Birmingham National Championship Show
2013

Judges: Rough Collies - Ms.J Hodges
Smooth Collies - Mr A Brace

Rough Collie results - Smooth Collie results

If you have photos you would like included in the results, please email to collielife@aol.com

DCC REDOLA JUST THE ONE (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)
BCC/BOB DANFREBEK LOVE CHILD (MRS F I KAYE)
RDCC DANFREBEK DRESSED TO KILL (MRS F I KAYE)
RBCC CAMANNA CHASING RAINBOWS AT RAHLISSA JW (MRS V TAME)

BP TRIBURLE MISCHIEF (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st RYDEEN JAMBOREE AT BRIHOW (IMP DEU) (MRS MS MCLAUGHLIN)
2nd SHULUNE MINE'S A DOUBLE (MRS J FORT)


3rd RYDEEN IN CONCERT WITH TRIBURLE (IMP DEU) (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)
Res ERJON EXTOL JOINS WELANGA (MS J A AIKMAN)
VHC INGLEDENE SPIRIT OF LEGEND (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st MONSOLANA NEW STAR FOR AARONWELL (IMP RUS) TAF (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
2nd BRILYN INTOXICATED (MRS S HAWKINS)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1


1st BROOKLYNSON BRUCE WILLIS (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
2nd MONSOLANA NEW STAR FOR AARONWELL (IMP RUS) TAF (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
3rd FIVEJAYS HIGHLAND PIPER (MRS M J RADFORD-HOUSE)
Res CHANTIQUE HONEY BEAR AT KEITHMERE (MRS J D BURGESS)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st DANFREBEK DRESSED TO KILL (MRS F I KAYE) RDCC
2nd RIVERSIDE SONG KISSES OF FIRE (IMP ROM) (MRS V & MS O BROWN & CRUSCOV)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0


1st REDOLA JUST THE ONE (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER) DCC
2nd SASSARI MISTER SOLITAIRE (MISS T JACKSON)
3rd MERTRISA EMRYS DESTINY AT ANPASCH (MRS A A & MR P T HENDRICK)
Res BLUCHIP SOLAR STORM (MISS T CLARE)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st LADNAR PERFECT TIME AT THISTLEWING (MR D S & MRS B P WELSH)
2nd OAKANMOOR JUST DO IT (MISS S A PHIPPS)
3rd DAMOS DIAMOND LEGEND (MRS E A FULLER)
Res ALANITA WHATS IT ALL ABOUT (MR B & MRS A FOX)

Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st LYNMEAD LOVE IN MY SOUL (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE)


2nd CHANTIQUE SIMPLY SMASHING WITH RUSFORTH (MRS J S GROWCOTT)
3rd FULL KISS DE CATHYJA DES AARONWELL(IMP RUS) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
Res BEST KEPT SECRET AT VONARKLE ( FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVANS)


VHC ELSHAJO ARMANI MOON (MRS EDWARDS)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st RUS CH GARBH GINO OF AARONWELL (RE-IMP) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
2nd LYNMEAD LOVE IS IN THE AIR AT CASSABY (MR N C & MRS A C BUCKLEY)
3rd CHANTIQUE SCRAPPY DOO FOR BARRENCLOUGH (DR L W BOYLE)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st HIGHNOL AS SWEET AS CANDY (MR J H , MRS A & MISS L A FLINT)
2nd CARIADHAF CANDY KISSES (MRS M E HARRISON)
3rd SHULUNE SUGAR AND SPICE (MRS J FORT)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st TRIBURLE MISCHIEF (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)


2nd CHANTIQUE SIMPLY DEE FOR CORISIAN (P M, E J & J L BROOKER)
3rd BRILYN'S GUILTY PLEASURE (MRS S & MRS S HUMPHREY & HAWKINS)


Res GATAJ JUBILEE OF SURPRISES (MRS M A LOCKYER)


VHC BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN GEM (DR L W BOYLE)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st BROOKLYNSON MILEY CYRUS (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
2nd BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN GEM (DR L W BOYLE)


3rd LADNAR ONE MORE TIME FOR DIDEK (MR D & MRS D FARTHING)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st MONSOLANA SUNWISH FOR AARONWELL (IMP RUS) J W (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)


2nd TREMARO TAPESTRY (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP)
3rd DANFREBEK MAGICS WILDSPICE (MRS A O ANNABLE)
Res ALANITA GAZE AWAY (MR B & MRS A FOX)
VHC WELANGA FIRE OPAL (MS J A AIKMAN)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 5


