BOURNEMOUTH CHAMPIONSHP SHOW
ROUGH COLLIES 2008
JUDGE MR J GEDDES

Dog CC : 3637 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Circle Of Life
Res Dog CC : 3654 ROSTRON Mr & Mrs J Valleyhaven First Footer
Bitch CC : 3638 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only JW
Res Bitch CC : 3668 TAME Mrs V Camanna Chasing Rainbows at Rahlissa
Best Puppy : 3668 TAME Mrs V Camanna Chasing Rainbows at Rahlissa
BEST OF BREED : 3637 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Circle Of Life


Class 856 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3681 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Crusader
2nd: 3669 TRACE Mr M W & Mrs B J Star Master of Jumitra
3rd: 3609 HAMILTON Miss K D Kiaminogue's Country King

Class 857 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3675 UNDERDOWN, Mr F & Mrs J & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Fair Play For Clynelish
2nd: 3681 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Crusader
3rd: 3629 MARKESKY Mrs A G Peptide Butter Side Up
Res: 3631 MAY Mrs T Maqueeba Pride Of Place


Class 858 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3606 GUARD Mrs E Jotars Moon Trooper
2nd: 3666 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Samhaven Chaser
3rd: 3646 PHILLIPS Mrs K Boughlee Midnight Storm


Class 859 MD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3681 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Crusader
2nd: 3631 MAY Mrs T Maqueeba Pride Of Place


Class 860 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3681 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Crusader


Class 861 DD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3606 GUARD Mrs E Jotars Moon Trooper
2nd: 3579 ALMOND, Mr S & LAW Ms M Brooklynson Casablanca


Class 862 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3672 UNDERDOWN Mr F & Mrs J Clynelish Abracadabra
2nd: 3662 SMEDLEY Mr J W & Mrs C A Antoc Ice n Fire
3rd: 3596 EMERY Mrs D Salsina Storm In A Teacup at Colyheart
Res: 3593 BROWN, Mr S & PAYNE, Mrs N & GRAINGER Miss A Carriswillow My First Wish
VHC: 3651 RAE Mrs S Samhaven Starmaker

Class 863 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3654 ROSTRON Mr & Mrs J Valleyhaven First Footer
2nd: 3652 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Special Bond
3rd: 3649 RAE Miss L Antoc Dark Moon Rising JW


Class 864 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3637 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Circle Of Life
2nd: 3582 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Alan Ladd
3rd: 3628 MARKESKY Mrs A G Peptide Butter Down Ben
Res: 3665 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Sandiacre Shoot To Thrill
VHC: 3678 WELDYCZ Mrs V A Clynelish Local Hero
Class 865 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3668 TAME Mrs V Camanna Chasing Rainbows at Rahlissa
2nd: 3677 UNSTEAD Mrs G Atendus Magic Maid
3rd: 3682 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Coco Chanel
Res: 3660 SIMMONS Mrs P Treeview Love To Trenley
VHC: 3659 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Treeview Ring Of Roses For Tremaro

Class 866 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3626 MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Angel In Disguise
2nd: 3647 PHILPIN Mrs L Maqueeba Lavenda Lace For Tudorlyn
3rd: 3682 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Coco Chanel
Res: 3605 GREEN Mrs Peptide Rioja
VHC: 3624 LIST Mr C Peptide Liberty Belle at Jenset

Class 867 JB (14 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 3622 JAMES Mrs J M Morvania Summer Affair at Deanjan
2nd: 3602 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Easter Moon
3rd: 3627 MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Kiss In The Dark
Res: 3676 UNSTEAD Mrs G Atendus Have A Nice Day
VHC: 3641 NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C Fiorcara Sweet Laurel

Class 868 MB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3668 TAME Mrs V Camanna Chasing Rainbows at Rahlissa
2nd: 3677 UNSTEAD Mrs G Atendus Magic Maid
3rd: 3682 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Coco Chanel
Res: 3627 MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Kiss In The Dark
VHC: 3632 MAY Mrs T Maqueeba Black Beauty Dream

