CRUFTS 2003
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGES:
DOGS - MR A CLARKE
BITCHES - MR J J BLAKE

SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE:
MRS I M G GRIFFITHS

ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS


BCC/BOB BROOKLYNSON LIZ TAYLOR
RBCC
CH EILROY SILVER THISTLE FOR RAYVEL
DCC CAMANNA THE COPYIST
RDCC LYNAIRE THE SINFUL TOUCH
BEST PUPPY TAPENA TAKING TIME

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st TAPENA TAKING TIME (MR M E & MRS M C SHUTT)

2nd SAHELTRA SHUDBEGOOD (MISS T GOODWIN)

3rd TAKHISIS BACK IN BLACK (MRS S L MICKLE)

Res MYRIEHEWE OBSERVATORY (MISS G & MR G BEADEN & DUFFIELD)

VHC NORFRANTON VALENTINE'S DAY (MESSRS F A & A T PINK & JANE)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st TAFTON TIMELORD (MRS J MORGAN)

2nd EMRYKS RAZZAMATAZ AT JONROSE (MR J & MRS E R ANTHONY & PETTIT)

3rd COLAUSCO CARING HIGHLANDER (MR C & MRS L G SCOTT)

Res HEIGHINGLEA HARVESTER OF DRAYCOTT TAF (MR R J & MRS K M HILL)

VHC HANVALE HIGH FLYER TAF (MRS C E C ALLEN)

SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 1
1st SAMHAVEN BRIEF ENCOUNTER WITH BALLAHANNA (MR L KELLY)

2nd LINGWELL LONE PIPER (MRS B COONEY)

3rd GEMASTRA MISTER MIDNIGHT AT LYNVIEWS (MRS L AVERY)

Res CAMREGANS NEXT ADDITION (MRS S & MISS H GARDNER & KILTIE)

VHC EMRYKS RAZZAMATAZ AT JONROSE (MR J & MRS E R ANTHONY & PETTIT)

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st RHODABERN JERRY LEE (MR A B LEVERTON)

2nd PRINCE OF EGYPT (MRS P HORNE)

3rd EMRYKS LOOK AGAIN (MR B & MRS P V SKYRME)

Res MALLICOT MCCAULLY AT FIRECRAIG (MR R & MRS C FINDLAY)

VHC PELLISMER LATEST DREAMS JW (MESDAMES D & G MILLER & LANCASTER)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st BALLAHANNA BARNEY RUBBLE (MR L KELLY)

2nd BIRKMYRE THE ADVOCATE (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL)

3rd DRENOSS INFAMOUS (MRS D R WAINWRIGHT)

Res CHRISARION CABARELLO (MRS C BLACK)

VHC CHANTIQUE SCOOBY DOO (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)

MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st DEANJAN DEL BOY JW (MRS J M JAMES)

2nd LASHOL CHAINMAY'L FOR WICANI (MRS J & MISS H CORFIELD)

3rd ROY BEAN DU CLOS DES DUCHESSES AT STEELHURST (IMP) (MRS S GARDNER)

Res MALCESINE STARMAN WITH MELAYLA (MRS S A DALEY)

VHC SANDIACRE SAY IT WITH MUSIC (MRS B PITCHFORK)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st LYNAIRE THE SINFUL TOUCH (MR & MRS B A MAKEPEACE)

2nd GERIAN SUNDANCE AT BUEBEZI (MRS G M MCENTEE)

3rd DANFREBEK FIRST DRILL (MRS F KAYE)

Res SAMHAVEN MADE IN DEVON (MISS A GRAINGER)

VHC JAMESFAIR CHANCES ARE (MRS L M JAMES)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st CAMANNA THE COPYIST (MRS M A HASSOCK)

2nd CH AMALIE DEEP IN MY SOUL (MRS A C HOLLYWOOD)

3rd AARONWELL ANTIQUE GOLD AT BRILYN (MR B HAWKINS)

Res ERJON EXECUTIVE BLUE AT KANOOKI (MRS L D JONES)

VHC CH ELSAMOS STARFLASH (MR & MRS P D AMOS)

HC TANZENNY TRI STAR (MR A R & MRS P E HORNBY)

C CH JASAND SOMETHIN BLUE FOR SERIEMA (MR & MRS W KITCHEN)

SPEC VET - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st MALLICOT ACE OF BASE (MR & MRS J CATLIFF)

2nd CH ALWAYCON BASHFUL BOUNCER (MRS S GARDNER)

