CRUFTS 2000
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGES:
DOGS - MR J KIRK
BITCHES - MRS A KIRK

SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE:
MR J BISPHAM

ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
DCC/BOB CH PHREELANCER PHROSTY MOON OVER CORYDON
RDCC DALSETTER GRENADIER AT BROOKLYNSON
BCC BROOKLYNSON GOLDEN FASHION
RBCC LYNAIRE SILVER CASCADE
BEST PUPPY BROOKLYNSON GOLDEN FASHION

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st RHODABERN EBENEEZER GOODE (MR A B LEVERTON)

2nd MYRIEHEWE SILVER PATRIARCH (MISS G & MR G BEADEN & DUFFIELD)

3rd ILEYDA MIDNIGHT RAVER (MR J & MRS L MCCORMICK)

Res MYRIEHEWE RAINBOW QUEST TAF (MS K A AYLESBURY)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 4
1st WICANI ALFA ROMAYO (MR A D & MRS A PRICE)

2nd ALTNAREAGH I'M BRYN (MR & MRS R CUMMINGS)

3rd GLENBOWDENE GOLD'N ROMANCE (MR & MRS P & MISS SM TELFORD)

Res DUNNOTTAR AIM FOR THE STARS (MR D L & MRS V A OGILVIE)

SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 3
1st SANDIACRE SOUNDS ACE AT MYJACKS (MRS E F PULLIN)

2nd CORYDON FROSTY KNIGHT OVER MERRIMEDE (MRS B PITCHFORK)

3rd SHEPGOLD SIR HARRY ROY (MR L J & MRS K V RENDALL)

Res VONARKLE SUDDEN DECISION FOR BHYLLSACRE (MRS I COZENS)

UNDERGRAD - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st JOTARS TEKITE (MISS S J GLADWELL)

2nd STEELHURST SECRET WEAPON (MRS S GARDNER)

3rd SAMHAVEN FORESTER FOR CARRISWILLOW (MRS G HARRIS)

Res DEANJAN DEL BOY JW (MRS J M JAMES)

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st AMALIE I'M A BELIEVER (MRS A C HOLLYWOOD)

2nd JOHLEYTOFF BLUE BEARD (MR J M & MRS L G DAVIES)

3rd TAFTON CHECKMATE (MRS J MORGAN)

Res VONARKLE SUDDEN IMPACT (MISS J, MESDAMES A M & S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EV)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st ERJON EXECUTIVE BLUE AT KANOOKI (MRS J KUHN)

2nd KARAVA BLUE KONTENTION (MR R & MRS V ANDERTON)

3rd JOPIUM DARK JEWEL (MRS M D PEAKE)

Res INYWARI SOMETHING GRANDE (MRS N TREVETT)

MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 2
1st DALSETTER GRENADIER AT BROOKLYNSON (MR S V & MRS A J & MR D BARRETT & SMITH)

2nd SAMHAVEN RICH REWARD (MISS A GRANGER)

3rd KARIBUNI LAMMERGEIER (MRS P M HUTCHINSON)

Res LYNMEAD LUST IN THE DUST (MRS C WATERHOUSE)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st CORYDON IL SUPREMO (MR & MRS J J BLAKE)

2nd TRENLEY TECHNICALITY (MRS P SIMMONS)

3rd GLENANIOR SIMPLY DASHING WITH GLENDYLAN (MISS E L JONES)

Res ABERHILL GLAMOUR BOY (MISS G TOOTHILL)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st CH PHREELANCER PHROSTY MOON OVER CORYDON (MR & MRS J J BLAKE)

2nd MIKELENE MIDNIGHT RUNNER AT BROOKLYNSON (MR S V & MRS A J & MR D BARRETT & SMITH)

3rd CH PELIDO ITALIAN AFFAIR (MR & MRS P W BURTENSHAW)

Res EMRYKS OH BOY (MR B & MRS P V SKYRME)

