CRUFTS 2007
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGES:
DOGS - MRS P A WILKINSON
BITCHES - MR G DUFFIELD
SMOOTH COLLIES - MRS A ARCH

ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
DCC/BOB - CH BROOKLYNSON FROM RIO
RDCC - COARHABEG RAPHAEL
BCC - CH SAMHAVEN TOAST
RBCC - BROOKLYNSON SANTA LUCIA
BEST PUPPY - BRILYN SEE THE DIFFERENCE

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st VONARKLE TUDOR KNIGHT (MR J H, MRS A & MISS L A FLINT)

2nd LASHOL CHAINMAY'L FOR WICANI (MRS & MISS J & H CORFIELD)

3rd TAMEILA CASEBOOK (MR R & MRS D CROSS)

Res TENTOLA BLACK KNIGHT AT JAYSUR (MR T & MISS D FOSTER & MADGE)

VHC PROUD TO BE BLUE BY ANIESH (MRS J SCOTT)

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st LYNMEAD LOVE IS IN THE AIR AT CASSABY (MR & MRS N C BUCKLEY)

2nd LADNAR SPECIAL BOND (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)

3rd WICANI JUST WILLIAM AT LUSHA (MRS V J MAGEE)

Res SACHENDA SHOWMAN AT KALMIA (MR P G & MRS J M BARLOW)

VHC SAMHAVEN TIME WILL TELL (MISS A GRAINGER)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st CARRISWILLOW RIOT AT SAMHAVEN (MISS A & MRS G GRAINGER & HARRIS)

2nd CAMANNA CONFUSION JW (MRS M A HASSOCK)

3rd HONEYFIELD GOING FOR GOLD WITH GLENFOUND (MISS K RETTIE)

Res LOWERPARK ROCKAFELLA (MRS L WESTBY)

VHC WICANI WALTZ OF THE NEW MOON (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)

YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st DEMELEWIS DARK MOON DRIFTIN OVER CORYDON JW (MR B J & MRS J J BLAKE)

2nd SAGANAN ARISTOTLE (MS K ARROWSMITH)

3rd HIGHNOL IMPERIAL GOLD AT VONARKLE (MISS J, MRS A M & S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)

Res BIRKMYRE TOAST MASTER (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL)

VHC LINGWELL LEGIONNAIRE (MRS B COONEY)

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 3
1st EMRYKS LOVE IN MOTION (MR B & MRS P V SKYRME)

2nd CAMANNA COAST TO COAST AT BAHATIVIEW (MRS D FINNEY)

3rd SAGANAN ARISTOTLE (MS K ARROWSMITH)

Res COOLER CHIUPITO [ATC AG00684ITA] (MISS E LICINI)

VHC BRILYN BACK IN BLACK AT JAPEKA (MR W R & MRS L M, MISS K A CUTLER)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 2
1st COARHABEG RAPHAEL (MR P B & MRS F E SARGEANT)

2nd OLD GOLDEN GATES DREAM TEAM (IMP UKR) (MRS M A RUSTON)

3rd HANVALE THE BEST MAN AT FORRESTWALK (MISS R ASHE)

Res VONARKLE VISCOUNT (MISS J, MRS A M & S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)

VHC RHODABERN ARCHIE ANDREWS (MR A B LEVERTON)

MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st ATENDUS EXCLUSIVELY MADE (MRS G A UNSTEAD)

2nd SAMHAVEN WILL FOR SANTAVIGA (MR D & MRS J PRITCHARD, MISS A)

3rd WICANI WHATS NEW PUSSY CAT (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)

Res RONANSPREY ROWLAND RIVRON (MR & MRS K G A BRAND)

VHC RONANSPREY ROBERT DE NIRO AT CATCHWELL (MR J, MR J A & MRS C REID)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st VONARKLE SUPER TROOPER (MISS J, MRS A M & S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)

2nd DAMOS SACRED SPIRIT (MRS E A FULLER)

3rd AQUALITA BOND AT BRIMSAN (MRS B E FARLAM)

Res STOKEDALE SHADOW BLASTER (MS J KENNY)

VHC CARRISWILLOW VERSE-A-TYLE WITH SAMHAVEN (MRS G HARRIS)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st CH BROOKLYNSON FROM RIO (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)

2nd CH LINGWELL LONE PIPER (MRS B COONEY)

3rd BUEBEZI PRIDE 'N' JOY JW (MS K LITTLE)

Res CH ERJON EBONY BYRON JW (MRS L D JONES)

VHC CH VONARKLE VICEROY (MISS J, MRS A M & S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)

HC RIFFLESEA ROMANTIC AFFAIR (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK)

C CH CORYDON RIO GRANDE JW (MISS M J BLAKE)

GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st PEPTIDE BUTTER DOWN BEN (MRS A G MARKESKY)

2nd ANIESH BLACK LAGOON (MRS J SCOTT)

3rd KARLAINA ST LOUIS (MRS K COLMAN-SMITH)

