CRUFTS 2011
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGES
DOGS - MRS P PARRY
BITCHES - MR A P MATHER
SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE -
MR A J FOULSTON 

DCC/BOB SALSINA STARGAZER
RDCC TIGANLEA BEST OF TIMES FOR RAYAWNA
BCC LYNMEAD AMALIE LUCY LOCKET AT TELFORTH
RBCC BUEBEZI ENSORCELLEMENT AT ZOLKHAN
BEST PUPPY LYNMEAD AMALIE LUCY LOCKET AT TELFORTH


Veteran - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st COUNTRY'S DREAM KING FOR A DAY (MR T WALL)

2nd REDOLA MY THREE WISHES (MR D A & MRS M A TOWLER)

3rd CH ROANBURN BLACK IS BACK AT ZOLKHAN JW (MISS MCCANN)

Res HOWRINA HARRY POTTER (MRS M DAVIES)

VHC DANFREBEK DUST TILL DAWN AT JOSUNEE (MISS S M VESSEY)

Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st ERJON EBONY JOKER (MRS L D JONES)

2nd GERIAN SUNDIAMOND (MRS G M MCENTEE)

3rd ONE MOMENT IN TIME (MISS G & MISS H BEADEN & JOHN)

Res ROSSCHELL BOBBY DAZZLER AT WASSAIL (D WARE)

VHC CAMANNA COINCIDENTAL (MRS M A HASSOCK)

Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st CORYDON SPOT THE DRIFFRENCE (MISS M J BLAKE)

2nd GARBH MAGNUS MHOR (MRS S M DUNLOP)

3rd LANLIN GHOSTLY BLUES (MRS S MALPAS)

Res DANFREBEK EXOTIC EDITION (MRS F I KAYE)

VHC HEART 'N' SOUL (MRS S L & MR R MONTES & PUGH)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st SAMHAVEN CATCH A DREAM FOR LOSITANA (MRS M DUCASSE)

2nd LINGWELL DRAGOON GUARD (MRS B & MISS J COONEY & TAYLOR)

3rd CHANTIQUE HOT TODDY (MR L A K & MISS L JEFFRIES & ALEXANDER)

Res LEKOY DIAMOND GEEZER JW (MRS J STEVENS)

VHC RAHLISSA I'LL BE THERE (THE REVEREND V BURROWS)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st SALSINA STARGAZER (C & J LLEWELLYN)

2nd JAMBARLAS SENT WITH LUV TO MYRIEHEWE (IMP AUS) (MISS G BEADEN)

3rd SAMHAVEN CATCH A DREAM FOR LOSITANA (MRS M DUCASSE)

Res CHANTIQUE HUGGY BEAR FOR TIGANLEA JW (MR J & MRS C J TIPPER)

VHC INGLEDENE ALL ABOUT LOVE (MR S P WEBB)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st DAMOS DIAMOND LEGEND (MRS E A FULLER)

2nd ERJON ELIJAH PEPPER (MRS L D JONES)

3rd MAGENTA MONET (MRS S BLACKMORE)

Res SAMHAVEN FAIR PLAY FOR CLYNELISH (MR F H & MRS J M & MISS A UNDERDOWN & GRAINGER)

VHC AVISETTE MR BLUE SKY (MRS A O ANNABLE)

Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st SAMHAVEN JUST IN TIME (MISS A & MR T GRAINGER & NAGRECHA)

2nd TOPPERTEAM'S LOVE DE LUX AVEC AARONWELL (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)

3rd MYSTIC TOUCH OF TREMARO JW (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP)

Res DESIGNED WITH LOVE OF SLATESTONE FOR CHANTIQUE (IMP LUX) (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)

VHC ELSHAJO ARMANI MOON (MRS EDWARDS)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st HANVALE DOOGIE HOWSER (MR S & MRS H WALDER)

2nd CHANTIQUE SIMPLY SMASHING WITH RUSFORTH (A J D & M A & J S RUSTON & GROWCOTT)

3rd AQUALITA MIDAS TOUCH (MRS E PRYOR)

Res HONEYFIELD BLACK GOLD (MR V & MISS L CUMMING)

VHC LYNMEAD LOVE IS IN THE AIR AT CASSABY (MR N C & MRS A C BUCKLEY)

Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st TIGANLEA BEST OF TIMES FOR RAYAWNA (MR R & MRS D I MUIR)

2nd CH SAMHAVEN TOAST MARSTER (MISS A GRAINGER)

3rd CH LADNAR KINGFISHER JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)

Res SE UCH DANFREBEK DESIGN DE LUXE (MRS MARGARETHA CARLSSON)

VHC CORYDON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON (MR J J BLAKE)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CHANTIQUE SCRAPPY DOO FOR BARRENCLOUGH SHCM (DR L W BOYLE)

