Bournemouth Canine Association
August 2017

Rough Collies - Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
Smooth Collies - Mrs A Hollywood

Rough Collies

DCC/BOB CH INGLEDENE SPIRITS ARISE
RDCC COLLINGVALE CRUNCHIE AT TERELIMON JW
BCC COLLINGVALE CREME ANGLAISE JW
RBCC TIGANLEA FAIRYTALE


Class 859 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2493 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Legacy Of Surprises 


Class 860 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2482 HUMPHREY Mrs S Shasam Sign Of The Times 
2nd: 2470 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Story Teller 


Class 861 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2494 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Beau Of Surprises JW 
2nd: 2482 HUMPHREY Mrs S Shasam Sign Of The Times 


Class 862 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2514 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Celtic Son JW 
2nd: 2492 LISTER Mrs P E Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp 
3rd: 2501 MARQUES Mrs L Deanjan Dynamite Boy 


Class 863 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2482 HUMPHREY Mrs S Shasam Sign Of The Times 
2nd: 2493 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Legacy Of Surprises 



Class 864 GD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2508 PAGE Mrs A & Mr J Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back JW 
2nd: 2492 LISTER Mrs P E Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp 


Class 865 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2486 JONES, Mrs L D & BLACKBURN Mr J Erjon Euraser 


Class 866 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2530 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW Sh.CM RDCC
2nd: 2509 PAGE Mrs A & Mr J Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go 


3rd: 2465 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Velvet Blue For Aaronwell (Imp) 


Res: 2517 SLATER Mr R P & Mrs C J Danfrebek Double O Seven At Stanlox JW 

Class 867 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2472 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch Ingledene Spirits Arise JW 


2nd: 2510 RAE Miss L Antoc Soul Mate 


3rd: 2525 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten 
Res: 2524 THORNE Mrs R S & Mr J Triforce Dragon Heart Sh.CM 
VHC: 2520 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Chelborn Just Decided 

Class 868 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2531 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Cast A Spell Over Terelimon 
2nd: 2502 MILLIGAN Ms J Ch Alfsdens Hallelujah 


Class 869 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2515 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp) 
2nd: 2521 SWAIN Mrs A F Aaronwell Azena For Lexcol 
3rd: 2523 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Charmaine 
Res: 2477 HANSON Mrs J Ambartr Plancee At Jards 


VHC: 2466 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Aaronwell Astral Dancer 

Class 870 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2513 SCAMP Mrs M Stregato The Maleficent At Marketdene

 
2nd: 2495 LOCKYER Mrs M Takhisis Hope And Dreams With Gataj

Class 871 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2473 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Lace N'Grace 


2nd: 2511 RANDALL Mr & Mrs D & S Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp) 
3rd: 2474 GLADWELL Miss S J Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp) 
Res: 2491 LEGGE Mrs R D & Ms D A Lynmead Sent With Love at Kalzan 


Class 872 YB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2511 RANDALL Mr & Mrs D & S Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp) 
2nd: 2474 GLADWELL Miss S J Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp) 
3rd: 2490 LEGGE Mrs R D & Ms D A Gataj Something About You For Kalzan 


Res: 2484 JAMES Mrs J M Deanjan Delightful Dolly 


Class 873 NB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2513 SCAMP Mrs M Stregato The Maleficent At Marketdene 
2nd: 2495 LOCKYER Mrs M Takhisis Hope And Dreams With Gataj 
3rd: 2466 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Aaronwell Astral Dancer
 
Res: 2498 LYALL Mrs H & H Santaloly's Sky Amidalas 


Class 874 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 2479 HOFFMAN Mrs T T Brooklynson Amelia Earheart 
2nd: 2498 LYALL Mrs H & H Santaloly's Sky Amidalas 
3rd: 2504 MUNDAY Mr & Mrs MB & EC Amalie Lynmead Hello Holly 


Class 875 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2479 HOFFMAN Mrs T T Brooklynson Amelia Earheart 
2nd: 2498 LYALL Mrs H & H Santaloly's Sky Amidalas 

3rd: 2504 MUNDAY Mr & Mrs MB & EC Amalie Lynmead Hello Holly 
Res: 2527 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Wishfull Thinking 
VHC: 2489 LEGGE Mrs R D & Ms D A Erjon Eleni at Kalzan 

Class 876 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2499 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Anglaise JW BCC 


2nd: 2512 RANDALL Mr & Mrs D & S Ladnar Inkheart JW 


3rd: 2467 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Haute Couture Des Beldones (Imp.fra) 
Res: 2488 LEGGE Mrs R D & Ms D A Lynmead Amalie Bye Bye Love at Kalzan 
VHC: 2522 SWAIN Mrs A F Lexcols Jewel In My Crown  

Class 877 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 2503 MUIR Mrs D I & Mr R G Tiganlea Fairy Tale RBCC


2nd: 2483 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn Kiss At Midnite To Jamesfair

 
3rd: 2471 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Kiss'n Desire 


Res: 2500 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Caramel JW 


VHC: 2519 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Antoc Soul Diva 

Class 878 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 2478 HAWKINS Mrs S Ch Brilyn Platinum Lustre 


 

Smooth Collies


DCC Ch Foxearth Flock Master For Breckamore JW 
RDCC Foxearth Final Countdown 
BCC/BOB Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp) 
RCC Brackenhaye Shape O'my Heart 

Class 880 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 881 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2533 DENTON Mr R J & Mrs J M Brackenhaye Fields Of Gold 


Class 882 LD NO ENTRIES 

Class 883 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 2536 FRENCH Ms A Ch Foxearth Flock Master For Breckamore JW DCC
2nd: 2540 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Final Countdown RDCC
3rd: 2537 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Ch Yagane's Blue Mist 

Class 886 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2534 DENTON Mr R J & Mrs J M Brackenhaye Shape O'my Heart RBCC


Class 887 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 1  


Class 888 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2541 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp) BCC/BOB
2nd: 2538 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Lavender Mist 
3rd: 2542 LISTER Mrs P E Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW 


Class 889 VD/B NO ENTRIES  

Stats2