CRUFTS 2005
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGES:
DOGS - MRS C A SMEDLEY
BITCHES - MRS P BAILEY

SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE:
MISS D J MOORES


ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
BCC/BOB CH INGLEDENE LATE NIGHT LOVE
RBCC BROOKLYNSON SANTA MARIA
DCC CH KARAVA KEMPEZ
RDCC KARAVA BLUE KAPELLO
BEST PUPPY TANZENNY TRUJILLO

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st CH ERJON EXECUTIVE BLUE AT KANOOKI (MRS L D JONES)

2nd CH ATENDUS ILLICIT LOVE (MRS G A UNSTEAD)

3rd BRAZ/DAN C LAKEFIELD LOVE IS IN THE AIR (IMP) (MR A CARVALHO)

Res TENTOLA BLACK KNIGHT AT JAYSUR (MR T & MISS D FOSTER & MADGE)

VHC ANPASCH HARVEY'S HARMONY (MRS A & MR P T HENDRICK)

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st TANZENNY TRUJILLO (MR A R & MRS P E HORNBY)

2nd BRILYN FOOLS GOLD (MR B HAWKINS)

3rd YAGANE'S WINTER GLOW (MR R C & MRS D J GAY)

Res JOPIUM COOL TOUCH (MISS J HODGES)

VHC PHILAUNEY PREMIER LEAGUE (MRS P MORRELL)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st COUNTRY'S DREAM KING FOR A DAY (IMP HUN) (MRS W & MISS M HILLS & JEYES)

2nd JOTARS CLASSIC CHANCE (MRS J ECCLESTON)

3rd INGLEDENE B'CAUS E'S WORTH IT (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

Res YAGANES WINTER SKY (MRS B HAYWARD)

VHC JOPIUM COOL TOUCH (MISS J HODGES)

YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 4
1st INGLEDENE ALL THAT MATTERS JW (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

2nd AQUALITA CLASS ACT WITH CORYDON (MR & MRS J J BLAKE)

3rd COUNTRY'S DREAM KING FOR A DAY (IMP HUN) (MRS W & MISS M HILLS & JEYES)

Res RIFFLESEA ROMANTIC AFFAIR (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK)

VHC TIGANLEA MIDAS TOUCH FOR VALLEYHAVEN JW (MR G S & MRS P WILSON)

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st BIRKMYRE THE EDITOR (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL)

2nd ERJON EYEOPENER (MRS L D JONES)

3rd AQUALITA CLASS ACT WITH CORYDON (MR & MRS J J BLAKE)

Res AMATHUS ACE OF SPADES (MRS S M THOMAS)

VHC JUMITRA SHOOTING STAR OVER SAMHAVEN (MISS A GRAINGER)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st VONARKLE SUPER TROOPER ( FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)

2nd HOWRINA HARRY POTTER (MRS M DAVIES)

3rd LADNAR BITTER SWEET (MS M SHERRINGTON)

Res COARHABEG MAKING WAVES (MR P & MRS F SARGEANT)

VHC LEKOY PICKLED PEPPER (MR A TUCKER)

MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st PROUD TO BE BLUE BY ANIESH (MRS J SCOTT)

2nd DANFREBEK DESIGNED IN BLUE JW (MRS F I KAYE)

3rd ATENDUS EXCLUSIVELY MADE (MRS G A UNSTEAD)

Res REDOLA MY THREE WISHES (MR D A & MRS M A TOWLER)

VHC PHILAUNEY COOL BLUE (MRS P MORRELL)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 1
1st KARAVA BLUE KAPELLO (MRS V ANDERTON)

2nd GERIAN SUNDANCE (MRS G M MCENTEE)

3rd MYRIEHEWE GALILEO JW (MISS I A BEADEN)

Res JAMESFAIR CHANCES ARE (MRS L M JAMES)

VHC TOUR DE FRANCE DES MARECAGES DU PRINCE TO SAMHAVEN (IMP) (MISS A GRAINGER)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 6
1st CH KARAVA KEMPEZ (MRS V ANDERTON)

2nd CH LINGWELL LONE PIPER (MRS B COONEY)

3rd BAIODORA MOONLIGHT AFFAIR (MR M K & MRS C M MORGAN)

Res EMRYKS BOYZONE (MR B & MRS P V SKYRME)

VHC HARPER'S FIELD XELTIC LORD OF THE DANCE AT GERIAN (MRS G M MCENTEE)

GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ANIESH BLACK LAGOON (MRS J SCOTT)

2nd KARLAINA ST LOUIS (MRS K COLMAN-SMITH)

3rd PEPTIDE BUTTER DOWN BEN (MRS A G MARKESKY)

Res JAYSUR MADE TO MEASURE (MR S & MS M ALMOND & LAW)

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CH SAMHAVEN FORGOTTEN CHARM (MISS A GRAINGER)

2nd LYNVIEWS MISS ELLIE (MRS L AVERY)

3rd CATHBRI CARMEN (MRS C M HODSON)

Res MALLICOT WHISPER IN THE DARK (MR P HONSON)