Class 869 NB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3668 TAME Mrs V Camanna Chasing Rainbows at Rahlissa
2nd: 3626 MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Angel In Disguise
3rd: 3647 PHILPIN Mrs L Maqueeba Lavenda Lace For Tudorlyn
Res: 3682 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Valleyhaven Coco Chanel
VHC: 3641 NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C Fiorcara Sweet Laurel

Class 870 DB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3602 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Easter Moon
2nd: 3647 PHILPIN Mrs L Maqueeba Lavenda Lace For Tudorlyn
3rd: 3673 UNDERDOWN Mr F & Mrs J Clynelish Mademoiselle
Res: 3580 AMES Mrs D L Sachenda Scarlet 'N' Silk of Vorda


Class 871 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3638 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only JW
2nd: 3595 CRONK, Mrs V & GRAINGER Ms A Samhaven Promises Chelborn
3rd: 3592 BROWN, Mr S & PAYNE, Mrs N & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Flora
Res: 3683 WOODWARD Miss L A Lowerpark Royal Rose From Abbafal
VHC: 3604 GRANT Mrs H M Janjinks Melody of Whispers

Class 872 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3607 HAMILTON Miss K D Ladnar Specially For 'u' At Kiaminogue
2nd: 3653 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Red Rebekka
3rd: 3680 WILSON Mr G S & Mrs P Brooklynson Dream Maker For Valleyhaven
Res: 3623 JAMES Mrs J M Deanjan Silver Star
VHC: 3639 NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C Ladnar Red Regina At Fiorcara

Class 873 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 3636 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Hakuna Matata Sh.CM
2nd: 3663 SMEDLEY Mr J W & Mrs C A Antoc Dolly Daydream
3rd: 3640 NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C Ladnar Red Renaissance At Fiorcara
Res: 3671 UNDERDOWN Mr F & Mrs J Clynelish Wild Orchid
VHC: 3644 PETTITT Miss L J Myriehewe Ma-Biche

SMOOTH COLLIES
JUDGE
MISS D MOORES

Dog CC : 3685 FORBES Mrs D A & Miss F L Ch & Ir Ch Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurst
Res Dog CC : 3704 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Rowvale River Of Fortune At Snowtrekka
Bitch CC : 3692 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Sandcastle's As You Like It At Foxearth (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : 3688 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Hilltarn Kiri At Yagane Sh.CM
Best Veteran : 3688 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Hilltarn Kiri At Yagane Sh.CM
BEST OF BREED : 3692 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Sandcastle's As You Like It At Foxearth (Imp)


Class 874 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 875 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3704 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Rowvale River Of Fortune At Snowtrekka
2nd: 3686 FRENCH Mr T & Mrs C Frendet Cotton Eye Joe

Class 876 GD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3704 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Rowvale River Of Fortune At Snowtrekka

Class 877 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3690 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Skymaster Blue

Class 878 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3703 TILLIER Mr M S Southcombe Set a Flame For Cromarty
2nd: 3705 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka
3rd: 3697 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack The Highlander
Res: 3693 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Foxearth Flaming Star

Class 879 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3685 FORBES Mrs D A & Miss F L Ch & Ir Ch Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurst

Class 880 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 881 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3694 MARTIN Mrs S Rowvale Rich N Famous (ah2)
2nd: 3687 FRENCH Mr T & Mrs C Frendet Nannina

Class 882 GB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3694 MARTIN Mrs S Rowvale Rich N Famous (ah2)

Class 883 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3694 MARTIN Mrs S Rowvale Rich N Famous (ah2)
2nd: 3698 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack A Touch Of Magic

Class 884 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3699 ROBINSON Miss C Dawcher Dream Searcher
2nd: 3689 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Foxearth Gold Filligree
3rd: 3691 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Out of the Blue
Res: 3684 BULLION (THE LATE), Mrs E & BULLION Ms C Foxearth Flame Of Love At Ostarain


Class 885 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3692 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Sandcastle's As You Like It At Foxearth (Imp)
2nd: 3688 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Hilltarn Kiri At Yagane Sh.CM
3rd: 3700 ROBINSON Miss C Hilltarn Valentine JW
Res: 3702 SPEDING Mrs A J Ch Antoc Fascination