Birmingham National
9th May 2019
Rough Collies - Mr R Gay
Smooth Collies - Mr S Burton

 

ROUGH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 1365 CRONK Ms V Chelborn Kiss 'N Desire 
Dog CC : 1436 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Fate And Fortune 
Res Dog CC : 1397 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Beau Of Surprises JW 
Bitch CC : 1365 CRONK Ms V Chelborn Kiss 'N Desire 
Res Bitch CC : 1390 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Sea Shimmer 
Best Puppy : 1385 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn That Old Black Magic 
Best Veteran : 1355 CLARE Miss T Bluchip Solar Storm Of Skyeshelm 
Best Special Beginner : 1350 BOYLE Dr L W Monsolana Madame Blues Over Barrenclough (Imp) Sh. 

Class 605 SBD NO ENTRIES 

Class 606 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1385 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn That Old Black Magic BPD/BPIB

Class 607 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1394 LOCKYER Mrs M O'connor Du Bois Des Amazones At Gataj (Imp) Fra 


Class 608 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1395 LOCKYER Mrs M Once Upon A Time Du Clos De Sea-wind With Gataj (Imp) 


2nd: 1391 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & E A Brooklynson Black Diamond With Dancol 
3rd: 1411 RADFORD-HOUSE Mrs M Ladnar Stake Out At Fivejays 
Res: 1361 CORBEN Mrs P Astromelias Ulises via Caprioara (Imp) NAF 
VHC: 1414 ROSS Mrs Y J Danfrebek Dizzy Rascal 

Class 609 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1396 LOCKYER Mrs M Think Of Me Prince Of Sunlight At Gataj (Imp) JW 
2nd: 1391 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & E A Brooklynson Black Diamond With Dancol 


3rd: 1351 BROWN, Miss H & JOPSON Mr R Lillyway Lattimer At Nithview 
Res: 1358 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Fridens Stay Cool With Aaronwell Jun Ch 


VHC: 1372 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Beldones Blue Echo 

Class 610 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1367 DAVIS Miss M Monsolana Read Of Me Via Rosschell 

Class 611 GD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1435 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Dangerous Liaison 
2nd: 1391 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & E A Brooklynson Black Diamond With Dancol 

Class 612 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1354 BYRNE Mrs C Ingledene Affairs By Nite 
2nd: 1375 GALLAGHER Mr M & Mrs M J Kisalagi D'artagnan At Galdana (Imp) 
3rd: 1384 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Codename 


Class 613 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1436 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Fate And Fortune DCC


2nd: 1397 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Beau Of Surprises JW RDCC


3rd: 1349 BENTON, Miss M K & SMITH Mr & Mrs N Brooklynson El Dorado 


Res: 1392 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & E A Ingledene Dare To Dream With Dancol 


VHC: 1401 MCCORMICK , Mrs L & WILLIAMS Mr R M Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger By Ileyda JW 

Class 614 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1428 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Tone Down 


2nd: 1362 CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Silver Cloud 
3rd: 1344 BARRON, Mr J & JENKINS Ms C Xcode Della Bucca Delle Fate At Rannaleroch (Imp) 


Res: 1359 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-wind Via Aaronwell 

Class 615 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1355 CLARE Miss T Bluchip Solar Storm Of Skyeshelm BVD/BVIB


2nd: 1421 SKINNER Miss S Nikal It's Gud To Be Black 

Class 616 SBB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1350 BOYLE Dr L W Monsolana Madame Blues Over Barrenclough (Imp) Sh. 


2nd: 1420 SIMPSON Mr P Irresistible Reverie Of The Windy Lands For Gaeldom 

Class 617 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1389 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Sparkles 
2nd: 1357 CLARE Mrs V Bluchip Syrah 
3rd: 1429 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J & C J Tiganlea Twinkling Star 
Res: 1373 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Beldones Enable 


VHC: 1400 MCCORMICK Mrs L Francy In Black Della Verde Scozia At Lynmack (Imp)

Class 618 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1353 BURROWS Rev V E Revdvicki Black Diamond 


2nd: 1370 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Heaven In Blu 


3rd: 1377 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Emma Emily 
Res: 1345 BARRON, Mr J & JENKINS Ms C Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire At Rannaleroch 

Class 619 JB (14 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 1346 BEADEN, Miss G & ARROWSMITH Ms C Saganan Blue Diamond 


2nd: 1437 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Physical Attraction 
3rd: 1407 MILLIGAN, Ms J & MARLEY Mr N Ladnar Trust In Me 


Res: 1432 WHITAKER Mrs G Siluto Misterious Girl 


VHC: 1379 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Lemon Popsicle  

Class 620 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1407 MILLIGAN, Ms J & MARLEY Mr N Ladnar Trust In Me 


2nd: 1380 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Lillyway Lemonade Blush 


3rd: 1398 LOCKYER Mrs M Beldones Coco Mademoiselle At Gataj 
Res: 1438 WHITE Mrs J Mejola Main Attraction 

Class 621 NB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1377 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Emma Emily 
2nd: 1345 BARRON, Mr J & JENKINS Ms C Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire At Rannaleroch 

Class 622 GB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1430 WALDER Mr & Mrs S & H Hanvale Polly Shelby 

