BORDER UNION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2008
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE -
MRS I COZENS

DCC WICANI WHATS NEW PUSSY CAT (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY) 
RDCC ROANBURN SIMPLY RED JW (MR & MRS G HARTLEY) 
BCC/BOB CH TAKHISIS LADY LUCIA (MISS S L WRAY) 
RBCC LYNMEAD LOVE ME TOO AT TELFORTH JW ShCM (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD) 
BP LOVE CHARM BY SHULUNE (MR & MRS R OLIVER) 

PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st CAMANNA COUNTDOWN (MRS T A OLIVER) 
2nd MOUNTHOPE FIRST EDITION (MR D & MRS A HOUSTON) 
3rd CAMANNA CITIZEN KANE AT LASHEEN (MR R M & MRS P M CROZIER) 
Res ZOLKHAN MR TIBBS (MISS MCCANN) 

JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st SOROKO SOCRATES (MR J & MRS M REID) 
2nd LANRUE LEWIS HAMILTON (MR & MRS J A, MR B GRINDLEY & ROGERSON) 
3rd WILMARANNA PORTRAIT IN BLUE (MRS M B PATERSON) 

NOVICE - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st LANRUE LEWIS HAMILTON (MR & MRS J A, MR B GRINDLEY & ROGERSON) 

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st HONEYFIELD BLACK GOLD (MR & MISS V & L CUMMING) 
2nd LANLIN MADE OF GOLD (MRS J M SIMPSON) 
3rd STARLENGA PADDINGTON BEAR AT PHILJANCO (MRS J PHILLIPS) 

POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st WICANI WALTZ OF THE NEW MOON (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY) 
2nd MARJALU JOYRIDE (MRS T A OLIVER) 
3rd JAYBID HEY PRONTO WITH MERRIMEDE (MRS B PITCHFORK) 
Res HONEYFIELD LEATHEL WEAPON (MR & MISS V & L CUMMING) 
VHC LADNAR MAYD SMART (MR A & MRS A SINCLAIR) 

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st ROANBURN SIMPLY RED JW (MR & MRS G HARTLEY) 
2nd CAMANNA CAROUSO (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
3rd LINGWELL LIEUTENANT (MRS B & MISS J COONEY & TAYLOR) 
Res ALDERMEADE PARIS HEIGHTS AT MOUNTHOPE (MR D & MRS A HOUSTON) 
VHC CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS C PROCTOR) 

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st WICANI WHATS NEW PUSSY CAT (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY) 
2nd ALFSDEN CIRCLE OF LIFE (MR A S & MRS J E MILLIGAN) 
3rd CH BROOKLYNSON DE CARVALHO (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT) 
Res RONANSPREY ROBERT DE NIRO AT CATCHWELL (MR J & MR J A & MRS C REID) 

PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st LOVE CHARM BY SHULUNE (MR & MRS R OLIVER) 
2nd SAMHAVEN SCARLET LACE FOR GLENBOWDENE (MR & MRS R & MISS S M TELFORD) 
3rd SAMHAVEN CLASSICAL MUSIC (MISS A & MRS M GRAINGER & MITCHELL) 
Res ERJON EDGED IN BLACK (MRS L D JONES) 
VHC SHUKUNE SUCHA DELIGHT (MRS J FORT) 

JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 4
1st ILEYDA GOLD SATIN (MR T & MRS D ILEY) 
2nd CAMANNA CHIT CHAT (MRS T A OLIVER) 
3rd SOROKO SOMETHING CHIC (MR J & MRS M REID) 

NOVICE - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st ILEYDA GOLD SATIN (MR T & MRS D ILEY) 
2nd ERJON EAGER DIVA (MISS S L WRAY) 

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st ALDERMEADE KIRSTEN DUNST (MR & MRS F SMITH) 
2nd DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW (MRS A FRANKS) 
3rd PHILJANCO CHELSEA GIRL (MRS J PHILLIPS) 

POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 5
1st LANRUE POLLYANNA (MR & MRS J A, MISS GRINDLEY & CONCAR) 
2nd ZOLKHAN JUST A DREAM (MISS MCCANN) 
3rd LEVENBANK CRICKEY SHE'S CUTE (MR C & MRS M SZMITZ) 

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1st LYNMEAD LOVE ME TOO AT TELFORTH JW ShCM (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD) 
2nd CAMANNA CARMEN MIRANDA (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
3rd AINTSHE LOVE ANGEL FROM SHULUNE (MRS J FORT) 
Res CHRISARION COBWEB AT MIKELENE (MR M & MRS H P HARDMAN) 
VHC GLENBOWDENE BEDAZZLING (MR & MRS R & MISS S M TELFORD) 

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st CH TAKHISIS LADY LUCIA (MISS S L WRAY) 
2nd EMRYS ELLIE AT LINGWELL (MRS B & MISS J COONEY & TAYLOR) 
3rd ALFSDEN HAKUNA MATATA (MR A S & MRS J E MILLIGAN)