CRUFTS 2004
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGES:

Dogs - Mr R Vourinen (Finland]
Bitches - Mrs L D Jones


SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE:

Mr M Vincent

ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

BCC/BOB SAMHAVEN TOAST
RBCC MALLICOT MAKEBELIEVE AT CAMANNA
DCC CH PHREELANCER PHROSTY MOON OVER CORYDON
RDCC DEEOHN BLUE DESTINY AT MARUTHER
BEST PUPPY INGLEDENE ALL THAT MATTERS


VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st DEEOHN BLUE DESTINY AT MARUTHER (MR T & MRS R M MATHER)

2nd ANIESH BLACK LAGOON (MRS J SCOTT)

3rd LYSWOOD LISZT AGAIN (MR & MRS M W HASLAM)

Res BOWMINSTER DARK PERSUEDER (MR & MRS J TORBET)

VHC TENTOLA BLACK KNIGHT AT JAYSUR (MR T & MISS D FOSTER & MADGE)

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st INGLEDENE ALL THAT MATTERS (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

2nd AQUALITA CLASS ACT WITH CORYDON (MR & MRS J J BLAKE)

3rd TELFORTH TALK OF THE TYNE (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)

Res ROANBURN BLACK IS BACK AT ZOLKHAN (MISS M MCCANN)

VHC AINTSHE GEE 'N' TEE AT LEVENBANK (MR C & MRS M SZMITZ)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st INGLEDENE ALL THAT MATTERS (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

2nd LEKOY PICKLED PEPPER (MR A TUCKER)

3rd MOSSPARK FOREST RANGER (MRS D & MR E HUSKINSON)

Res BUEBEZI PRIDE N JOY (MS K LITTLE)

VHC DANFREBEK DESIGNED IN BLUE JW (MRS F KAYE)

SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st AMALIE LOOK WHO'S BLACK (MRS A C HOLLYWOOD)

2nd BENUASAL DRUMMER BOY (MR & MRS H & B MACRAE)

3rd TAKHISIS BACK IN BLACK JW (MISS S L WRAY)

Res AINTSHE ENRIQUE JW (MS L & MISS L MAXWELL & ROBINSON)

VHC SAHELTRA SHUDBEGOOD (MISS T GOODWIN)

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 0
1st WENCHAELA WALK TALL (MR G F & MRS J D RIDLEY)

2nd MOSSPARK FOREST RANGER (MRS D & MR E HUSKINSON)

3rd DEEOHN DAWN CRUSADER (MR T & MRS R M MATHER)

Res NORFRANTON VALENTINE'S DAY (MESSRS F A & A T PINK & JANE)

VHC COLAUSCO CAMOUFLAGE (MR C & MRS L G SCOTT)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st HOWRINA HARRY POTTER (MRS M DAVIES)

2nd KARLAINA ST LOUIS (MRS K COLMAN-SMITH)

3rd SHELFPARK PARISIEN SUN JW (MR B & MR J & MRS L MCLENAHAN)

Res MOSSPARK FOREST RANGER (MRS D & MR E HUSKINSON)

VHC PEPTIDE BUTTER DOWN BEN (MRS A G MARKESKY)

MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st VONARKLE TUDOR KNIGHT (MR J, MRS A & MISS L A FLINT)

2nd TUDORLYN LATIN LOVER JW (MRS L PHILPIN)

3rd BLUCHIP SPIRIT IN THE SKYE (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)

Res ROANBURN RED RAPPEL (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)

VHC LASHEEN HIGH HOPES AT GENLUSA (MS D J CADDY)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 3
1st OAKAVILLE MACEDOINE (MISS M K BENTON)

2nd LASSINA L'AMANT DORE (MRS J HOUSE)

3rd GLENBOWDENE KISS OF GOLD (MR & MRS W R CUTLER)

Res WENCHAELA WIZARD OF OZ (MR G F & MRS J D RIDLEY)

VHC SANDIACRE SOUNDS ACE AT MYJACKS (MRS E F PULLIN)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st CH PHREELANCER PHROSTY MOON OVER CORYDON (MR & MRS J J BLAKE)

2nd CH VONARKLE VICEROY (MS J, A & S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)

3rd CH JASAND SOMETHIN BLUE FOR SERIEMA (MR & MRS W KITCHEN)

Res INT CH KONZERTO MAGICO DI CAMBIANO [ATC AD00243ITA] (MRS M T GARABELLI)

VHC LINGWELL LONE PIPER (MRS B COONEY)

HC LOSITANA JUST JOYE (MRS M D A DUCASSE)

C CH ATENDUS ILLICIT LOVE (MRS G A UNSTEAD)

GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st KARLAINA ST LOUIS (MRS K COLMAN-SMITH)

2nd ANIESH BLACK LAGOON (MRS J SCOTT)

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CH SAMHAVEN FORGOTTEN CHARM (MISS A GRAINGER)

2nd CH SACHENDA STRAWBREE WINE (MISS S BEDFORD)

