2018
Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs F Kaye - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mr B House - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mrs S A Robertson

 

ROUGH COLLIES

 

BEST OF BREED
CH/INT/NO/DK/LV/LT CH CHELBORN DESIRABLE

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - JOTARS BLUE MOON JW

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - CH/INT/NO/DK/LV/LT CH CHELBORN DESIRABLE

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - CH JOPIUM STOLE MY HEART AT LINGWELL

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - ANTOC SOUL DIVA

BEST PUPPY - BRILYN MOLLY CODDLES

RINGSIDE PHOTO GALLERY

Please note that I need some up to date images of some dogs for show results
and photos taken more than two years ago may not be included

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2


1st CH BELDONES DOUBLE DIAMOND (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)

2nd ELSHAJO ARMANI MOON (MRS J EDWARDS)

3rd CH MOON WALKER DALLINAIRE FOR CHANTIQUE (IMP) (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)

Res DEMELEWIS CATCHMYDRIFT (MISS M MELLISH)

VHC DARAHILL CHAOS AT SABLEMYST (MISS S HOWARD)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SUNSWIRL WIN STEP TO JOTARS (IMP BLR) NAF (MISS S J GLADWELL)

2nd CULBRAE CODE RED AT CHELBORN (MRS V CRONK)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st HAWKFIELD'S RETURN TO SENDER TO JOSHREN (MR T, MR & MRS J R WALL & WALSH)

2nd ERJON EMINENT (MRS L D & MR J JONES & BLACKBURN)

3rd KISALAGI DARTAGNAN AT GALDANA (IMP HUN) NAF TAF (M J & M GALLAGHER)

Res PHREELANCER PHORTUNES LEAP (MISS C & MR L GREGORY & MCLARTY)

VHC LILLYWAY LATTIMER AT NITHVIEW ( MISS H & MR R BROWN & JOPSON)

HC INGLEDENE AFFAIRS BY NITE (MRS BYRNE)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st WILMARANNA OUT OF THE BLUE FOR CATHBRI (MRS C M PROCTOR)

2nd SHASAM SIGN OF THE TIMES JW (MRS S HUMPHREY)

3rd BROOKLYNSON EL DORADO (MISS M, MR N & MRS A BENTON & SMITH)

Res INGLEDENE AFFAIRS BY NITE (MRS BYRNE)

VHC RAHLISSA ONLY MAKE BELIEVE (MR S BROADHEAD)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st WILLOW THE BEST FROM NELLY`S PARADISE GERJCH [ATC AV00439DEU] (G & B DISSE & PENNING)

2nd CHELBORN STORY TELLER (MRS V CRONK)

3rd MAGICAL MOON OF LOWLANDS GREEN VALLEY FOR CHANTIQUE (IMP FRA) (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)

Res MOONDANCE DE CABRENYSSET FOR BRIHOW (IMP FRA) (MRS MS MCLAUGHLIN)

VHC TAKHISIS DREAM WEAVER (MISS S L WRAY)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st BELDONES TOM WOOD (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)

2nd MOON HAPPY JOTARS (IMP RUS) (MISS S J GLADWELL)

3rd JOTARS MOON SPRITZER (MRS H S RUST)

Res CHANTIQUE LOVER BOY OF WHITECRAIGS (MISS A J CAPLAN)

VHC BARRENCLOUGH DIAMOND DAYS JW (DR L W BOYLE)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st MONSOLANA BOUNTY TASTE FOR AARONWELL (IMP RUS) JW SHCM (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)

2nd LEEAMANWAY RIVER PHOENIX AT NITHVIEW (J & M & MRS J MELVIN & JOPSON)

3rd LYNMACK LABYRINTH (MISS NJ ALLEN)

Res JOTARS MOON'N STARZ (MRS H S RUST)

VHC JOTARS MOON SPRITZER (MRS H S RUST)

Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st ALANITA ACKER BILK FOR WESTOAK (MR B & MRS A FOX)

2nd STARLYN DIAMONDS 'R' FOREVER (MR A & MRS C HOLLINSHEAD)

