BORDER UNION
JUNE 2013

Judge: JACK B BISPHAM (BRIDGEDALE)

DCC BRILYN INTOXICATED (MRS S HAWKINS)
RDCC SASSARI MISTER SOLITAIRE (MISS T JACKSON)
BCC/BOB BROOKLYNSON FIFTH AVE (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
RBCC BROOKLYNSON MILEY CYRUS (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
BP INGLEDENE SPIRIT OF LEGEND (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

Please send photos for inclusion in results to collielife@aol.com

 

Minor Puppy - Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st INGLEDENE SPIRIT OF LEGEND (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)


2nd LYNMEAD AMALIE WOODCUTTER FOR ILEYDA (MR T & MRS D ILEY)
3rd ERJON EXCELEBRATION (MRS L D JONES)
Res ERJON ENERGISER (MISS A HOLT)
VHC SHULUNE MINE'S A DOUBLE (MRS J FORT)

Puppy - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st ERJON ENERGISER (MISS A HOLT)

Junior - Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st BRILYN INTOXICATED (MRS S HAWKINS)


2nd WILLOWDENE DOUBLE OR QUITS AT WASSAIL (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE)


3rd BROOKLYNSON BRUCE WILLIS (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)


Res GLENBOWDENE SHADES OF GOLD (MR R & MISS S M TELFORD)

Graduate - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st BRILYN INTOXICATED (MRS S HAWKINS)


2nd COARHABEG RIDER IN THE SKY OVER BLUCHIP JW (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)


3rd STARLENGA STREET FIGHTER ( MELVIN & JOPSON)

Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st LADNAR PERFECT TIME AT THISTLEWING (MR D S & MRS B P WELSH)


2nd ERJON EBONY JOKER (MRS L D JONES)
3rd AMALIE LYNMEAD MOTIVATION FOR MERYCTIN (MR W & MRS J MCINTYRE)
Res WILMARANNA PORTRAIT IN BLUE (MRS M B PATERSON)
VHC ROANBURN SOUL SINGER NAF (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)

Limit - Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st SASSARI MISTER SOLITAIRE (MISS T JACKSON)
2nd ALANITA WHATS IT ALL ABOUT (MR B & MRS A FOX)
3rd WIENER WALTZ BLU DI CAMBIANO [ATC AP00115ITA] ( MR G CORISH)
Res CHANTIQUE MAD AFFAIR AT ALANITA (MRS S MACKENZIE)

Open - Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st BEST KEPT SECRET AT VONARKLE ( FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)
2nd HONEYFIELD BLACK GOLD (V & L CUMMING)
3rd BUDWEISER VOM HAUSE REINHARD MIT ILEYDA (IMP DEU) (MR T & MRS D ILEY)
Res SOROKO SOCRATES (MR J & MRS M REID)


VHC ALANITA WHATS IT ALL ABOUT (MR B & MRS A FOX)
Minor Puppy - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0


1st ERJON EVER SO NICE (MRS L D JONES)
2nd SHULUNE SUGAR AND SPICE (MRS J FORT)
3rd ERJON EBONY DIAMOND (MRS M & MR E BABIAK)
Res CARIADHAF COCO CHANNEL (MISS K & MR G JOHNSTON & BUCHANAN)
VHC BIRKMYRE BLACK MANTILLA FOR WILMARANNA T A F N A F (MRS M PATERSON)

Puppy - Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st ERJON EBONY DIAMOND (MRS M & MR E BABIAK)

Junior - Bitch Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1st BROOKLYNSON MILEY CYRUS (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
2nd YENROC FLEUR DI E'COSSE (MRS P E CORNEY)
3rd BRILYN'S GUILTY PLEASURE (MRS S & MRS S HUMPHREY & HAWKINS)


Res GLENBOWDENE DIAMONDS N'LACE (MR R & MISS S M TELFORD)
VHC DESIGNER CHILD FOR DANFREBEK (MISS A CARMICHAEL)

Graduate - Bitch Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st BROOKLYNSON FIFTH AVE (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)


2nd LYNMEAD AMALIE LOVE IS BLUE AT TELFORTH (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)
3rd BRILYN'S GUILTY PLEASURE (MRS S & MRS S HUMPHREY & HAWKINS)


Res LYNMACK ALL THAT YOU WISH FOR (MRS M & MR E BABIAK)
VHC WILMARANNA SIMPLY GORGEOUS (MRS J & M BLANEY & PATERSON)

Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1st CARONLEA CELTIC BY DESIGN FOR AVONFAIR JW (IKC) (MR D G, MRS M & MRS M MITCHELL JORDAN)
2nd AMALIE LYNMEAD LET'S GO ALEXI TO STANLOX (MR & MRS R SLATER)

Limit - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st ILEYDA PIXIE LOTT (MR T & MRS D ILEY)


2nd CORYDON LA FAYVORITA AVEC KARAFAYE SH CM (MRS L QUINCE)
3rd ALANITA GAZE AWAY (MR B & MRS A FOX)
Res WILMARANNA SIMPLY GORGEOUS (MRS J & M BLANEY & PATERSON)

Open - Bitch Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st GIFT WRAPPED FOR VONARKLE ( FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)
2nd CH SASSARI MOON SHIMMER (MISS T JACKSON)


3rd SAMHAVEN CLASSICAL MUSIC (MISS A & MRS M GRAINGER & MITCHELL)
Res CH LYNMEAD AMALIE LUCY LOCKET AT TELFORTH (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)


VHC AMALIE LYNMEAD HONEY HONEY FOR ALANITA (MR B & MRS A FOX)