Crufts
8th March 2019
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs C A Smedley - Judges critique
Rough Collie Dogs - Mr J T Catliff - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews - Judges critique

 

ROUGH COLLIES

BCC/BOB Ch Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Revdvicki
RBCC Ir Ch Copamage Lily Langtree Jun Ch
DCC Ch Int Ch Ir Ch Caronlea Lukin Black Jnr Ch, JCW 15 CW18
RDCC Beldones Blue Echo
BP Erjon Evolving Star
BV Ch Ir Int Ch Caronlea Lord of the Dance AN CH 14 JNR Ch

Veteran Dog (11,4)


1st Ch Ir Int Ch Caronlea Lord Of The Dance BVIB


2nd Ch Willowdene Double or Quits at Wassail
3rd Aqualita One Love


Res Nikal It's Gud To Be Black


VHC Ingeldene All About Love of Shadowpark

Minor Puppy Dog (3,0)
1st Barrenclough Moon Magic BPD
2nd Whatacoo The One and Only
3rd Fiorcara Brave Explorer

Puppy Dog (6,0)
1st Samhaven Golden Shadow
2nd Skabona Black Jack


3rd Nithview This Is Me
Res Ingledene Aramis
VHC Delfluvia James Dean

Junior Dog (14,2)


1st Beldones Blue Echo RDCC
2nd Norska De Remember Our Love for Starlenga
3rd Oakland Blue Style Du Clos De Seawind at Zolkhan
Res Ladnar Balthasar


VHC Once Upon a Time Du Clos De Sea-Wind with Gataj (Imp Fra)

Yearling Dog (12,0)


1st Gerian Sundazzle
2nd Corisian French Connection


3rd No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea-Wind (Imp Fra)
Res Premio Nobel Di Cambiano


VHC Riverside Song Xellent Winner at Gataj (Imp Rom)

Post Graduate Dog (15,1)
1st Camanna Codename


2nd Moondance De Cabrenysset for Brihow (Imp Fra)
3rd Grand Cru Della Buca Delle Fate Jr Ita Ch


Res Takhisis Dream Weaver
VHC Beloreen Starman

Mid Limit Dog (8,2)
1st Wilmaranna Out Of The Blue for Cathbri


2nd Deanjan Dynamite Boy
3rd Keyline Quasar


Res Starlyn Diamonds 'R' Forever
Jotars Moon'n'Starz

Limit Dog


1st Beldones Tom Wood
2nd Ballahanna All Guns Blazin
3rd Chantique Star Dust


Res Gataj Beau of Surprises


VHC Ingledene Dare to Dream with Dancol

Open Dog (16,3)


1st Ch Int Ch Ir Ch Caronlea Lukin Black Jnr Ch, JCW 15, CW18 DCC


2nd Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle


3rd Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-Wind Via Aaronwell (Imp Fra)
Res Nyitramenti Vesuvius Volcano HJCH


VHC Ch Jopium Stole My Heart at Lingwell

Good Citizens Scheme (8,1)
1st Barrenclough Diamond Days JW
2nd Wilmaranna Out Of The Blue for Cathbri
3rd Barrenclough Heart of Gold JW
Res Aniesh Touch of Black
VHC Ingledene All About Love of Shadowpark


Veteran Bitch (24,6)


1st Ir Ch Copamage Lily Langtree Jun Ch RBCC
2nd DKCH/NOCH/IntCh Klok Collies Calendar Girl


3rd Ch Brilyn Platinum Lustre


Res Collingvale Creme Caramel JW


VHC Ch Ileyda Gold Satin

Minor Puppy Bitch (1,0)
witheld

Puppy Bitch (9,0)
1st Erjon Evolving Star BPIB


2nd Arklethill Delilah at Ileyda
3rd Tiganlea Let There Be Love
Res Tiganlea Good Luck Trinket


VHC Lillyway Lemon Popsicle

Junior Bitch (19,2)
1st Chelborn Wish List
2nd Nelinka De Remember Our Love for Starlenga (Imp Fra)


3rd Collingvale Cava
Res Riverside Song Xtra Sweet at Rahlissa (Imp Rom)


VHC Hanvale Polly Shelby

Yearling Bitch (19,1)
1st Tiganlea Make Good Time Jun Ch
2nd Saganan Blue Diamond
3rd Roba Incredible Di Cambiano ItJch, MontJCH


Res Brilyn Molly Coddles JW
VHC Kinneret Kopper Kisses for Corydon

Post Graduate Bitch (19,5)
1st Giuly's Dreams Made in Italy Jr ITA CH Jr CH MON
2nd Beloreen Starlight
3rd Myriehewe Promises


Res Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn JW


VHC Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)

Mid Limit Bitch (13,4)


1st Shasam Shades of Guilt


2nd Sassari Sea Shimmer


3rd Serenlas Keeping Faith
Res Aniesh Forever Blue with Whatacoo
VHC Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Limit Bitch (14,4)
1st Arklethill Helena
2nd Alanita Winter Jazzmine


3rd Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp Ita)
Res Brooklynson Hepburn at Rossavon
VHC Demelewis Dare To Tell

Open Bitch (23,4)


1st Ch Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Revdvicki BCC
2nd Int Ch Castle's Queen Coco Chanel
3rd Int Ch Scottlyme Magical Kiss


Res Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale JW
Res Jolly Blue Day Di Cambiano It Jr CH

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

BCC/BOB NED/BEL/LUX/INT CH Gallant Darya Happic Magic Star NJK
RBCC Foxearth Fandella
DCC Lux CH Clingstone's At The Top
RDCC ICH Sandcastle's Poker After Dark IJCH
BP Foxearth Vanilla Fudge
 

Veteran Dog (3,0)
1st Ch Foxearth Forward Thinking for McClelland
2nd Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn
3rd Alopex Oysterman

Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Foxearth Formula One

Junior Dog (3,2)
1st Koczkodan Midnight Sky

Post Graduate Dog (2,0)
1st Aslan Smart Beauty
2nd Koczkodan Nostromo

Open Dog (8,2)
1st Lux Ch Clingstone's At The Top DCC
2nd ICH Sandcastle's Poker After Dark RDCC
3rd INT Ch Woody Krasna
Res Ch Foxearth Flag Day
VHC Ch Talcott Timmy Tiptoes

 

Veteran Bitch (2,0)


1st Manordeifi Satin Doll of Kocxkodan
2nd Ch Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder

Puppy Bitch (3,0)
1st Foxearth Vanilla Fudge
2nd Foxearth Fudge Wynele
3rd Glencorrie Black Chickadee

Junior Bitch (4,0)
1st 1st Asa Nanica Deeply Needed
2nd Wynele Vaguely Blue


3rd Koczkodan Midnight Sun
Res Blamorder Marvellousness

Post Graduate Bitch (6,0)
1st Blamorder Curlywurly Girly at Zellamere
2nd Oakestelle Asteria
3rd Foxearth Fashion for Jagentraum
Res Juniperwood My Dream
VHC Vittoria Casabocci It JCH

Limit Bitch (6,3)
1st Plaisance Blue Belle


2nd Blamorder Ice Cream Dream
3rd Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst

Open Bitch (9,2)
1st Ch Gallant Darya Happy Magic Star BCC
2nd Foxearth Fandella RBCC

3rd Kangasvukon Suomi-Neito Hu JCH
Res Ch Blamorder Jusy My Luck
VHC Ir Ch Blamorder Jelly BeanQueen for Slievemac Ir Jrn CH

 

 

 



 

Stats2