CRUFTS 2002
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGES:
DOGS - MRS E M WESTWOOD
BITCHES - MR J WIGGLESWORTH

SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE:
MR P J FISHWICK

ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

DCC/BOB CH PHREELANCER PHROSTY MOON OVER CORYDON
RDCC JASAND SOMETHIN BLUE FOR SERIEMA
BCC CH SAMHAVEN FORGOTTEN CHARM
RBCC COLLINGVALE CORNFLAKE
BEST PUPPY EMRYKS LUV BUG


SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st SAMHAVEN SELECTED FOR TRENLEY (SIMMONS)

2nd EMRYKS BOYZONE (SKYRME)

3rd LASSINA L'AMANT DORE (HOUSE)

Res BELLCOT SILVER CLOUD OF BERMAJO (MARSH)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st KARAVA KORTEZ (ANDERTON)

2nd EMRYKS BOYZONE (SKYRME)

3rd JEFSFIRE CHRISTMAS CRACKER (RICH)

Res CORYDON SUPER CHIEF (BLAKE)

SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st BIRKMYRE THE ADVOCATE (MCDOWALL)

2nd SASSARI SOUL MATE (JACKSON)

3rd BLUE CASSADE AT FIRECRAIG (FINDLAY)

Res DRENOSS INFAMOUS (WAINWRIGHT)

UNDERGRAD - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st KARLAINA ST LOUIS (COLMAN-SMITH)

2nd ORETHORPE SCARLET SUNSHINE (PROTHERO)

3rd MALLICOT MCCAULLY AT FIRECRAIG (FINDLAY)

Res DANFREBEK DUST TILL DAWN AT JOSUNEE (VESSEY)

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st KARAVA BLUE KAPELLO (ANDERTON)

2nd PELIDO UNFORGETTABLE (BURTENSHAW)

3rd SANDIACRE SAY IT WITH MUSIC (PITCHFORK)

Res DANFREBEK DUST TILL DAWN AT JOSUNEE (VESSEY)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st CHRISARION CABARELLO (BLACK)

2nd SANDIACRE SOUNDS ACE AT MYJACKS (PULLIN)

3rd AARONWELL ALL GOLD FOR JOTARS (EVANS)

Res MAQUEEBA ITALIAN DREAM AT TUDORLYN (PHILPIN)

MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st JASAND SOMETHIN BLUE FOR SERIEMA (KITCHEN)

2nd CLAIRONE LONELY DREAMER WITH PELIDO (BURTENSHAW)

3rd BHYLLSACRE DARK CAVALIER (COZENS)

Res DANFREBEK FIRST DRILL (KAYE)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st JAMESFAIR CHANCES ARE (JAMES)

2nd ERJON EXECUTIVE BLUE AT KANOOKI (JONES)

3rd SHEPATIN REBECCAS DAUGHTER (ATKINS, HUGHES & LEWIS)

Res LEWARNE TEDDY BOY (SEWELL)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st CH PHREELANCER PHROSTY MOON OVER CORYDON (BLAKE)

2nd CH JASAND GOING PLACES JW (ROUND)

3rd CH PELIDO ITALIAN AFFAIR (BURTENSHAW)

Res VONARKLE GOLD DUST (FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)

SPEC VET - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st CH SAMHAVEN LOVE HURTS (GRAINGER)

2nd MALLICOT ACE OF BASE (CATLIFF)

3rd CH/IR CH ALWAYCON BASHFUL BOUNCER (GARDNER)

Res MIGRANT TINDER BOX (GRANT)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st EMRYKS LUV BUG (SKYRME)

2nd SAHELTRA SATIN DAISY (GOODWIN & WITHERS)

3rd LANRUE DIZZY LIZZY (GRINDLEY)

Res JUS' FOR YOU FROM JASAND (YEO)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st VONARKLE VICTORIA AT BHYLLSACRE (COZENS)

2nd EMRYKS LUV BUG (SKYRME)

3rd HARADALE SILVER ORCHID (HARRINGTON)

Res SAMHAVEN RISING STAR OVER JUMITRA (TRACE)

SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st VONARKLE VICTORIA AT BHYLLSACRE (COZENS)

2nd LYNMEAD SO CHARMING FOR AMALIE (HOLLYWOOD)

3rd LYNMEAD SIMPLY CHARMING (WATERHOUSE)

Res LYNMEAD SWEET CHARMS AT TELFORTH (SIBBALD)

UNDERGRAD - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st COTSWOLDWAY CROWN JEWEL (ABBOTT)

2nd MELAYLA MY BLUE HEAVEN (DALEY)

3rd LANRUE DIZZY LIZZY (GRINDLEY)

Res TAMEILA CHINA BLUE FOR KEITELLA (HARRATT)

