BLACKPOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2008
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE MR R SEARLE

Dog CC : BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Alan Ladd
Res Dog CC : MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Circle Of Life
Bitch CC : VENTROUX Mme Int & Fr Ch Unique Perle Bleue Du Champ de la Roch
Res Bitch CC : GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Black Gary La Dame Chere at Ingledene (Imp)
Best Puppy :JONES Mrs L D Erjon Edged In Black
Best Veteran : ANNABLE Mrs A O Rusforth Intermezzo at Avisette
BEST OF BREED : BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Alan Ladd

MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JONES, Mr C L & Mrs E A & JONES Mr D G & Mrs E L Rossvon Tuxedo With Dancol

PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JONES, Mr C L & Mrs E A & JONES Mr D G & Mrs E L Rossvon Tuxedo With Dancol
2nd: HOLLINSHEAD Mr & Mrs A Starlyn Out Of The Blue NAF
3rd: OLIVER Mrs T Camanna Countdown
Res: HOUSTON Mr D & Mrs A Mounthope First Edition

JD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GROWCOTT Mrs J S Chantique Simply Smashing With Rusforth
2nd: HODGSON Mr G & Mrs J Salgardon Just One Look
3rd: NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C Fiorcara Brave Knight
Res: BROOKS Mr B & Mrs K C Brikazie Simply So

SYD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WOOD Mrs D & Mr R Alondo Amareto

GD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ATKINSON Mr D Knowleytop Note My Number

PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUSKINSON Mrs D. E. & Mr E.N Mosspark Forest Cadet
2nd: BEARDSWORTH Mr D & Mrs M Maysinder Pride Of Athens
3rd: WILLIAMS Mr K Kelmbri Ruff Justice
Res: OLIVER Mrs T Marjalu Joyride
VHC: BROOKS Mr B & Mrs K C Brikazie Teddy Beddy Bear

MdLD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Raphael
2nd: SZMITZ Mr C & Mrs M Aintshe Gee 'n' Tee at Levenbank Sh.CM
3rd: PROCTOR Mrs C M Cathbri Starlight Express
Res: ROSTRON Mr & Mrs J Valleyhaven First Footer

LD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Late Nite Legend JW
2nd: JONES Mr & Mrs C L Ingledene Power Game For Dancol
3rd: RADFORD Mrs M Dravahland Dashing Daley To Fivejays
Res: HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Carouso

OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Alan Ladd
2nd: MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Circle Of Life
3rd: BEADEN, Miss G & DUFFIELD Mr G Myriehewe Galileo JW
Res: FRYER-CLARK, Ms J & STANLEY, Ms A & EVANS Ms S Vonarkle Super Trooper
VHC: JONES Mr & Mrs C L Ingledene Power Game For Dancol

VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: VESSEY Miss S M Danfrebek Dust Till Dawn At Josunee

MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MCCUNE Mrs M V Raincove Covenair
2nd: HUSKINSON Mrs D. E. & Mr E.N Beachroy Sugar Candy Kisses Over Mosspark
3rd: MCCANN Miss M Zolkhan Miss Moneypenny
Res: THOMAS Mrs S Amathus Fidgi

PB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: GRAINGER, Miss A & MITCHELL Mrs M Samhaven Classical Music
2nd: HAWKINS Mrs Brilyn Makes The Difference
3rd: JONES Mrs L D Erjon Edged In Gold
Res: THOMAS Mrs S Amathus Fidgi

JB (15 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: FRYER-CLARK, Ms J & STANLEY, Ms A & EVANS Ms S Vonarkle Guess Who's Grand
2nd: JONES Mrs L D Erjon Edged In Black
3rd: DREWERY Miss S M Brikazie No Bling Needed for Elshadene
Res: BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Pelido Moonstruck to Brooklynson
VHC: OLIVER Mrs T Camanna Chit Chat

SYB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HARTLEY Mrs J Ileyda Billie Piper at Jimjack
2nd: DREWERY Miss S M Brikazie No Bling Needed for Elshadene
3rd: SZMITZ Mr C & Mrs M Levenbank Crickey She's Cute
Res: MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only JW
VHC: KILLEEN Mrs A Gandar Crimson Silk At Kalimera

GB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Blowin In The Wind
2nd: SZMITZ Mr C & Mrs M Levenbank Tinkie Winkie
3rd: MCCANN Miss M Zolkhan Just A Dream

PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ANNABLE Mrs A O Danfrebek Diamond Dazzle Me for Avisette
2nd: RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Country Maid
3rd:BEARDSWORTH Mr D & Mrs M Wicani May'd of Dreams

MdLB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & CONCAR Miss S Lanrue Pollyanna JW

LB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Black Gary La Dame Chere at Ingledene (Imp)
2nd:MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Raven Moon
3rd: HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Carmen Miranda
Res:ANNABLE Mrs A O Avisette Theme for a Dream
VHC: NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C Ladnar Red Renaissance At Fiorcara

OB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: VENTROUX Mme Int & Fr Ch Unique Perle Bleue Du Champ de la Roch
2nd: NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C Ladnar Red Regina At Fiorcara
3rd: MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden Hakuna Matata

VB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ANNABLE Mrs A O Rusforth Intermezzo at Avisette