3rd SAGANAN GUNDAGAI (MS C ARROWSMITH)

Res JOTARS MOON'N STARZ (MRS H S RUST)

VHC PELIDO DAVID WEIR (MR S W, MRS D J & MISS E J WRIGHT)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st JOTARS BLUE MOON JW (MISS S J GLADWELL) DCC

2nd KILCHRENAN KELTIC BRIER JW (MR G CARMICHAEL)

3rd ANGELFIELD FRANKEL ( MR G DUFFIELD)

Res DUMBLEDORE VON ANGI'S ZAUBERWALD [ATC AU02496DEU] (A ROEWENSTRUNK)

VHC LIZMARK GOLD STANDARD SHCM (MRS G M HULL)

Open - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 5


1st CH JOPIUM STOLE MY HEART AT LINGWELL (MRS B COONEY) RDCC

2nd JUGBAND BLUES DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND VIA AARONWELL (IMP FRA) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)

3rd TIGANLEA TOO GOOD TO BE FORGOTTEN (MR J & MRS C J TIPPER)

Res INT/ITA CH ONE EXTRAORDINARY BLU DI CAMBIANO [ATC AR01491ITA] ( F GIANPAOLO)

VHC CH/IR CH CARONLEA LUKIN BLACK JNR CH JCW15CW17 (MS K MCDEVITT)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st SAGANAN GUNDAGAI (MS C ARROWSMITH)

2nd DEMELEWIS CATCHMYDRIFT (MISS M MELLISH)

3rd ANIESH TOUCH OF BLACK (MRS J SCOTT)

Res BARRENCLOUGH DIAMOND DAYS JW (DR L W BOYLE)

VHC ILEYDA JOHNNY DEPP (MRS K EVERETT)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2


1st CH BRILYN KISS AT MIDNITE TO JAMESFAIR (MRS S HUMPHREY)

2nd CH BRILYN PLATINUM LUSTRE (MRS S HAWKINS)

3rd SHANABURN FLUFFY KISSES (MRS W BRODIE)

Res CH LYNMEAD AMALIE LUCY LOCKET AT TELFORTH (MISS P SIBBALD)

VHC BELLAWAVE MOONLITE MELODY (MR P J & MRS G T STILLWELL)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0


1st TAKHISIS APHRODITE (MISS S L WRAY)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2


1st BRILYN MOLLY CODDLES (MRS S HAWKINS) BPIB

2nd KINNERET KOPPER KISSES FOR CORYDON (MISS M J BLAKE)

3rd LANRUE MILLY MOLLY MANDY (MR & MRS J A GRINDLEY)

Res SCOTTLYME QKISSAGRAM FOR AVONFAIR (IMP BEL) (MR D G, MRS M & MRS M MITCHELL & JORDAN)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4


1st SAMHAVEN HOPEFUL LADNAR JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)

2nd SHASAM SHADES OF GUILT (MRS S HUMPHREY)

3rd GILLYFLOWER DELLA BUCA DELLE FATE (IMP ITA) (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP)

Res MYRIEHEWE PROMISES (MISS G BEADEN)

VHC GYPSY GIRL DELLA BUCA DELLE FATE JUN CH [ATC AU02849ITA] ( MRS C ROMELLI)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st BELDONES BARLEY SUGAR (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)

2nd BRAVA ACTIS POLAND JUN CHPL, [ATC AU03153POL] (MISS E ZASUN)

3rd FRIDENS CAPTIVATION WITH LYNDALE (IMP RUS) (MRS D MCDADE)

Res DANROX DELIGHTFULLY WICKED (MR R J & MRS L S WILLIAMS-SMITH)

VHC MONSOLANA LOVE STYLE OVER BARRENCLOUGH NAF TAF (IMP RUS) (DR L W BOYLE)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st BELOREEN STARLIGHT (MRS V J & MRS D MURRAY & BELLAMY)

2nd SASSARI SNOW SHIMMER FOR TUDORLYN JW (MRS L PHILPIN)

