2013
Rough and Smooth Collie results

Rough Dogs - Mr A Staniland
Rough Bitches - Mrs C Collins
Smooth Collies - Mrs P Sewell

Total entry
Roughs 203/244
Smooths 66/74


ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS - SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS



DCC CHELHAVEN ON A PROMISE AT SANDCOURT
RDCC CH SAMHAVEN TOAST MARSTER

BCC/BOB BUEBEZI BELLE MYSTIQUE DE CATHYJA (above)
RBCC
FUTURE LEGENDE DU SECRET DE LIONS [ATC AQ00193FRA]

BP WILLOWDENE DOUBLE OR QUITS AT WASSAIL NAF TAF

Rough Collie Bitches critique here

Please email photos for inclusion in results to collielife@aol.com

PASTORAL GROUP JUDGING

Veteran Dog (9,1)
1st CH SAMHAVEN TOAST MARSTER (MISS A GRAINGER) RDCC
2nd BRILYN SECRET WEAPON (MESDAMES S & S HAWKINS & HUMPHREY)
3rd GEMASTRA AZURE MINE (MR B W & MRS M CUNNINGTON)
Res HASSALLIAN GOLDEN SYMPHONY (MS T ATKINSON)
VHC REDOLA DAYDREAM BELIEVER (MR D A & MRS M A TOWLER

Special Puppy Dog (11,0)

1st WILLOWDENE DOUBLE OR QUITS AT WASSAIL NAF TAF (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE) BP
2nd BALLYHEIFER BROAGH BOY (MISS K D HAMILTON)


3rd LADNAR FISHERKING (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
Res REDOLA GRAN TURISMO (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)
VHC BRONVANNIN MOON CRUSADER ( MR & MRS J L STEWART)

Special Junior Dog (13,0)
1st DANFREBEK DRESSED TO KILL (MRS F I KAYE)
2nd ROSSCHELL IT STARTED WITH A KISS AT CHELBORN (MRS V CRONK)
3rd MERTRISA EMRYS DESTINY AT ANPASCH (MRS A A & MR P T HENDRICK)
Res MERTRISA SECRETS AND MAGIC OF STAVODS (MRS S A CLARK)
VHC BRONVANNIN MOON CRUSADER ( MR & MRS J L STEWART

Yearling Dog (11,1)

1st NIKAL IT'S GUD TO BE BLACK (MISS S SKINNER) 2nd LIZMARK GOLD STANDARD (MRS G M HULL)
3rd COARHABEG RIDER IN THE SKY OVER BLUCHIP (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)
Res STARLENGA STREET FIGHTER (J & M & MRS J MELVIN & JOPSON)
VHC CHELBORN MORE TO TELL (MRS V CRONK)

Graduate Dog (12,3)
1st ROANBURN'S SOUL SINGER FOR LEVENBANK (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)


2nd COLLINGVALE CAST A SPELL OVER TERELIMON (MISS M E WELLS)

3rd NUTSLADE DIZZY STORM AT BROOKYNUT SHCM (MRS L K MOREY)
Res BLUCHIP SOLAR STORM (MISS T CLARE)
VHC BRONVANNIN MARINE BOY (MISS C & MRS M A BUTLER & KING)

Post Graduate Dog (18,0)

1st CAMANNA COTTON PICKER (MRS M A HASSOCK)


2nd DARAHILL CHAOS AT SABLEMYST (MISS S E HOWARD)


3rd CHANTIQUE HOT TODDY (MR L A K & MISS L JEFFRIES & ALEXANDER)


Res ERJON EBONY JOKER (MRS L D JONES)
VHC STARLYN THE GHOSTBUSTER (MR A & MRS C HOLLINSHEAD)

Mid Limit Dog (11,1)
1st GERIAN SUNDIAMOND (MRS G M MCENTEE)
2nd SASSARI MISTER SOLITAIRE (MISS T JACKSON)


3rd HANVALE HAPPY GO LUCKY (MRS A & MR A G THOMPSON)
Res ANIESH PORTRAIT IN BLUE (P & J SCOTT)


VHC ALDREEN INNUENDO JW (MRS D POINTON)