1st REDOLA NICE AS SPICE (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)
2nd ERJON EMMA JEAN WITH HIGHNOL (MR J H , MRS A & MISS L A FLINT)
3rd CHANTIQUE STAR LIGHT AT MYJACKS (E PULLIN)
Res ALTNAREAGH SUMMERTIME AT SERIEMA (MR W & MRS E KITCHEN)
VHC ELSHAJO LIL MISS MOONSHINE (MRS M E HARRISON)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1


1st CAMANNA CHASING RAINBOWS AT RAHLISSA JW (MRS V TAME) RBCC


2nd RAHLISSA SNOW MAIDEN FOR TREMARO (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP)
3rd MERTRISA FRENCH FLUTTER (MRS V A BROWN)
Res AMALIE SUCH IS LOVE WITH CASSABY (MR N C & MRS A C BUCKLEY)
VHC COARHABEG BLOWIN IN THE WIND (MR P & MRS F SARGEANT)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 6

1st DANFREBEK LOVE CHILD (MRS F I KAYE) BCC/BOB
2nd MERTRISA TASTE OF HONEY (MRS V A BROWN)



3rd AMALIE LYNMEAD HI HONEY (MRS A C & MRS C HOLLYWOOD & WATERHOUSE)


Res REDOLA JUST DREAMING (MR J F & MRS A T LOADER)
VHC BLUCHIP VANILLA SKYE (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)

Smooth Collie results

DCC/BOB NATALAIN VENI VIDI VICI AT WILLOWHURST (IMP RUS) (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)
RDCC FOXEARTH FLOCK MASTER FOR BRECKAMORE (MS A FRENCH)
BCC SOUTHCOMBE STYLISTIC (MRS P J EVANS)
RBCC SOUTHCOMBE SUMMER SPECIAL AT DAWCHER (MISS C ROBINSON)
BP SOUTHCOMBE STYLISTIC (MRS P J EVANS)



Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st YAGANE'S BLUE MIST (MR & MRS R C & D J GAY)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st NATALAIN VENI VIDI VICI AT WILLOWHURST (IMP RUS) (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)


2nd RYECOMBE JAFFA JAKE (MR R J & MRS J M DENTON)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st NATALAIN VENI VIDI VICI AT WILLOWHURST (IMP RUS) (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)
2nd RYECOMBE DUNCAN DISORDERLY AT KIMBRU (MRS S COOK)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st NATALAIN VENI VIDI VICI AT WILLOWHURST (IMP RUS) (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES) DCC/BOB


2nd FOXEARTH FLOCK MASTER FOR BRECKAMORE (MS A FRENCH) RDCC
3rd MCCLELLAND HOTTER THAN HELL (MISS L D WILLIAMS)
Res DEVERN DENMAN (MS V HILLS)
VHC SHULUNE IMPERIAL GUARD AT HYLAIRD (MR B D & MRS G WOODSTOCK)

Open - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st CH FOXEARTH FRAPPUCCINO (MRS B WHITE)
2nd FOXEARTH FORWARD THINKING FOR MCCLELLAND (MISS L D WILLIAMS)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st CH ERIDOR IM MR BLU AT NEWARP (IMP AUS) (MRS P E LISTER)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st SOUTHCOMBE STYLISTIC (MRS P J EVANS) BCC
2nd TOMALCA BUTTONS'N'BOWS AT MANORDEIFI (MISS D J MOORES)
3rd SOUTHCOMBE SAPPHIRA (MISS J EVANS)
Res KANGASVUOKON VALENTINE AT HYLAIRD (IMP FIN) (MR B D & MRS G WOODSTOCK)
VHC WYNELE RARE GOLD (MESSRS B & N NAULLS & BARKER)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st KEVRANNA THERAS ENATE ECHO (MRS G RICE)
2nd KINGROCK CLAUDIA (MR R M & MRS A POINTON)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st FORTUNE COOKIE FROM BRECKAMORE (MS C RODEN)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st SOUTHCOMBE SUMMER SPECIAL AT DAWCHER (MISS C ROBINSON) RBCC
2nd MANORDEIFI MISS DAISY AT NEWARP JW (MRS P E LISTER)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st NU/DK CH CLINGSTONE'S SOUNDS GOOD NV-12 [ATC AQ00388FIN] ( MRS L SEHLIN)
2nd MANORDEIFI SAPPHIRE MIST AT YAGANE (MR & MRS R C & D J GAY)


3rd COLLIDACH MOLLONEY FAY MOUSE (MRS FAY HUTCHINGS)
Res EE/JCH/EST CH KANGASVUOKON VENICE (MRS D A & MISS F L FORBES)
VHC HIGHTRI UNTIL SHCM (MRS V NEFF)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st SOUTHCOMBE SHE'S THE ONE (MRS P J EVANS)
2nd LILYMEAD APPANACHI (MRS J D BURGESS)