BORDER UNION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2007
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE -
MR B MAKEPEACE

DCC CAMANNA CAROUSO (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
RDCC CH ERJON EBONY BYRON JW (MRS L D JONES) 
BCC/BOB SAMHAVEN TOAST OF THE ISLES AT RIBANS (MISS A GRAINGER) 
RBCC EMRYKS LUV BUG (MRS P V SKYRME) 
BP ROANBURN SIMPLY RED (MR & MRS G HARTLEY) 

MIN PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st SALSINA SHOW STOPPER (MR & MRS C & J LLEWELLYN) 
2nd JAYBID DREAM LOVER (MRS J A STRETTON) 
3rd COARHABEG STERLING SILVER AT KINCLOVA (MR & MRS J MCKENZIE) 

PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st ROANBURN SIMPLY RED (MR & MRS G HARTLEY) 
2nd JOPIUM TOUCH OF SOUL FOR TRIBURLE (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS) 
3rd KYNAN VENDETTA OVER ILEYDA (MR T & MRS D ILEY) 
Res ERJON ELATE (MRS L D JONES) 
VHC LADNAR MAYD SMART (MR A & MRS A SINCLAIR) 

JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st ALDERMEADE ADDITION (MR & MRS F SMITH) 
2nd SHASAM SEXTON BLAKE (MRS S HUMPHREY) 
3rd STARLENGA AUSTIN POWERS (MR & MRS G M WALKER) 
Res STARLENGA PADDINGTON BEAR AT PHILJANCO (MRS J PHILLIPS) 
VHC HONEYFIELD GOING FOR GOLD WITH GLENFOUND (MISS K RETTIE) 

NOVICE - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st JOPIUM TOUCH OF SOUL FOR TRIBURLE (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS) 
2nd SHASAM SEXTON BLAKE (MRS S HUMPHREY) 
3rd KYNAN VENDETTA OVER ILEYDA (MR T & MRS D ILEY) 
Res ERJON ELATE (MRS L D JONES) 
VHC LANLIN MADE OF GOLD (MRS J M SIMPSON) 

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st CAMANNA COAST TO COAST AT BAHATIVIEW (MRS D FINNEY) 
2nd MERYCTINS MAN OF MYSTERY AT FIRECRAIG (MR R & MRS C FINDLAY) 
3rd ZOLKHAN PRIME SUSPECT (MISS MCCANN) 
Res CASTLEMADDY INDIGO BOY (MISS L GIBSON) 
VHC AINTSHE JESSIE JAMES (MR A & MRS H BROTHERTON) 

POST GRADUATE- Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st EMRYKS LOVE IN MOTION (MRS P V SKYRME) 
2nd ALDERMEADE PARIS HEIGHTS AT MOUNTHOPE (MR D & MRS A HOUSTON) 
3rd ROUGHRIGG OVER THE JUMPS (MISS J P A LYON) 
Res STRONVAR SILENT RAVEN AT RAINCOVE (MRS M V MCCUNE) 

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st CAMANNA CAROUSO (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
2nd TOPPERTEAM'S LOVE DE LUX AVEC AARONWELL (IMP DEN) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON) 
3rd ROANBURN BLACK IS BACK AT ZOLKHAN JW (MISS MCCANN) 
Res HANVALE THE BEST MAN AT FORRESTWALK (MISS R ASHE) 

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st CH ERJON EBONY BYRON JW (MRS L D JONES) 
2nd PHILAVNEY COOL BLUE (MRS P MORRELL) 
3rd SALSINA SO HANDSOME AT RIXOWN (MR & MRS R OLIVER) 
Res BLUCHIP SPIRI T IN THE SKYE (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON) 
VHC BRILYN SECRET WEAPON (MR B HAWKINS) 
MIN PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st LEVENBANK CRICKEY SHE'S CUTE (MR C & MRS M SZMITZ) 
2nd PHILJANCO CHELSEA GIRL (MRS J PHILLIPS) 
3rd ELSHAJO TREASURED MEMORIES (MRS J EDWARDS) 

PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st BLUCHIP SECRET SKYE (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON) 
2nd AMALIE LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT AT STARLENGA (MR & MRS G M WALKER) 
3rd SAMHAVEN COAST OF CHELBORN TAF (MRS V & MISS A CRONK & GRAINGER) 
Res SAMHAVEN PROMISES CHELBORN (MRS V & MISS A CRONK & GRAINGER) 
VHC ROANBURN SUGAR SNAP AT BENUASAL (MR & MRS MACRAE) 

JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 3
1st PHILAVNEY BLUE ANGEL (MRS P MORRELL) 
2nd DERBYPARK INCANTATION FOR AARONWELL (MR J & MRS M CONGDON) 
3rd HONEYFIELD GOLDEN GLOW (MR V & MRS L CUMMING) 

NOVICE - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st BLUCHIP SECRET SKYE (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON) 
2nd DERBYPARK INCANTATION FOR AARONWELL (MR J & MRS M CONGDON) 
3rd SCOTIABLUE BELLENICGHORM (MR A MAINS) 

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st LYNMEAD LOVE ME TOO AT TELFORTH JW ShCM (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD) 
2nd DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW (MRS A FRANKS) 
3rd AINTSHE NANOUSHKA (MRS L & MS L MAXWELL & ROBINSON) 
Res ANTOC DREAM A WHILE (MRS S MCCOLM) 

POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 4
1st ESKMUIR CLASSIQUE (MRS E FORREST) 
2nd BRILYN SING A RAINBOW (MRS J EDWARDS) 
3rd ANTOC DREAM A WHILE (MRS S MCCOLM) 
Res RONANSPREY SPARKLE AT CATCHWELL (MR J, MR J A & MRS C REID) 
VHC ZOLKHAN SURPRISE SURPRISE (MISS J P A LYON) 

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st SOROKO BLUE BELLE (MR J & MRS M REID) 
2nd CAMANNA CARMEN MIRANDA (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
3rd ALDERMEADE HEIDI KLUM (MR & MRS F SMITH) 
Res FIRECRAIG ICE QUEEN (MR R & MRS C FINDLAY) 
VHC SAMHAVEN SPRINGTIME (MISS A & MR T GRAINGER & NAGRECHA) 

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st SAMHAVEN TOAST OF THE ISLES AT RIBANS (MISS A GRAINGER) 
2nd EMRYKS LUV BUG (MRS P V SKYRME) 
3rd JOPIUM MAGIC IN THE MIST JW SHCM (MISS J HODGES) 
Res CAMANNA CLAUDIA CHIFFER JW (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
VHC RIXOWN DARK CHARM (MRS J DOBSON)