VHC NEWLOC GOLDEN MARA (MRS E FORREST)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st SAMHAVEN SPRINGTIME (MISS A & MR T GRAINGER & NAGRECHA)

2nd CAMANNA CARMEN MIRANDA (MRS M A HASSOCK)

3rd JOPIUM MAGIC IN THE MIST (MISS J HODGES)

Res CORYDON FANCY ME (MISS M J BLAKE)

VHC TANZENNY TALLAHASSEE (MR A R & MRS P E HORNBY)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st GEOSAMKA SUGAR BABE BY ROANBURN (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)

2nd JOPIUM MAGIC IN THE MIST (MISS J HODGES)

3rd CORYDON FANCY ME (MISS M J BLAKE)

Res BUEBEZI CENTER STAGE FOR BERMAJO (MR B & MRS J MARSH)

VHC CHRISARION COBWEB AT MIKELENE (MR M & MRS H P HARDMAN)

YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 7
1st RIFFLESEA ROMANTIC STAR (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK)

2nd BRILYN CHARLIES ANGEL (MRS L J CLAUSEN)

3rd GARBH SOPHIE'S CHOICE (MRS S M DUNLOP)

Res ANTOC MAYD WITH ATENDUS TAF (MRS G A UNSTEAD)

VHC JAYSUR TAILOR MADE (MR T & MISS D FOSTER & MADGE)

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st LYNVIEWS GOLDEN TOFFEE JW (MRS L AVERY)

2nd BRILYN CHARLIES ANGEL (MRS L J CLAUSEN)

3rd DEANJAN DAZZLE ME JW (MRS J JAMES)

Res COARHABEG ENYA (MR P & MRS F SARGEANT)

VHC LADNAR RED ROWENA (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 5
1st EMRYKS ROMANTIC DREAMS AT HOWRINA (MRS M DAVIES)

2nd MARCHELLE MYSTICAL ILUSION (MRS Y & MISS M HENDERSON)

3rd WENCHAELA WINTER JASMINE (MR G F & MRS J D RIDLEY)

Res PELIDO SILVER SPIRIT (MR & MRS J C HORSLEY)

VHC WICANI KISSES FROM HEAVEN FOR LASHOL (MRS & MISS J & H CORFIELD)

MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 10
1st MYRIEHEWE SIMPLY BLUE (MISS I A BEADEN)

2nd RIFFLESEA STARRY ROMANCE (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK)

3rd HALLE BERRY WITH ILEYDA JW (MR T & MRS D ILEY)

Res LUSHA MISS MONEYPENNY (MRS V J MAGEE)

VHC SANDIACRE STRIKE A POSE (MRS S M WIGGLESWORTH)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st DARAHILL SILVER DUST AT SABLEMYST (MISS S HOWARD)

2nd NEWLOC MISTY FOR ME (MR & MRS W BOBBETT)

3rd ARRANBROOK LEADING LADY OF WHITECRAIGS (MRS A J CAPLAW)

Res SANDIACRE SPEND SPEND SPEND (MRS S M WIGGLESWORTH)

VHC LANRUE DIZZY LIZZY JW (MR & MRS J A GRINDLEY)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 6
1st CH INGLEDENE LATE NIGHT LOVE (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

2nd BROOKLYNSON SANTA MARIA (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)

3rd CH SAMHAVEN TOAST (MISS A GRAINGER)

Res CH CAMANNA CINDY CRAWFORD (MRS M A HASSOCK)

VHC CHRISARION CONCHITA TO SASSARI (MISS T JACKSON)

HC TAPENA TAFFETA JW (MR M E & MRS M C SHUTT)

C NYITRAMENTI IGNEOUS LACE [ATC APPLIED FOR] (MRS B CSURGAI)

GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CATHBRI CARMEN (MRS C M HODSON)

2nd CARRISTINA YULETIDE GLITTA (MRS C & MRS J EVANS AND SOUTH)

3rd ROUGHRIGG ROAD TO RICHES (MR P G, MRS Y & MISS M HENDERSON)

Res WICANI MOONLIGHT MYSTIC WITH WITCHDANCER (MISS G TUNNICLIFFE)

VHC RIFFLESEA ROMANTIC ROSE OF CATHBRI (MRS C M HODSON)

SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

DCC/BOB HILLTARN STEEL RIVER OF CROMARTY
RDCC CH MOON WALKER FROM MISSTOFF
BCC SOUTHCOMBE SWEET AS A NUT
RBCC SOUTHCOMBE SOCIETY GIRL
BEST PUPPY NORFIELD SOUL MATE


VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st CH MARKYLLA'S MYTHOLOGICAL MIDAS [ATC AE00395NLD] (MRS C RENSENBRINK)

2nd DELMBUSH CRACKERJACK AT FRENDET JW (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

3rd CHICNOIR MIDNIGHT MAGIC AT FREEJACK (MRS D PURVEY)

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st NORFIELD SOUL MATE (MRS D WALLIS)

2nd CHICNOIR TALK OF THE TOWN (MISS P HINDES)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st FOXEARTH BLUE JEANS FOREVER (MISS C A & MR J NORMAN & RATCLIFFE)

