DARLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2011

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE MR T JANE

BEST OF BREED : 3777 HAWKINS, Mrs S, HUMPHREY, S & JAMES L Jamesfair A Little Patience
Dog CC : 3799 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Chantique Simply Smashing With Rusforth
Res Dog CC : 3786 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Hotshot
Bitch CC : 3777 HAWKINS, Mrs S, HUMPHREY, S & JAMES L Jamesfair A Little Patience
Res Bitch CC : 3781 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Lynmead Danfrebek Truly Yours
Best Puppy : 3805 SLATER Mr & Mrs R P Amalie Lynmead Lets Go Alexi to Stanlox

Class 1286 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1287 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3774 HASSOCK Mrs A Camannacottonpicker

Class 1288 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3757 BROOKER Misses E J & J L & Mrs P M Corisian Gucci Kiss

Class 1289 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3751 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class

Class 1290 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3751 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class
2nd: 3794 PEERS, Miss S M & MCULLOCK Mr D M Jameslove Ice Blue Warrior

Class 1291 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3768 FORT Mrs J M Danfrebek Exotic Edition for Shulune
2nd: 3782 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Elijah Pepper
3rd: 3779 HOLLINSHEAD Mr & Mrs A Starlyn The Ghostbuster
Res: 3794 PEERS, Miss S M & MCULLOCK Mr D M Jameslove Ice Blue Warrior

Class 1292 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3771 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & BEADEN Miss G Lanrue Orthelo
2nd: 3797 PITCHFORK Mrs B Jaybid Easy Lover
3rd: 3762 EDWARDS Mrs J Elshajo Armani Moon
Res: 3755 BRITNELL Miss S Brikazie Teddy Beddy Bear
VHC: 3784 KELLY Mrs J L Pelido Kind Of Magic

Class 1293 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3799 RUSTON, Mr A J D & Mrs M A & GROWCOTT Mrs J S Chantique Simply Smashing With Rusforth
2nd: 3786 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Hotshot
3rd: 3780 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Danfrebek Soul Dust At Rantara
Res: 3790 MC GOWAN, Mr T & MC GOWAN Mrs P Ch Westoak Warlord
VHC: 3800 SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P B Coarhabeg Raphael
Class 1294 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 1295 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1296 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3805 SLATER Mr & Mrs R P Amalie Lynmead Lets Go Alexi to Stanlox
2nd: 3758 BROOKER Misses E J & J L & Mrs P M Corisian Dance of Love
3rd: 3750 ANTHONY Miss M Camanna Coloured Silk
Res: 3789 MAY Mrs T Maqueeba Robyn Delight


Class 1297 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3804 SIBBALD Mrs V & Miss P Lynmead Amalie Lucy Locket at Telforth
2nd: 3805 SLATER Mr & Mrs R P Amalie Lynmead Lets Go Alexi to Stanlox
3rd: 3769 FORT Mrs J M Danfrebek Truly Maid for Shulune
Res: 3750 ANTHONY Miss M Camanna Coloured Silk
VHC: 3752 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Magic JW

Class 1298 YB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3773 HARRISON Mrs M Elshajo Lil Miss Moonshine
2nd: 3795 PEERS, Miss S M & MCULLOCK Mr D M Jameslove Moonshine Millie
3rd: 3752 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Magic JW

Class 1299 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3803 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Pixie Bell
2nd: 3796 PEMBLETON Miss J Annalee Loves Devine
3rd: 3773 HARRISON Mrs M Elshajo Lil Miss Moonshine
Res: 3795 PEERS, Miss S M & MCULLOCK Mr D M Jameslove Moonshine Millie
VHC: 3766 FARTHING Mr & Mrs D Ladnar Hello Dolly At Didek

Class 1300 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3777 HAWKINS, Mrs S, HUMPHREY, S & JAMES L Jamesfair A Little Patience
2nd: 3807 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Kirsten Dunst
3rd: 3763 EDWARDS, Mrs J & BROOKS Mr B Salsina Softer Than Satin At Birkmyre
Res: 3772 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & BEADEN Miss G Lanrue Pollyanna JW
VHC: 3761 DREWERY Miss S M Brikazie No Bling Needed for Elshadene

Class 1301 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3781 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Lynmead Danfrebek Truly Yours
2nd: 3776 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn See The Difference
3rd: 3775 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Casual Love
Res: 3787 LOADER Mr J F & Mrs A T Redola Stuck On You
VHC: 3783 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Edged In Black

SMOOTH COLLIES
Judge - Mrs Myrna Shiboleth (Israel)

BEST OF BREED : 3813 WEST Ms M J Alopex Oysterman
Best Dog : 3813 WEST Ms M J Alopex Oysterman
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded 
Best Bitch : Not Awarded 
Res Best Bitch : Not Awarded 


Class 1302 VD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 1303 PD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1304 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 1305 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3813 WEST Ms M J Alopex Oysterman


Class 1306 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3814 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka Sh.CM


Class 1307 JB NO ENTRIES

Class 1308 PGB NO ENTRIES

Class 1309 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 1