SPEC VET - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st INT/IT/LUX CH SOGNO DEL NARCISO WITH PELIDO (MR & MRS P W & MR A BURTENSHAW & JONES)

2nd INT CH MIRPET RED BARON (MR R & MESDAMES SANTEN, SIEREVELD & BERGHOUT)

3rd ROBROZ SPRINGTIME CEDAR (MR G & MRS P HUTCHINSON)

Res CORYDON CAYOSS (MR J, MRS A & MISS L A FLINT)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st BROOKLYNSON GOLDEN FASHION (MR S V & MRS A J & MR D BARRETT & SMITH)

2nd RANTARA FIRST CHOICE (MR B J ATMORE)

3rd RHODABERN LILY THE PINK (MR A B LEVERTON)

Res ARRANBROOK LEADING LADY OF WHITECRAIGS (MRS A J CAPLAN)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st KOURIKA KIND A HOT (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE)

2nd CHAIZONZ MISS MARMITE (MISS C PORTER)

3rd ANTOC DIAMOND IN THE SKY (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)

Res MISS WHELSH EGG (MR P HODSON)

SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st ZOLKHAN CHERRY BRANDY WITH ROANBURN (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)

2nd GEMASTRA ANGEL DUST WITH MERTRISA (MRS V A BROWN)

3rd AMALIE SWEET SUPRISE (MRS A C HOLLYWOOD)

Res HARADALE MOONLIGHT SERENADE AT SERAGOLD (MR A & MRS E HOPE)

UNDERGRAD - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st AMALIE DESIGNED WITH STYLE AT ROANBURN (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)

2nd CHAIZONZ MISS MARMITE (MISS C PORTER)

3rd WENCHAELA WINTER BLUE (MR G F & MRS J D RIDLEY)

Res EVAD WHATA PRINCESS (MRS S BLACKMORE)

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st SAMHAVEN FORGOTTEN CHARM (MISS A GRAINGER)

2nd COURSEVIEW MY GIRL (MRS C BULL)

3rd YNYSYBWL BRANDY SNAP (MR K V GLOVER)

Res DEBENIVES MOLLIE (MRS D JELL)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st MERTRISA STARCHASER (MRS V A BROWN)

2nd CAMREGANS CASCADE OF SUNNYHURST (MRS P A HAYDEN)

3rd SHASAM STONEY BROKE (MRS S HUMPHREY)

Res KOURIKA LADY AMBER AT SOROKO (MR J & MRS M REID)

MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 5
1st JASAND BLUE VEIN AT BIRKMYRE JW (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL)

2nd GERIAN SUNKISSED (MRS G M MCENTEE)

3rd COLLINGVALE CORNFLAKE (MRS J MARGETTS)

Res ABERQUARRIE ALWAYS A DREAM AT BRILYN (MR B HAWKINS)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st LYNAIRE SILVER CASCADE (MR & MRS B A MAKEPEACE)

2nd ATENDUS QUEST FOR LOVE AT BOWMINSTER (MR & MRS J TORBET)

3rd LOWERPARK PUSS IN BLUE (MRS L WESTBY)

Res LANRUE SNOW BREEZE OF ALDERMEADE (MR F & MRS G SMITH)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st JASAND PANAMA HATTY (MRS J B ROUND)

2nd CH ANTOC CRYSTAL RAINBOW (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)

3rd STEELHURST STAR ADDITION AT CAMREGAN (H J KILTIE)

Res CH DELBAR CHERISH THE LOVE (MR C & MRS J LLEWELLYN)

SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st CH BRILYN ALMOST A PRINCESS OF ABERQUARRIE (MR W & MRS G RITCHIE)

2nd PELIDO ERMINE BEAUTY OF ILEYDA (MR D & MRS A ILEY)

3rd SHAMEENA SINGING THE BLUES (MR R GOUGH)