2nd ALOPEX HIGHLAND FLING (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)

3rd ASTRELLITA DR DRAY (MESDAMES S & M CLARK)

Res CHICNOIR TALK OF THE TOWN (MISS P HINDES)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st SHARIDON ANYTHING GOES AT KEENACRE (MRS C DAVIS)

2nd ALOPEX CONVERSATION PEACE AT WESANYA (MISS J MCKENDRICK)

3rd ANTOC FLOODLIGHT (MISS A SIDDLE)

Res CHICNOIR ICE BREAKER (MISS P HINDES)

VHC FOXEARTH FRED PERRY (MISS L EKE)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CHICNOIR BEST MATE (MISS P HINDES)

2nd GLENCORRIE BEWORTHY FOR ASTRELLITA (MESDAMES S & M CLARK)

3rd FOXEARTH FINLANDER OF STURTMOOR (MRS A & MISS K KINSEY)

Res DANCERWOOD DANGERMAN AT LLEVOL (MISS M L WEBB)

VHC TOXTETH MEDIATOR (MR A & MRS B A HUNTER)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st HILLTARN STEEL RIVER OF CROMARTY (MISS C S CROMAN)

2nd CH MOON WALKER FROM MISSTOFF (MRS J MACGREGOR)

3rd LUX CH FOXEARTH HIGH FREQUENCY (MISS C SCHMIDT)

Res CH ONEWAY'S MIRACULIX [ATC AE00617SWE] (MRS G HARTMANN)

VHC DUTCH/LUX MARKYLLA'S JUST A MAGIC STAR [ATC D00288NLD] (MRS A M &M E VAN DER NOORDAA-MEERTENS &SPIERING)

HC DARSIGN MINSTRELL BLUE (MR A & MRS S A FULWOOD)

C TOXTETH MEDIATOR (MR A & MRS B A HUNTER)

GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st DARK MOTIF FROM MISSTOFF AW (MRS J TUCK)

2nd ALOPEX CONVERSATION PEACE AT WESANYA (MISS J MCKENDRICK)

3rd ANTOC FLOODLIGHT (MISS A SIDDLE)

Res DANCERWOOD DANGERMAN AT LLEVOL (MISS M L WEBB)

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH NEWARP JESENA MOONLIGHT SONATA (MRS P E LISTER)

2nd CH FOXEARTH FARAH (MRS P & MISS J SEWELL)

3rd HILLTARN CHANCE (MRS D A FORBES)

Res FREEJACK A KIND OF MAGIC (MRS D PURVEY)

VHC FRENDET FANTASIA (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st NORFIELD ENGLISH ROSE (MRS D WALLIS)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CHICNOIR SEA SPRAY (MRS J WHITE)

2nd CHICNOIR OLIVERS DANCE AT FRENDET (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

3rd FOXEARTH FLUORESCENCE AT MOLLONEY (MRS F & MRS J HUTCHINGS & WAITE)

Res TURELLAS QUINTASIA [ATC AE00582DEU] (MISS C SCHMIDT)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st HILLTARN VALENTINE JW (MRS D & MISS C ROBINSON)

2nd SNUGGLETOOTH FILLYS FANCY AMONG TRAGEEDA (MISS H TAYLOR)

3rd FOXEARTH FLAME OF LOVE AT OSTARAIN (MRS & MS BULLION)

Res FOXEARTH FATAL BEAUTY AT YELDUST (MRS A STILGOE)

VHC CHICNOIR LIL'S LITTLE LOVE VIA SNUGGLETOOTH (MRS D PURVEY)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st PELGHART PRIVATE DANCER (MRS H R GIBSON)

2nd SNUGGLETOOTH FILLYS FANCY AMONG TRAGEEDA (MISS H TAYLOR)

3rd CHICNOIR ELUSIVE DREAM AT SHULUNE (MISS J M FORT)

Res CHICNOIR ETERNAL STAR AT FRENDET (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st SOUTHCOMBE SWEET AS A NUT (MRS D & MISS C ROBINSON)

2nd SOUTHCOMBE SOCIETY GIRL (MISS S J WHITTINGHAM)

3rd HILLTARN KIRI AT YAGANE (MR R C & MRS D J GAY)

Res CH SNUGGLETOOTH FLURRY'S FILLY (MISS P HINDES)

VHC FOXEARTH SPECKLED WOOD (MRS M DOUGLAS)

HC LUX CH TURELLAS NORDIC FLOWER [ATC AE00583DEU] (MISS C SCHMIDT)

C ASTRELLITA BEDAZZLED (MESDAMES S & M CLARK)

GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st KNIPES SHADES OF GOLD FOR PELGHART (MRS H R GIBSON)

2nd FOXEARTH FLUORESCENCE AT MOLLONEY (MRS F & MRS J HUTCHINGS & WAITE)

3rd FREEJACK A KIND OF MAGIC (MRS D PURVEY)

Res FOXEARTH FATAL BEAUTY AT YELDUST (MRS A STILGOE)