CRUFTS 2008
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGES:
DOGS - MRS V GEDDES
BITCHES - MR J WIGGLESWORTH

SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE - MRS I COZENS

ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

DCC/BOB DEMELEWIS DARK MOON DRIFTIN OVER CORYDON JW
RDCC KOAKOI TERRY-TRAMP [ATC AJ00050HUN]
BCC CH CARRISWILLOW LEGACY JW
RBCC DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW
BEST PUPPY SAMHAVEN MOET

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st CH VONARKLE VICEROY (MISS J, MRS A M & MRS S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVA)

2nd ANPASCH HARVEY'S HARMONY (MRS A & MR P T HENDRICK)

3rd LADNAR DOCTOR PEPPER (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)

Res MAQUEEBA ITALIAN DREAM AT TUDORLYN (MRS L PHILPIN)

VHC JAMESFAIR CHANCES ARE (MRS L M JAMES)

SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st KOAKOI TERRY-TRAMP [ATC AJ00050HUN] (J BALASZOVITS)

2nd CHELBORN KISS'N TELL (MRS V CRONK)

3rd CLYNELISH ABRACADABRA (MR F H & MRS J M UNDERDOWN)

Res CHANTIQUE SIMPLY SMASHING WITH RUSFORTH (MRS J S GROWCOTT)

VHC LANRUE LEWIS HAMILTON (MR & MRS J A & MR B GRINDLEY & ROGERSON)

SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st KOAKOI TERRY-TRAMP [ATC AJ00050HUN] (J BALASZOVITS)

2nd CORYDON CATCH ME DRIFTIN (MISS M BLAKE)

3rd MYSTICTEAM QUICK SILVER TO SASSARI (MISS T JACKSON)

Res BROOKLYNSON ALAN LADD (MR & MRS S V & N J BARRETT)

VHC RIFFLESEA REPLY BY RETURN (MESDAMES H & P HUNT & CORNISH)

YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st EMRYKS EXQUISITE LOVE AT HOWRINA (MRS M DAVIES)

2nd LADNAR SPECIAL BOND (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)

3rd KARIBUNI APACHE (MRS P M HUTCHINSON)

Res WICANI THAT OLD BLACK MAGIC FOR SHANDLMAIN (MRS C J HOWARD)

VHC ROANBURN SIMPLY RED JW (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)

UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st OLD GOLDEN GATES PROMETEY [ATC AH01061UKR] (MRS A V ZUBAREV)

2nd HONEYFIELD LEATHEL WEAPON (MR V & MISS L CUMMING)

3rd KYNAN VENDETTA OVER ILEYDA (MR T & MRS D ILEY)

Res RIFFLESEA REGAL CHARMER (MRS S J & MR J A HOYES)

VHC CHANTIQUE SCRAPPY DOO FOR BARRENCLOUGH NAF (DR L W BOYLE)

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st SAGANAN ARISTOTLE (MS C ARROWSMITH)

2nd ANTOC ICE N FIRE (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)

3rd LADNAR MAYD SMART (MR A & MRS A SINCLAIR)

Res BELLCOT HIE I'M SIMON FROM RAYVEL (MRS G PLANK)

VHC LADNAR HIGHLAND LAD (MR W B WELLS)

POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st MARJALU JOYRIDE (MRS T A OLIVER)

2nd JAYBID HEY PRONTO WITH MERRIMEDE (MRS B PITCHFORK)

3rd DARAHILL TOMMY GUN (MESDAMES NEWTON & PATTERSON)

Res HASSALLIAN GOLDEN SYMPHONY (MS T ATKINSON)

VHC CHANTIQUE SCRAPPY DOO FOR BARRENCLOUGH NAF (DR L W BOYLE)

MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st BIRKMYRE TOAST MASTER (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL)

2nd WICANI WHATS NEW PUSSYCAT (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)

3rd COARHABEG RAPHAEL (P & F SARGEANT)

Res ANTOC DARK MOON RISING JW (MISS L RAE)

VHC RONANSPREY ROBERT DE NIRO AT CATCHWELL (MR J, MR J A & MRS C REID)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 6
1st AQUALITA BOND AT BRIMSAN (MRS B E FARLAM)

2nd MYRIEHEWE GALILEO JW (MISS G & MR G BEADEN DUFFIELD)

3rd BRILYN BACK IN BLACK AT JAPEKA (MR W R & MRS L M, MISS K A CUTLER)

Res HIGHNOL IMPERIAL GOLD AT VONARKLE (MISS J, MRS A M & MRS S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVA)

VHC GARBH DHUGHAL MHOR (MRS S M DUNLOP)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st DEMELEWIS DARK MOON DRIFTIN OVER CORYDON JW (MR & MRS J J & B J BLAKE)

2nd CH BUEBEZI PRIDE 'N' JOY JW (MS K LITTLE)

3rd CH CORYDON RIO GRANDE JW (MISS M J BLAKE)

