CRUFTS 2001
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGES:
DOGS - MRS H R HUNT
BITCHES - MR R VUORINEN

SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE:
MRS C H LEACH

ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

DCC/BOB CH PREELANCER PHROSTY MOON OVER CORYDON
RDCC CH MARKENFIELDS ASTI SPUMANTE
BCC PEPTIDE LOLLIPOP
RBCC LEKOY MARBLES MAIDEN JW
BEST PUPPY ELSAMOS STAR TRACER

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st ELSAMOS STAR TRACER (AMOS)

2nd SAMHAVEN CONTRADICTION (GRAINGER)

3rd CARRISTINA COLARRADO KID AT MALINA (LUDLOW)

Res EVAD BEAR ESSINTIAL (WELLER)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st AINTSHE BARNEY RUBBLE BY ILEYDA (ILEY)

2nd SACHENDA SOLDIER SOLDIER JW (BEDFORD)

3rd JANJINKS REFLECTIONS (BAUGHAN)

Res BHYLLSACRE DARK CAVALIER (COZENS)

SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st JASAND SOMETHIN BLUE FOR SERIEMA (KITCHEN)

2nd AMALIE AIN'T NO DOUBT (HOLLYWOOD)

3rd ORETHORPE SCARLET SUNSHINE (PROTHERO)

Res LYNAIRE THE SINFUL TOUCH (MAKEPEACE)

UNDERGRAD - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st MALCESINE STARMAN WITH MELAYLA (DALEY)

2nd ALANITA DILLN TOMUS (FRANKS)

3rd RAYVEL C'EST BON AT TIELGATE JW (SHERRATT)

Res PROUD TO BE BLUE BY ANIESH (SCOTT)

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st MALCESINE STARMAN WITH MELAYLA (DALEY)

2nd MAQUEEBA ITALIAN DREAM AT TUDORLYN (PHILPIN)

3rd ELMROW OLE BLUE EYES (O'NEIL)

Res ALANITA GOLDEN ADONIS (FRANKS)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st DEANJAN DEL BOY JW (JAMES)

2nd ROSSAVON DREAM LOVER (HOVERD)

3rd SAMHAVEN FORESTER FOR CARRISWILLOW (HARRIS)

Res LUSHA PRINCE OF DARKNESS (MAGEE)

MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st TAFTON CHECKMATE JW (MORGAN)

2nd JANNEVA MON FILS SENNA GOLD (BEESLEY)

3rd MYRIEHEWE SILVER PATRIACH (BEADEN & DUFFIELD)

Res YNYSYBWL PRIDE AND JOY (GLOVER)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st ROBROZ RUPERT BEAR JW (HUTCHINSON)

2nd COPPI OUT OF PRINT AT RANTARA (ATMORE)

3rd PEPPERSTONE PICCOLINO (NICOLL)

Res TANZENNY TRI STAR (HORNBY)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st CH PREELANCER PHROSTY MOON OVER CORYDON (BLAKE)

2nd CH MARKENFIELDS ASTI SPUMANTE (HALES)

3rd CH PELIDO ITALIAN AFFAIR (BURTENSHAW)

Res IT/FR CH JOHNNY BE GOOD AT BRILYN (HAWKINS)

SPEC VET - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st CH RIA'LY FAMOUS AT BHYLLSACRE (COZENS)

2nd CH MIRJOY MAX-A-MILLION AT BUEBEZI (HILLS)

3rd INT/CH INGLEDENE POWER OF LOVE (GEDDES)

Res SUNDORNE CHRISTIAN SPIRIT (COLBOURNE)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st TIELGATE TEEKYTEBU (SHERRATT)

2nd LYNDI GOING FOR GOLD TO TIGANLEA (TIPPER)

3rd ELJESTAR KALYPSO KATE (SPECK)

Res CAROSTAR PURE CASCADE IN GLENSPEY (MASON)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st YNYSYBWL TOUCAN TANGO AT BIRCHLEITH (BEESLEY)

2nd GLENSPEY HIGHLAND FLARE (MASON)

3rd CARRISTINA MIZ CELEBRATION (EVANS)

Res MELAYLA MY BLUE HEAVEN (DALEY)

SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st LEKOY MARBLES MAIDEN JW (STEVENS)

2nd BOWMINSTER SUMMER SOLACE (TORBET)

3rd JOTARS MOON ECHO (GLADWELL)

Res HONEYFIELD KISS OF DAWN (CUMMING)

UNDERGRAD - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st LEKOY MAIDEN OF DREAMS (STEVENS)

2nd JOTARS MOON ECHO (GLADWELL)

3rd ABERHILL PERSONALITY TUPENS AT TAKHISIS NAF (WRAY)

Res JUMITRA LEGEND OF GUINEVERE (TRACE)

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st ATENDUS QUEST FOR LIBERTY AT BOWMINSTER JW (TORBET)

2nd CORYDON PRIMADONNA (BLAKE)

3rd WARDETTE SAVANA (MCLENAHAN)