Res CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS C M HODSON)

VHC LORINA RUNNING BOOTS WITH WITCHDANCER (MISS G TUNNICLIFFE)

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st CH SAMHAVEN FORGOTTEN CHARM (MISS A GRAINGER)

2nd CH EILROY SILVER THISTLE FOR RAYVEL (MRS G PLANK)

3rd RIFFLESEA STARRY ROMANCE (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK)

Res RUSFORTH INTERMEZZO AT AVISETTE (MRS A O ANNABLE)

VHC LASHOL SEREN ARIAN (MRS & MISS J & H CORFIELD)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st BRILYN SEE THE DIFFERENCE (MRS S HAWKINS)

2nd SACHENDA SHOW ME HEAVEN (MISS S BEDFORD)

3rd ATENDUS SECRET SHARED (MRS G A UNSTEAD)

Res EXIMER BLUE SATIN AT JOPIUM (MISS J HODGES)

VHC CARONLEA ALL THAT JAZZ WITH WASSAIL (MRS D WARE)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st EILROY BEWITCHING MOON (MR L & MRS P LATHAM)

2nd PELIDO PROFISIO AT STANLOX (MR & MRS R P SLATER)

3rd CAMANNA CINDI LAUPER AT ROBROZ (MR G & MRS P HUTCHINSON)

Res DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW (MRS A FRANKS)

VHC COTSWOLDWAY DIAMOND LOCKET (MR D A ABBOTT)

YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st TREEVIEW PURSUIT OF DREAMS JW (MR & MRS M T PATTERSON)

2nd LYNMEAD LOVE ME TOO AT TELFORTH JW (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)

3rd INGLEDENE SHE'S MAGIC (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

Res GERIAN SUNPOPPY WITH COLLINGVALE (MRS J MARGETTS)

VHC LYNVIEWS GOLDEN TREACLE (MRS L D JONES)

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 5
1st BHYLLSACRE LADY MADONNA JW (MRS I COZENS)

2nd LANRUE POLLYANNA JW (MR & MRS J A, MISS S GRINDLEY & CONCAR)

3rd SAMHAVEN CHARMED BY RUBIES FOR ATENDUS (MRS G & MISS A UNSTEAD & GRAINGER)

Res SAMHAVEN FRENCH KISSING (MISS A GRAINGER)

VHC INGLEDENE SHE'S MAGIC (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st CHERRY BLOSSOM [ATC AG00732ITA] (MISS E LICINI)

2nd PELIDO SILVER SPIRIT (MR & MRS C HORSLEY)

3rd LOWERPARK SCARLET O'HARA (MRS L WESTBY)

Res JOPIUM LOVE TO DREAM AT EMRYKS (MRS A F EVANS)

VHC EMRYKS ELLIE AT LINGWELL (MRS B COONEY)

MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 0
1st LADNAR MAID SWEET JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)

2nd ALUETTE BLEUE DES MARECAGES DU PRINCE (IMP) TAF (MRS D WARE)

3rd SAMHAVEN SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNDALE (MRS D MCDADE)

Res ANTOC DIAMOND DAYS JW (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)

VHC SACHENDA SAY IT WITH ROSES JW (MR & MRS T P BEDFORD)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st SAMHAVEN SPRINGTIME (MISS A & MR T GRAINGER & NAGRECHA)

2nd ANTOC DOLLY DAYDREAM (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)

3rd CAMANNA CARMEN MIRANDA (MRS M A HASSOCK)

Res JOPIUM MAGIC IN THE MIST JW SHCM (MISS J HODGES)

VHC EMRYKS ROMANTIC DREAMS AT HOWRINA (MRS M DAVIES)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 5
1st CH SAMHAVEN TOAST (MISS A GRAINGER)

2nd BROOKLYNSON SANTA LUCIA (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)

3rd CH SALSINA CELTIC ROSEBUD AT TRIBURLE JW (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)

Res CAMANNA CLAUDIA CHIFFER JW (MRS M A HASSOCK)

VHC CH LANRUE DIZZY LIZZY JW (MR & MRS J A GRINDLEY)

HC LINGWELL LOVE SONG (MRS B COONEY)

C CH CORYDON MADCHEN (MISS M J BLAKE)

GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st RIFFLESEA STARRY ROMANCE (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK)

2nd LADNAR RED REGINA (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)

3rd CARRISTINA BONNE FILLE AVEC UFFSPRING (MRS J SOUTH)

Res BELOREEN LOOK WHO'S TALKING (MR S & MS M ALMOND & LAW)

VHC LADNAR RED RENAISSANCE (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)


SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS


BCC/BOB INT/N/S/DK SANDCASTLE´S STORM IN A TEACUP [ATC AF00451FIN]
RBCC HILLTARN VALENTINE JW
DCC CH FOXEARTH BLUE JEANS FOREVER
RDCC SANDCASTLE'S ALL ABOUT ME JW [ATC AH00216FIN]