Res ALFSDEN CIRCLE OF LIFE (MR A S & MRS J E MILLIGAN)

VHC HOWRINA HARRY POTTER (MRS M DAVIES)

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st KARLAINA ST LOUIS (MRS K COLMAN-SMITH)

2nd CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS C PROCTOR)

3rd PEPTIDE BUTTER DOWN BEN (MRS A G MARKESKY)

Res PEPTIDE CHIVES (MRS A G MARKESKY)

VHC SAMHAVEN STARMAKER (MRS S K RAE)

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st CH WICANI DARLING BUDS OF MAY (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)

2nd CH SACHENDA STRAWBREE ROSE JW (MISS S BEDFORD)

3rd LOSITANA ROSIE PROSPECT JW (MRS I GOLD)

Res CARRISTINA MIZ CELEBRATION FOR ELSHADENE (MISS S DREWERY)

VHC INT/DUTCH/ SHAHDAROBA'S TENDER LOVE WITH A KISS [ATC AD00655NLD] (MRS C A M VAN DEN HOUT)

SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st SAMHAVEN MOET (MISS A GRAINGER)

2nd SAMHAVEN CRISTAL (MISS A GRAINGER)

3rd ROANBURN COPPER BLUSH AT SALSINA (C AND J LLEWELLYN)

Res CHELBORN KISS GEMASTRA (MRS W SMITH)

VHC JAMESFAIR ALITTLE PATIENCE (MRS L M JAMES)

SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st CAMANNA CHIT CHAT (MRS T A OLIVER)

2nd SAMHAVEN TRUE COLOURS (MISS A GRAINGER)

3rd CARRISTINA FEMME FATALE DEL UFFSPRING JW (MRS J SOUTH)

Res WASSAIL TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS (MRS A PETERSON)

VHC DANFREBEK PURE DESIGN FOR MOYLES (MRS S STEEL)

YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st ALDERMEADE KIRSTEN DUNST (F G & G SMITH)

2nd BLUCHIP SECRET SKYE JW (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)

3rd RAHLISSA AINT MISBEHAVIN (MRS V TAME)

Res CARONLEA CELTIC CONNECTION WITH CORISIAN JW (MRS P M & MISS E J BROOKER)

VHC EMRYKS TOUCH OF LOVE AT HOWRINA (MRS M DAVIES)

UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st CORYDON COPPERITA (MISS M BLAKE)

2nd BUEBEZI BELLE MYSTIQUE DE CATHYJA (IMP FRA) (MS K & MRS W LITTLE & HILLS)

3rd EILROY SILVER LOCKET WITH ANIESH (MRS J SCOTT)

Res DANFREBEK PURE DESIGN FOR MOYLES (MRS S STEEL)

VHC LOWERPARK ROYAL ROSE FROM ABBAFAL (MISS L A WOODWARD)

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW (MRS A FRANKS)

2nd AMATHUS FORGET-ME-NOT VIA CAPRIOARA (MRS P CORBEN)

3rd EMRYKS LOVIN LIVIN DOLL (MRS C A BLACKBURN)

Res EILROY SILVER LOCKET WITH ANIESH (MRS J SCOTT)

VHC ANTOC DREAM A WHILE (MRS S MCCOLM)

POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st LANRUE POLLYANNA JW (MRS J A GRINDLEY)

2nd ESKMUIR SWEET CHARDONNEY (MRS E FORREST)

3rd RHODABERN ROSE ROYCE (MR A B LEVERTON)

Res CHANTIQUE LOOPY LOO (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)

VHC BLUCHIP SKYMAIDEN WITH RUSFORTH (MRS J S GROWCOTT)

MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st GIFTED CHARM FROM SAMHAVEN (MISS A GRAINGER)

2nd LYNMEAD LOVE ME TOO AT TELFORTH JW ShCM (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)

3rd ROUGHRIGG RED VELVET AT WESTOAK (MR T & MRS P MCGOWAN)

Res DANFREBEK BE-DAZZLED (MRS J FORT)

VHC DEANJAN DIXIE DARLING (MRS J M JAMES)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 7
1st PELLISMER POPCORN WITH COLLINGVALE JW (MRS J MARGETTS)

2nd BRILYN SEE THE DIFFERENCE (MRS S HAWKINS)

3rd RIXOWN RIBBONS AND BOWS WITH GLENBOWDENE (MR & MRS R & MISS S M TELFORD)

Res GEOSAMKA JUST A BABE (MISS S DREWERY)

VHC MYRIEHEWE IMAGINE JW (MISS G & MR G BEADEN DUFFIELD)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st CH CARRISWILLOW LEGACY JW (MRS G HARRIS)

2nd CH SAMHAVEN TOAST OF THE ISLES AT RIBANS (MISS A GRAINGER)

3rd CH CAMANNA CINDY CRAWFORD (MRS M A HASSOCK)

Res INT/BEL/LU SCOTTLYME DEMOISELLE [ATC AH00962BEL] (MRS T RICHTER)