Res TAMEILA NAUGHTY BUT NICE AT KEITELLA (HARRATT)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st GARBH MEGAN MHOR (DUNLOP)

2nd MAQUEEBA AMBER MIST (MAY)

3rd COURSEVIEW LOVE ME DO (BULL)

Res TRENLEY TEAR DROP TO WILRICIA (HATFIELD)

MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st SYLPS SYNERGY (MAXWELL)

2nd LOSITANA ROSIE PROSPECT JW (GOLD)

3rd ANTOC FROSTED SKY (SMEDLEY)

Res SHASAM STONE IN LOVE WITH YOU (HUMPHREY)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st SALSINA SUCH A DREAM AT DELBAR (LLEWELLYN)

2nd SAMHAVEN FORGOTTEN CHARM (GRAINGER)

3rd TRIXWOOD EXCLUSIVELY BLUE (BEST-RAWLINGS)

Res ATENDUS QUEST FOR LOVE AT BOWMINSTER (TORBET)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st PEPTIDE LOLLIPOP (MARKESKY)

2nd BALMIREEN DREAM CHILD IN LOSITANA (DUCASSE)

3rd AMALIE SUCH VANITY OF MOUNTBATTLE (HOLLYWOOD)

Res DALSETTER MY FAIR LADY AT BROOKLYNSON (BARRETT)

SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st CH INGLEDENE PENNY LOVER (GEDDES)

2nd LANRUE SNOW BREEZE OF ALDERMEADE (SMITH)

3rd JENSET INSPIRED CHOICE (LIST)

Res MANNEW CRYSTAL SPIRIT OF ESSANJAY (WILLIAMS)

SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS
BCC/BOB CH NEWARP JESENA MOONLIGHT SONATA
RBCC CH ALOPEX BLUEBONNET
DCC PELGHART GYPSY PROPHECY
RDCC KANGASVUOKON PUT UP THE POW WOW (IMP)
BEST PUPPY KNIPES SHADES OF GOLD

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st CHICNOIR GOLD STRIKE (HINDES)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st CHICNOIR GOLD STRIKE (HINDES)

1st LEWARNE LEONARDO (SEWELL)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st MOON WALKER FROM MISSTOFF (MACGREGOR)

2nd TENTOLA GOLD DIGGER (MCCOLE)

3rd ASTRELLITA JUST WILLIAM AT CHICNOIR (HINDES)

Res DARK MOTIF FROM MISSTOFF (TUCK)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st OCHILVIEW INDIGO JONES (MORRISON)

2nd FOXEARTH SNOW FLURRY (HAYWARD & WHITE)

3rd LOWERPARK PIPE MAJOR (WESTBY)

Res SOUTHCOMBE STERLING (WHITTINGHAM)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st PELGHART GYPSY PROPHECY (RANDALL)

2nd KANGASVUOKON PUT UP THE POW WOW (IMP) (HAYWARD)

3rd COLINRO CHIPPENDALE (MAILE)

Res DELMBUSH CRACKERJACK AT FRENDET (FRENCH)

SPEC VET - Dog
Entries: Abs:
1st CH FOXEARTH FREELANCER (BRATLEY & HOLMES)

2nd ALOPEX DIXIE CHICKEN AT DAKOTAH (HOWELLS & BIRTWISTLE)

3rd CROSSFELLS QUIESCENCE (HINDES)

Res CHICNOIR MIDNIGHT MAGIC AT FREEJACK (PURVEY)


SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st KNIPES SHADES OF GOLD (GIBSON)

2nd SOUTHCOMBE SUNDAY BEST (EVANS)

3rd CHICNOIR RAZMATAZ (HINDES)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st ALOPEX SILVERSTONE (GRIFFITHS)

2nd ALOPEX LILLIBURLERO (HAMILTON)

3rd CHICNOIR RAZMATAZ (HINDES)

Res LEWARNE LEIA (SEWELL)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st DEVERN FAR PAVILLIONS (ROBINSON)

2nd NORFIELD MISS MAGIC STAR (PURVEY)

3rd JOEILEEN HARMONY (FORBES)

Res FOXEARTH PHOEBE (THEOBALD)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st TENTOLA MADAM BUTTERFLY AT OCHILVIEW (BENTON-GWYNN)

2nd TENTOLA NAUGHTY BY NATURE (SMITH)

3rd ALOPEX JUST TRI ME AT RUSSFIELD (GOODRIDGE)

Res FRENDET FANTASIA (FRENCH)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st CH NEWARP JESENA MOONLIGHT SONATA (LISTER)

2nd CH FOXEARTH FARAH (SEWELL)

3rd LOWERPARK FANCY LASS (HILLS)

SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries: Abs:
1st CH ALOPEX BLUEBONNET (GRIFFITHS)

2nd JAYSTAR PURE GENIUS AT COLINRO (MAILE)

3rd CH NEWTONS GUINIVERE FROM FOXEARTH (GIBSON)