BLACKPOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2007
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE MRS V ANDERTON

DCC/BOB DEMELEWIS DARK MOON DRIFTIN OVER CORYDON JW (MR & MRS J J BLAKE) 
RDCC WICANI FORMULA ONE (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY) 
BCC STOKEDALE SERENE MISS AT JIMJACK (MRS J HARTLEY) 
RBCC WICANI CHINA DOLL (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY) 
BP LINGWELL LIEUTENANT (MRS B COONEY)

MIN PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st CORYDON CATCH ME DRIFTIN (MISS M J BLAKE) 
2nd COARHABEG TEAM SPIRIT WITH WICANI (MR KJ & MRS A & MR P & MRS F HARVEY & SARGEANT) 
3rd VONARKLE PARTY POLITICS (MISS J, MRS A M & MRS S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVA) 
Res KELMBRI RUFF JUSTICE (MR K M WILLIAMS) 
VHC GEMHEID DANCES ON ICE (MRS H GALLAGHER) 

PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st LINGWELL LIEUTENANT (MRS B COONEY) 
2nd BROOKLYNSON ALAN LADD (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT) 
3rd PELIDO KIND OF MAGIC (MRS J L KELLY) 
Res KELMBRI RUFF JUSTICE (MR K M WILLIAMS) 

JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st WICANI THAT OLD BLACK MAGIC FOR SHANDLMAIN (MRS C J HOWARD) 
2nd JOPIUM SHADOWS ON ICE (MR & MRS WALKER) 
3rd ALDERMEADE ADDITION (MR & MRS F SMITH) 
Res PELIDO KIND OF MAGIC (MRS J L KELLY) 
VHC STARLENGA PADDINGTON BEAR AT PHILJANCO (MRS J PHILLIPS) 

YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st LADNAR LOCK N LOAD (MRS L QUINCE) 
2nd CHANTIQUE SCRAPPY DOO (DR L W BOYLE) 

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st HONEYFIELD GOING FOR GOLD WITH GLENFOUND (MISS K RETTIE) 
2nd PELIDO KIND OF MAGIC (MRS J L KELLY) 
3rd CHANTIQUE SCRAPPY DOO (DR L W BOYLE) 

POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st ALDREEN THE JAZZ SINGER (S M & D M PEERS & MCCULLOCH) 
2nd MAYSINDER PRIDE OF ATHENS (MR D & MRS M BEARDSWORTH) 
3rd INGLEDENE POWER GAME AT DANCOL (MR C L, MRS E A & MR D G JONES) 
Res CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS C M HODSON) 
VHC RONANSPREY RIVER DANCE (MR P & MRS T JEWITT) 

MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st JEMARA STRIKER AT JIMJACK (DR L W BOYLE) 

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st WICANI FORMULA ONE (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY) 
2nd CAMANNA CAROUSO (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
3rd BRILYN FOOLS GOLD (MR B HAWKINS) 
Res INGLEDENE POWER GAME AT DANCOL (MR C L, MRS E A & MR D G JONES) 
VHC RONANSPREY ROBERT DE NIRO AT CATCHWELL (MR J, MR J A & MRS C REID) 

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 3
1st DEMELEWIS DARK MOON DRIFTIN OVER CORYDON JW (MR & MRS J J BLAKE) 
2nd VONARKLE VISCOUNT (MISS J, MRS A M & MRS S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVA) 
3rd DRENOSS D'ARTAGNON (MS D WAINWRIGHT) 
Res LADNAR BITTER SWEET (MS M SHERRINGTON) 
VHC SALSINA SO HANDSOME AT RIXOWN (MR & MRS R OLIVER) 

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st LASHOL CHAINMAY'L FOR WICANI (MRS & MISS J & H CORFIELD) 
MIN PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st ILEYDA BILLIE PIPER AT JIMJACK (MRS J HARTLEY) 
2nd ELSHAJO TREASURED MEMORIES (MRS J EDWARDS) 
3rd GEMHEID WILDBERRY (MRS H GALLAGHER) 
Res PHILJANCO CHELSEA GIRL (MRS J PHILLIPS) 
VHC GLENSPEY HEAVENLY STAR (MRS G P MASON) 

PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st BLUCHIP SECRET SKYE (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON) 
2nd ROANBURN SUGAR SNAP AT BENUASAL (MR & MRS MACRAE) 
3rd EMRYKS LOVIN N LOVIN DOLL (MRS C A BLACKBURN) 
Res SANDCOURT ROSE GOLD (MR W & MRS S MURPHY) 

JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st ROANBURN SUGAR SNAP AT BENUASAL (MR & MRS MACRAE) 
2nd MOSSPARK SUGAR N SPICE (MR R CLAPHAM) 

YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st BHYLLSACRE LADY MADONNA JW (MRS I COZENS) 
2nd HONEYFIELD GOLDEN GLOW (MR V & MRS L CUMMING) 
3rd COARHABEG BLOWIN IN THE WIND (MR P B & MRS F E SARGEANT) 
Res DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW (MRS A FRANKS) 
VHC RONANSPREY SPARKLE AT CATCHWELL (MR J, MR J A & MRS C REID) 

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st ELSHADENE CINNAMON TOAST (MISS S DREWERY) 
2nd ROANBURN CHERRY CAKE AT BENUASAL (MR & MRS MACRAE) 

POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 4
1st DEMELEWIS RAVEN MOON (MISS M MELLISH) 
2nd ESSANJAY BLACK VELVET (MR & MRS S G & J WILLIAMS) 
3rd BRILYN SING A RAINBOW AT ELSHAJO (MRS J EDWARDS) 
Res ALDREEN OVER THE RAINBOW (S M & D M PEERS & MCCULLOCH) 
VHC WICANI MAY'D OF DREAMS (MR D & MRS M BEARDSWORTH) 

MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st STOKEDALE SERENE MISS AT JIMJACK (MRS J HARTLEY) 
2nd WICANI CHINA DOLL (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY) 
3rd ALDERMEADE HEIDI KLUM (MR & MRS F SMITH) 
Res ALANITA SWEET JAZZMINE (MRS A FRANKS) 

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st STRAWBERRY KISSES FROM SHANDLMAIN (MRS C J HOWARD) 
2nd LADNAR MAID SWEET JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL) 
3rd GEOSAMKA JUST A BABE (MISS S M DREWERY) 

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Absentees: 8
1st CAMANNA CARMEN MIRANDA (MRS M A HASSOCK) 
2nd BLUCHIP TAINTED SKYE (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON) 
3rd CH LANRUE DIZZY LIZZY JW (MR & MRS J A GRINDLEY) 
Res LINGWELL LOVE SONG (MRS B COONEY) 
VHC DANFREBEK DARK N DAINTY FOR SHULUNE (MRS J FORT) 

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st LASHOL SEREN ARIAN (MRS & MISS J & H CORFIELD)