Limit Dog (10,0)
1st JAYBID EASY LOVER (MRS B PITCHFORK)
2nd LADNAR TIMESHARE FOR RASHEL (MRS M & MR E SMITH)
3rd DEMELEWIS CATCH THE BLUES FOR CORYDON (MISS M J BLAKE)
Res PELIDO KIND OF MAGIC (MRS J L KELLY)
VHC EILROY WITCH DOCTOR AT IMAGINIST (MISS D M COLLINO)

Open Dog (20,5)
1st CHELHAVEN ON A PROMISE AT SANDCOURT
(MR W MURPHY, MRS S MURPHY & MRS V CRONK) DCC



2nd CH HANVALE DOOGIE HOWSER (MR S & MRS H WALDER)


3rd CH LADNAR KINGFISHER JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
Res INT/PL CH DAKHIL AL BAIT OD MOHTAROW [ATC AP01604POL] (MRS E EL MOHTAR)
VHC CH SAMHAVEN ON THE CREST (MISS A & MR D GRAINGER & NAGRECHA)

Good Citizen Dog (9,0)
1st CH SAGANAN ARISTOTLE (MS C ARROWSMITH) 2nd LANLIN BRACKENS THEDADDY (MRS S D MALPAS)
3rd CHANTIQUE SCRAPPY DOO FOR BARRENCLOUGH SHCM (DR L W BOYLE)
Res TUDORLYN NEW HOPE (MR R & MS L M ADAMS & CARLYON)
VHC HASSALLIAN GOLDEN SYMPHONY (MS T ATKINSON)

Veteran Bitch (11,4)
1st INT CH SCOTTLYME DEMOISELLE [ATC AH00962BEL] (MRS T RICHTER)
2nd DEMELEWIS RAVEN MOON SHCM (MISS M MELLISH)
3rd LYNVIEWS GOLDEN TOFFEE JW (MRS AVERY) Res INT/HUNG/AUST/SLO CH NYITRAMENTI LEITMOTIVE [ATC AM00290HUN] (MR J BALAZSOVITS)
VHC LONDER SWEET LOVE (MRS T T HOFFMAN)

Special Puppy Bitch (11,0)
1st REDOLA ALL THINGS NICE (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)


2nd COLLINGVALE CAVIAR (MRS J MARGETTS)


3rd HEART OF GOLD DE CABRENYSSET FOR HANVALE (IMP FRA) (MR S & MRS H WALDER)
Res SAMHAVEN MOET CHANDON (MISS A & MRS M GRAINGER & MITCHELL)
VHC TELFORTH LOVES DREAM (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)

Special Junior Bitch (8,2)


1st COLLINGVALE CREME CARAMEL JW (MRS J MARGETTS)
2nd DANFREBEK MAGICS WILDSPICE (MRS A O & MRS F ANNABLE & KAYE)


3rd ROSSCHELL ICE KISS 'N THE MIST AT RONANSPREY (MR & MRS K G A, MR & MRS J BRAND & REID)
Res JOPIUM MAGICAL DREAM (MRS G M WHITAKER)
VHC BRONVANNIN INDIGO MOON (MISS C & MRS M A BUTLER & KING)

Yearling Bitch (17,5)

1st TREMARO TAPESTRY (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP) 2nd LYNMEAD AMALIE AIM FOR LOVE OVER SAMBREEZE (MRS S A HALL)
3rd MONSOLANA SUNWISH FOR AARONWELL (IMP RUS) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
Res LIZMARK GOLDEN GIRL (MRS G M HULL)
VHC DANFREBEK MAGICS WILDSPICE (MRS A O & MRS F ANNABLE & KAYE)

Graduate Bitch (13,3)
1st FUTURE LEGENDE DU SECRET DE LIONS [ATC AQ00193FRA] ( L DRICOT)
2nd CHELBORN SHE'S THE ONE FOR LYNDALE (MRS D MCDADE)
3rd UFFSPRING UPON MY SOUL OVER BARRENCLOUGH (DR L W BOYLE)
Res CHANTIQUE STARLIGHT AT MYJACKS (MRS E F PULLIN)
VHC WELANGA FIRE OPAL (MS J AIKMAN)

Post Graduate Bitch (12,1)

1st REDOLA NICE AS SPICE (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)


2nd BLUCHIP VANILLA SKYE (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)
3rd GATAJ WILLOW OF SURPRISES (MRS M A LOCKYER) Res DANROX SIMPLY WICKED (MRS L S & MR R J WILLIAMS-SMITH)
VHC SAMHAVEN CORONATION AT SALGARDON (MR G, MRS J & MISS A HODGSON & GRAINGER)