3rd CH CAROSTAR CELESTINE AT JOPIUM (MISS J HODGES)

Res SYLPS SYNERGY (MS T MAXWELL)

VHC LAKESENDA SAPPHIRE GEM (MS T ATKINSON)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st CAMANNA CLAUDIA CHIFFER (MRS M A HASSOCK)

2nd LOMONDVALE GOLDEN AURA OVER ROANBURN (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)

3rd LOMONDVALE GOLDEN DREAM (MR D L & MRS E A THOMSON)

Res BRANOCK RUM TRUFFLE AT SAMHAVEN (MISS A GRAINGER)

VHC TAPENA TRUFFLE (MR M E & MRS M C SHUTT)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st GERIAN SUNBERRIES (MRS G M MCENTEE)

2nd REDOLA CHERISH THE DREAM (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)

3rd STRAWBERRY KISSES FROM SHANDLMAIN (MRS C J HOWARD)

Res AINTSHE FRILLI LILI (MR D & MRS M A NICOL)

VHC GERIAN SUNANGEL OVER ORETHORPE (MR E J PROTHERO)

SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 6
1st LYNVIEWS GOLDEN TOFFEE (MRS L AVERY)

2nd GLENSPEY HIGHLAND CHARM (MRS G P MASON)

3rd SHASAM SEXCUSE ME (MRS S HUMPHREY)

Res OAKANMOOR I'M A WISPA (MISS S A PHIPPS)

VHC TAKHISIS LADY ELIZA (MISS S L WRAY)

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st ANTOC DIAMOND DAYS JW (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)

2nd BRILYN MAGIC TOUCH (MR B HAWKINS)

3rd CARRISWILLOW SWANSONG (MRS G HARRIS)

Res LYNVIEWS MISS DAISY (MRS L AVERY)

VHC DEANJAN DAZZLE JW (MRS J M JAMES)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 5
1st AINTSHE CHILLI PEPPER (MS L & MISS L MAXWELL & ROBINSON)

2nd EMRYKS ROMANTIC DREAMS AT HOWRINE (MRS M DAVIES)

3rd RIFFLESEA STARRY ROMANCE (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK)

Res COLLINGVALE SWEETCORN WITH PELLISMER JW (MESDAMES D & G MILLER & LANCASTER)

VHC SAMHAVEN RISING STAR OVER JUMITRA JW (MR M W & MRS B J TRACE)

MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 6
1st LYNAIRE SHE'S A SINNER (MR & MRS B A MAKEPEACE)

2nd TAPENA TAFETA JW (MR M E & MRS M C SHUTT)

3rd ESKMUIR SWEET INSPIRATION (MRS E FORREST)

Res MYRIEHEWE IMAGINE JW (MISS G & MR G BEADEN & DUFFIELD)

VHC LYNMEAD SWEET CHARMS AT TELFORTH (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st TIGANLEA SPRING TIME AT SHELFPARK (MR B & MR J & MRS L MCLENAHAN)

2nd EMRYKS A GIFT OF LOVE (MR B & MRS P V SKYRME)

3rd SALSINA LOVE 'N CHERISH WITH GERIAN (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)

Res LINGWELL LOVE SONG (MRS B COONEY)

VHC BLUCHIP SKYES MOONLIGHT SHADOW (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 7
1st SAMHAVEN TOAST (MISS A GRAINGER)

2nd MALLICOT MAKEBELIEVE AT CAMANNA (MRS M A HASSOCK)

3rd CH LYNMEAD SIMPLY CHARMING (MRS C WATERHOUSE)

Res LOSITANA ROSIE PROSPECT JW (MRS I GOLD)

VHC COTSWOLDWAY PRECIOUS JEWEL (MR D A ABBOTT)

HC GEMASTRA ANGEL DUST WITH MERTRISA (MRS V A BROWN DBC Ch M.I.A.C.E.)

C CH INGLEDENE LATE NITE LOVE (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CH RIFFLESEA RHAPSODY (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK)

2nd CATHBRI CARMEN (MRS C M HODSON)

3rd RIFFLESEA ROMANTIC ROSE OF CATHBRI (MRS C M HODSON)

Res WICANI MOONLIGHT MYSTIC WITH WITCHDANCER (MISS G TUNNICLIFFE)

VHC AINTSHE DYNAMITE FOR CATHBRI (MRS C M HODSON)

SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

DCC/BOB SANDCASTLES TRUTH OR DARE [ATC AD00765FIN]
RDCC FOXEARTH FLASH PAST
BCC GLENCORRIE BEGORGEOUS
RBCC SANDCASTLE'S SWEET VALENTINE [ATC AD00764FIN]
BEST PUPPY GLENCORRIE BEGORGEOUS


VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CH MARKYLLA'S MAGIC STAR OF THE SCREENS [ATC AD00286NLD] (MESDAMES A M & M E VAN DEN NOORDAA-MEERTENS & SPIE)

2nd DELMBUSH CRACKERJACK AT FRENDET JW (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

3rd CH PELGHART GYPSY PROPHECY (MRS A RANDALL)

