BLACKPOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2010
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE MS J LANNING

Dog CC/BOB : BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson From Rio 
Res Dog CC : GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Legend In Black 
Bitch CC: GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch & Ir Ch Black Gary La Dame Chere at Ingledene (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Miss U Nites 
Best Puppy : MACDONALDS Mrs R Rossavon Dream Come Blue

MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: BOYLE Dr L W Danfrebek True Dreams over Barrenclough 
2nd: POINTON Mrs D Aldreen Innuendo 
3rd: PEERS, S M & McCULLOCK D M Jameslove Ice Blue Warrior 

PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Legend In Black 
2nd: BOYLE Dr L W Danfrebek True Dreams over Barrenclough 
3rd: SZMITZ Mr C & Mrs M Levenbank Only The Lonely 
Res: PEERS, S M & McCULLOCK D M Jameslove Ice Blue Warrior 

JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Legend In Black 
2nd: SCOTT Mr C & Mrs L Colausco Country Affair 
3rd: McCULLOCH Mr & Mrs Lomondvale Stormy Weather 
Res: FOSTER, Mr T & MADGE Miss D Jaysur Jumping Jack Flash 
VHC: COOPER Mrs J Kalimera Razzle Dazzle 

YD (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Utterly In My Soul over Barrenclough JW 
2nd: MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsdens Hallelujah 
3rd: ANNABLE Mrs A O Avisette Mr Blue Sky 
Res: COOPER Mrs J Kalimera Razzle Dazzle 

PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: SINCLAIR Mrs A & Mr A Ladnar Kings Country 
2nd: KELLY Mrs J L Pelido Kind Of Magic 
3rd: JONES Mr & Mrs C L & Mr D G Ingledene Love To The Max with Dancol 
Res: GALLAGHER Mr M & Mrs M J Kiaminogue's Special Dream At Galdana 

MdLD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: JONES Mr & Mrs C L & Mr D G Ingledene Power Game for Dancol 
2nd: GRINDLEY, Mr J A & ROGERSON Mr B Lanrue Lewis Hamilton 
3rd: CUMMING Mr V & Miss L Honeyfield Black Gold 

LD (7 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: SINCLAIR Mrs A & Mr A Ladnar Mayd Smart 
2nd: KELLY Mrs J L Pelido Kind Of Magic 
3rd: CORBEN Mrs P Wicani Spectral Blue via Caprioara 

OD (8 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson From Rio 
2nd: FALLETTO G Int & It Ch Xtraordinario Xia Di Cambiano 
3rd: REID, Mr J. & REID Mr J.A & Mrs C Ronansprey Robert De Niro At Catchwell 
Res: BLAKE Mr J & Mrs B J Ch Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin Over Corydon JW 
VHC: PHILLIPS Mrs K Boughlee Black Domino 

VD (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: MCCANN Miss M Ch Roanburn Black Is Back At Zolkhan JW 
2nd: BOYLE Dr L W Jemara Striker at Jimjack
MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Martini 
2nd: HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Feel The Difference 
3rd: BOYLE, Dr L W & EVANS Mrs C Carristina Celestial Dawn 
Res: STEVENS Mrs M A Boughlee Winter Blues 
VHC: PEERS, S M & McCULLOCK D M Jameslove Izzy Bellablue 

PB (7 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Dream Come Blue 
2nd: MCCANN Mrs A Zolkhan Holly Buttons 
3rd: PEERS, S M & McCULLOCK D M Jameslove Izzy Bellablue 

JB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Dream Come Blue 
2nd: BLAKE Mr J & Mrs B J Mejola My Blue Heaven For Corydon 
3rd: RAE Mr I & Mrs A Birkmyre Rose Gold At Paridel 
Res: CORBEN Mrs P Coarhabeg Exquisite via Caprioara 

YB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Mooncatcher 
2nd: BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Unchained Melody over Barrenclough JW 
3rd: BLAKE Mr J & Mrs B J Mejola My Blue Heaven For Corydon 
Res: RAE Mr I & Mrs A Birkmyre Rose Gold At Paridel 

PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: EDWARDS Mrs J Brilyn Finesse 
2nd: SZMITZ Mr C & Mrs M Levenbank Crickey She's Cute 
3rd: GILFILLAN, Miss I & GILFILLAN Miss H Trinity Belle 
Res: MASON Mrs G P Glenspey Heavenly Star 

MdLB (8 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Goodbye To Love JW 
2nd: BRAND Mr K G A & Mrs T M Ronansprey Sprarkling Wine 
3rd: MCCANN Miss M Buebezi Ensorcellement At Zolkhan 
Res: BOYLE, Mr D & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven True Colours 
VHC: SZMITZ Mr C & Mrs M Levenbank Tinkie Winkie 

Class 1521 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Miss U Nites 
2nd: SPRING Mrs A Ingledene Dancing On Ice at Sindalyn 
3rd: MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Angel In Disguise 
Res: SCOTT Mrs J Eilroy Silver Locket with Aniesh 
VHC: DREWERY Miss S M Brikazie No Bling Needed for Elshadene 

OB (11 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch & Ir Ch Black Gary La Dame Chere at Ingledene ( 
2nd: MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Hakuna Matata Sh.CM 
3rd: BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Bacall 
Res: ANNABLE Mrs A O Danfrebek Diamond Dazzle Me for Avisette 
VHC: SHIPP, Mr & Mrs R & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Mystic Charm At Tremaro 

VB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: DREWERY Miss S M Carristina Miz Celebration for Elshadene 
2nd: FLINT, Mr J. H & Mrs A & FLINT Ms L. A Eng & Ir Ch Vonarkle Sent From Heaven To Highnol 
3rd: FOSTER, Mr T & MADGE Miss D Jaysur Storm Warning 
Res: YEO Mrs C M Jus' For You from Jasand