

Class 1257 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3796 HOLT Miss A Erjon Energiser

Class 1258 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3779 FLINT, Mr J. H & Mrs A & FLINT Miss L. A Jopium Touch Of Ice At Highnol


2nd: 3772 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Zachary JW
3rd: 3770 CALVERT, A & SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Osprey with Leningay

Class 1259 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3779 FLINT, Mr J. H & Mrs A & FLINT Miss L. A Jopium Touch Of Ice At Highnol
2nd: 3804 JEFFRIES, Mr L A K & ALEXANDER Miss L Chantique Hot Toddy
3rd: 3771 CALVERT, A & SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Snowy Albatross with Leningay
Res: 3839 WALKER Mr G & Mrs M Starlenga Mungo Jerry
VHC: 3797 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Gold Standard

Class 1260 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3801 ILEY, Mr T & ILEY Mrs D Ileyda Jimmy Choo
2nd: 3810 MCENTEE Mrs G M Gerian Sundiamond Jw JW


3rd: 3813 MELVIN & JOPSON Starlenga Street Fighter at Nithview Sh.CM


Res: 3842 WELSH Mrs B P Ladnar Prefect Time At Thistlewings


VHC: 3832 SMITH Mrs M & Mr E Ladnar Timeshare For Rashel

Class 1261 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3794 HODGES Miss J Jopium Heart And Soul JW Sh.CM
2nd: 3782 GALLAGHER Mr M & Mrs M J Kiaminogue's Special Dream At Galdana


3rd: 3778 EDWARDS Mrs J Elshajo Armani Moon
Res: 3837 THOMSON Mr D L & Mrs E A Ir Ch Lomondvale Storm Petrel Ir J Ch
VHC: 3798 HULL Mrs G M Lizmark Solid Gold


Class 1262 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 1263 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3792 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Truly Black
2nd: 3760 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moon River
3rd: 3812 MCLENAHAN, Mrs L & Mr B & MCLENAHAN Mr J Chantique Tooty Fruity For Shelfpark

Class 1264 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3789 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses


2nd: 3805 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Ever So Nice


3rd: 3773 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Rydeen Just One Kiss For Triburle (Imp)
Res: 3760 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Moon River

Class 1265 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3838 WALDER Mr & Mrs S Heart Of Gold De Cabrenysset For Hanvale (Imp) CC/BOB


2nd: 3809 MCCORMICK, Ms L & LAIDLAW Mr R Lynmack All That Matters


3rd: 3788 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & BEADEN Miss G Lanrue Ladybird at Myriehewe
Res: 3843 WHITAKER Mrs G Jopium Magical Dream

Class 1266 YB (10 Entries) Abs: 2


1st: 3758 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Miley Cyrus
2nd: 3833 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Cameron Diaz


3rd: 3768 BROWN Mrs V A Riverside Song Love Is All Around Mertrisa (Imp)
Res: 3788 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & BEADEN Miss G Lanrue Ladybird at Myriehewe
VHC: 3843 WHITAKER Mrs G Jopium Magical Dream

Class 1267 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3777 COULSON Mr & Mrs M Bluchip Vanilla Skye

Class 1268 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 3834 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Camanna Naomi Cambell


2nd: 3802 ILEY, Mr T & ILEY Mrs D Ileyda Pixie Lott
3rd: 3799 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn Kiss At Midnite To Jamesfair
Res: 3793 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Platinum Lustre
VHC: 3811 MCENTEE Mrs G M Gerian Sunpassion

Class 1269 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3791 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Courious Caprice RBCC
2nd: 3765 BROOKER E J & J L P M Starlenga Kisses For Corisian
3rd: 3759 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Joanna
Res: 3795 HODGES Miss J Jopium Ice Ice Baby


VHC: 3769 BROWN Mrs V A Mertrisa Taste Of Honey

Smooth Collies


BD/BOB Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You
RBD Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus
BB anordeifi Miss Daisy At Newarp
RBB Fortune Cookie from Breckamore

Class 1270 JD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: 3852 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Koczkodan Nos Kerenza

2nd: 3846 BELL Ms D G Koczkodan Nosblyth

Class 1271 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3847 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You
2nd: 3849 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus

Class 1272 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3850 LISTER Mrs P E Manordeifi Miss Daisy At Newarp
2nd: 3851 RODEN Ms C Fortune Cookie from Breckamore


3rd: 3848 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse
Res: 3853 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan