DARLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2007

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE MR R SLATER

Dog CC : 4703 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Circle Of Life
Res Dog CC : 4654 COULSON Mr & Mrs M Bluchip Spirit In The Skye
Bitch CC : 4745 WRAY Miss S L Takhisis Lady Lucia
Res Bitch CC : 4664 GRAINGER Miss A Ch Samhaven Toast Of The Isles At Ribans
Best Puppy : 4657 CRONK Ms V Chelborn Wish
Best Veteran : 4717 SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P B Coarhabeg Drop O' Poteen
BEST OF BREED : 4703 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Circle Of Life

Class 1246 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4738 VESSEY Miss S M Danfrebek Dust Till Dawn At Josunee
2nd: 4650 COLMAN-SMITH Mrs K Karlaina St Louis

Class 1247 MPD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4721 SHUTT, Rev M & JAMES Mrs L Tapena Take It To The Top With Jamesfair
2nd: 4640 BEDFORD Mrs A Tiganlea Truly Tempting At Mathanach
3rd: 4726 SINCLAIR Mr C M Sachenda Showdance At Sanclearo
Res: 4707 McLOUGHLIN Miss K Katiemay Teddy Lorenzo
VHC: 4680 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Suffolk Affair

Class 1248 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4701 MCENTEE Mrs G. M. Gerian Sunworship
2nd: 4735 TELFORD, Mr R & Mrs M.W & TELFORD Miss S. M Glenbowdene Chainreaction
3rd: 4731 STRETTON Mrs J Jaybid Dream Lover
Res: 4684 JONES Mr & Mrs C L Ingledene Love To The Max With Dancol
VHC: 4659 DZIMIRA Miss H Jashika Billy In Black

Class 1249 JD (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4666 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Roanburn Simply Red
2nd: 4728 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Addition
3rd: 4679 ILEY Mr T & Mrs D Kynan Vendetta Over Ileyda
Res: 4632 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Alan Ladd
VHC: 4701 MCENTEE Mrs G. M. Gerian Sunworship

Class 1250 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4700 MCENTEE Mrs G. M. Gerian Sunsation
2nd: 4675 HOWARTH Mr A & Miss K J Ronansprey Rob Roy
3rd: 4642 BOYLE Dr L W Stokedale Silver Frost over Barrenclough


Class 1251 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4634 BEARDSWORTH Mr D & Mrs M Maysinder Pride Of Athens
2nd: 4743 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Running Man
3rd: 4742 WELLS Mr W B Ladnar Highland Lad
Res: 4723 SIMPSON Mrs J M Lanlin Made of Gold
VHC: 4643 BOYLE Dr L W Chantique Scrappy Doo

Class 1252 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4673 HORNBY Mr A R & Mrs P E Tanzenny Trujillo JW
2nd: 4716 SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P B Coarhabeg Raphael
3rd: 4671 HARVEY Mr K J & Mrs A Wicani What's New Pussycat
Res: 4685 JONES Mr & Mrs C L Ingledene Power Game For Dancol
VHC: 4713 RADFORD Mrs M Dravahland Dashing Daley To Fivejays

Class 1253 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4703 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Circle Of Life
2nd: 4654 COULSON Mr & Mrs M Bluchip Spirit In The Skye
3rd: 4630 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson From Rio
Res: 4698 MCCANN Miss M Roanburn Black Is Back At Zolkhan JW
VHC: 4710 OLIVER Mr & Mrs R Salsina So Handsome At Rixown
Class 1254 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4717 SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P B Coarhabeg Drop O' Poteen
2nd: 4627 ANNABLE Mrs A O Rusforth Intermezzo at Avisette
3rd: 4691 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Black Lashes
Res: 4651 COLMAN-SMITH Mrs K Karlaina St Camellia


Class 1255 MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4657 CRONK Ms V Chelborn Wish
2nd: 4638 BEDFORD Miss S Sachenda Shall We Dance
3rd: 4719 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Sent With Love To Chantique
Res: 4741 WATT Miss L Sachenda Show Girl
VHC: 4705 MITCHELL, Mr D G & Mrs M & JORDAN Mrs M Avonfair Star Attraction

Class 1256 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4668 HARTLEY Mrs J Ileyda Billie Piper at Jimjack
2nd: 4662 FORT Mrs J Danfrebek Sheer Design
3rd: 4694 MASON Mrs G P Glenspey Heavenly Star
Res: 4704 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only
VHC: 4683 JACKSON Miss T Mysticteam Sparkling Topaz to Sassari

Class 1257 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4729 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Kirsten Dunst
2nd: 4658 CRONK, Mrs V & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Coast Of Chelborn
3rd: 4655 COULSON Mr M J & Mrs A A Bluchip Secret Skye
Res: 4704 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only
VHC: 4690 MACRAE Mrs B Roanburn Sugar Snap Benuasal

Class 1258 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4655 COULSON Mr M J & Mrs A A Bluchip Secret Skye
2nd: 4646 BROOKER Mrs P M & Miss E J Caronlea Celtic Connection with Corisian JW
3rd: 4690 MACRAE Mrs B Roanburn Sugar Snap Benuasal
Res: 4676 HUTCHINSON Mr G & Mrs P Camanna Cindi Lauper of Robroz


Class 1259 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 4692 MARGETTS Mrs J Pellismer Popcorn With Collingvale JW
2nd: 4722 SIBBALD Mrs V & Miss P Lynmead Love Me Too at Telforth JW Sh.CM
3rd: 4665 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & CONCAR Miss S Lanrue Pollyanna JW
Res: 4635 BEARDSWORTH Mr D & Mrs M Wicani May'd of Dreams
VHC: 4660 FARTHING Mr & Mrs D Sparkling Jewel

Class 1260 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4745 WRAY Miss S L Takhisis Lady Lucia
2nd: 4653 COONEY Mrs B Emryks Ellie at Lingwell
3rd: 4637 BEDFORD Mr T & Mrs J Sachenda Say It With Roses
Res: 4639 BEDFORD Mrs A Tiganlea Sweetest Thing at Mathanach
VHC: 4715 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Red Rebekka

Class 1261 OB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4664 GRAINGER Miss A Ch Samhaven Toast Of The Isles At Ribans
2nd: 4631 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Santa Rosa
3rd: 4734 TELFORD, Mr R & Mrs M.W & TELFORD Miss S. M Rixown Ribbons And Bows With Glenbowdene
Res: 4633 BEADEN, Miss G & DUFFIELD Mr G Myriehewe Imagine JW
VHC: 4737 TIPPER Mr J & Mrs C J Tiganlea Sucha Thrill

SMOOTH COLLIES
Judge - Mrs A Hassock


Best Dog : 4756 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus
Res Best Dog : 4751 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish
Best Bitch : 4754 HILLS Ms V M Devern Fate a Compli
Res Best Bitch : 4750 FRENCH Ms A Lillymead Amazing Grace
Best Puppy : 4751 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish
BEST OF BREED : 4754 HILLS Ms V M Devern Fate a Compli


Class 1262 VD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 1263 PD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4751 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish

Class 1264 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4752 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Skymaster Blue
2nd: 4757 THOMPSON Mrs A Londer Moonrock

Class 1265 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4757 THOMPSON Mrs A Londer Moonrock

Class 1266 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4756 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus
2nd: 4747 FORBES Mrs D A & Miss F L Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurst

Class 1267 JB NO ENTRIES

Class 1268 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4750 FRENCH Ms A Lillymead Amazing Grace

Class 1269 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4754 HILLS Ms V M Devern Fate a Compli
2nd: 4753 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Out of the Blue