Res CHICNOIR MIDNIGHT MAGIC AT FREEJACK (MRS D PURVEY)

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st GLENCORRIE BEWORTHY FOR ASTRELLITA (MESDAMES S & M CLARK)

2nd MANORDEIFI SMART GUY AT SOUTHCOMBE (MRS P EVANS)

3rd SNUGGLETOOTH FILLYS FELLOW AT CHICNOIR (MISS P HINDES)

Res CHICNOIR QUIZMASTER (MISS P HINDES)

VHC FOXEARTH FRED PERRY (MISS L EKE)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CHICNOIR BEST MATE (MISS P HINDES)

2nd MANORDEIFI SMART GUY AT SOUTHCOMBE (MRS P EVANS)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st SHARIDON ANYTHING GOES AT KEENACRE (MRS C DAVIS)

2nd NORFIELD KNIGHT STAR (MRS D WALLIS)

3rd TENTOLA SMOOTH OPERATOR OF OAKAVILLE (MISS M K BENTON)

Res CHICNOIR SNOW WOLFE (MISS P HINDES)

VHC ANTOC FLOODLIGHT (MISS A SIDDLE)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st FOXEARTH FLASH PAST (MISS C A NORMAN)

2nd CHICNOIR QUARTERMASTER (MISS P HINDES)

3rd LOWERPARK PIPE MAJOR (MRS L WESTBY)

Res SOUTHCOMBE SUNSET SHADOW (MRS P EVANS)

VHC FOXEARTH TO TWIST FATE OF STURTMOOR (MRS A & MISS K KINSEY)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st SANDCASTLES TRUTH OR DARE [ATC AD00765FIN] (MISS S ASIKAINEN)

2nd CH MOON WALKER FROM MISSTOFF (MRS J MACGREGOR)

3rd DARK MOTIF FROM MISSTOFF (MRS J TUCK)

Res DELMBUSH CLASSIC DESIGN (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

VHC OCHILVIEW GREAT SCOT (MR J C & MRS E G BREEZE)

HC FOXEARTH FINLANDER OF STURTMOOR (MRS A & MISS K KINSEY)

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st CH NEWARP JESENA MOONLIGHT SONATA (MRS P E LISTER)

2nd DANCERWOOD DOLLAR GIRL (MRS J WHITE)

3rd CH NEWTONS GUINIVERE FROM FOXEARTH (MRS H R GIBSON)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st GLENCORRIE BEGORGEOUS (MR & MRS S BURTON)

2nd SNUGGLETOOTH FILLYS FANCY AMONG TRAGEEDA (MISS H TAYLOR)

3rd HILLTARN VALENTINE (MRS D & MISS C ROBINSON)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st SNUGGLETOOTH FILLYS FANCY AMONG TRAGEEDA (MISS H TAYLOR)

2nd FOXEARTH FARRIS VIA LEWARNE (MRS P & MISS J SEWELL)

3rd CHICNOIR SABRETTA AT FRENDET (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st MANORDEIFI SILVER DAWN (MISS D J MOORES)

2nd PELGHART PRIVATE DANCER (MRS H R GIBSON)

3rd CHICNOIR ETERNAL STAR AT FRENDET (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

Res FOXEARTH FLAME OF LOVE AT OSTARAIN (MRS & MS BULLION)

VHC FOXEARTH FLICKER OF HOPE (MRS P & MISS J SEWELL)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st HILLTARN KIRI AT YAGANE (MR R C & MRS D J GAY)

2nd FOXEARTH SPECKLED WOOD (MR M & MRS M DOUGLAS)

3rd FOXEARTH FANFARE TO OH LA LA (MR T HAYWARD)

Res ASTRELLITA BEDAZZLED (MESDAMES S & M CLARK)

VHC SOUTHCOMBE SOPHISTICATE AT ROWVALE (MRS J MACGREGOR)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st SANDCASTLE'S SWEET VALENTINE [ATC AD00764FIN] (MISS S & K ASIKAINEN & RAUTIAINEN)

2nd CH FOXEARTH FONDANT (MR G HYDE)

3rd FOXEARTH CASTLES IN THE SKY (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)

Res CH SNUGGLETOOTH FLURRY'S FILLY (MISS S A CURTIS)

VHC MARKYLLA'S MARVELLOUS MISSY MAE [ATC AD00211NLD] (MESDAMES A M & C NOORDAA-MEERTENS & RENSENBRINK)

HC CH MANORDEIFI SILVER SERENADE (MISS D J MOORES)

C FRENDET FANTASIA (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st ASTRELLITA BELOVED OF GLENCORRIE (MR & MRS S BURTON)

2nd CHICNOIR HORS-LA-LOI-III (MRS D PURVEY)

3rd KNIPES SHADES OF GOLD FOR PELGHART (MRS H R GIBSON)

Res NORFIELD MISS MAGIC STAR (MRS D PURVEY)

VHC ROWVALE RING O ROSES AT ZELLAMERE (MRS P A MEACHAM)