BLACKPOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2011
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE MS G WILCOCK

DCC SAMHAVEN DETOX (MISS A GRAINGER)
RDCC CH/IR CH INGLEDENE LATE NITE LEGEND JW (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
BCC/BOB BOUGHLEE MIDNIGHT SKY (MRS M STEVENS)
RBCC LADNAR SKYLARK (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
BP CORYDON GRANDEFLORA (MISS M J BLAKE)

 

Minor Puppy - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st WICANI GOLDEN OPULENCE (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY) 
2nd KAYAGH A DREAM COME TRUE (MRS V J GUEST)

Puppy - Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st MEJOLA FIRST CLASS (MRS J J & MR T A WARD) 
2nd SHANDLMAIN YOU DOO VOODOO (MRS C J HOWARD) 
3rd BLUCHIP SKYELORD (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)
Res BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF CLASS (DR L W BOYLE)

Junior - Dog Entries: 12 Absentees: 3
1st BROOKLYNSON JAMES BOND (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
2nd LADNAR TIMESHARE FOR RASHEL (MRS M SMITH) 
3rd ALDREEN INNUENDO (MRS D POINTON)
Res LADNAR PERFECT TIME AT THISTLEWING (MR D S & MRS B P WELSH)
VHC CAPRIOARA BLACK AMULET (MS D & MISS R DAWSON)

Yearling - Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st INGLEDENE LEGEND IN BLACK JW (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES) 
2nd ALDREEN INNUENDO (MRS D POINTON) 3
rd CAPRIOARA BLACK AMULET (MS D & MISS R DAWSON)
Res CAPRIOARA GREY OWL (MR B WHITE)

Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 12 Absentees: 1
1st INGLEDENE ALL ABOUT LOVE (MR S P WEBB)
2nd KALIMERA MAKKA PAKKA (MRS A KILLEEN) 
3rd BOUGHLEE MIDNIGHT STORM (MRS K PHILLIPS)
Res MEJOLA MY BLUE HARLEQUIN (MRS J WHITE)
VHC PELIDO KIND OF MAGIC (MRS J L KELLY)

Mid Limit - Dog Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st INGLEDENE ALL ABOUT LOVE (MR S P WEBB) 
2nd INGLEDENE LOVE TO THE MAX WITH DANCOL (MR C & MRS A, MR D JONES) 
3rd LANRUE ORTHELO (MR & MRS J A, MISS G GRINDLEY & BEADEN)
Res KALIMERA RAZZLE DAZZLE FROM KINNIBURGH (MRS J COOPER)
VHC ALFSDEN'S HALLELUJAH (MR A S & MRS J E MILLIGAN)

Limit - Dog Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1st SAMHAVEN DETOX (MISS A GRAINGER) 
2nd BRIKAZIE TEDDY BEDDY BEAR (MISS S BRITNELL) 
3rd ANTOC ICE N FIRE (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)
Res WICANI SPECTRAL BLUE VIA CAPRIDARA (MRS P CORBEN) 
VHC CORYDON LOOK AT ME FROM SHANDLMAIN (MRS C J HOWARD)

Open - Dog Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st CH/IR CH INGLEDENE LATE NITE LEGEND JW (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES) 
2nd CORYDON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON (MR J J BLAKE) 
3rd RONANSPREY ROBERT DE NIRO AT CATCHWELL (MESSRS J & J A & MRS C REID) 
Res SAMHAVEN JUST IN TIME (MISS A & MR T GRAINGER & NAGRECHA)
VHC VALLEYHAVEN FIRST FOOTER (MR J & MRS D ROSTRON)

Veteran - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st BOUGHLEE BLACK DOMINO (MRS K PHILLIPS) 
2nd INGLEDENE POWER GAME FOR DANCOL (MR C & MRS A, MR D JONES)

Minor Puppy - Bitch Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st BIRKMYRE BLUE DIAMOND (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL) 
2nd FIORCARA SWEET RHAPSODY (MR J & MRS S NEWTON) 
3rd INGLEDENE THE DEVIL WEARS IT (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
Res GEMHEID WRITTEN IN WRIBBONS (MRS H GALLAGHER) 
VHC HAZDAWN I'M A PRINCESS (MR P HADFIELD)

