BLACKPOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2009
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE MS T WILKINSON

Dog CC : CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Kiss'n Tell
Res Dog CC : JONES Mrs L D Erjon Elijah Pepper
Bitch CC/BOB : RITCHIE, Mr J & GARABELLI, M T & FALLETTO G Hit Parade Blu Di Cambiano (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY Mr & Mrs R Bhyllsacre Midnite Dreamer
Best Puppy : FRYER-CLARK, Ms J & STANLEY, Ms A & EVANS Ms S Stud Bolt Vonarkle

MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FRYER-CLARK, Ms J & STANLEY, Ms A & EVANS Ms S Stud Bolt Vonarkle
2nd: HASSOCK Mrs A Marjalu Man Of Means At Camanna
3rd: MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Hallelujah
Res: ANNABLE Mrs A O Avisette Mr Blue Sky
VHC: WELSH Mrs B P Ladnar Arts'n Crafts At Thistlewing

PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BEDFORD Miss S Sachenda Soldier Of Fortune
2nd: Dr L W Uffspring Utterly In My Soul over Barrenclough
3rd: FLINT Mr J H, Mrs A & Miss L A Highnol Heavenly Knight

JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JONES Mrs L D Erjon Elijah Pepper

SYD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: OLIVER Mrs T Camanna Countdown

GD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CUMMING Mr V & Miss L Honeyfield Black Gold
2nd: SHIPP Mr R & Mrs M Mystic Touch Of Tremaro Jw
3rd: BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Utterly In My Soul over Barrenclough

PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BRITNELL Miss S Brikazie Teddy Beddy Bear TAF
2nd: GRINDLEY, Mr J A & ROGERSON Mr B Lanrue Lewis Hamilton
3rd: KELLY Mrs J L Pelido Kind Of Magic

MdLD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RETTIE Miss K Honeyfield Going For Gold With Glenfound

LD (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Kiss'n Tell
2nd: TELFORD, Mr R & Mrs M.W & TELFORD Miss S. M Glenbowdene Chainreaction
3rd: CUMMING Mr V & Miss L Honeyfield Leathel Weapon
Res: RETTIE Miss K Honeyfield Going For Gold With Glenfound
VHC: WILLIAMS Mr K M Kelmbri Ruff Justice

OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HODGES Miss J Jopium Cool Touch JW Sh.CM
2nd: RADFORD Mrs M Dravahland Dashing Daley To Fivejays
3rd: GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Time Will Tell
Res: FRYER-CLARK, Ms J & STANLEY, Ms A & EVANS Ms S Vonarkle Viscount
VHC: CUMMING Mr V & Miss L Honeyfield Leathel Weapon

VD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FLINT Mr J H, Mrs A & Miss L A Vonarkle Tudor Knight
2nd: BEDFORD Miss S Sachenda Soldier Soldier Jw
3rd: PINK, Mr F. A. & JANE Mr A.T. Norfranton Valentine's Day
Res: BOYLE Dr L W Jemara Striker at Jimjack

MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SMITH Mrs M Ladnar Memorabillia
2nd: ANNABLE Mrs A O Avisette Razzle Dazzle
3rd: BOYLE Dr L W Carristina Radiant Sunrise over Barrenclough
Res: PRICE Mrs V J & Mr G T Brodcol Gosh I'm Gorgeous

PB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Goodbye To Love
2nd: JAMES Mrs L M Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair
3rd: EUBANKS, Mr B & TAYLOR Mr D Brilyn Secret Summer
Res: BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Unchained Melody over Barrenclough

JB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: LICINI Miss E Keyline Fuorirotta
2nd: EUBANKS, Mr B & TAYLOR Mr D Brilyn Secret Summer
3rd: MAINS Mr A Kourika Kandy Floss For Scotiablue
Res: MACRAE Mrs B & Mr H Benuasal Tis Only Me

SYB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: TELFORD, Mr R & Mrs M.W & TELFORD Miss S. M Samhaven Scarlet Lace For Glenbowdene
2nd: BEDFORD Miss S Sachenda Sheer Heaven
3rd: LICINI Miss E Keyline Fuorirotta

GB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JONES Mrs L D Erjon Edged In Black
2nd: TELFORD, Mr R & Mrs M.W & TELFORD Miss S. M Samhaven Scarlet Lace For Glenbowdene
3rd: GRAINGER, Miss A & MITCHELL Mrs M Samhaven Classical Music JW
Res: MCCANN Miss M Buebezi Ensorcellement At Zolkhan
VHC RIGBY Mrs E J Eximer Golden Insperation

PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: OLIVER Mrs T Camanna Chit Chat
2nd: SHIPP, Mr & Mrs R & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Mystic Charm At Tremaro
3rd: DREWERY Miss S M Brikazie No Bling Needed for Elshadene
Res: EDWARDS Mrs J Brilyn Finesse
VHC: LICINI Miss E Keyline Fuorirotta

MdLB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MCCANN Miss M Zolkhan Just A Dream
2nd: COULSON Mr & Mrs M Bluchip Secret Skye JW
3rd: HARTLEY Mrs J Ileyda Billie Piper at Jimjack
Res: HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Makes The Difference
VHC: FRANKS Mrs A Danfrebek Truly Mady Deeply With Alanita JW

LB (9 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: McDADE Mrs D Samhaven Summer Nights at Lyndale
2nd: HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Cherie Amour
3rd: BEADEN, Miss G & DUFFIELD Mr G Myriehewe Gossamer
Res: MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only JW

OB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: RITCHIE, Mr J & GARABELLI, M T & FALLETTO G Hit Parade Blu Di Cambiano (Imp)
2nd: COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY Mr & Mrs R Bhyllsacre Midnite Dreamer
3rd: COULSON Mr & Mrs M Bluchip Tainted Skye
Res: FLINT Mr J H, Mrs A & Miss L A Vonarkle Sent From Heaven to Highnol
VHC: HYDE Mr G Londer Lolita

VB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUMPHREY Mrs S Ch Sandiacre Sexclusive To Shasam
2nd: BEADEN, Miss G & DUFFIELD Mr G Myriehewe Imagine JW
3rd: HENDERSON Mrs Y & Miss M Marchelle Mystical Illusion
Res: DREWERY Miss S M Carristina Miz Celebration for Elshadene