Birmingham Dog Show Society
Rough Collies - Mrs R MacDonald
Smooth Collies - Mr H Jones
May 2014
Entries Rough Collies 118/136
Smooth Collies 26/27

Rough Collie results
DCC/BOB INGLEDENE SPIRIT OF LEGEND JW PG4
(3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation)

RDCC SASSARI MADE IN SUFFOLK

BCC BROOKLYNSON MARTINI
RBCC INGLEDENE LACE N PROMISES AT ALLANGILL
BP GEMHEID WRITTEN IN LIGHTS

Rough Collie Dogs

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 3

1ST KYNAN SILVERSHADOW AT RYDELLSKY (MRS J RYCRAFT)
2ND CAPRIOARA SILVER CLOUD (MRS P CORBEN)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1ST MEJOLA I AM PERSUASIVE (MRS J WHITE)
2ND ANGELFIELD HEAVEN CAN WAIT (MR G DUFFIELD)
3RD SHANDLMAIN OCEANS BOUND (MS S WILLETT)


RES INGLEDENE DARE TO DREAM WITH DANCOL (MR C & MRS A, MR D JONES)
VHC ESSANJAY DARK MOON RISING (MR & MRS S G & J WILLIAMS)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1ST LADNAR HARVEY MOON (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
2ND DEMELEWIS MOONCHASER (MISS M MELLISH)


3RD JARDS GRAND ATTRACTION (J HANSON)


RES STARLENGA STREETS AHEAD AT NITHVIEW ( MELVIN & JOPSON)
VHC BORN TO BE YOUR PINOT NOIR AT RYDELLSKY (MRS J RYCRAFT)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1ST INGLEDENE SPIRIT OF LEGEND JW (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES) DCC/BOB
2ND PHREELANCER PHAREWELL (MRS L NEWMAN)


3RD LANRUE CHRISTOPHER WREN (MR & MRS J A GRINDLEY)
RES JARDS GRAND ATTRACTION (J HANSON)
VHC TRIFORCE DRAGON HEART (MR J & MRS R THORNE)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1ST HEYLIJAYZ ONE MOMENT IN TIME ( MISS G & MISS H BEADEN & JOHN)


2ND CAUSING A RIOT AT VONARKLE ( FRYER-CLARKE, STANLEY & EVANS)
3RD BLUCHIP SOLAR STORM OF SKYESHELM (MISS T CLARE)
RES WICANI POETRY AND PROSE (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)


VHC CAPRIOARA GREY OWL (MR B WHITE)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1


1ST SHANDLMAIN YOU DOO VOODOO (MRS C J HOWARD)


2ND LADNAR TIMESHARE FOR RASHEL (MRS M & MR E SMITH)


3RD LADNAR PERFECT TIME AT THISTLEWING (MR D S & MRS B P WELSH)
RES ATENDUS ERASURE (MS G A BROWNE)
VHC MARKETDENE THE ONE AND ONLY (MRS M R SCAMP)


Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1ST DEMELEWIS CATCH THE BLUES FOR CORYDON (MISS M J BLAKE)


2ND CH MILAS DANCING SOLO (MRS S HAMILTON)


3RD ELSHAJO ARMANI MOON (MRS EDWARDS)


RES MYSTICTEAM QUICK SILVER TO SASSARI (MISS T JACKSON)
VHC WICANI DRAGONSBLOOD (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)


Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST SASSARI MADE IN SUFFLOK (MISS T JACKSON) RDCC


2ND ANTOC ICE N FIRE (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)
3RD MAYSINDER PRIDE OF ATHENS (MR D & MRS M BEARDSWORTH)


Rough Collie Bitches

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1ST GEMHEID WRITTEN IN LIGHTS (MRS H GALLAGHER) BP


2ND SERENLAS OBSESSION (MRS S FLOWER)


3RD MAYSINDER DANCING QUEEN (MR D & MRS M BEARDSWORTH)


RES LYNAIRE LINETTE TAF (MR & MRS J A GRINDLEY)
VHC STARLENGA ALL SAINTS AT NITHVIEW ( MELVIN & JOPSON)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1


1ST BOUGHLEE SHEZA STAR (MRS M A STEVENS)


2ND CORYDON BLUE FIZZ (MISS M J BLAKE)
3RD INGLEDENE FROST AT NITE (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)


RES SHANDLMAIN MARIPOSA (MRS C J & MR M A HOWARD)


VHC GATAJ WELCOME WITH A KISS (MRS M A LOCKYER)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1ST CORYDON BLUE FIZZ (MISS M J BLAKE)
2ND LADNAR MYSTIC CIRCLE WITH ALFSDEN (MR A S & MRS J E MILLIGAN)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1ST CARIADHAF CANDY KISSES (MRS M E HARRISON)


2ND GATAJ JUBILEE OF SURPRISES (MRS M A LOCKYER)


3RD LADNAR ONE MORE TIME FOR DIDEK (MR D & MRS D FARTHING)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Absentees: 4
1ST CHURCHOAK TRULY FOR SERYPHINA (MISS Y MCGRATH)
2ND FIORCARA SWEET RHAPSODY (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)


3RD BOUGHLEE WINTER BLUES (MRS M STEVENS)
RES SERYPHINA SILK'N PETTICOATS AT WICANI (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)
VHC LIZMARK GOLD NUGGET (MRS G M HULL)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 3

1ST INGLEDENE LACE N PROMISES AT ALLANGILL (MRS G & MR A LOADER) RBCC
2ND SERYPHINA STAR SAPPHIRE (MISS Y MCGRATH)


3RD ATENDUS QUICK STEP TO ANTOC (MRS C & MS G SMEDLEY & BROWNE)
RES INGLEDENE THE DEVIL WEARS IT (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
VHC RADIANT CRYSTAL STAR OF COTSWOLDWAY (MR D A ABBOTT)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3

1ST BROOKLYNSON MARTINI (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT BCC


2ND BROOKLYNSON FIFTH AVENUE (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)


3RD MEJOLA MY BLUE HEAVEN FOR CORYDON (MISS M J BLAKE)


RES CORYDON LA FAYVORITA AVEC KARAFAYE SHCM (MRS L QUINCE)
VHC CORYDON LA CAPRITA OF PHREELANCER (MRS L NEWMAN)


SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

DCC/BOB CH FOXEARTH FLOCK MASTER FOR BRECKAMORE JW (MS A FRENCH)
RDCC ALOPEX MATT FINNISH (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)
BCC COLLIDACH MOLLONEY FAY MOUSE SHCM (MRS F HUTCHINGS)
RBCC MANORDEIFI SILVADORA (MISS D J MOORES)
BP OAKESTELLE VIVALDI (MISSES M K & M L BENTON & WOOD)


Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST OAKESTELLE VIVALDI (MISSES M K & M L BENTON & WOOD)


2ND OAKESTELLE SEBASTIAN BACH (MISS M K BENTON)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST CUBA LIBRE SMOOTH DRINKS (IMP POL) (MR A & MRS K CZYZAK)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST PLAISANCE GEORGE LE BEAU AT SWANNDALE (MR & MRS J SWANN)

Open - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0


1ST CH FOXEARTH FLOCK MASTER FOR BRECKAMORE JW (MS A FRENCH) DCC/BOB

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST ALOPEX MATT FINNISH (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS) RDCC

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2


1ST OAKESTELLE VENUS DE MILO (MISS M K BENTON)
2ND OAKESTELLE INDIE ROCK AT STORMSETT (MRS B & R GLOVER)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST FOXEARTH FURORE (MRS I M G GRIFFITHS)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST JACK MACK'S HEFIN HUW (IMP DEU) (MRS C J & MR M A & MR N & MRS A HOWARD & SMITH)
2ND MANORDEIFI SILVER SPARKLE (MISS D J MOORES)
3RD FORTUNE COOKIE FROM BRECKAMORE (MS C RODEN)
RES MANORDEIFI SATIN'N'LACE AT TOMALCA (MR P & MRS C BAKER)
VHC FINNISH TOUCH FOR BRECKAMORE (MS A FRENCH)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST COLLIDACH MOLLONEY FAY MOUSE SHCM (MRS F HUTCHINGS) BCC
2ND HIGHTRI UNTIL SHCM (MRS V NEFF)


3RD ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE (MISS M K BENTON)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST MANORDEIFI SILVADORA (MISS D J MOORES) RBCC

If you want a photo of your dog included in results, please email a good quality jpeg image,
together with the dogs name and which class it was placed in. I will hold the image on file for future placings.
Thank you