Class 623 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 1439 WILLIAMS Mr S G & Mrs J Ingledene Seasons In The Sun At Essanjay 
2nd: 1356 CLARE Miss T Ingledene Nitesky Of Skyeshelm 

Class 624 LB (14 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1412 RANDALL Mr & Mrs D & S Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp) 


2nd: 1371 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Keeping Faith 
3rd: 1399 MACDONALD Mrs R Brooklynson Hepburn At Rossavon 


Res: 1369 FLINT Mr & Mrs J H & A & Miss L A Highnol Flaming Heart 
VHC: 1424 SWAIN, Mrs A F & HOPPER Miss J Aaronwell Azena For Lexcol 

Class 625 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1365 CRONK Ms V Chelborn Kiss 'N Desire BCC


2nd: 1390 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Sea Shimmer RBCC


3rd: 1431 WALDER Mr & Mrs S & H Beldones La Vita Bella For Hanvale JW 


Res: 1352 BURROWS Rev V E Ch Tiganlea Tinkerbell At Revdvicki 
VHC: 1404 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Dare To Tell 

Class 626 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1381 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Jopium Fascinator BVB
2nd: 1434 WHITAKER Mrs G Jopium Magical Dream 
3rd: 1440 WILLIAMS Mr S G & Mrs J Essanjay Moonlight Shadow 

SMOOTH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED : 1476 RUSSELL Mrs K J & Mr R D Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan 
Dog CC : 1448 DENTON Mr R J & Mrs J M Brackenhaye Fields Of Gold 
Res Dog CC : 1477 SMITH Mr N J & Mrs A M Esp Ch Port Gib Ch Int Winter Is Coming To Tentola 
Bitch CC : 1476 RUSSELL Mrs K J & Mr R D Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan 
Res Bitch CC : 1449 DENTON Mr R J & Mrs J M Brackenhaye Shape O'my Heart 
Best Puppy : 1458 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Shulune Imperial Galaxy 
Best Veteran : 1476 RUSSELL Mrs K J & Mr R D Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan 


Class 627 SBD NO ENTRIES 

Class 628 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1458 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Shulune Imperial Galaxy 
2nd: 1447 COLE, Mrs D A & KINSEY A & K Shulune Imperial Kasvelyn 

Class 629 PD NO ENTRIES 

Class 630 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1464 HOWARD, Mrs C J & Mr M A & TRUNDLEY Mrs B Jack Mack's va Buidhinn of Shandlmain (Imp) 
2nd: 1461 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Formula One 

Class 631 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1469 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Bow Regard 
2nd: 1462 HOLLOWAY Dr S & Mrs F Coneypark Coldplay 

Class 632 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1448 DENTON Mr R J & Mrs J M Brackenhaye Fields Of Gold DCC
2nd: 1466 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Coneypark Countdown for Allangill 

Class 633 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1477 SMITH Mr N J & Mrs A M Esp Ch Port Gib Ch Int Winter Is Coming To Tentola RDCC
2nd: 1442 BEENEY Mrs S M Coneypark Black Sabbath 
3rd: 1450 EKE Miss L Ch Foxearth Flag Day 
Res: 1460 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Foxearth Fletch 

Class 634 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1  

Class 635 SBB NO ENTRIES 

Class 636 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1454 FORT Miss J M Shulune Imperial Seduce Me 
2nd: 1479 WILLIAMS, Miss L & HAMILTON Mr C Blamorder Poco Loco 

Class 637 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1454 FORT Miss J M Shulune Imperial Seduce Me 
 
Class 638 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1459 GRIFFITHS Mrs R C S Foxearth Vanilla Fudge 
2nd: 1472 NAULLS, B & BARKER, N Messrs Foxearth Fudge Wynele 


3rd: 1474 RUSSELL Mrs K J & Mr R D Koczkodan Midnight Sun 
Res: 1470 MOORES Miss D J Blamorder Ridin On A Rainbow To Manordeifi 


VHC: 1456 GLOVER Mrs B & Mr R Stormsett Snow Crystal 

Class 639 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1468 MEACHAM Mrs P A Blamorder Curlywurly Girly At Zellamere 
2nd: 1473 NAULLS, B & BARKER, N Messrs Wynele Vaguely Blue 


3rd: 1445 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Artemis 

Class 640 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1449 DENTON Mr R J & Mrs J M Brackenhaye Shape O'my Heart RBCC
2nd: 1451 FLOWER Miss S Breckamore Butterfingers Sh.CM 
3rd: 1452 FORBES Mrs D & Miss F Willowhurst Vanity 


Res: 1457 GLOVER Mrs B & Mr R Oakestelle Indie Rock At Stormsett 

Class 641 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1467 LUSTY Miss A G Ch Blamorder Just My Luck 


2nd: 1446 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 
3rd: 1453 FORBES Mrs D & Miss F Natalain Kilkenny At Willowhurst (Imp) 

Class 642 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1476 RUSSELL Mrs K J & Mr R D Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan BCC/BOB/BVIB
2nd: 1471 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silver Sparkle 

 

Show photos
Due to the time involved in editing and uploading photos, I only include images in results for exhibitors who have kennel pages on Collielife, or where I have taken the photo.
If you would like a photo taken to be included in results, please email me. Please note that photos need to be renewed regularly, especially for puppies.

 

 

 



 

Stats2