2nd LANLIN BRACKENSTHEDADDY (MRS S MALPAS)

3rd CLYNELISH LOCAL HERO (MRS V A WELDYCZ)

Res CHANTIQUE HOT TODDY (MR L A K & MISS L JEFFRIES & ALEXANDER)

VHC EILROY WITCH DOCTOR AT IMAGINIST (MISS D M COLLINO)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st LASHOL SEREN ARIAN (MRS & MISS J & H CORFIELD)

2nd PELLISMER POPCORN WITH COLLINGVALE JW (MRS J MARGETTS)

3rd LYNVIEWS GOLDEN TOFFEE (MRS L J AVERY)

Res AMATHUS FORGET ME NOT VIA CAPRIOARA (MRS P CORBEN)

VHC SAMANTE ISN'T SHE LOVELEY (MRS S PARNHAM)

Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st LYNMEAD AMALIE LUCY LOCKET AT TELFORTH (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)

2nd LANLIN LOLA (MRS S MALPAS)

3rd MARJALU TALK TALK (MRS T A OLIVER)

Res LANRUE REBECCA OF MYRIEHEWE (MRS J A & MISS G GRINDLEY & BEADEN)

VHC WELANGA EARTH WIND (MS J AIKMAN)

Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st DEANJAN DAWN MEMORIES (MRS J M JAMES)

2nd MARCHERE MYSTIQUE (MR J C & MRS R M HORSLEY)

3rd ATENDUS QUICK STEP TO ANTOC (MRS C & MRS G SMEDLEY & UNSTEAD)

Res MAQUEEBA HOLLY LOVE OF LIFE AT MALINA (MRS M A & MR I A LUDLOW)

VHC UFFSPRING UPON MY SOUL OVER BARRENCLOUGH (DR L W BOYLE)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st JOPIUM ICE ICE BABY (MISS J HODGES)

2nd SAMHAVEN WIRED FOR SOUND (MISS A GRAINGER)

3rd MEJOLA MY BLUE HEAVEN FOR CORYDON (MR J J BLAKE)

Res YENROC FRENCH TOAST JW (MRS P E CORNEY)

VHC COLLINGVALE CREME BRULEE JW (MRS J MARGETTS)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st JOPIUM ICE ICE BABY (MISS J HODGES)

2nd AMALIE LET ME BE AT COLLINGVALE JW (MRS J MARGETTS)

3rd CARRISTINA RADIANT SUNRISE OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW (DR L W BOYLE)

Res I'M POSH AN SMART VIA VONARKLE (MRS L J AVERY)

VHC SALINSA SEE ME BLUSH AT COLYHEART (MRS D EMERY)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 5
1st CHELHAVEN REEF AT SAMHAVEN (MISS A GRAINGER)

2nd UFFSPRING UNCHAINED MELODY OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW (DR L W BOYLE)

3rd ERJON ENCHANTICA AT JOPIUM (MISS J HODGES)

Res DANFREBEK LOVE CHILD (MRS F I KAYE)

VHC AARONWELL ANNMARIE AT LYNVIEWS (MRS L J AVERY)

Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st COARHABEG BLOWIN IN THE WIND (P & F SARGEANT)

2nd BHYLLSACRE MIDNITE DREAMER (MRS I & MR R MRS J COZENS & BUCKLEY)

3rd AMALIE PRECIOUS SURPRISE (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE)

Res COTSWOLDWAY DIAMOND LIL (MR D A ABBOTT)

VHC CARRISWILLOW CALLICO (MRS G HARRIS)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 6
1st BUEBEZI ENSORCELLEMENT AT ZOLKHAN (MISS MCCANN)

2nd BRILYN SING A RAINBOW AT ELSHAJO (MRS EDWARDS)

3rd LANRUE POLLYANNA (MRS J A & MISS G GRINDLEY & BEADEN)

Res CAMANNA CHIT CHAT (MRS T A OLIVER)

VHC ERJON EDGED IN BLACK (MRS L D JONES)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 6
1st DROLE DEDAME DES BELDONES (MRS O FOY)

2nd CH DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW SHCM (MRS A FRANKS)

3rd EMRYKS ELLIE AT LINGWELL (MRS B & MISS J COONEY & TAYLOR)

Res LYNMEAD DANFREBEK TRULY YOURS (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE)

VHC CH/INT/LE CH HITPARADEBLU DI CAMBIANO (G FALLETTO)

SMOOTH COLLIE

DCC/BOB CH SANDCASTLE'S TRUE TOPIC (IMP)
FOXEARTH FRAPPUCCINO
BCC CH SHULUNE IMPERIAL LEGACY JW
RBCC INT CH ANABELA OF BOHEMIA BALADA [ATC AL01010CZE]
BEST PUPPY FOXEARTH FRAPPUCCINO


Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st SHARIDON ANYTHING GOES AT KEENACRE (MRS C DAVIS)

Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st FOXEARTH FRAPPUCCINO (MRS B WHITE)

2nd DAWCHER DAWN'S SUNRISE (MRS D HOWE)

3rd LONDER EVERY BREATH I TAKE (MR G HYDE)

Res PLAISANCE FENTON LE BEAU (MR & MRS M BARDILL)

VHC PLAISANCE GEORGE LE BEAU AT SWANNDALE (MR & MRS J SWANN)

Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st NORCIS AIR OF MYSTERY (MS M & MISS C HENDERSON & NEILL)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st MANORDEIFI SHADOW CHASER (MISS D J MOORES)

2nd FOXEARTH FASHION GURU (MRS K J & MR R RUSSELL)

3rd SHULUNE IMPERIAL WARRIOR AT HYLAIRD (MR B D & MRS G WOODSTOCK)

Res NORFIELD OH WHAT A KNIGHT (MRS J E PAGE)

VHC ALOPEX OYSTERMAN (MS M J WEST)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st EASY LISTENING AT SEANUA (MISS C A & MR J J NORMAN & RATCLIFFE)

2nd COLLIDACH MOLLONEY TA TU YOU (MRS F HUTCHINGS)

3rd FOXEARTH FORWARD THINKING FOR MCCLELLAND (MISS L D WILLIAMS)

Res FOXEARTH FASHION GURU (MRS K J & MR R RUSSELL)

VHC JUNIPERWOOD KING OF KINGS (MRS B TRUNDLEY)

Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st CH SANDCASTLE'S TRUE TOPIC (IMP) (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)

2nd INT/IT/SAN MAR CH ONEWAY'S PRIVATE PLUTO [ATC AM00122SWE] (MRS GALLINI)

3rd ALOPEX MATT FINNISH (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)

Res MACGEE'S STREET SPIRIT AT PLAISANCE (IMP) (MESSERS A M & M MCKENNA & BARDILL)

VHC CH/IR/INT CH PELGHART PAINT IT BLACK AT WILLOWHURST (AN CH 07,08 WW08) (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st STURTMOOR ALEXAVIER ODESSY AT SNOWTREKKA SHCM (MISSES E A & S T WINTER & UNWIN)

2nd NORFIELD SOUL MATE (MRS D WALLIS)

3rd NORFIELD OH WHAT A KNIGHT (MRS J E PAGE)

Res NORFIELD SILVER KNIGHT FOR FREEJACK (MRS D PURVEY)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st CH FOXEARTH FONDANT (MR G HYDE)

2nd PELGHART PRIVATE DANCER (MRS H R GIBSON)

Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st PLAISANCE BETTY LA BELLE (MESSERS A M & M MCKENNA & BARDILL)

2nd FOXEARTH DRESSED TO FRILL (MISS J SEWELL)

3rd COWNBRED FROSTED ROSE (MR T & MRS S FOREMAN)

Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st WITHHELD ()

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st MANORDEIFI SATIN DOLL (MRS K J & MR R RUSSELL)

2nd ALOPEX BLUE MOON (MRS K E COATES)

3rd ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE (MISS M K BENTON)

Res ALL THAT JAZZ AT RYECOMBE (MRS K GIDDINGS)

VHC COLLIDACH MOLLONEY FAY MOUSE (MRS F HUTCHINGS)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st MANORDEIFI SATIN DOLL (MRS K J & MR R RUSSELL)

2nd HIGHTRI UNTIL (MRS V NEFF)

3rd SHULUNE IMPERIAL FLOWER OF PLAISANCE (MESSERS A M & M MCKENNA & BARDILL)

Res ALOPEX LITTLE SUMMER (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)

VHC LILYMEAD APPANACHI (MRS J BURGESS)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st CH SHULUNE IMPERIAL LEGACY JW (MISS J M FORT)

2nd INT CH ANABELA OF BOHEMIA BALADA [ATC AL01010CZE] (LENKA AJMOVA)

3rd CH FOXEARTH FASHIONED IN BLACK (MISS C A & MR J J NORMAN & RATCLIFFE)

Res CH SANDCASTLE'S ALL DRESSED UP (IMP FIN) (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH FOXEARTH GOLD FILLIGREE (MRS K GIDDINGS)

2nd MANORDEIFI SATIN'N'LACE AT TOMALCA (MR P & MRS C BAKER)

3rd FREEJACK A TOUCH OF MAGIC (MRS D PURVEY)

Res STARLIGHT SPIRIT AT PENCLODA (MRS K E COATES)