3rd AMATHUS PRIME TIME (MR R H & MRS S M THOMAS)

Res CHRISARION COUNTERPOINT (MR W B WELLS)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st TAKHISIS LADY ELIZA (MRS S L MICKLE)

2nd CAMANNA CINDY CRAWFORD (MRS M A HASSOCK)

3rd GEOSAMKA JUST A BABE (MISS K & MR G JOHNSTON & BUCHANAN)

Res SHASAM SEXCUSE ME (MRS S HUMPHREY)

VHC BRIHOW REASON TO BELIEVE (MISS MS JEYES)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st BRILYN SILVER SYMPHONY (MR B HAWKINS)

2nd INGLEDENE LOVE ANGEL (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

3rd SANDIACRE STRIKE A POSE (MRS S M WIGGLESWORTH)

Res WILLOWGARTH YULETIDE ANGEL (MRS J A STOCKDEN)

VHC PEPPERSTONE PEARL BARLEY (MRS R & MR B NICOLL)

SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st MYRIEHEWE IMAGINE (MISS G & MR G BEADEN & DUFFIELD)

2nd LYNVIEWS MISS DAISY (MRS L AVERY)

3rd WILLOWGARTH YULETIDE ANGEL (MRS J A STOCKDEN)

Res ROANBURN SUMMER SUPRISE AT ZOLKHAN (MRS A MCCANN)

VHC JUN.CH.LUX FIORDILOTOBLU DI CAMBIANO [ATC AC00236ITA] (MRS. M.T. GARABELLI)

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 7
1st JUMAY COLLIER CAPERS (MRS E M GAMMON)

2nd SWEET SURRENDER MIDNIGHT DREAM [ATC AC00455NLD] (MRS E SANDERS)

3rd EILROY CASCADE IN BLUE AT SAMANTE (MISS S T BURNELL)

Res BELLE CHIOT AVEC PEPTIDE (MRS A G MARKESKY)

VHC GERIAN SUN BONNET (MRS G M MCENTEE)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st HONEYFIELD BLUE TEMPTATION (MR V & MRS F CUMMING)

2nd BIRKMYRE OBSESSION (MR & MRS W KITCHEN)

3rd JUST THE ONE FOR GEOSAMKA (MISS K & MR G JOHNSTON & BUCHANAN)

Res CHRISARION CONCHITA TO SASSARI (MISS T JACKSON)

VHC BRILYN SISTER SOPHIE AT GARBH (MRS S M DUNLOP)

MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st DELAMERE GIFT OF GOLD (MRS V WILDE)

2nd LEKOY MARBLES MAIDEN JW (MRS J STEVENS)

3rd LYNAIRE SINFUL SURPRIZE (MR & MRS B A MAKEPEACE)

Res VONARKLE VICTORIA AT BHYLLSACRE (MRS. I. COZENS)

VHC MYRIEHEWE DAWN RUN (MISS G & MR G BEADEN & DUFFIELD)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st ATENDUS QUEST FOR LIBERTY AT BOWMINSTER JW (MR & MRS J TORBET)

2nd DUCKSLAKE WHISPERING LOVE OVER VANBARC (MRS P VANSTONE)

3rd INGLEDENE LATE NITE LOVE (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

Res LOSITANA ROSIE PROSPECT JW (MRS.I GOLD)

VHC AQUALITA CLASSIC GOLD (MRS E PRYOR)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st BROOKLYNSON LIZ TAYLOR (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)

2nd CH EILROY SILVER THISTLE FOR RAYVEL (MRS G PLANK)

3rd JASAND PANAMA HATTY (MR D ROUND)

Res CH SAMHAVEN SUMMER DREAMS (MISS A GRAINGER)

VHC CH LYNAIRE SILVER CASCADE (MR & MRS B A MAKEPEACE)

HC COLLINGVALE CORNFLAKE (MRS J MARGETTS)

C COTSWOLDWAY PRECIOUS JEWEL (MR D A ABBOTT)

SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CH INGLEDENE PENNY LOVER (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

2nd HANVALE ANNIE LENNOX AT LADYWOOD (MRS J DOMAN)

3rd CH RIFFLESEA RHAPSODY (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK)

Res PELIDO SUGAR MOON AT MAQUEEBA (MR J R & MRS T M MAY)

VHC RIFFLESEA ROMANTIC ROSE OF CATHBRI (MRS C M HODSON)

SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

DCC/BOB CH MOON WALKER FROM MISSTOFF
RDCC ROWVALE STORM RISING AT SOUTHCOMBE
BCC FOXEARTH FINESSE AT SANDWICK
RBCC CH FOXEARTH FARAH
BEST PUPPY FOXEARTH FLASH PAST

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st FOXEARTH FLASH PAST (MISS C A NORMAN)

2nd TENTOLA FOREIGN LIAISON (MR N & MRS A SMITH)

3rd CHICNOIR SNOWBERRY AT SNUGGLETOOTH (MISS S A CURTIS)

Res SOUTHCOMBE SILENT WINGS AT ZELLAMERE (MRS P A MEACHAM)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CHICNOIR QUARTERMASTER (MISS P HINDES)

2nd FOXEARTH TO TWIST FATE OF STURTMOOR (MRS A & MISS K KINSEY)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st ROWVALE STORM RISING AT SOUTHCOMBE (MRS P EVANS)

2nd FOXEARTH FINLANDER OF STURTMOOR (MRS A & MISS K KINSEY)

3rd MANORDEIFI STYLEMASTER (MR & MRS W RICHARDS)

Res FOXEARTH OLIVERS FOOTPRINT TO CHICNOIR (MISS P HINDES)

VHC ANTOC FLOODLIGHT (MISS A SIDDLE)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st LOWERPARK PIPE MAJOR (MRS L WESTBY)

2nd TANBOREE JACK FROST (MRS D PURVEY)

3rd DARK MOTIF FROM MISSTOFF (DR J TUCK)

Res CHICNOIR FLASHBACK (MISS P HINDES)

VHC DELMBUSH CLASSIC DESIGN (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH MOON WALKER FROM MISSTOFF (MRS J MACGREGOR)

2nd FOXEARTH SANDY FOOTPRINTS (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)

3rd SOUTHCOMBE STERLING (MISS S J WHITTINGHAM)

Res DARK MOTIF FROM MISSTOFF (DR J TUCK)

SPEC VET - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st COLINRO CHIPPENDALE (MR & MRS R MAILE)

2nd DELMBUSH CRACKERJACK AT FRENDET JW (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

3rd CHICNOIR MIDNIGHT MAGIC AT FREEJACK (MRS D PURVEY)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SOUTHCOMBE SOPHISTICATE (MRS J MACGREGOR)

2nd FOXEARTH FLAME OF LOVE AT OSTARAIN (MRS E & MS C BULLION)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CHICNOIR ELUSIVE DREAM (MISS J M FORT)

2nd TURELLAS MOON FLOWER [ATC AC00616DEU] (MRS K V STUENZNER)

3rd CHICNOIR HORS-LA-LOI-III (MRS D PURVEY)

Res CHICNOIR ETERNAL STAR AT FRENDET (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

VHC FOXEARTH FUTURE MAGIC (MR G HYDE)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st SOUTHCOMBE SWEET AS A NUT (MRS D & MISS C ROBINSON)

2nd ROWVALE RING O ROSES AT ZELLAMERE (MRS P A MEACHAM)

3rd HILLTARN KIRI AT YAGANE (MR R C & MRS D J GAY)

Res CHICNOIR HORS-LA-LOI-III (MRS D PURVEY)

VHC HILLTARN HIGH TIDE AT WESANYA (MISS J MCKENDRICK)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st FOXEARTH FONDANT (MR G HYDE)

2nd FOXEARTH FANFARE TO OH LA LA (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)

3rd DEVERN BLUE SILHOUETTE (MS V M HILLS)

Res HILLTARN HALF CROWN AT COLINRO (MR & MRS R MAILE)

VHC FRENDET FANTASIA (MR T J & MRS C FRENCH)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st FOXEARTH FINESSE AT SANDWICK (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)

2nd CH MANORDEIFI SILVER SERENADE (MISS D J MOORES)

3rd OCHILVIEW PROPER MADAM OF TENTOLA (MR N & MRS A SMITH)

Res CH FOXEARTH PHOEBE (MRS K P & MISS A K THEOBALD)

VHC INT CH COLOMBIAN FRIEND'S JOY N'PRIDE [ATC AB00382FIN] (MISS C SCHMIDT)

SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH FOXEARTH FARAH (MRS P & MISS J SEWELL)

2nd HILLTARN HOPEFUL (MRS C H LEACH)

3rd JOEILEEN HARMONY (MISS F L FORBES)

Res BOTHWAYS SILVER MEMORIES AT TOXTETH (MR A & MRS B A HUNTER)