3rd ERJON ESME AT REVDVICKI ( REV V E BURROWS)

Res SEANCHROIS EXTRAORDINARY BLUE GIRL ( MS C TOPHAM)

VHC BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN PEARL (DR L W BOYLE)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1


1st ERJON EXCLUSIVELY SPECIAL (MRS L D & MR J JONES & BLACKBURN)

2nd ERJON EUPHORIC FOR ALANITA (MR B & MRS A FOX)

3rd MAJALIDENS FIGHTERASTA [ATC AU02793SWE] (MRS EVA WERNQVIST)

Res SAMHAVEN TIME IS MONEY WITH NIKAL (MISS S SKINNER)

VHC BROOKLYNSON AMELIA EARHEART (MRS T T HOFFMAN)

Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3


1st BELDONES PANDORA (MISS S L WRAY)

2nd ANIESH FOREVER BLUE WITH WHATACOO (MS A & MR S COOK & WATKINS)

3rd BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN CHARM AT WESTOAK (MR T & MRS P MCGOWAN)

Res SASSARI SEA SHIMMER (MISS T JACKSON)

VHC LANRUE LADYBIRD OF MYRIEHEWE (MR & MRS J A GRINDLEY)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0


1st ANTOC SOUL DIVA (MR JW & MRS CA SMEDLEY) RBCC

2nd LADNAR INKHEART JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)

3rd PHREELANCER PHOND MEMORIES (MRS L NEWMAN)

Res JOPIUM LOVE HEART JW SHCM (MISS J HODGES)

VHC ANIESH FOREVER BLUE WITH WHATACOO (MS A & MR S COOK & WATKINS)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st CH/INT/NO/DK/LV/LT CH CHELBORN DESIRABLE ( MRS N SKALIN) BCC/BOB

2nd CH TIGANLEA TINKERBELL AT REVDVICKI ( REV V E BURROWS)

3rd GATAJ WELCOME WITH A KISS (MRS M A LOCKYER)

Res DANROX LOVES TO BE WICKED (MR R J & MRS L S WILLIAMS-SMITH)

VHC CH TIGANLEA SILVER TRINKET AT SABIHA (MR M & MRS M DAVIES)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN PEARL (DR L W BOYLE)

2nd SAMBREEZE WHISPERS OF LOVE (MRS S A HALL)

3rd FIORCARA SWEET RHAPSODY (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)

Res BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF THYME JW (DR L W BOYLE)

VHC TREMARO TAINTED LOVE AT RAHLISSA (MRS S A DALEY)

SMOOTH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED/PG3
EE CH CLINGSTONE'S MAKE MY DAY CZ JCH RU JCH LT JCH EE JCH BALTJW-14 EUJW-14 [ATC AS03122FIN]

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - INT/NORD/FI/SE/NO/DK/EE/BY CH CLINGSTONE'S LAP DOG EE/IT JCH JWW-15 NORDW-17 [ATC AS03109FIN]

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - EE CH CLINGSTONE'S MAKE MY DAY CZ JCH RU JCH LT JCH EE JCH BALTJW-14 EUJW-14 [ATC AS03122FIN]

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - CH FOXEARTH FORWARD THINKING FOR MCCLELLAND

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - FOXEARTH FANDELLA

BEST PUPPY - SHULUNE IMPERIAL DESIGN

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH FOXEARTH FORWARD THINKING FOR MCCLELLAND (MISS L D WILLIAMS) RDCC

2nd ALOPEX OYSTERMAN (MS MJ WEST)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st WYNELE SEA CAPTAIN GARTHFIELD (MR & MRS J TIRANTI)

2nd BLAMORDER BERO BEAR (MRS E & MISS A VICKERY & LUSTY)

3rd QUANTO LEVI ANGEL SILVESTRE [ATC AU03246BEL] (I IGNATOVA)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st FOXEARTH FLAG DAY (MISS L EKE)

2nd KOCZKODAN NOSTROMO (MS & MS COWLING)

3rd CONEYPARK BLACK SABBATH (MRS S M BEENEY)

