DARLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2008

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE MR B HAWKINS

Dog CC : 4431 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Jopium Touch Of Soul For Triburle JW
Res Dog CC : 4479 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Carouso
Bitch CC : 4461 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Music
Res Bitch CC : 4414 BEADEN, Miss G & JOHN Miss H Kazmith Spooktacular
Best Puppy : 4417 BLAIKIE Mr & Mrs R Kourika Kool Kidd
Best Veteran : 4415 BEDFORD Miss S Ch Sachenda Strawbree Rose Jw
BEST OF BREED : 4461 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Music

Class 1304 VD (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4454 FLINT, Mr J. H. & Mrs A. & FLINT Miss L. Vonarkle Tudor Knight
2nd: 4418 BOYLE Dr L W Jemara Striker at Jimjack
3rd: 4542 VESSEY Miss S M Danfrebek Dust Till Dawn at Josunee

Class 1305 MPD (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4417 BLAIKIE Mr & Mrs R Kourika Kool Kidd
2nd: 4452 EDWARDS Mrs J Elshajo Armani Moon
3rd: 4500 MC GOWAN Mr T & Mrs P Westoak Warlord
Res: 4534 SOUTH Mrs J D Uffspring Untouchable
VHC: 4527 SIMPSON Mrs J M Prince White Lightning

Class 1306 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4502 MCCANN Miss M Zolkhan Mr Tibbs
2nd: 4422 BROOKER Miss J L Corisian Latin Lover
3rd: 4534 SOUTH Mrs J D Uffspring Untouchable
Res: 4491 JONES, Mr C L & Mrs E A & JONES Mr D G & Mrs E L Rossavon Tuxedo With Dancol
VHC: 4468 HAMILTON Miss K D Kiaminogue's Country King

Class 1307 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4439 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Kiss'n Tell
2nd: 4544 WALKER Mr G & Mrs M Starlenga The Wicker Man
3rd: 4432 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Choco Pops Du Domaine Des Emeraudes At Triburle (I
Res: 4491 JONES, Mr C L & Mrs E A & JONES Mr D G & Mrs E L Rossavon Tuxedo With Dancol
VHC: 4511 OLIVER Mrs T Camanna Countdown

Class 1308 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4432 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Choco Pops Du Domaine Des Emeraudes At Triburle (I
2nd: 4529 SINCLAIR Mr C Sachenda Showdance At Sanclearo
3rd: 4487 ILEY Mr T & Mrs D Aaronwell Ali G With Ileyda
Res: 4442 CUMMING Mr V & Miss L Honeyfield Black Gold

Class 1309 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4478 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Wicani Waltz Of The New Moon
2nd: 4493 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Salsina Showstopper
3rd: 4546 WILLIAMS Mr K Kelmbri Ruff Justice
Res: 4413 BARLOW Mr P & Mrs J Sachenda Showman At Kalmia
VHC: 4509 OLIVER Mrs T Marjalu Montrose

Class 1310 LD (18 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4431 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Jopium Touch Of Soul For Triburle JW
2nd: 4518 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Special Bond
3rd: 4504 MCINTYRE Mr W & Mrs J Timeless Twilight's Lone Ranger For Meryctin(imp N
Res: 4522 SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P B Coarhabeg Raphael
VHC: 4508 OLIVER Mrs T Marjalu Joyride

Class 1311 OD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4479 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Carouso
2nd: 4482 HODGES Miss J Jopium Cool Touch JW Sh.CM
3rd: 4539 TOPLIS Mr E & Mrs E Jaymarx Bully Boy
Res: 4467 HAMILTON Miss K D Country's Dream King For A Day Jw (Imp)
VHC: 4546 WILLIAMS Mr K Kelmbri Ruff Justice
Class 1312 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4415 BEDFORD Miss S Ch Sachenda Strawbree Rose Jw
2nd: 4448 DREWERY Miss S M Carristina Miz Celebration for Elshadene
3rd: 4407 ANNABLE Mrs A O Rusforth Intermezzo at Avisette
Res: 4408 ANNABLE Mrs A O Avisette Theme for a Dream


