Birmingham Dog Show Society

Rough Collies - Mrs P Sewell
Smooth Collies - Mr V Salt

 

ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

Dog CC : Angelfield Heaven Can Wait Jw 
Res Dog CC : Ch Beldones Black Illusion 
Bitch CC/BEST OF BREED : Brilyn Platinum Lustre 
Res Bitch CC : Rahlissa Love Song JW 
Best Puppy : Camanna Cast A Long Shadow 
Best Veteran : Sabiha's Songbird With Sachenda 

Class 947 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st: 3692 KNIGHT Miss N Chesterfield At Niknigh (Imp) 
2nd: 3673 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Christopher Robyn 
3rd: 3678 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Colour Me Perfect 
Res: 3643 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldway Stargazer 


Class 948 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3679 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Cast A Long Shadow 
2nd: 3647 BEADEN Miss G Angelfield The Real Deal 
3rd: 3673 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Christopher Robyn 


Class 949 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 3716 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Moondust 


2nd: 3687 ILEY Mr T & Mrs D Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger By Ileyda 
3rd: 3646 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Sundancer 
Res: 3662 FAIRGRIEVE Mrs C & Mr R Muldoanich Highland Laddie 


VHC: 3708 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Leeamanway River Phoenix At Nithview 

Class 950 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3669 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Spirit's Arise 
2nd: 3670 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Blue Moon JW 
3rd: 3725 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Gold Digger 
Res: 3662 FAIRGRIEVE Mrs C & Mr R Muldoanich Highland Laddie 


Class 951 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 3656 COONEY Mrs B Jopium Stole My Heart At Lingwell 


2nd: 3728 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Catch A Star JW 
3rd: 3685 HOLLINSHEAD Mr & Mrs A & C Starlyn Diamonds 'r' Forever 
Res: 3720 ROSS Mrs Y J Amberwish Frankie Frederix 


VHC: 3691 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & E A Ingledene Dare To Dream With Dancol 

Class 952 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3648 BEADEN Miss G Angelfield Heaven Can Wait Jw 


2nd: 3735 TELFORD Miss S M Glenbowdene Shades Of Gold JW 


3rd: 3703 MCENTEE Mrs G M Imperial Des Beldones At Gerian (Imp) 
Res: 3651 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class JW Sh.CM 


VHC: 3672 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Christopher Wren 

Class 953 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 3667 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Ch Beldones Black Illusion

 
2nd: 3657 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip JW 
3rd: 3705 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Catchmydrift 


Res: 3733 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Ch Atendus Erasure 
VHC: 3649 BLAKE Miss M J Corydon The Ringleader  

Class 954 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 955 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3702 MCDADE Mrs D Beldones Sweet Illusion With Lyndale NAF TAF 
2nd: 3681 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn A Touch Intoxicated 
3rd: 3744 WILLIAMS Mr R M Kelmbri Stargazer 
Res: 3706 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Dare To Tell 


Class 956 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 3736 TELFORD Miss S M Samhaven Summer Rhapsody For Glenbowdene 
2nd: 3658 COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY Mr & Mrs R Bhyllsacre Starlight 
3rd: 3704 MCENTEE Mrs G M Be First Artic Light At Gerian (Imp) 
Res: 3664 FLINT, Mr J H & Mrs A & FLINT Miss L A Highnol Dancing Flame

 
VHC: 3711 NEWTON Mr & Mrs J C & S Corydon Victoria Rose At Fiorcara 

Class 957 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 3668 FOY, Mrs O & HAWKINS Mr B Beldones Fit For Fun 


2nd: 3683 HODGES Miss J Jopium Secret Fantasy 


3rd: 3717 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Inkheart 


Res: 3652 BOYLE Dr L W Monsolana Madame Blues Over Barrenclough (Imp) 


VHC: 3666 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Keeping Faith 

Class 958 YB (10 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 3734 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Love Song JW 


2nd: 3719 ROSS Mr P Rahlissa Fairytale At Samshernik 
3rd: 3683 HODGES Miss J Jopium Secret Fantasy 
Res: 3652 BOYLE Dr L W Monsolana Madame Blues Over Barrenclough (Imp) 
VHC: 3644 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldwayheartbeat 

Class 959 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 3699 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Chardonnay 


2nd: 3688 ILEY Mr T & Mrs D Ileyda Katy Perry 
3rd: 3659 COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY Mr & Mrs R Ladnar Imagination With Bhyllsacre 


Res: 3696 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Sweet Surprise 


VHC: 3655 COOK, Ms A & WATKINS Mr S Aniesh Forever Blue 

Class 960 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 3684 HODGES Miss J Jopium Love Heart 
2nd: 3671 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Enchanted Moon Jw, Shcm JW Sh.CM

 
3rd: 3732 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Antoc Soul Diva 
Res: 3707 MELLISH Miss M Corydon Victoriana For Demelewis 
VHC: 3739 WHITAKER Mrs G Jopium Magical Dream 

Class 961 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 3682 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Platinum Lustre 
2nd: 3661 DUFFIELD Mr G UK Angelfield Veuve Clicquot 


3rd: 3700 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Caramel JW 


Res: 3737 WALDER Mr & Mrs S & H Ch Heart Of Gold De Cabrenysset For Hanvale (Imp) 
VHC: 3665 FLINT, Mr J H & Mrs A & FLINT Miss L A Erjon Emma Jean With Highnol JW  

Class 962 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3741 WHITAKER Mrs G Sabiha's Songbird With Sachenda 
2nd: 3724 SARGEANT Mr & Mrs P B & F E Coarhabeg Kaleidoscope 
3rd: 3740 WHITAKER Mrs G Sabiha's Sweet Melody 

SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

Dog CC : Ch Foxearth Flintab 
Res Dog CC : Alopex Matt Finnish 
Bitch CC/BEST OF BREED : Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot At Foxearth 
Res Bitch CC : Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 
Best Veteran : Alopex Matt Finnish 

Class 963 PD NO ENTRIES 

Class 964 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3750 COLE Mrs D A Sturtmoor Dream Of Kasvelyn 
2nd: 3761 KINSEY, Mrs A & KINSEY Miss K Sturtmoor Khaos Of Kaswyn 


Class 965 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 966 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 3749 BENTON, Miss M & WOOD Miss M Oakestelle Vivaldi 
2nd: 3751 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Blue Mist 


Class 967 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3758 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Foxearth Flintab 
2nd: 3769 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Blamorder Back To The Future 


Class 968 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3753 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish 
2nd: 3770 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood King Of Kings 


Class 969 PB NO ENTRIES 

Class 970 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 3756 HARTLEY Mrs J Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack 
2nd: 3771 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Sturtmoor Klarissants Kiss At Juniperwood 
 

Class 971 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3772 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Kinda Special 


Class 972 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 3747 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 
2nd: 3773 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Juniperwood Jubilation 
 

Class 973 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 3759 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Fin Rus Hun Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot At Foxearth 
2nd: 3752 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Lavender Mist 
3rd: 3767 RODEN Ms C Ch Fortune Cookie from Breckamore 


Class 974 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 3748 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 
2nd: 3764 NEFF Mrs V Ch Hightri Until Sh.CM