Puppy - Bitch Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st CORYDON GRANDEFLORA (MISS M J BLAKE)
2nd BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF MAGIC (DR L W BOYLE) 
3rd KELMBRI PINK CADILLAC (MR R M & MRS B P WILLIAMS)
Res CHANTIQUE STARLIGHT AT MYJACKS (MRS E F PULLIN)
VHC COTSWOLDWAY MOONLIGHT (MRS J J & MR T A WARD)

Junior - Bitch Entries: 10 Absentees: 3
1st LADNAR SKYLARK (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL) 
2nd GIFT WRAPPED FOR VONARKLE (MISS J, MRS A M & MRS S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVA) 
3rd VALLEYHAVEN ROSE D'AMOUR (MR J & MRS D ROSTRON) 
Res CORYDON LA FAYVORITA (MRS L QUINCE) 
VHC BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF MAGIC (DR L W BOYLE)

Yearling - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st JAMESLOVE MOONSHINE MILLIE (MR S M & MISS D M PEERS & MCCULLOCK) 
2nd YENROC FRENCH TOAST JW SHCM (MRS P E CORNEY) 
3rd ATENDUS QUICK STEP TO ANTOC (MRS C & MRS G SMEDLEY & UNSTEAD) 
Res BOUGHLEE WINTER BLUES (MRS M STEVENS)

Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 9 Absentees: 1 
1st JAMESLOVE MOONSHINE MILLIE (MR S M & MISS D M PEERS & MCCULLOCK) 
2nd BRILYN PLATINUM LUSTRE (MRS S HAWKINS) 
3rd MARINA DEL REY LASS BRONVANNIN (MISS C & MRS M A BUTLER & KING)
Res RASHEL IT HAD TO BE YOU (MRS M SMITH) 
VHC WICANI NEW DREAMS TO HOLD FOR MAYSINDER (MR & MRS D & M BEARDSWORTH)

Mid Limit - Bitch Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st BOUGHLEE MIDNIGHT SKY (MRS M STEVENS) 
2nd SAMHAVEN CHAMPERS FOR ANGELFIELD JW ( MR G MISS A MISS G DUFFIELD, GRAINGER & BEADEN) 
3rd SAMHAVEN CLASSICAL MUSIC JW SHCM (MISS A & MRS M GRAINGER & MITCHELL) 
Res LANRUE JOLENE (MR, MRS & MR GRINDLEY & ROGERSON) 
VHC RONANSPREY SPARKLING WINE (MR & MRS K G & T M BRAND)

Limit - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st INGLEDENE DANCING ON ICE AT SINDALYN (MRS A SPRING) 
2nd BOUGHLEE WANNABE A STAR (MRS M STEVENS) 
3rd MYJACKS CHANTILLY LACE AT KEITHMERE (MRS J BURGESS) 
Res SAMHAVEN SCARLET LACE FOR GLENBOWDENE (MR & MRS R & MISS S M TELFORD)
VHC CORYDON MAID FOR MEJOLA (MRS J WHITE)

Open - Bitch Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st ALFSDEN HAKUNA MATATA SH CM (MR A S & MRS J E MILLIGAN) 
2nd SAMHAVEN WIRED FOR SOUND (MISS A GRAINGER)
3rd CORYDON FOLLOW ME (MISS M J BLAKE) 
Res INGLEDENE JUST ONE NITE (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES) 
VHC BROOKLYNSON MARTINI (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)

Veteran - Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st CARRISTINA MIZ CELEBRATION FOR ELSHADENE (MISS S DREWERY) 
2nd NENELAND NATURAL SPIRIT AT ALFSDEN JW (MR A S & MRS J E MILLIGAN)
3rd BOUGHLEE AFTER MIDNIGHT (MRS M STEVENS)
Res LADNAR RED REGINA AT FIORCARA (MR J & MRS S NEWTON) 
VHC AMATHUS FORGET-ME-NOT VIA CAPRIOARA (MRS P CORBEN)