Class 1313 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4474 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Roanburn Cherry Brie
2nd: 4410 ASHE Mrs I Starlenga Material Girl at Forrestwalk
3rd: 4426 BUTLER, Miss C & KING Mrs M A Strobroy Made Me A Witch For Bronvannin
Res: 4469 HANNAH Mrs L & Mr R Wicani When Stars Catch Fire Over Strobroy

Class 1314 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4514 PATTERSON Mr & Mrs M T Treeview Follow That Dream
2nd: 4538 TELFORD, Mr R & Mrs M.W & TELFORD Miss S. M Samhaven Scarlet Lace For Glenbowdene
3rd: 4503 MCCORMICK, Ms L & LAIDLAW Mr R Lynmack All That Jazz
Res: 4472 HARDMAN Mr M & Mrs H P Coarhabeg Air Waves Over Mikelene

Class 1315 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4447 DREWERY Miss S M Brikazie No Bling Needed for Elshadene
2nd: 4464 GRAINGER, Miss A & MITCHELL Mrs M Samhaven Classical Music
3rd: 4427 BUTLER, Miss C & KING Mrs M A Rancho Meg Bronvannin

Class 1316 YB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4438 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Wish
2nd: 4460 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Moet
3rd: 4520 SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P B Coarhabeg Floral Dance
Res: 4464 GRAINGER, Miss A & MITCHELL Mrs M Samhaven Classical Music
VHC: 4507 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only JW

Class 1317 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4532 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Kirsten Dunst
2nd: 4455 FRANKS Mrs A Danfrebek Truly Mady Deeply With Alanita JW
3rd: 4494 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Salsina Sealed With A Kiss
Res: 4489 JONES Mrs L D Lynviews Golden Treacle
VHC: 4501 MCCANN Miss M Zolkhan Just A Dream

Class 1318 LB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4531 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Heidi Klum
2nd: 4525 SIBBALD Mrs V & Miss P Lynmead Love Me Too at Telforth JW Sh.CM
3rd: 4480 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Carmen Miranda
Res: 4515 PATTERSON Mr & Mrs M T Treeview Pursuit of Dream's JW
VHC: 4530 SKILBECK Miss J Camanna Cry Baby At Westoak

Class 1319 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4461 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Music
2nd: 4414 BEADEN, Miss G & JOHN Miss H Kazmith Spooktacular
3rd: 4435 COONEY, Mrs B & TAYLOR Miss J Emryks Ellie at Lingwell
Res: 4521 SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P B Coarhabeg Blowin In The Wind
VHC: 4462 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Springtime

SMOOTH COLLIES
Judge - Mrs P Bailey

Best Dog : 4549 FORBES, Mrs D A & FORBES Miss F L UK Ir Ch Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurst An
Res Best Dog : 4551 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Lilymead Agamennon
Best Bitch : 4550 GARNETT Mrs J E Sharidon Miss American Pie at Knipes
Res Best Bitch : 4552 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Juniperwood Final Affair
Best Puppy : 4553 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Juniperwood King of Kings
Best Veteran : 4550 GARNETT Mrs J E Sharidon Miss American Pie at Knipes
BEST OF BREED : 4550 GARNETT Mrs J E Sharidon Miss American Pie at Knipes

Class 1320 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4550 GARNETT Mrs J E Sharidon Miss American Pie at Knipes

Class 1321 PD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4553 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Juniperwood King of Kings
2nd: 4552 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Juniperwood Final Affair

Class 1322 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4553 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Juniperwood King of Kings

Class 1323 PGD NO ENTRIES

Class 1324 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4549 FORBES, Mrs D A & FORBES Miss F L UK Ir Ch Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurst An
2nd: 4551 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Lilymead Agamennon

Class 1325 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4552 TRUNDLEY Mr & Mrs B Juniperwood Final Affair

Class 1326 PGB NO ENTRIES

Class 1327 OB NO ENTRIES