BLACKPOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2014
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE - MRS D CLARKE


ENTRIES - ROUGH COLLIES 86/99
SMOOTH COLLIES 4/4

Rough Collies

DCC Redola Gran Torino
RDCC Chantique Hot Toddy
BCC/BOB Heart of Gold de Cabrenysset for Hanvale
RBCC Triburle Mischief
BP Telforth Tony

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST I AM FANTASTIC DU BOIS DES AMAZONES FOR CORISIAN (IMP FRA) (P M, J L & E J BROOKER)
2ND ALANITA RAZZLE JAZZLE (MR B & MRS A FOX)


3RD KYNAN SILVERSHADOW AT RYDELLSKY (MRS J RYCRAFT)


Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1ST TELFORTH TONY (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD) BPD/BPIB
2ND STARLENGA NEW KID IN TOWN AT FORRESTWALK (MISS R ASHE)


Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1ST TREMARO CATCH A STAR (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP)


2ND TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNIK (MR P ROSS)


3RD KOURIKA KLEEN SWEEP (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE)


RES STARLENGA STREETS AHEAD AT NITHVIEW (MESDAMES MELVIN & JOPSON)


VHC BARRENCLOUGH MOONGLOW JW (DR L W BOYLE)


Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST CHANTIQUE SUNSHINE (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)
2ND TREMARO CATCH A STAR (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP)
3RD TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNIK (MR P ROSS)
RES BARRENCLOUGH MOONGLOW JW (DR L W BOYLE)


VHC PELIDO DAVID WEIR (MR S W & MRS D J WRIGHT)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST SANDCOURT ICE BLUE AT SANDROCK (MISS G MILLNS)
2ND TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNIK (MR P ROSS)


3RD DANFREBEK DRESSED TO KILL JW (MRS F I KAYE)


RES CHANTIQUE SIMPLY A DREAMER (RE-IMP) (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)


VHC SHULUNE MINE'S A DOUBLE (MRS J FORT)


Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1


1ST CHANTIQUE HOT TODDY (MR L A K & MISS L JEFFRIES & ALEXANDER) RDCC


2ND REDOLA GRAN TURISMO (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)


3RD COARHABEG RIDER IN THE SKY OVER BLUCHIP JW (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)


RES TRIBURLE ZACHARY JW (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)


VHC BRILYN INTOXICATED (MRS S HAWKINS)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1


1ST CAMANNA COTTONPICKER (MRS M A HASSOCK)


2ND LADNAR TIMESHARE FOR RASHEL (MRS M & MR E SMITH)


3RD LADNAR PERFECT TIME AT THISTLEWING (MR D S & MRS B P WELSH)


RES STARLENGA DIZZIE RASCAL (MR & MRS G & M WALKER)
VHC COARHABEG SEA HAWK (MR P & MRS F SARGEANT)


Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0


1ST REDOLA GRAN TORINO (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER) DCC


2ND CH CHELHAVEN ON A PROMISE AT SANDCOURT (MR W, MRS S & MRS V MURPHY & CRONK)


3RD Int Ch BELDONES DOUBLE DIAMOND (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)


RES CHANTIQUE LOVES TO BOOGIE WITH CORISIAN (P M, J L & E J BROOKER)
VHC PELIDO KIND OF MAGIC (MRS J L KELLY)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1


1ST CH HANVALE DOOGIE HOWSER (MR S & MRS H WALDER

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST ALANITA WINTER JAZZMINE (MR B & MRS A FOX)


2ND GEMHEID LILAC LIGHT (MRS R & MR S COPSEY)


Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3


1ST BRILYN GLORY DAYS (MRS S HAWKINS)
2ND RIVERSIDE SONG TRUE LOVE AT SANDCOURT (IMP ROM) (MR W & MRS S MURPHY)


3RD TELFORTH SWEET DREAMS TO CORISIAN (P M, J L & E J BROOKER)


RES KOURIKA KRUSHED KRYSTAL AT EXIMER (MRS E J RIGBY)


Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1ST MERRIMEDE LOVIN SPOONFULL (MRS B PITCHFORK)


2ND KOURIKA KARRIZMA (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE) BPB


3RD BARRENCLOUGH MOON RIVER JW (DR L W BOYLE)
RES TIGANLEA TICKLEDPINK WITH SHELFPARK (MR B & MR J & MRS L MCLENAHAN)
VHC KOURIKA KRUSHED KRYSTAL AT EXIMER (MRS E J RIGBY)


Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST BARRENCLOUGH MOON RIVER JW (DR L W BOYLE)
2ND CHANTIQUE TOOTY FRUITY FOR SHELFPARK (MR B & MR J & MRS L MCLENAHAN)


Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1


1ST TRIBURLE MISCHIEF (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS) RBCC


2ND LYNMACK CARLINA (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)
3RD SAMHAVEN SCOTTISH MELODY AT YENROC (MRS COMEY)


RES CAMANNA COTTON PICKERNINNY (MRS M A HASSOCK)


VHC ROSSCHELL ICE KISS'N THE MIST AT RONANSPREY (MR & MRS KGA & MR & MRS J BRAND & REID)


Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0


1ST CHANTIQUE PIXIE BELL (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)


2ND CHANTIQUE SIMPLY DEE (P M, J L & E J BROOKER)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1ST AMALIE LET ME DREAM AT STARLENGA (MR & MRS G & M WALKER)


2ND REDOLA ALL THINGS NICE (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)


3RD DANFREBEK TRULY MAGIC FOR KILCHRENAN (MISS A CARMICHAEL)


RES JOPIUM MAGICAL DREAM (MRS G M WHITAKER)
VHC ALDERMEADE SECRET LIBERTY (F G & G SMITH)


Open - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1


1ST HEART OF GOLD DE CABRENYSSET FOR HANVALE (IMP FRA) (MR S & MRS H WALDER)


2ND CAMANNA CURIOUS CAPRICE (MRS M A HASSOCK)


3RD RAHLISSA AINT MISBEHAVIN (MRS V TAME)


RES DANFREBEK LOVE CHILD (MRS F I KAYE)


Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0


1ST COARHABEG BLOWIN IN THE WIND (MR P & MRS F SARGEANT)


2ND SABIHA'S SWEET MELODY (MRS G M WHITAKER)

Smooth Collies

BD STURTMOOR ALEXAVIER ODESSY AT SNOWTREKKA SHCM
BB SHULUNE IMPERIAL STORM
RBB HIGHTRI UNTIL SHCM
BP/BOB SHULUNE IMPERIAL STORM (MISS J M FORT)


Open - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST STURTMOOR ALEXAVIER ODESSY AT SNOWTREKKA SHCM (MISSES E A & S T WINTER & UNWIN)


Junior - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST SHULUNE IMPERIAL STORM (MISS J M FORT)


Open - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST HIGHTRI UNTIL SHCM (MRS V NEFF)
2ND FORTUNE COOKIE FROM BRECKAMORE (MS C RODEN)

If you have a 'good quality image' you wish to be included in the results, please email as a jpeg attachment to collielife@aol.com, please include the dogs name, show, and class.