Mid Limit Bitch (13,2)
1st FUTURE LEGENDE DU SECRET DE LIONS [ATC AQ00193FRA] ( L DRICOT)


2nd JOPIUM DREAMS IN THE MIST JW (MISS J HODGES)


3rd AMALIE LET ME BE AT COLLINGVALE JW (MRS J MARGETTS)


Res RAHLISSA SNOW MAIDEN FOR TREMARO (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP)
VHC MARJALU TALK TALK (MRS T A OLIVER)

Limit Bitch (15,3)
1st BRILYN FEEL THE DIFFERENCE (MRS S HAWKINS)
2nd REDOLA SUGAR 'N' SPICE (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)


3rd CAMANNA CORALINE (MRS M A HASSOCK)


Res CAMANNA CHASING RAINBOWS AT RAHLISSA JW (MRS V TAME)
VHC ROANBURN JAZZBERRY (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)

Open Bitch (13,3)

1st BUEBEZI BELLE MYSTIQUE DE CATHYJA (MS K LITTLE) BCC/BOB
2nd FUTURE LEGENDE DU SECRET DE LIONS [ATC AQ00193FRA] ( L DRICOT) RBCC


3rd SAMHAVEN CLASSICAL MUSIC JW SHCM (MISS A & MRS M GRAINGER & MITCHELL)


Res IR CH ROSSCHELL BLUE CRYSTALBALL JR CH,CJW 2011 (MISS M DAVIS)
VHC SAMHAVEN CHAMPERS FOR ANGELFIELD JW ( MR G DUFFIELD)

Good Citizen Bitch (7,0)
1st DEMELEWIS RAVEN MOON SHCM (MISS M MELLISH) 2nd LYNMEAD AMALIE AIM FOR LOVE OVER SAMBREEZE (MRS S A HALL)
3rd UFFSPRING UNCHAINED MELODY OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW SHCM (DR L W BOYLE)
Res UFFSPRING UPON MY SOUL OVER BARRENCLOUGH (DR L W BOYLE)


VHC WILLOWGARTH SPECIAL GIFT TO MELAYLA (MRS S A DALEY)

Crufts Photo Gallery
Adobe Flash Player required

Scroll down the page for full results


SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS


DCC/BOB CH SANDCASTLE'S TRUE TOPIC (IMP FIN)
RDCC CH MACGEE'S STREET SPIRIT AT PLAISANCE (IMP)


BCC NU/DK CH CLINGSTONE`S SOUNDS GOOD [ATC AQ00388FIN]
RBCC
CH SANDCASTLE'S AS YOU LIKE IT AT FOXEARTH
BP KIIRAMANNA SHE MAKES MY DAY AT FOXEARTH



Veteran Dog (5,1)
1st CH SANDCASTLE'S TRUE TOPIC (IMP FIN) (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD) DCC/BOB
2nd CH/INT/IR CH PELGHART PAINT IT BLACK AT WILLOWHURST SHCM WW-08 EUW-09 (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)
3rd NORFIELD SILVER KNIGHT FOR FREEJACK (MRS D PURVEY)
Res LILYMEAD AGAMEMNON (MRS B TRUNDLEY)

Special Puppy Dog (3,0)


1st RYECOMBE JAFFA JAKE (MR R J & MRS J M DENTON)
2nd TOMALCA CAUGHT YA LOOKIN (MR P & MRS C BAKER)


3rd KOCZKODAN NOSBLYTH (MS D G BELL)

Special Junior Dog (2,0)
1st FOXEARTH FLINTAB (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)
2nd NATALAIN VENI VIDI VICI AT WILLOWHURST (IMP RUS) (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)

Post Graduate Dog (10,3)

1st NATALAIN VENI VIDI VICI AT WILLOWHURST (IMP RUS) (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)
2nd RYECOMBE DISCOVERED GOLD ( MRS K GIDDINGS)
3rd RYECOMBE DUNCAN DISORDERLY AT KIMBRU (MRS S COOK)


Res RYECOMBE DEN'N'AIR (MRS B KENNEDY)
VHC NORFIELD! OH WHAT A KNIGHT (MRS J E PAGE)

Limit Dog (5,1)

