Bournemouth Canine Association
2016
Rough Collies Mr G A Hill (72/84)
Smooth Collies - Mr B Reynolds-Forst (16/16)

 

ROUGH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 829 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Anglaise 
Dog CC : 853 SMEDLEY Mr J W & Mrs C A Ch Atendus Erasure 
Res Dog CC : 802 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Spirit's Arise JW 
Bitch CC : 829 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Anglaise 
Res Bitch CC : 794 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Lady True Blue 
Best Puppy/PPG2 : 846 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Celtic Son 

Class 325 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 846 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Celtic Son BPD


2nd: 845 RUTHERFORD Miss D Riverside Song Jewel In The Crown For Kelbewood (Imp)

 
3rd: 831 MARQUES Mrs L Deanjan Dynamite Boy 


Class 326 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 837 PAGE Mrs A & Mr J Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back 
2nd: 791 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldwaystargazer 
3rd: 843 RUST Mr C D & Mrs H S Jotars Moon' N Starz 
Res: 844 RUST Mr C D & Mrs H S Jotars Moon Spritzer 
VHC: 819 KNIGHT Miss N Chesterfield At Niknigh (Imp) 

Class 327 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 796 BEADEN Miss G Angelfield The Real Deal 
2nd: 818 KING Mr A S & Mrs J C Deanjan Danbuster at Danemead 


Class 328 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 802 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Spirit's Arise JW RDCC


Class 329 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 819 KNIGHT Miss N Chesterfield At Niknigh (Imp) 

Class 330 GD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 859 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW Sh.CM 


Class 331 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 838 PAGE Mrs A & Mr J Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go 


2nd: 851 SLATER Mr R P & Mrs C J Danfrebek Double O Seven At Stanlox JW 
3rd: 801 DUFFIELD Mr G Angelfield Frankel 


Res: 841 ROSS Mr P Tremaro Star Touch At Samshernik JW 


VHC: 806 HANSON Mrs J Jards Grand Attraction JW  

Class 332 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 839 RAE Miss L Antoc Soul Mate 
2nd: 855 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Chelborn Just Decided 


Class 333 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 853 SMEDLEY Mr J W & Mrs C A Ch Atendus Erasure DCC


2nd: 860 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Cast A Spell Over Terelimon 
3rd: 855 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Chelborn Just Decided 
Res: 857 THORNE Mrs R S Triforce Dragon Heart 


VHC: 834 MOREY, Mrs L K & AIKMAN Ms J Welanga Bush Tucker With Brookynut 

Class 334 VD NO ENTRIES 


Class 335 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 816 JAMES Mrs J M Deanjan Delightful Dolly 
2nd: 840 RICE Mrs G Kevranna I Have The Touch 

Class 336 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 856 TAME Mrs V Claudette (Imp) 


2nd: 836 McDADE Mrs D Beldones Sweet Illusion with Lyndale 
3rd: 824 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Sweet Kiss 


Class 337 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 829 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Anglaise BCC


2nd: 862 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Callahorn's Untouched Horizon at Valleyhaven (Imp) 
3rd: 856 TAME Mrs V Claudette (Imp) 


Class 338 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 829 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Anglaise 
2nd: 862 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Callahorn's Untouched Horizon at Valleyhaven (Imp) 

3rd: 835 MUNDAY Mr & Mrs MB & EC Amalie Lynmead Hello Holly 
Res: 822 LEGGE Mrs R D & Ms D A Erjon Eleni at Kalzan 


Class 339 NB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 816 JAMES Mrs J M Deanjan Delightful Dolly 
2nd: 835 MUNDAY Mr & Mrs MB & EC Amalie Lynmead Hello Holly 
3rd: 836 McDADE Mrs D Beldones Sweet Illusion with Lyndale 



Class 340 GB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 829 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Anglaise 
2nd: 805 GLADWELL Miss S J Golden Compass Of The Kimewopark With Jotars (Imp) 
3rd: 793 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldwayheartbeat 


Res: 842 ROSS Mr P Rahlissa Fairytale At Samshernik 

Class 341 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 848 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Prince Of Sunlight Naomi At Tremaro (Imp) 


2nd: 825 LOCKYER Mrs M Redola Star Connection At Gataj 
3rd: 821 LEGGE Mrs R D & Ms D A Lynmead Amalie Bye Bye Love at Kalzan 

Class 342 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 4 


1st: 827 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Welcome With A Kiss 


2nd: 797 BENTON Miss M Brooklynson Jane Russell Of Oakestelle 
3rd: 804 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Enchanted Moon JW Sh.CM 


Res: 854 SMEDLEY Mr J W & Mrs C A Antoc Soul Diva 


VHC: 852 SLATER Mr R P & Mrs C J Amalie Lynmead Lets Go Alexi To Stanlox 

Class 343 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 794 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Lady True Blue RBCC


2nd: 830 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Caramel JW 


3rd: 828 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Jubilee Of Surprises 
Res: 861 WILLEY Mrs F Martlese's Morning Marnie 


VHC: 823 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Ch Ingledene Lace N' Promises at Allangill 

Class 344 VB NO ENTRIES  

SMOOTH COLLIES


BEST OF BREED : 874 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp) 
Dog CC : 865 BENTON, Miss M K & WOOD Miss M L Oakestelle Vivaldi 
Res Dog CC : 873 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Final Countdown 
Bitch CC : 874 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp) 
Res Bitch CC : 877 SWEENEY Mrs J L Plaisance Blue Belle 
Best Puppy : 869 FORT Miss J M Shulune Imperial I Am Legend 


Class 345 MPD NO ENTRIES 

Class 346 PD NO ENTRIES 

Class 347 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 348 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 349 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 873 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Final Countdown 
2nd: 875 LEACH Mrs C H Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn 


Class 350 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 865 BENTON, Miss M K & WOOD Miss M L Oakestelle Vivaldi 
 

Class 351 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 352 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 869 FORT Miss J M Shulune Imperial I Am Legend 


Class 353 PB NO ENTRIES 

Class 354 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 868 FOREMAN Mr & Mrs T & S Cownbred Seek And Find 


Class 355 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 877 SWEENEY Mrs J L Plaisance Blue Belle 
2nd: 866 BROWN Mr G & Mrs M M Blamorder Back In Town 


Class 356 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 876 PEACOCK Miss A Blamorder Back To The Start For Saraneth 


Class 357 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 874 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp) 


2nd: 863 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 
3rd: 867 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo 


Class 358 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 864 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle