BOURNEMOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2013
Rough Collies - Miss H Corfield
Entries 51/57
Smooth Collies - Mr J Luscott
Entries 27/28

Dog CC/BOB : 947 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr D Ch Samhaven On The Crest
Res Dog CC : 958 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Mister Solitaire


Bitch CC/Best Veteran : 966 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Ch Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW



Res Bitch CC : 976 WALDER Mr & Mrs S Heart Of Gold De Cabrenysset For Hanvale (Imp)


Best Puppy : 965 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Rydeen Jamboree At Brihow (Imp)

Where photos in the show results have an 'outline' around the image, clicking on
the image will take you directly to the breeders/owners page on site.


Rough Collies

Class 300 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 968 RAE Miss L Ch Antoc Dark Moon Rising JW

Class 301 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 302 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 965 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Rydeen Jamboree At Brihow (Imp) BP
2nd: 941 COOK Ms A Jopium Marley

Class 303 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 934 CABELL Mrs M Martlese's Buckaneer

Class 304 ND (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 965 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Rydeen Jamboree At Brihow (Imp)

Class 305 GD (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 935 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Shooting Star


2nd: 969 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Simply A Dreamer (Re Imp)
3rd: 950 HENDRICK Mr & Mrs A A Mertrisa Emrys Destiny At Anpasch
Res: 973 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Brilyn Signature Blend

Class 306 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 932 BEADEN, Miss G & JOHN Miss H Heylijayz Dragonfly At Angelfield

Class 307 MdLD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 958 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Mister Solitaire RDCC


2nd: 962 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Ebony Joker
3rd: 942 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn More To Tell

Class 308 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 960 JAMES Mrs J M Deanjan Midnight Star
2nd: 964 MARQUES Mrs L Pendale Sergeant Pepper
3rd: 974 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Samhaven Chaser

Class 309 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 947 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr D Ch Samhaven On The Crest DCC/BOB
2nd: 937 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Rus Ch Full Kiss De Cathyja Des Aaronwell (Imp)


3rd: 951 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Live In Lover
Res: 959 JACKSON Miss T Mysticteam Quick Silver To Sassari
VHC: 943 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Decision

Class 310 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 966 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Ch Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW BCC/BV

Class 311 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 949 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Truly Black

Class 312 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 963 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Ever So Nice


2nd: 936 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Rydeen Just One Kiss For Triburle (Imp)
3rd: 979 WILLIAMS-SMITH Mr R J & Mrs L S Danrox Love So Wicked
Res: 929 AMES Mrs D L Trenley Gold Feather of Vorda

Class 313 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0


1st: 976 WALDER Mr & Mrs S Heart Of Gold De Cabrenysset For Hanvale (Imp) RBCC
2nd: 956 HUMPHREY, Mrs S & HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure
3rd: 938 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Fridens Estelle For Aaronwell (Imp)
Res: 954 HOWARD Mr & Mrs M A Shandlmain Pesquero Blue

Class 314 NB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 938 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Fridens Estelle For Aaronwell (Imp)
2nd: 978 WILLEY Mrs F Martlese's Morning Marnie

Class 315 GB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 956 HUMPHREY, Mrs S & HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure
2nd: 971 SMEDLEY, Mrs C & BROWNE Ms G Atendus Shared Wish With Antoc
3rd: 939 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Sunwish For Aaronwell (Imp) JW

Class 316 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 952 HORSLEY Mr C & Mrs R M Marchere Mystique
2nd: 978 WILLEY Mrs F Martlese's Morning Marnie
3rd: 977 WELLS Mr & Mrs W Welanga Fire Jade
Res: 948 HANSON Mrs J Ingledene Boogie Nite

Class 317 MdLB (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 970 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Simply Dreamy


2nd: 961 JAMES Mrs J M Morvania Summer Affair at Deanjan
3rd: 940 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Fridens Lavenderdream For Aaronwell (Imp)
Res: 967 McDADE Mrs D Chelborn She's the One for Lyndale

Class 318 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 975 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Aint Misbehavin
2nd: 955 HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn Kiss At Midnite To Jamesfair


Class 319 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

 

 

Smooth Collies


Dog CC/BOB WILLIAMS Miss L D Mcclelland Hotter Than Hell
Res Dog CC HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Flintab
Bitch CC HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Kiiramanna She Makes My Day At Foxearth (Imp)
Res Bitch CC NEFF Mrs V Hightri Until Sh.CM
Best Puppy 8 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Foxearth Furore
Best Veteran : WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka Sh.CM

Class 320 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1005 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka Sh.CM

Class 321 PD NO ENTRIES

Class 322 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 984 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Blue Mist


2nd: 980 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ryecombe Jaffa Jake

Class 323 GD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 985 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Top Hat N'tails

Class 324 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 996 LEACH Mrs C H Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn
2nd: 993 HOWE Mrs D Dawcher Dawn's Sunrise


Class 325 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1003 WILLIAMS Miss L D Mcclelland Hotter Than Hell
2nd: 991 HILLS Ms V M Devern Denman

3rd: 982 FORBES, Mrs D A & FORBES Miss F L Natalain Veni Vidi Vici At Willowhurst (Imp)
Res: 1006 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Rowvale River Of Fortune At Snowtrekka

Class 326 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 989 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Flintab


2nd: 994 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You
3rd: 1005 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka Sh.CM
Res: 987 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish

Class 327 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 328 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 988 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Foxearth Furore
2nd: 999 NAULLS, B & BARKER, N Messrs Wynele Rare Gold

Class 329 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 986 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Lavender Mist
2nd: 981 EVANS Mrs P J Southcombe Stylistic

Class 330 GB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 331 PGB NO ENTRIES

Class 332 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1002 ROBINSON Miss C Southcombe Summer Special at Dawcher


2nd: 998 LUSTY Miss A G Juniperwood Just A Dream
3rd: 997 LISTER Mrs P E Manordeifi Miss Daisy At Newarp
Res: 1001 RICE Mrs G Kevranna Theras Enate Echo
VHC: 1004 WILLIAMS Miss L D Mclelland Some Like It Hot

Class 333 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 990 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Kiiramanna She Makes My Day At Foxearth (Imp)
2nd: 1000 NEFF Mrs V Hightri Until Sh.CM


3rd: 995 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse