CRUFTS 2010
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS
ROUGH COLLIE JUDGES:
DOGS - MRS A C HOLLYWOOD
BITCHES - MRS J SKILBECK

SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE MRS L M BURTENSHAW

ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
DCC/BOB CH JOPIUM TOUCH OF SOUL FOR TRIBURLE JW
RDCC CH LADNAR KINGFISHER JW
BCC SAMHAVEN MOET
RBCC BLUCHIP SECRET SKYE JW
BEST PUPPY CHELHAVEN REEF AT SAMHAVEN

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st CH BUEBEZI PRIDE 'N' JOY JW (MS K LITTLE)

2nd VONARKLE TUDOR KNIGHT (MR J H FLINT)

3rd DANFREBEK DUST TILL DAWN AT JOSUNEE (MISS S M VESSEY)

Res VONARKLE SUPER TROOPER (MISS, MRS A M & MRS S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)

VHC TUDORLYN LATIN LOVER JW (MRS L PHILPIN)

Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st COLAUSCO COUNTRY AFFAIR (MR C & MRS L G SCOTT)

2nd CHANTIQUE HUGGY BEAR FOR TIGANLEA (MR J & MRS C J TIPPER)

3rd LANRUE ORTHELO (MR, MRS & MISS GRINDLEY & BEADEN)

Res CHELHAVEN COVE OF CHELBORN (MRS V CRONK)

VHC KOURIKA KOSMIC KOWBOY (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE)

Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st REDOLA HOTSHOT (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)

2nd STUD BOLT VONARKLE (MISS J & MRS A M FRYER-CLARK & STANLEY)

3rd MARJALU MAN OF MEANS AT CAMANNA (MRS T A OLIVER)

Res AVISETTE MR BLUESKY (MRS A O ANNABLE)

VHC BRONVANNIN MARINE BOY (MISS C & MRS M A BUTLER & KING)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st CH LADNAR KINGFISHER JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)

2nd MAGENTA MONET (MRS S BLACKMORE)

3rd UFFSPRING UTTERLY IN MY SOUL OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW (DR L W BOYLE)

Res DANFREBEK DOUBLE TAKE (MRS F I KAYE)

VHC BORN TO BE KILMARNOCK [ATC AL00038HUN] (MS A TOROK)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st MYSTIC TOUCH OF TREMARO JW (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP)

2nd SHANABURN DALLAS COWBOY (MRS W BRODIE)

3rd HANVALE HAPPY GO LUCKY (MRS A THOMPSON)

Res DEANJAN MIDNIGHT STAR (MRS J M JAMES)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st WESTOAK WARLORD (MR & MRS T MCGOWAN)

2nd BRIKAZIE TEDDY BEDDY BEAR (MISS S BRITNELL)

3rd HONEYFIELD BLACK GOLD (MR V & MISS L CUMMING)

Res MARKETDENE APPLE OF MY EYE (MRS M R SCAMP)

VHC ELSHAJO ARMANI MOON (MRS J EDWARDS)

Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st CHANTIQUE SIMPLY SMASHING WITH RUSFORTH (MRS J S GROWCOTT)

2nd SALSINA STORM IN A TEACUP AT COLYHEART (MRS D EMERY)

3rd MYSTICTEAM QUICK SILVER TO SASSARI (MISS T JACKSON)

Res LYNVIEWS LUCAS (MRS L J AVERY)

VHC CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS C M PROCTOR)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st HANVALE DOOGIE HOWSER (MR S & MRS H WALDER)

2nd JAYBID DREAM LOVER JW (MRS J STRETTON)

3rd SAMHAVEN THIERRY SCORES FOR CARRISWILLOW (MRS G HARRIS)

Res WICANI WALTZ OF THE NEW MOON (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)

VHC BOUGHLEE BLACK DOMINO (MRS K PHILLIPS)

Open - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st CH JOPIUM TOUCH OF SOUL FOR TRIBURLE JW (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)

2nd CH SAMHAVEN TOAST MARSTER (MISS A GRAINGER)

3rd CH CHELBORN KISS'N TELL (MRS V CRONK)

Res CH ROANBURN SIMPLY RED JW (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)

VHC INT CH VELVET IN BLUE DE CATHYJA [ATC AK00903FRA] (MRS L RICCIARDI)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS C M PROCTOR)

2nd UFFSPRING UNTOUCHABLE JW ( MR R & MISS S MATTHEWS & BEALE)

3rd CLYNELISH LOCAL HERO (MRS V A WELDYCZ)

Res EILROY WITCH DOCTOR AT IMAGINIST (MISS D M COLLINO)

VHC JEMARA STRIKER AT JIMJACK (DR L W BOYLE)

HC LANLIN BRACKENSTHEDADDY (MRS S MALPAS)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st MYRIEHEWE IMAGINE JW (MISS G & MR G BEADEN & DUFFIELD)

2nd TROYDON TAINTED LOVER AT MYJACKS (MRS E F PULLIN)

3rd EILROY MOON FLOWER AT IMAGINIST (MISS D M COLLINO)

Res PELIDO SILVER SPIRIT (MR & MRS J C HORSLEY)

VHC RUSFORTH INTERMEZZO AT AVISETTE (MRS A O ANNABLE)

Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st CHELHAVEN REEF AT SAMHAVEN (MISS A GRAINGER)

2nd COLLINGVALE CREME BRULEE (MRS J MARGETTS)

3rd SAMHAVEN SHOW TIME AT ALTNAREAGH (MR & MRS R CUMMINGS)

Res BELRAH SIMPLY SUPRISE (MR P FARRELL)

VHC DEMELEWIS MOONCATCHER (MISS M MELLISH)

Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st DANFREBEK LOVE CHILD (MRS F I KAYE)

2nd CARRISTINA RADIANT SUNRISE OVER BARRENCLOUGH JW (DR L W BOYLE)

3rd BRODCOL GOSH I'M GORGEOUS (MRS V J & MR G T PRICE)

Res IM POSH AN SMART VIA VONARKLE (MRS L J AVERY)

VHC ANNALEE LOVES DEVINE (MISS J A PEMBLETON)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st MOYLES MISS DIOR (MRS S STEEL)

2nd YAGANE'S VILLAGE MAID (MR & MRS R C & D J GAY)

3rd AMALIE LET ME BE AT COLLINGVALE JW (MRS J MARGETTS)

Res ALDERMEADE SECRET LIBERTY (F G & G SMITH)

VHC LANRUE LILLY ANN (MR, MRS & MR GRINDLEY & ROGERSON)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st SASSARI MOON SHIMMER (MISS T JACKSON)

2nd CAMANNA CHASING RAINBOWS AT RAHLISSA JW (MRS V TAME)

3rd GLENSPEY HEAVENLY STAR (MRS G P MASON)

Res BRILYN BLONDE AMBITION ( MR B HAWKINS)

VHC MERTRISA SIMPLY LOVE FOR COURSEVIEW (MRS C BULL)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 7
1st CARONLEA DIXIE CHICK JNR CH (MRS K O'NEILL)

2nd AARONWELL ANNEMARIE AT LYNVIEWS (MRS L J AVERY)

3rd SAMHAVEN CLASSICAL MUSIC JW SHCM (MISS A & MRS M GRAINGER & MITCHELL)

Res MYRIEHEWE AMAZING GRACE (MS C ARROWSMITH)

VHC LADNAR MAJESTIC MAID AT BOCASA (MR R & MRS D CROSS)

Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st ERJON EDGED IN BLACK (MRS L D JONES)

2nd BUEBEZI ENSORCELLEMENT AT ZOLKHAN (MISS MCCANN)

3rd DERBYPARK COULD IT BE MAGIC FOR BRIHOW JW (MRS M S MCLAUGHLIN)

Res CHANTIQUE LOOPY LOO (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)

VHC ILEYDA GOLD SATIN JW (MR T & MRS D ILEY)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st BLUCHIP SECRET SKYE J W (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)

2nd CARONLEA CELTIC CONNECTION WITH CORISIAN JW (MRS P M & MISS E J BROOKER)

3rd CAMANNA CHIT CHAT (MRS T A OLIVER)

Res CAMANNA COLETTE COLBERE (MRS M A HASSOCK)

VHC KOURIKA KAZMIKA AT ROANBURN (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st SAMHAVEN MOET (MISS A GRAINGER)

2nd DROLE DEDAME DES BELDONES (MRS O FOY)

3rd CH CORAL SAND AT SAMHAVEN (MRS V & MISS A CRONK & GRAINGER)

Res INT CH CHERRY BLOSSOM [ATC AG00732ITA] (MISS E LICINI)

VHC DANFREBEK TRULY DEVINE AT ANNALEE (MISS J A PEMBLETON)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st MELAYLA MY BLUE HEAVEN (MRS S A DALEY)

2nd LANLIN JUST FAB AT STOKEDALE (DR L W BOYLE)

SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

DCC/BOB CH SANDCASTLE'S TRUE TOPIC
RDCC ALOPEX MATT FINNISH
BCC CH FOXEARTH FLUORESCENCE AT MOLLONEY SHCM
RBCC CH FOXEARTH FONDANT
BEST PUPPY FOXEARTH FASHIONED IN BLACK

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 3
1st KORAD/SU/NU/FINU CH ONEWAY'S TOP SPEED [ATC AK01253SWE] (MRS I TOFTLER)

Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st PELGHART PROUDLY PRESENTS TO WILLOWHURST (MRS D A & MISS F L, MR M FORBES & CLEMENTS)