1st FOXEARTH FLOCK MASTER FOR BRECKAMORE (MS A FRENCH)
2nd MCCLELLAND HOTTER THAN HELL (MISS L D WILLIAMS)
3rd SHULUNE IMPERIAL GUARD AT HYLAIRD (MR B D & MRS G WOODSTOCK)
Res ALOPEX OYSTERMAN (MS M J WEST

Open Dog (6,0)
1st CH MACGEE'S STREET SPIRIT AT PLAISANCE (IMP) (MESSRS A M & M MCKENNA & BARDILL) RDCC


2nd CH FOXEARTH FRAPPUCCINO (MRS B WHITE)
3rd EASY LISTENING AT SEANUA ( MISS C A & MR J J NORMAN & RATCLIFFE)
Res FOXEARTH FORWARD THINKING FOR MCCLELLAND (MISS L D WILLIAMS)
VHC GALLANT CHUMMY WUSHA [ATC AM01371NLD] (MR T H G KLOEK)

Good Citizen Dog (4,0)
1st RYECOMBE DUNCAN DISORDERLY AT KIMBRU (MRS S COOK)
2nd JUNIPERWOOD KING OF KINGS (MRS B TRUNDLEY)
3rd NORFIELD SILVER KNIGHT FOR FREEJACK (MRS D PURVEY)
Res NORFIELD OH WHAT A KNIGHT (MRS J E PAGE)

Veteran Bitch (4,2)
1st CH FOXEARTH GOLD FILLIGREE ( MRS K GIDDINGS)
2nd CH HILLTARN VALENTINE JW (MISS C ROBINSON)

Special Puppy Bitch (5,0)
1st KIIRAMANNA SHE MAKES MY DAY AT FOXEARTH (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD) BP
2nd RYECOMBE JOLLY JONQUIL AT CONEYPARK (MRS S M BEENEY)
3rd KINGROCK CLAUDIA (MR R M & MRS A POINTON)
Res TOMALCA BUTTONS'N'BOWS AT MANORDEIFI (MISS D J MOORES)
VHC BRECKAMORE SNOWBERRY AT PLAISANCE (MESSRS A M & M MCKENNA & BARDILL)

Special Junior Bitch (4,0)

1st FINNISH TOUCH FOR BRECKAMORE (MS A FRENCH)
2nd TOMALCA BUTTONS'N'BOWS AT MANORDEIFI (MISS D J MOORES)
3rd JUNIPERWOOD KINDA SPECIAL (MRS B TRUNDLEY)
Res FORTUNE COOKIE FROM BRECKAMORE (MS C RODEN)

Post Graduate Bitch (6,1)
1st RYECOMBE DOLLY MIXTURE (MRS S E CAMPBELL)
2nd RYECOMBE DRAMA QUEEN ( MISS C NORMAN)
3rd JUNIPERWOOD JUBILATION (MRS B TRUNDLEY)
Res WESTBRIDGE BLUE FANTASY BY FRENDET (MRS D PURVEY)
VHC JUNIPERWOOD JOYFUL (MRS B TRUNDLEY)

Limit Bitch (5,0)

1st MANORDEIFI SATIN DOLL OF KOCZKODAN (MRS K J & MR R RUSSELL)
2nd JUNIPERWOOD FINAL AFFAIR (MRS B TRUNDLEY)
3rd SOUTHCOMBE SUMMER SPECIAL AT DAWCHER (MISS C ROBINSON)
Res PLAISANCE BETTY LA BELLE (MESSRS A M & M MCKENNA & BARDILL)

Open Bitch (12,1)
1st NU/DK CH CLINGSTONE`S SOUNDS GOOD [ATC AQ00388FIN] (L S LAILA SEHLIN) BCC
2nd CH SANDCASTLE'S AS YOU LIKE IT AT FOXEARTH (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD) RBCC
3rd CH SHULUNE IMPERIAL FLOWER OF PLAISANCE (MESSRS A M & M MCKENNA & BARDILL)
Res INT/A/LUX/CZ/H/SK CH KANGASVUOKON MARY - LOU [ATC AP01411FIN] (SABINA HAVLICKOVA)
VHC ALOPEX LITTLE SUMMER (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)

Good Citizen Bitch (3,1)
1st HIGHTRI UNTIL (MRS V NEFF)
2nd FREEJACK TOUCH OF MAGIC (MRS D PURVEY)