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st PELLISMER COVER GIRL AT RAHLISSA (TAME)

2nd GERIAN ELSETTE FOXY LADY (MCENTEE)

3rd RANTARA FIRST CHOICE JW (ATMORE)

Res BRILYN BRAIDED IN GOLD FOR CRACKENEDGE (BARTON)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st ARRANBROOK LEADING LADY OF WHITECRAIGS (CAPLAN)

2nd REDOLA SHOW ME HEAVEN (LOADER)

3rd CHRISARION CONCHITA TO SASSARI (JACKSON)

Res RHODABERN WISHIN ON A STAR FOR DANROX (WILLIAMS-SMITH)

MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st CLASSIC CLICHE AT ANGELFIELD (BEADEN & DUFFIELD)

2nd SHASAM SAD SWEET DREAMER OF RAYVEL (PLANK)

3rd SACHENDA RED RED ROSEBUD (BEDFORD)

Res COURSEVIEW MY GIRL (BULL)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st HANVALE HAPPY TO SHARE AT ABERQUARRIE (RITCHIE)

2nd INGLEDENE CUPBOARD LOVE AT CLYNELISH (UNDERDOWN)

3rd GEOSAN MAGIK BOX (MCDONALD & PHILLIPSON)

Res HANVALE HONEYSUCKLE (SETCHELL)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st CH SAMHAVEN FORGOTTEN CHARM (GRAINGER)

2nd COLLINGVALE CORNFLAKE (MARGETTS)

3rd ABERQUARRIE ALWAYS A DREAM AT BRILYN (HAWKINS)

Res TIGANLEA TRES CHIC (TIPPER)

SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st CH ANTOC CRYSTAL RAINBOW (SMEDLEY)

2nd ABERHILL CHEEKY MISS AT TAKHISIS (MICKLE)

3rd CH RIFFLESEA RHAPSODY (HUNT & DERRICK)

Res LYNDALE MUSIC OF THE NIGHT (MCDADE)

SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS
DCC CH ONEWAYS SKALLE PER (IMP)
RDCC MERLAND MYSTERY MAN OF JARLANA
BCC CH NEWARP JESENA MOONLIGHT SONATA
RBCC FOXEARTH FIRE DUST
BEST PUPPY SNUGGLETOOTH FLURRY'S FILLY

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st MANORDEIFI STAR CHASER (RILEY)

2nd FOXEARTH FINLANDER (KINSEY)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st MANORDEIFI STAR CHASER (RILEY)

2nd ANTOC FLOODLIGHT (SMEDLEY)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st TANBOREE JACK FROST (PURVEY)

2nd NORFIELD TIN STAR (WALLIS)

3rd DARK MOTIF FROM MISSTOFF (TUCK)

Res CHICNOIR FLASHBACK (HINDES)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st MERLAND MYSTERY MAN OF JARLANA (WILLS)

2nd DELMBUSH CLASSIC DESIGN (FRENCH)

3rd CHICNOIR FLASHBACK (HINDES)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st CH ONEWAYS SKALLE PER (IMP) (HAYWARD)

2nd CH MOON WALKER FROM MISSTOFF (MACGREGOR)

3rd SOUTHCOMBE STRIKE GOLD (EVANS)

Res SHARIDON KID BOOTS (CHAPMAN)

SPEC VET - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st COLINRO CHIPPENDALE (MAILE)

2nd CHICNOIR MIDNIGHT MAGIC AT FREEJACK (PURVEY)

3rd CROSSFELLS QUIESCENCE (HINDES)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st SNUGGLETOOTH FLURRY'S FILLY (CURTIS)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st ANTOC FANTASY (RILEY)

2nd ROWVALE RING O ROSES AT ZELLAMERE (MEACHAM)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st ALOPEX SILVERSTONE (GRIFFITHS)

2nd JOEILEEN HARMONY (FORBES)

3rd NORFIELD MISS MAGIC STAR (PURVEY)

Res ALOPEX LILLIBURLERO (HAMILTON)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st HILLTARN CHANCE (FORBES)

2nd FOXEARTH PHOEBE (THEOBALD)

3rd FRENDET FANTASIA (FRENCH)

Res DEVERN FAR PAVILLIONS (ROBINSON)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st CH NEWARP JESENA MOONLIGHT SONATA (LISTER)

2nd FOXEARTH FIRE DUST (HAYWARD)

3rd CH MANORDEIFI SILVER SERENADE (MOORES)

Res BOTHWAYS SILVER MEMORIES AT TOXTETH (HUNTER)

SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st CH NEWTONS GUINIVERE FROM FOXEARTH (GIBSON)

2nd HILLTARN HOPEFUL (LEACH)

3rd CH FOXEARTH FARAH (SEWELL)

Res OSTARAIN QUEST FOR FAME (BULLION)