2nd FOXEARTH FORWARD THINKING FOR MCCLELLAND (MISS L D WILLIAMS)

Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st EASY LISTENING AT SEANUA (MISS C A & MR J J NORMAN & RATCLIFFE)

2nd GALLANT BEAUTIFUL STAR [ATC AK01198NLD] (MRS V A STEMERDINK)

3rd NORFIELD OH WHAT A KNIGHT (MRS J E PAGE)

Res ALOPEX OYSTERMAN (MS M J WEST)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st MACGEE'S STREET SPIRIT AT PLAISANCE (IMP) (MESSRS A & M MCKENNA & BARDILL)

2nd DEVERN FIRST PRIME (MS A FRENCH)

3rd SOUTHCOMBE STARMAN (MISS J EVANS)

Res JUNIPERWOOD KING OF KINGS (MRS B TRUNDLEY)

VHC MANORDEIFI STORM SHADOW OF YELDUST (MRS A STILGOE)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st MANORDEIFI STORM BREAKER (MISS D J MOORES)

2nd STURTMOOR ALEXAVIER ODESSY AT SNOWTREKKA SHCM (MISSES E A & S T WINTER & UNWIN)

3rd FREEJACK ROYAL KNIGHT (MRS D PURVEY)

Res BLUE MOON LENELI [ATC AK00651CZE] (MRS E PAVLIKOVA)

VHC DARSIGN MINSTREL BLUE (MR A & MRS S FULWOOD)

Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CH SANDCASTLE'S TRUE TOPIC (MISS S & MR J ASIKAINEN & LAHTINEN)

2nd ALOPEX MATT FINNISH (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)

3rd CH ERIDOR I'M MR BLU AT NEWARP IMP AUST (MRS P E LISTER)

Res CH MANORDEIFI SMART GUY AT SOUTHCOMBE (MRS P J EVANS)

VHC ROWVALE ROAD TO VICTORY (MR M STENGEL)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st STURTMOOR ALEXAVIER ODESSY AT SNOWTREKKA SHCM (MISSES E A & S T WINTER & UNWIN)

2nd FREEJACK ROYAL KNIGHT (MRS D PURVEY)

3rd MANORDEIFI STORM SHADOW OF YELDUST (MRS A STILGOE)

Res NORFIELD OH WHAT A KNIGHT (MRS J E PAGE)

 

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st CH FOXEARTH FONDANT (MR G HYDE)

2nd CH FOXEARTH PHOEBE (MRS K P & MISS A K THEOBALD)

3rd FOXEARTH FATAL BEAUTY AT YELDUST (MRS A STILGOE)

Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st FOXEARTH FASHIONED IN BLACK (MISS C A & MR J J NORMAN & RATCLIFFE)

2nd ALOPEX BLUE MOON (MRS K E COATES)

3rd ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE (MISS M K BENTON)

Res FOXEARTH STICKY FINGERS (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)

VHC PELGHART POWER OF LOVE FROM WILLOWHURST (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)

Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st ALL THAT JAZZ AT RYECOMBE (MRS K GIDDINGS)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st HIGHTRI UNTIL (MRS V NEFF)

2nd FOXEARTH SILVER DREAM AT JIMJACK (MRS J HARTLEY)

3rd JUNIPERWOOD DREAM MAKER (MISS A G LUSTY)

Res JUNIPERWOOD FINAL AFFAIR (MRS B TRUNDLEY)

VHC SHULUNE IMPERIAL MOONLITE AT MCCLELLAND (MISS L D WILLIAMS)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st SHULUNE IMPERIAL FLOWER OF PLAISANCE (MESSRS A & M MCKENNA & BARDILL)

2nd LILYMEAD APPANACHI (MRS J BURGESS)

3rd MANORDEIFI SILVADORA (MISS D J MOORES)

Res SHULUNE IMPERIAL STORMMAID AT TRIFORCE (MR J & MRS R TIMPERON)

VHC ADJARA BELA LENELI [ATC AK00712CZE] (MRS L FRANKOVA)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st CH FOXEARTH FLUORESCENCE AT MOLLONEY SHCM (MRS F HUTCHINGS)

2nd ONEWAY'S NATASHA YAR [ATC AK01252SWE] (MRS I TOFTLER)

3rd ALOPEX OUT OF THE BLUE (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)

Res CH FOXEARTH FARRIS VIA LEWARNE (MRS P & MISS J SEWELL)

VHC CH BLUE PLANET LENELI [ATC AK00801CZE] (MRS L FRANKOVA)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH FOXEARTH FLUORESCENCE AT MOLLONEY SHCM (MRS F HUTCHINGS)

2nd MANORDEIFI SILVER DAWN JW (MISS D J MOORES)

3rd FOXEARTH FATAL BEAUTY AT YELDUST (MRS A STILGOE)

Res FREEJACK A TOUCH OF MAGIC (MRS D PURVEY)