VHC MALLICOT CRAZY IN LOVE AT BIRKMYRE (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL)

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CARRISTINA FEMME FATALE DEL UFFSPRING JW (MRS J SOUTH)

2nd JONROSE CALL ME MADAM AT JENSET (MR C G LIST)

3rd LANLIN JUST FAB AT STOKEDALE (DR L W BOYLE)

Res LADNAR RED REGINA (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)

VHC LA SCARLETTA CON DEMELEWIS (MISS M MELLISH)

SMOOTH COLLIES

BCC/BOB SANDCASTLE'S AS YOU LIKE IT AT FOXEARTH (IMP FIN)
RBCC DEVERN FATE A COMPLI
DCC CH FOXEARTH FLASH PAST
RDCC NORFIELD SOUL MATE
BEST PUPPY ROWVALE RAGS TO RICHES

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st LOWERPARK PIPE MAJOR (MRS L WESTBY)

2nd CH DARK MOTIF FROM MISSTOFF AW (MRS J TUCK)

3rd CH ROWVALE RAINBOW WARRIOR (MRS D HOWE)

SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ROWVALE RIVER OF FORTUNE AT SNOWTREKKA (MISS E A & MISS S T WINTER & UNWIN)

2nd SOUTHCOMBE STARMAN (MISS J EVANS)

SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st MANORDE IFI PAISLEY BLUE AT NASHANESSEN (MRS A KEEN)

POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st FREEJACK FIRST KNIGHT AT NORFIELD (MRS D WALLIS)

2nd FOXEARTH FRED PERRY (MISS L EKE)

3rd CHICNOIR FOLLOW ON AT FRENDET (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

Res LILYMEAD AGAMEMNON (MRS B TRUNDLEY)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st NORFIELD SOUL MATE (MRS D WALLIS)

2nd SNUGGLETOOTH OLIWER'S TWIST VIA CHICNOIR (MR D GADD)

3rd DARSIGN MINSTREL BLUE (MR A & MRS S A FULWOOD)

Res STURTMOOR ALEXAVIER ODESSY AT SNOWTREKKA (MISS E A & MISS S T WINTER & UNWIN)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st CH FOXEARTH FLASH PAST (MISS C A & MR J J NORMAN & RATCLIFFE)

2nd CH ERIDOR I'M MR BLU AT NEWARP IMP AUST (MRS P E LISTER)

3rd LUX CH MARKYLLA'S STARDUST [ATC AG00516NLD] (MR W DE FEIJTER)

Res ZENITH OF FAME FANTAZIJA [ATC AH01022LTU] (MISS J SEMIANOVA)

VHC PELGHART PAINT IT BLACK AT WILLOWHURST (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st CH DARK MOTIF FROM MISSTOFF AW (MRS J TUCK)

2nd STURTMOOR ALEXAVIER ODESSY AT SNOWTREKKA (MISS E A & MISS S T WINTER & UNWIN)

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st SHARIDON MISS AMERICAN PIE AT KNIPES (MRS J E GARNETT)

2nd CH DEVERN BLUE SILHOUETTE (MS V HILLS)

3rd FRENDET FANTASIA (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

Res CH FOXEARTH PHOEBE (MRS K P & MISS A K THEOBALD)

VHC HILLTARN KIRI AT YAGANE (MR & MRS R C & D J GAY)

SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ROWVALE RAGS TO RICHES (MRS S A MARSDEN)

2nd HIGHTRI UNTIL (MRS V NEFF)

SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MANORDEIFI PENNY BLUE (MISS D J MOORES)

POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st MANORDEIFI SAPPHIRE MIST AT YAGANE (MR & MRS R C & D J GAY)

2nd MANORDEIFI SILVADORA (MISS D J MOORES)

3rd LILYMEAD APPANCHI (MRS J BURGESS)

Res LILYMEAD ALISA (MRS B TRUNDLEY)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st SHULUNE LADY OF LORIEN (MISS J M FORT)

2nd FOXEARTH GOLD FILLIGREE (MRS K GIDDINGS)

3rd MANORDEIFI SILVER DAWN JW (MISS D J MOORES)

Res LILYMEAD APPANCHI (MRS J BURGESS)

VHC CHICNOIR OLIVERS DANCE AT FRENDET (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st SANDCASTLE'S AS YOU LIKE IT AT FOXEARTH (IMP FIN) (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)

2nd DEVERN FATE A COMPLI (MS V HILLS)

3rd CH FOXEARTH FARRIS VIA LEWARNE (MRS P & MISS J SEWELL)

Res PELGHART PRIVATE DANCER (MRS H R GIBSON)

VHC FOXEARTH SPECKLED WOOD AW (MR M DOUGLAS)

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st FOXEARTH GOLD FILLIGREE (MRS K GIDDINGS)

2nd MANORDEIFI SILVER DAWN JW (MISS D J MOORES)

3rd FOXEARTH FLUORSCENCE AT MOLLONEY (MRS F HUTCHINGS)