Res CONEYPARK COLDPLAY (DR S A & MRS F V HOLLOWAY)

VHC OAKESTELLE SEBASTIAN BACH RL2 (MRS E D VICKERY)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BRACKENHAYE FIELDS OF GOLD (MR R J & MRS J M DENTON)

Open - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st INT/NORD/FI/SE/NO/DK/EE/BY CH CLINGSTONE'S LAP DOG EE/IT JCH JWW-15 NORDW-17 [ATC AS03109FIN] (MRS S & MRS A NURMIKARI & GROHN) DCC

2nd CH STURTMOOR DREAM OF KASVELYN (D A COLE)

3rd CLINGSTONE'S RICK ROLLED [ATC AV00201FIN] (MRS S NURMIKARI)

Res LUX CH CLINGSTONE S AT THE TOP [ATC AS01991FIN] (MRS HUCHON)

VHC WINTER IS COMING TO TENTOLA (MR N & MRS A SMITH)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH STURTMOOR DREAM OF KASVELYN (D A COLE)

2nd BLAMORDER BERO BEAR (MRS E & MISS A VICKERY & LUSTY)

3rd CONEYPARK COLDPLAY (DR S A & MRS F V HOLLOWAY)

Res OAKESTELLE SEBASTIAN BACH RL2 (MRS E D VICKERY)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0

1st JUNIPERWOOD JUST A DREAM (MISS A G LUSTY)

2nd MULTI CH KANGASVUOKON VENICE (IMP FIN) (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SHULUNE IMPERIAL DESIGN (MISS J M FORT) BPIB

2nd OAKESTELLE ASTERIA (MISS M & MRS E BENTON & BEMELMANS)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st JUNIPERWOOD MY DREAM (MRS B TRUNDLEY)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st BLAMORDER CURLYWURLY GIRLY AT ZELLAMERE (MRS P A MEACHAM)

2nd KOCZKODAN SERENITY (MRS K J & MR R RUSSELL)

3rd BRECKAMORE BUTTERFINGERS (MISS S FLOWER)

Res BLAMORDER BRINGUROWNBOOZE (MRS C IBBS)

VHC SUMMER SHADOWS SHANDLMAIN (MRS C J & MR M A HOWARD)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st FOXEARTH FANDELLA (MS R, MR S & MS O PLETZ-KAZANTZIS & BUSBY) RBCC

2nd PLAISANCE BLUE BELLE (MRS J SWEENEY)

3rd NATALAIN KILKENNY AT WILLOWHURST (IMP RUS) (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)

Res STURTMOOR KURIOUS KADENCE (MRS A & MISS K KINSEY)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st EE CH CLINGSTONE'S MAKE MY DAY CZ JCH RU JCH LT JCH EE JCH BALTJW-14 EUJW-14 [ATC AS03122FIN] (MS S & M ASIKAINEN & NYMAN) BCC/BOB/PG3

2nd LUX/BEL/NED/INT CH GALLANT DARYA HAPPY MAGIC STAR JW NJ [ATC AQ00043NLD] (MISS B DE FEIJTER)

3rd NATALAIN SATELLITE OF LOVE [ATC AU02732RUS] (MS K M & T M LEIKOLA & TIKKANEN)

Res BLAMORDER BACK TO THE START FOR SARANETH SHCM (MISS A PEACOCK)

VHC INT/RUS/RKF/H/BEL/LITH/CH/CZ CH SHULUNE IMPERIAL LEGEND RUS JUN CH (MS R & MRS T RUDENKO & TIKHOVICH)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0

 

 

Stats2

PHOTOS

Note: If I have a 'show' photo of your dog to use on results and it is more than two years old, I may not include it if I feel it is outdated and does not represent how your dog appears now. Obviously with puppies, images will be out of date within a few months.

I am happy to take new photos myself for you at a show I am attending, please check with me before the show, or you can send me a good quality image you have taken yourself.

I reserve the right to refuse any photos that are out of focus, and not in the same format as other photos.

For non Collielife subscribers, I only include photos I have taken myself due to the time taken to edit and upload