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH MOON WALKER FROM MISSTOFF (MRS J MACGREGOR)

2nd CH ROWVALE RAINBOW WARRIOR (MRS D E HOWE)

3rd INT/N/S/DK ONEWAY´S ROCK´N´ROLL [ATC AF00450SWE] (MISS J LARSSON)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SHULUNE LORD HALDIR (MISS J M FORT)

2nd CHICNOIR FOLLOW ON TAF (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

3rd PELGHART PAINT IT BLACK AT WILLOWHURST (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)

Res STURTMOOR ALEXAVIER ODESSY AT SNOWTREKKA (MISSES E A & S T WINTER & UNWIN)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st NORFIELD SILVER KNIGHT FOR FREEJACK (MRS D PURVEY)

2nd PELGHART PIPER'S GOLD (MR & MRS M K & J L THORNE)

3rd FOXEARTH FLINTOFF FOR LEWARNE (MRS P & MISS J SEWELL)

Res FOXEARTH FRED PERRY (MISS L EKE)

VHC ROWVALE RIVER GAMBLER (MRS J MACGREGOR)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st SANDCASTLE'S ALL ABOUT ME JW [ATC AH00216FIN] (MR C & MRS H EGEBERG & ALSBERG)

2nd ERIDOR IM MR BLU AT NEWARP (IMP AUS) (MRS P E LISTER)

3rd CHICNOIR BEST MATE (MR D GADD)

Res NORFIELD SOUL MATE (MRS D WALLIS)

VHC FREEJACK THE HIGHLANDER (MRS D PURVEY)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st CH FOXEARTH BLUE JEANS FOREVER (MISS C A & MR J J NORMAN & RATCLIFFE)

2nd CH ALOPEX HIGHLAND FLING (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)

3rd CH MANORDEIFI SMART GUY AT SOUTHCOMBE (MRS P J EVANS)

Res SOUTHCOMBE SUNSET SHADOW (MRS P J EVANS)

VHC CH MARKYLLA'S MYSTERIOUS MERLIN [ATC AG00574NLD] (MESDAMES A M & C VAN DER NOORDAA-MEERTENS & RENSEN)

HC CHICNOIR QUARTERMASTER (MR D GADD)

C LUX CH MARKYLLA'S STARDUST [ATC AG00516NLD] (MR W DE FEIJTER)

GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st NORFIELD SILVER KNIGHT FOR FREEJACK (MRS D PURVEY)

2nd DARK MOTIF FROM MISSTOFF AW (MRS J TUCK)

3rd FREEJACK THE HIGHLANDER (MRS D PURVEY)

Res STURTMOOR ALEXAVIER ODESSY AT SNOWTREKKA (MISSES E A & S T WINTER & UNWIN)

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CH ALOPEX SILVERSTONE (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)

2nd FRENDET FANTASIA (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

3rd CH FOXEARTH FARAH (MRS P & MISS J SEWELL)

Res CH FOXEARTH PHOEBE (MRS K P & MISS A K THEOBALD)

VHC CH NEWARP JESENA MOONLIGHT SONATA (MRS P E LISTER)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st SHULUNE LADY OF LORIEN (MISS J M FORT)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 5
1st CHICNOIR OLIVERS DANCE AT FRENDET (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

2nd SNUGGLETOOTHS FILLYS FANCY AMONG TRAGEEDA (MISS H TAYLOR)

3rd STARLIGHT SPIRIT AT PENCLODA (MRS K E COATES)

Res DAWCHER DREAM SEARCHER (MISS C ROBINSON)

VHC LILYMEAD APPANCHI (MRS J BURGESS)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st FOXEARTH FLUORESCENCE AT MOLLONEY (MRS F & MRS J HUTCHINGS & WAITE)

2nd SANDCASTLE´S ALL DRESSED UP [ATC AH00309FIN] (MISS J LARSSON)

3rd GLENCORRIE BEGORGEOUS (MR & MRS S BURTON)

Res DEVERN FATE A COMPLI (MS V M HILLS)

VHC LILYMEAD AMAZING GRACE (MS A FRENCH)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st INT/N/S/DK SANDCASTLE´S STORM IN A TEACUP [ATC AF00451FIN] (MISS J LARSSON)

2nd HILLTARN VALENTINE JW (MISS C ROBINSON)

3rd SWEET SURRENDER FEARLESS SUNSHINE [ATC AH00146NLD] (MRS E SANDERS)

Res CH SOUTHCOMBE SOPHISTICATE AT ROWVALE (MRS J MACGREGOR)

VHC CH DEVERN BLUE SILHOUETTE (MS V M HILLS)

HC CH SOUTHCOMBE SOCIETY GIRL (MISS S J WHITTINGHAM)

C FOXEARTH FIRE OF LOVE AT LILYMEAD (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)

GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CHICNOIR HORS-LA-LOI-III (MRS D PURVEY)

2nd FOXEARTH FATAL BEAUTY AT YELDUST (MRS A STILGOE)