Res CH SHASAM STONED LOVE (MRS S HUMPHREY)


SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

DCC/BOB CH JESENA SILVER CRUSADER
RDCC ROWVALE RAINBOW WARRIOR
BCC COWNBRED BLITHE SPIRIT AT FOXEARTH
RBCC CH NEWARP JESENA MOONLIGHT SONATA
BEST PUPPY NORFIELD MISS MAGIC STAR

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SNUGGLETOOTH SQIDGY'S MATE (MISS S A CURTIS)

2nd NORFIELD GHOST STAR (MRS D WALLIS)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SOUTHCOMBE STERLING (MISS S J WHITTINGHAM)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st MERLAND MYSTERY MAN OF JARLANA (MRS A R WILLS)

2nd HILLTARN BLUE HERITAGE (MRS C H LEACH)

3rd DELMBUSH CLASSIC DESIGN (MR & MRS FRENCH)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st ASTRELLITA AL PACINO (MESDAMES S & M, MISS E J CLARK)

2nd FOXEARTH SNOW FLURRY (MR & MRS T & B, MR & MRS J & B HAYWARD & WHITE)

3rd SOUTHCOMBE STRIKE GOLD (MRS P J EVANS)

Res MERLAND MYSTERY MAN OF JARLANA (MRS A R WILLS)

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st CH JESENA SILVER CRUSADER (MISSES D & S PETTIT)

2nd ROWVALE RAINBOW WARRIOR (MRS D HOWE)

3rd CH ROWVALE DREAM RACER (MRS J MACGREGOR)

Res ASTRELLITA ABSOLUTO (MESDAMES S & M, MISS E J CLARK)

SPEC VET - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH MERLAND MIDNIGHT MARAUDER (MRS E SELDON)

2nd CH FOXEARTH FIRELANCER (MESDAMES I M & M G BRATLEY & HOLMES)

3rd CH NORFIELD MAGIC KNIGHT (MRS D PURVEY)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st NORFIELD MISS MAGIC STAR (MRS D PURVEY)

2nd NORFIELD MISS DARK STAR (MRS D WALLIS)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st NEWARP MIDNIGHT MELODY (MRS P E LISTER)

2nd NORFIELD MISS MAGIC STAR (MRS D PURVEY)

3rd DEVERN FAR PAVILLIONS (MRS D K ROBINSON)

Res FASCINATING RYTHM (MRS D SHACKLETON)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st HILLTARN HALF CROWN AT COLINRO (MR & MRS R MAILE)

2nd TENTOLA NAUGHTY BY NATURE (MR N J & MRS A M SMITH)

3rd LOWERPARK PANDORA AT DERBYPARK (MR S CLARK)

Res HILLTARN CAPTIVATING FOR SALOTONE (MR N V GOODRIDGE)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st COWNBRED BLITHE SPIRIT AT FOXEARTH (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)

2nd TENTOLA MADAM BUTTERFLY AT OCHILVIEW (MRS M K BENTON-GWYNN)

3rd SOUTHCOMBE SUNNY SPELL (MRS P J EVANS)

Res MANORDEIFI SILVER SERENADE (MISS D J MOORES)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st CH NEWARP JESENA MOONLIGHT SONATA (MRS P E LISTER)

2nd CH ROWVALE ROSE MARIE (MRS J MACGREGOR)

3rd OCHILVIEW PROPER MADAM OF TENTOLA (MR N J & MRS A M SMITH)

Res BOTHWAYS SILVER MEMORIES AT TOXTETH (MR A & MRS B A HUNTER)

SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st LILYMEAD QUITE A LADY AT ROWVALE (MRS J MACGREGOR)

2nd CH NEWTONS GUINIVERE FROM FOXEARTH (MRS H R GIBSON)

3rd CH ALOPEX LITTLE SNOWBIRD (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)

Res PATLYNS NUSHKA AT HILLTARN (MRS E & MISS C BULLION)